VNSGU fees 2026 start at INR 3,000 for Certification courses and go up to INR 4.4 Lakhs for B.Sc + M.Sc for the full course duration. The university offers major courses such as Ph.D, MBA and M.Sc, along with MCA and other UG, PG, diploma and research options. The Ph.D fee is INR 41,740, while the MBA fee is INR 21,240 - 2.01 Lakhs based on the specialization.

  • VNSGU has 87 courses across streams such as Management, Computer Applications, Science and Arts.
  • The total course fee, last verified on 18-Sep-2026, ranges from INR 3,000 - 4.4 Lakhs for the full course duration.
  • The main courses include Ph.D, MBA, M.Sc and MCA, with key options such as Ph.D Education, MBA, M.Sc Microbiology and MCA.
  • Ph.D Education costs INR 41,740 for the complete 3 years.
  • MBA costs INR 2.01 Lakhs in total.
  • M.Sc Microbiology has a total fee of INR 1.66 Lakhs.

VNSGU Courses and Fees 2026

Students can choose from UG, PG, diploma and doctoral courses at VNSGU. Among the popular options, Ph.D costs INR 41,740, MBA ranges between INR 21,240 - 2.01 Lakhs, M.Sc ranges between INR 29,680 - 2.9 Lakhs, and MCA costs INR 1.01 Lakhs for the complete course.

Course LevelCourseTotal Fees (INR)
DoctoratePh.D41,740
PostgraduateMBA21,240 - 2.01 Lakhs
PostgraduateM.Sc29,680 - 2.9 Lakhs
PostgraduateMCA1.01 Lakhs
UndergraduateB.Com + L.L.B {Hons.3.06 Lakhs
IntegratedB.Sc + M.Sc1.09 Lakhs - 4.4 Lakhs
DiplomaPG Diploma26,940 - 45,870
PostgraduateMA7,940 - 99,480
PostgraduateL.L.M44,760

Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

VNSGU Fees Comparison 2026 and 2025

VNSGU's average fee in 2026 is higher by INR 47,261 when compared with 2025. The table below keeps the latest year first and shows the change for each course.

Course2026 Fees (INR)2025 Fees (INR)Fees ChangeFees Verdict
Ph.D41,74040,4401,300increased
MBA21,240 - 2.01 Lakhs3,335 - 1.3 Lakhs47,608increased
M.Sc29,680 - 2.9 Lakhs8,870 - 1.29 Lakhs72,570increased
MCA1.01 Lakhs27,660 - 1.1 Lakhs45,494increased
B.Com + L.L.B {Hons.3.06 Lakhs1.35 Lakhs - 2.71 Lakhs80,229increased
B.Sc + M.Sc1.09 Lakhs - 4.4 Lakhs43,305 - 3.23 Lakhs65,885increased
PG Diploma26,940 - 45,87011,935 - 45,8301,984increased
MA7,940 - 99,4806,630 - 98,91026,956increased

Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

Note: The above details are taken from official sources and can change as per the college. Students should use the official website for updated details.

VNSGU UG Fees 2026

At the UG level, VNSGU lists B.Com + L.L.B {Hons. and the integrated B.Sc + M.Sc course. The total fee is INR 3.06 Lakhs for B.Com + L.L.B {Hons. and INR 1.09 Lakhs - 4.4 Lakhs for B.Sc + M.Sc.

UG Course2026 Fees (INR)Previous Year Fees (INR)
B.Com + L.L.B {Hons.INR 3.06 LakhsINR 1.35 Lakhs - 2.71 Lakhs
B.Sc + M.ScINR 1.09 Lakhs - 4.4 LakhsINR 43,305 - 3.23 Lakhs

Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

VNSGU PG Fees 2026

VNSGU PG courses include MBA, M.Sc, MCA, MA and L.L.M. MBA is a 2 years PG course with 1 specialization and 190 seats. MBA admission needs Graduation with 50% + CAT, and the MBA fee range is INR 21,240 - 2.01 Lakhs. M.Sc is a 2 years PG course offered in 16 specializations with 799 seats in all specializations together. M.Sc admission needs Graduation, and its fee range is INR 29,680 - 2.9 Lakhs.

