SS Jain Subodh PG College Jaipur has a total course fee range of INR 1,000 for Certification to INR 1.49 Lakhs for M.Sc in 2026. Among its major courses, BCA costs INR 1.23 Lakhs, B.Sc costs INR 86,000 - 91,500, and B.Com costs INR 70,700 - 72,700. These amounts cover the complete course, with specialization affecting the B.Sc and B.Com fees.

  • Students can choose from 112 courses across Computer Applications, Commerce, Management and Science.
  • For 2026, total course fees fall between INR 1,000 and INR 1.49 Lakhs. These amounts were last verified on 31-Aug-2026.
  • The prominent choices are BCA, B.Sc, B.Com and BBA. Popular options include BCA, B.Sc Biotechnology, B.Com and BBA Retail Management. The total BBA fee is INR 1.21 Lakhs, with fees depending on the specialization.
  • The complete 3-year BCA course costs INR 1.23 Lakhs.
  • Students taking B.Sc Biotechnology pay a total of INR 86,500.
  • The total charge for B.Com General is INR 70,700.

SS Jain Subodh PG College Jaipur Undergraduate (UG) Fees 2026

BCA and B.Sc are among the college's most popular undergraduate choices. The following totals cover the full course duration.

Total course fee (INR)Undergraduate course
1.23 LakhsBCA
86,000 - 91,500B.Sc
70,700 - 72,700B.Com
1.21 LakhsBBA
83,800 - 85,800BA

Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

BCA: Duration, Entry Requirement and General Fee

BCA is the college's most popular undergraduate programme. It takes 3 years to complete and has 1 specialization. Students must have completed 10+2 to apply.

Fee categoryTotal fee (INR)Course option
General1.23 LakhsBCA General

Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

B.Sc: Duration and Admission Requirement

Students who have passed 10+2 can apply for the 3-year B.Sc programme. It has 7 specializations, and the total fee varies with the option chosen.

B.Sc Specialization Fees, Including Other Options

The leading B.Sc options include:

  • Biotechnology
  • Mathematics
  • Biology
  • Geography
  • Computer Science

Statistics is another B.Sc option. The General-category totals for these specializations are grouped below.

Total fee (INR), General categoryB.Sc specializations
86,500Biotechnology, Mathematics, Biology, Geography and Statistics
86,000Computer Science

Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

B.Com: Duration, Eligibility and General Fee

The 3-year B.Com programme has 1 specialization. Its admission requirement is 10+2.

CategoryFull-course fee (INR)B.Com option
General70,700B.Com General

Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

SS Jain Subodh PG College Jaipur Postgraduate (PG) Fees 2026

Postgraduate choices include M.Sc, MCA, MA and M.Com. Their total course charges are shown below.

Total course fee (INR)Postgraduate course
28,500 - 1.49 LakhsM.Sc
1.27 LakhsMCA
8,000 - 58,000MA
31,500M.Com

Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

SS Jain Subodh PG College Jaipur Certificate & Diploma Courses Fees 2026

Alongside degree courses, the college has PG Diploma and Certification options.

Total course fee (INR)CoursePrevious-year fee
13,000PG Diploma-
2,000Certification-

Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

SS Jain Subodh PG College Jaipur Fee Changes: 2026 and 2025

The college's average fee fell by INR 7,024 in 2026 compared with 2025. Course-level changes for these years are set out below.

Undergraduate Fee Comparison

ComparisonBCAB.ScB.ComBBABA
2026 total fee (INR)1.23 Lakhs86,000 - 91,50070,700 - 72,7001.21 Lakhs83,800 - 85,800
2025 total fee (INR)83,200 - 93,20070,200 - 77,70054,200 - 58,20083,200 - 92,20060,200 - 70,700
Fee increase (INR)34,30014,86415,25032,80018,957

Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

Postgraduate Fee Comparison

ComparisonM.ScMCAMA
2026 total fee (INR)28,500 - 1.49 Lakhs1.27 Lakhs8,000 - 58,000
2025 total fee (INR)26,500 - 1.42 Lakhs1.27 Lakhs20,000 - 50,000
Fee change (INR)9,600-9,674
MovementIncreaseNo changeIncrease

Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

M.Com costs INR 31,500 in 2026, compared with INR 23,000 - 23,500 in 2025.

These fees come from official sources. The college may revise them through later notifications, so students should confirm current charges on the official college website.

SS Jain Subodh PG College Jaipur Scholarships and Financial Support 2026

Merit-based scholarships help students reduce their education costs and manage total course fees. Financial support is available through both the college and government schemes. Government scholarship options include:

  • NSP (PM-USP) Yojana
  • National Scholarship for Postgraduate Studies (UGC)

SS Jain Subodh PG College Jaipur Admission Cancellation and Fee Refunds

The college applies University Grants Commission (UGC) refund guidelines. Whether a student receives a refund depends on when they withdraw, the official admission schedule and the university's rules.

Earlier cancellation generally affects the refund amount. The college may deduct processing or administrative charges before returning the balance.

  • The withdrawal date and university rules determine refund eligibility.
  • Processing or administrative charges may be deducted from the amount returned.
  • After approval, refunds usually take a few weeks to process.
  • Students should consult the college's official refund policy for the exact conditions.

SS Jain Subodh PG College Jaipur Courses and Fees FAQs

Ques. How much should a student budget for the complete BCA programme?

Ans. Completing BCA at SS Jain Subodh PG College Jaipur costs INR 1.23 Lakhs in total.

Ques. How does the choice of B.Sc specialization affect the total cost?

Ans. For the full B.Sc course, students pay between INR 86,000 and INR 91,500, depending on their specialization. Biotechnology, a leading option, costs INR 86,500. Mathematics, Biology and Geography each have a total fee of INR 86,500.

Ques. What total amount is payable across the B.Com course?

Ans. The complete B.Com fee falls between INR 70,700 and INR 72,700.

Ques. What does BBA cost, including the Retail Management option?

Ans. BBA has a total course fee of INR 1.21 Lakhs. The Retail Management specialization also costs INR 1.21 Lakhs.

Ques. What fee range applies to M.Sc, and which specialization charges should students consider?

Ans. M.Sc totals range between INR 28,500 and INR 1.49 Lakhs for the complete course. Microbiology, a leading specialization, costs INR 60,000. Other options include Zoology, Forensic Science and Geography, with specialization fee amounts of INR 60,000, INR 62,500, INR 77,000 and INR 51,500.

Ques. Which rules apply when a student requests a fee refund?

Ans. UGC guidelines govern the college's fee refunds. Students should check the official website for the detailed policy.