DY Patil School of Management Pune uses MAHCET scores for MBA admission and MAH-MCA-CET scores for MCA admission. The latest cutoffs covered here are for 2026. Across all categories, the MBA cutoff is 10.84 - 84.28, while the MCA cutoff is 10.71 - 97.17.

For MBA Operations Management, the 2026 AI Category closing percentile in Round 3 is 70 - 77.03. For MCA, the AI Category closing marks in Round 1 are 91.7. The tables below present category-wise, course-wise and year-wise cutoff details.

Course Cutoff Exam
MCA 10.71 - 97.17 MAH-MCA-CET
MBA 10.84 - 84.28 MAHCET

DY Patil School of Management Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026

MAHCET scores decide admission to the MBA programs at DY Patil School of Management Pune. In Round 3 of the 2026 admission process, the overall cutoff across all categories is 10.84 - 84.28.

MBA Operations Management is the leading choice among students taking MAHCET. Its Round 3 closing percentile for the AI Category is 70 - 77.03. The category-wise closing percentiles are listed below.

DY Patil School of Management Pune MBA Operations Management Cutoff 2026

Category Closing percentile
AI 70 - 77.03
EWS 19.94 - 34.12
GNTAH 56.92
GNTAO 60.7 - 73.77
GNTBH 10.84
GNTBO 74.9
GNTCH 48.26
GNTCO 69.45 - 76.07
GNTDH 53.27 - 62.96
GNTDO 40.95 - 79.22
GOBCH 57.7 - 59.5
GOBCO 78.05 - 79.22
GOPENH 69.46 - 74.17
GOPENO 82.5 - 84.28
GSCH 54.22 - 54.94
GSCO 73.77 - 78.2
GSTH 64.63
GSTO 40.95 - 73.19
PWDOBCH 57.7
PWDOPENH 65.86
TFWS 78.71 - 84.28

Across all categories, MBA admission closed at 10.84 percentile in 2026. The corresponding closing percentile in 2024 was 15.13. Category-wise and course-wise comparisons are provided below.

Category 2026 2024
AI
70
66.32
EWS
19.94
19.74
GNTAH
56.92
36.24
GNTAO
60.7
56.1
GNTBH
10.84
50.31
GNTBO
74.9
62.75
GNTCH
48.26
15.13
GNTCO
69.45
49.96
GNTDH
53.27
15.67
GNTDO
40.95
73
GOBCH
57.7
52.23
GOBCO
78.05
72.38
GOPENH
69.46
69.75
GOPENO
82.5
74.81
GSCH
54.22
53.3
GSCO
73.77
66.69
GSTH
64.63
50.31
GSTO
40.95
39.92
ORPHAN -
71.29
PWDOBCH
57.7
51.81
PWDOPENH
65.86
36.24
PWDSCH -
52.85
TFWS
78.71
81.27
Courses Closing percentile 2026 Closing percentile 2024
Financial Management
10.84
15.13
Human Resource Management
10.84
15.13
Marketing Management
10.84
15.13
Operations Management
10.84
-

DY Patil School of Management Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026

Admission to the MCA program at DY Patil School of Management Pune is based on MAH-MCA-CET scores. In Round 1 of 2026, the overall cutoff across all categories is 10.71 - 97.17.

MCA is the main choice listed for MAH-MCA-CET applicants. The Round 1 closing marks for the AI Category are 91.7. Closing marks for every available category appear in the following table.

DY Patil School of Management Pune MCA Cutoff 2026

Category Closing marks
AI 91.7
EWS 83.34
GNTDH 85.02
GNTDO 82.97
GOBCH 86.98
GOBCO 92.93
GOPENO 10.71
GSCH 77.32
GSCO 87.93
GSTH 10.71
GSTO 58.43
PWDOPENH 78.34
TFWS 97.17

The MCA admission cutoff closed at 10.71 marks in 2026. The category-wise and course-wise closing marks for that year are shown below.

Category 2026
AI
91.7
EWS
83.34
GNTDH
85.02
GNTDO
82.97
GOBCH
86.98
GOBCO
92.93
GOPENO
10.71
GSCH
77.32
GSCO
87.93
GSTH
10.71
GSTO
58.43
PWDOPENH
78.34
TFWS
97.17
Courses Closing marks 2026
Master of Computer Applications [MCA]
10.71