PG CourseKey DetailTotal Fees (INR)
MBA General2 years, 1 specialization, 190 seats, Graduation with 50% + CAT2.01 Lakhs
MBAOverall course fee range21,240 - 2.01 Lakhs
M.Sc2 years, 16 specializations, 799 seats, Graduation29,680 - 2.9 Lakhs
MCAPrevious year fee: INR 27,660 - 1.1 LakhsINR 1.01 Lakhs
MAPrevious year fee: INR 6,630 - 98,910INR 7,940 - 99,480
L.L.MPrevious year fee: INR 19,870 - 40,720INR 44,760

Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

VNSGU Ph.D Fees 2026

VNSGU's Ph.D is a 3 years doctorate course. It is available in 21 specializations, and students need Postgraduation with 55% for admission. The Ph.D fee is INR 41,740 depending on the specialization.

Ph.D SpecializationTotal Fees (INR) - General
Ph.D Education41,740
Ph.D Gujarati40,440
Ph.D Social Work26,960
Ph.D Commerce40,440
Ph.D Library & Information Science40,440

Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

VNSGU Ph.D Specializations Fees

VNSGU offers Ph.D in 21 specializations. The listed top specializations are Education, Gujarati, Social Work, Commerce and Library & Information Science.

  • Education
  • Gujarati
  • Social Work
  • Commerce
  • Library & Information Science

Selected Ph.D specialization fees are given below.

  1. Ph.D Education Fees: The total fee is INR 41,740.

    • Ph.D Gujarati Fees: The total fee is INR 40,440.

      • Ph.D Social Work Fees: The total fee is INR 26,960.

        • Ph.D Commerce Fees: The total fee is INR 40,440.

          • Ph.D Library & Information Science Fees: The total fee is INR 40,440.

            VNSGU Fees For Other Ph.D Specializations

            Ph.D CourseTotal Fees (INR)
            Computer Science40,440
            English40,440
            Statistics26,960
            Chemistry40,440
            Mathematics40,440
            Sociology40,440
            Management40,440
            Bio-Sciences36,540
            Physics40,440
            Architecture40,440
            Aquatic Biology & Fisheries40,440
            Comparative Literature40,440
            Human Resource Management40,440
            Public Administration40,440
            Rural Development40,440

            Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

            VNSGU M.Sc Specializations Fees

            VNSGU offers M.Sc in 16 specializations. The major listed specializations are Microbiology, Information And Communication Technology, Organic Chemistry, Applied Statistics and Aquatic Biology And Fisheries.

            • Microbiology
            • Information And Communication Technology
            • Organic Chemistry
            • Applied Statistics
            • Aquatic Biology And Fisheries

            The fee details for selected M.Sc specializations are given below.

            M.Sc SpecializationTotal Fees (INR) - General
            M.Sc Microbiology1.66 Lakhs
            M.Sc Information And Communication Technology1.31 Lakhs
            M.Sc Organic Chemistry1.09 Lakhs
            M.Sc Applied Statistics2.9 Lakhs
            M.Sc Aquatic Biology And Fisheries52,480

            Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

            1. M.Sc Microbiology Fees: The total fee is INR 1.66 Lakhs.

              • M.Sc Information And Communication Technology Fees: The total fee is INR 1.31 Lakhs.

                • M.Sc Organic Chemistry Fees: The total fee is INR 1.09 Lakhs.

                  • M.Sc Applied Statistics Fees: The total fee is INR 2.9 Lakhs.

                    • M.Sc Aquatic Biology And Fisheries Fees: The total fee is INR 52,480.

