Poona College of Pharmacy Pune publishes MHT-CET cutoff details for B Pharma admission. The available cutoff data gives category-wise closing percentiles for B Pharma, with the 2024 Round 3 range placed at 52.53 - 99.55 across all categories.

Poona College of Pharmacy Pune offers B Pharma admission through MHT-CET scores. In the 2024 data, B Pharma is the listed course, TFWS reaches the highest range of 98.54 - 99.55, and the overall course-wise closing percentile moved from 83.49 in 2023 to 52.53 in 2024.

Table of Contents

  1. Poona College of Pharmacy Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2025
  2. Poona College of Pharmacy Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Trends

Poona College of Pharmacy Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2025

B Pharma admission at Poona College of Pharmacy Pune is based on MHT-CET score. The 2024 Round 3 MHT-CET cutoff for B Pharma across all categories is 52.53 - 99.55.

B Pharma is the course listed for students appearing through MHT-CET. For the DEFOBCS Category, the 2024 Round 3 B Pharma closing percentile is 96.79.

CourseExamCutoff
B PharmaMHT-CET52.53 - 99.55

The category-wise B Pharma MHT-CET closing percentiles are given below:

Poona College of Pharmacy Pune B Pharma Cutoff 2024

CategoryClosing percentile
DEFOBCS96.79
DEFOPENS98.66
DEFROBCS98.32
EWS96.57 - 97.83
GNT1H93.36
GNT2H97.54 - 98.3
GNT2O96.8 - 97.93
GOBCH98.38 - 98.39
GOBCO98.7 - 98.99
GOPENH98.39 - 98.66
GOPENO98.61 - 99.18
GSCH92.26 - 93.82
GSCO97.83
GSEBCH96.91
GSEBCO97.22 - 98.1
GSTH88.45
GSTO93.04
GVJH93.98 - 94.24
LNT1H92.03
LNT3H95.02
LOBCH99.18
LOPENH99.52
LOPENO98.9 - 99.45
LSCH83.81 - 94.83
LSCO97.84
LSEBCH97.99
LSTH52.53 - 86.21
ORPHAN54.09
PWDOBCH64.33
PWDOPENH74.01
PWDROBCH85.94
TFWS98.54 - 99.55

Poona College of Pharmacy Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Trends

For B Pharma admission at Poona College of Pharmacy Pune, the closing percentile across all categories was 52.53 in 2024 and 83.49 in 2023. The category-wise and course-wise MHT-CET trends are listed below with the newest year first.

Poona College of Pharmacy Pune MHT-CET B Pharma Cutoff Trends: Category-wise

Category2024202320222021
LOPENH
99.52
99.23
99.35
99.54
LOBCH
99.18
98.05
99.32
82.5
LOPENO
98.9
99.73
99.72
99.64
GOBCO
98.7
99.35
99.14
99.34
DEFOPENS
98.66
97.33
97.99
98.58
GOPENO
98.61
99.39
99.43
99.54
TFWS
98.54
99.81
99.74
99.65
GOPENH
98.39
98.74
99.25
-
GOBCH
98.38
97.82
99.12
99.19
DEFROBCS
98.32
95.91
95.4
96.32
LSEBCH
97.99
---
LSCO
97.84
97.75
98.3
99.35
GSCO
97.83
97.68
98.95
98.72
GNT2H
97.54
98.26
98.86
-
GSEBCO
97.22
---
GSEBCH
96.91
---
GNT2O
96.8
99.25
98.89
98.72
DEFOBCS
96.79
---
EWS
96.57
99.1
99.37
99.34
LNT3H
95.02
---
GVJH
93.98
94.68
99.01
-
GNT1H
93.36
96.09
97.68
98.38
GSTO
93.04
87.45
90.02
97.77
GSCH
92.26
96.39
97.2
-
LNT1H
92.03
---
GSTH
88.45
85.66
86.99
94.7
PWDROBCH
85.94
87.81
93.1
94.88
LSCH
83.81
96.76
97.53
98
PWDOPENH
74.01
88.73
97.15
96.16
PWDOBCH
64.33
---
ORPHAN
54.09
83.49
--
LSTH
52.53
92.99
93.1
95.7
GNT3H-
96.5
98.62
98.8
LOBCO-
99.2
99.28
99.12
LVJH-
97.75
-
98.62
PWDRSCH-
84.58
--
GNT1O--
96.99
99.13
GVJO--
96.27
99.06
LNT2H---
99.35

Poona College of Pharmacy Pune MHT-CET B Pharma Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

CoursesClosing percentile 2024Closing percentile 2023Closing percentile 2022Closing percentile 2021
Bachelor of Pharmacy [B Pharma]
52.53
83.49
86.99
82.5