SRTMUN uses MAHCET scores for MBA admission and MAH-MCA-CET scores for MCA admission. In 2026, the MBA cutoff across all categories in Round 4 is 1.88 - 82.57, while the MCA cutoff across all categories in Round 1 is 41.32 - 88.73.

MBA Finance is the leading MAHCET choice, and MCA is the leading MAH-MCA-CET choice. The category-wise and course-wise tables also compare closing values from 2026 to 2022, showing changes across the five years.

Course Accepted exam Cutoff across all categories
MCA MAH-MCA-CET 41.32 - 88.73
MBA MAHCET 1.88 - 82.57

Table of Contents

  1. SRTMUN MAHCET Cutoff 2026
  2. SRTMUN MAHCET Cutoff Trends
  3. SRTMUN MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026
  4. SRTMUN MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Trends

SRTMUN MAHCET Cutoff 2026

MAHCET scores decide admission to the SRTMUN MBA programmes. Across all categories, the 2026 Round 4 cutoff covers the 1.88 - 82.57 percentile range.

Among the MAHCET options, MBA Finance is the top choice. Its 2026 AI Category closing percentile in Round 4 is 3.6 - 4.14. The complete category-wise figures are listed below.

SRTMUN MBA Finance Cutoff 2026

Category Closing percentile
PWDOPENH19.94
TFWS45.98 - 70.68
GSTH10.84 - 11.95
GSCO10.27
GSCH1.88 - 21.66
GOPENO10.28 - 82.57
GOPENH6.14 - 31.56
GOBCO59.5
GOBCH6
GNTDH4.14 - 52.85
GNTCO3.47
GNTCH34.12
GNTBH11.72
GNTAH46
EWS5.18 - 6.41
AI3.6 - 4.14

SRTMUN MAHCET Cutoff Trends

The closing percentile for SRTMUN MBA admission across all categories was 1.88 in 2026, compared with 0.72 in 2025. The following tables present the category-wise and course-wise closing percentile records from 2026 to 2022.

SRTMUN MAHCET MBA Cutoff Trends: Category-wise

Category 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
GSCH 1.88 20.59 42.5 22.89594 6.22
GNTCO 3.47 - - - -
AI 3.6 9.21 42.18 22.81 -
GNTDH 4.14 10.88 34.8 27.88 15.39
EWS 5.18 17.7 17.19 31.21335 42.98
GOBCH 6 2.27 13.76 3.418289 15.39
GOPENH 6.14 2.45 73 25.27547 28.24
GSCO 10.27 15.89 28.74 37.46639 21.27
GOPENO 10.28 18.2 56.15 42.14595 40.25
GSTH 10.84 13.56 9.88 34.81951 2.38
GNTBH 11.72 38.86 9.88 27.5 21.27
PWDOPENH 19.94 14.84 62.34 - 17.13
GNTCH 34.12 24.77 61.32 30.56089 19.38
TFWS 45.98 35.28 61.91 31.21335 42.98
GNTAH 46 26.28 50.9 25.25396 31.03
GOBCO 59.5 17.32 15.13 58.82917 31.03
GNTAO - 28.06 - 30.56089 40.25
GNTCS - 21.73 - - -
GSTO - 0.72 47.57 56.44416 19.38
ORPHAN - - 45.57 - -

SRTMUN MAHCET MBA Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

Courses Closing percentile 2026 Closing percentile 2025 Closing percentile 2024 Closing percentile 2023 Closing percentile 2022
General 1.88 0.72 - - -
Marketing 1.88 0.72 9.88 3.418289 2.38
Human Resource Management 1.88 0.72 9.88 3.418289 2.38
Finance 1.88 0.72 9.88 3.418289 2.38

SRTMUN MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026

Admission to the SRTMUN MCA programme is based on MAH-MCA-CET scores. For Round 1 in 2026, the overall cutoff across all categories extends from 41.32 to 88.73 marks.

MCA is the top choice among students taking MAH-MCA-CET. The AI Category recorded closing marks of 65.72 in Round 1. Category-wise closing marks are given below.

SRTMUN MCA Cutoff 2026

Category Closing marks
TFWS88.73
GSCO41.32
GSCH46.58
GOBCO56.83
GOBCH61.27
EWS55.03
AI65.72

SRTMUN MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Trends

Across all categories, SRTMUN closed MCA admission at 41.32 marks in 2026, while the 2025 closing figure was 3.05. Category-wise and course-wise changes from 2026 to 2022 appear in the tables below.

SRTMUN MAH-MCA-CET MCA Cutoff Trends: Category-wise

Category 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
GSCO 41.32 36.5 6.42 28.49 37.15
GSCH 46.58 36.5 7.66 28.49 32.43
EWS 55.03 21.01 29.9 35.5 50.17
GOBCO 56.83 9.74 4.14 16.35 32.43
GOBCH 61.27 34.52 34.12 16.35 10.55
AI 65.72 49.35 - 53.49 -
TFWS 88.73 82.83 75.04 82.22 83.79
GNTDH - 21.01 2.05 38.96 32.43
GOPENH AI - 69.71 - 28.49 45.67
GOPENO - 3.05 20.62 3.01 43.03
GSCH AI - 34.52 - - -
PWDOPENH - 90.97 17.6 - -
GSTH - 53.94 1.43 - 2.83
GSTO - 44.53 6.42 - -
GNT1H - - - 5.57 43.03
GNT1O - - - 16.35 -
GNT2H - - - 28.49 10.55
GNT3H - - - 28.49 32.43

SRTMUN MAH-MCA-CET MCA Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

Courses Closing marks 2026 Closing marks 2025 Closing marks 2024 Closing marks 2023 Closing marks 2022
Master of Computer Applications [MCA] 41.32 3.05 1.43 3.01 2.83