                      VNSGU Fees For Other M.Sc Specializations

                      M.Sc CourseTotal Fees (INR)
                      Physics98,080
                      Analytical Chemistry86,680
                      Environmental Chemistry1.09 Lakhs
                      Physical Chemistry86,680
                      Botany1.29 Lakhs
                      Electronics87,660
                      Inorganic Chemistry86,680
                      Machine Learning and Artificial Intelligence1.2 Lakhs
                      Statistics29,680
                      Zoology1.46 Lakhs

                      Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

                      Note: The fees above are based on the official website and may change after the latest college notification. Students should check the college official website for the latest fees.

                      VNSGU Certificate and Diploma Course Fees 2026

                      VNSGU certificate course fees start from INR 3,000. The PG Diploma fee range is INR 26,940 - 45,870, while the previous year fee range was INR 11,935 - 45,830.

                      Course Type2026 Fees (INR)Previous Year Fees (INR)
                      CertificationINR 3,000Not stated
                      PG DiplomaINR 26,940 - 45,870INR 11,935 - 45,830

                      Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

                      VNSGU Hostel & Mess Fees

                      VNSGU provides hostel accommodation for students. The annual hostel fee for both male and female students ranges from INR 4,900 - 7,800.

                      Student CategoryAnnual Hostel Fees (INR)
                      MaleINR 4,900 - 7,800
                      FemaleINR 4,900 - 7,800

                      Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

                      VNSGU Scholarship & Financial Aid

                      VNSGU provides scholarship and financial aid options for meritorious students so that the total study cost becomes easier to manage. The university and the government offer different aid options, including the following government scholarships.

                      • NSP (PM-USP) Yojana
                      • National Scholarship for Postgraduate Studies (UGC)

                      VNSGU Refund Policy

                      VNSGU follows the fee refund rules issued by the University Grants Commission (UGC). The refund amount depends on when the student withdraws and on the university's official admission schedule.

                      Students who cancel admission earlier usually receive a refund based on the applicable rules. The university may deduct a processing or administrative charge before issuing the refund.

                      Important Points regarding VNSGU refund policy

                      • Refund eligibility depends on withdrawal date and university rules
                      • A processing/administrative fee may be deducted
                      • Refunds are usually processed within a few weeks after approval
                      • Students must refer to the official VNSGU refund policy for exact details

                      VNSGU Courses and Fees FAQs

                      Ques. How much does the Ph.D course cost at VNSGU?

                      Ans. VNSGU charges INR 41,740 as the total Ph.D fee for the full course. Ph.D Education also costs INR 41,740. The listed fees for Ph.D Gujarati, Ph.D Social Work and Ph.D Commerce are INR 40,440, INR 26,960 and INR 40,440, respectively.

                      Ques. What is the MBA fee range at VNSGU?

                      Ans. The full MBA fee at VNSGU ranges from INR 21,240 - 2.01 Lakhs.

                      Ques. What are the fees for M.Sc specializations at VNSGU?

                      Ans. VNSGU M.Sc fees range from INR 29,680 - 2.9 Lakhs for the complete course. M.Sc Microbiology costs INR 1.66 Lakhs. Other listed specialization fees include INR 1.31 Lakhs for Information And Communication Technology, INR 1.09 Lakhs for Organic Chemistry and INR 2.9 Lakhs for Applied Statistics.

                      Ques. What total fee is listed for MCA at VNSGU?

                      Ans. The MCA course at VNSGU has a total fee of INR 1.01 Lakhs.

                      Ques. What is the fee for B.Com + L.L.B {Hons. at VNSGU?

                      Ans. The total fee for B.Com + L.L.B {Hons. at VNSGU is INR 3.06 Lakhs.

                      Ques. How does VNSGU handle fee refunds?

                      Ans. VNSGU follows UGC refund guidelines. Students should check the official university rules for the exact refund amount, timeline and deductions.

                      Ques. What hostel fee does VNSGU charge?

                      Ans. The annual hostel fee at VNSGU is listed below.

                      • Male: INR 4,900 - 7,800
                      • Female: INR 4,900 - 7,800