GMC Thiruvananthapuram publishes cutoff ranks for M.D, M.S, MBBS, BDS, DM and M.Ch admission through NEET-PG, Kerala-NEET-PG-Counselling, Kerala-NEET-Counselling, KEAM, NEET and NEET-SS. The latest data covers 2026, when the NEET-PG General closing rank for M.D Radiodiagnosis was 128.
M.D and M.S applicants can use NEET-PG or Kerala-NEET-PG-Counselling scores. The tables also show course-wise, category-wise and year-wise rank changes from 2022 to 2026 wherever data is available.
Table of Contents
- GMC Thiruvananthapuram Cutoff Overview
- GMC Thiruvananthapuram NEET-PG Cutoff 2026
- GMC Thiruvananthapuram NEET-PG Cutoff Trends
- GMC Thiruvananthapuram Kerala-NEET-PG-Counselling Cutoff 2026
- GMC Thiruvananthapuram Kerala-NEET-PG-Counselling Cutoff Trends
- GMC Thiruvananthapuram Kerala-NEET-Counselling Cutoff 2026
- GMC Thiruvananthapuram Kerala-NEET-Counselling Cutoff Trends
- GMC Thiruvananthapuram KEAM Cutoff 2026
- GMC Thiruvananthapuram KEAM Cutoff Trends
- GMC Thiruvananthapuram NEET Cutoff 2026
- GMC Thiruvananthapuram NEET Cutoff Trends
- GMC Thiruvananthapuram NEET-SS Cutoff 2026
- GMC Thiruvananthapuram NEET-SS Cutoff Trends
GMC Thiruvananthapuram Cutoff Overview
The following ranges combine all categories for each course and admission route.
| Exam | Course | Cutoff |
| NEET-PG | M.D | 128 - 109766 |
| NEET-PG | M.S | 1944 - 60786 |
| Kerala-NEET-PG-Counselling | M.D | 166 - 132020 |
| Kerala-NEET-PG-Counselling | M.S | 2799 - 123299 |
| Kerala-NEET-Counselling | MBBS | 4897 - 223538 |
| KEAM | MBBS | 290 - 14282 |
| NEET | MBBS | 2074 - 206506 (All India) |
| NEET-SS | DM | 23 - 1320 |
| NEET-SS | M.Ch | 24 - 2834 |
GMC Thiruvananthapuram NEET-PG Cutoff 2026
NEET-PG scores are used for M.D and M.S admission. Across all categories in Round 1, the 2026 M.D cutoff ran from 128 - 109766, while the M.S range was 1944 - 60786.
M.D Radiodiagnosis and M.S Orthopaedics were leading choices. In Round 1, the OBC closing ranks were 277 for M.D Radiodiagnosis and 5773 for M.S Orthopaedics.
GMC Thiruvananthapuram M.D Radiodiagnosis Cutoff 2026
| Closing rank | Category |
| 277 | OBC |
| 128 | General |
| 2610 | EWS |
GMC Thiruvananthapuram M.S Orthopaedics Cutoff 2026
| Closing rank | Category |
| 5773 | OBC |
| 1944 | General |
| 19615 | SC |
| 19928 | EWS |
GMC Thiruvananthapuram NEET-PG Cutoff Trends
The all-category M.D closing rank changed from 209269 in 2025 to 109766 in 2026. For M.S, it moved from 81656 to 60786.
GMC Thiruvananthapuram NEET-PG M.D Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
| Category | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
| General | 45643 | 69995 | 63735 | 38954 | 28269 |
| EWS | 62959 | 185038 | 117008 | 123969 | 30670 |
| OBC | 66731 | 51891 | 82192 | 122229 | 46256 |
| GeneralPH | 76276 | 80972 | 134431 | 22061 | 97616 |
| ST | 79337 | 209269 | 90744 | 185006 | 59631 |
| SCPH | 100198 | - | - | - | - |
| OBC PH | 108477 | 31764 | 185956 | 66198 | 85798 |
| SC | 109766 | 147067 | 181787 | 151652 | 63890 |
GMC Thiruvananthapuram NEET-PG M.D Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
| Courses | Closing rank 2026 | Closing rank 2025 | Closing rank 2024 | Closing rank 2023 | Closing rank 2022 |
| Radiodiagnosis | 2610 | 13172 | 630 | 13957 | 3888 |
| Dermatology, Venereology & Leprology | 5760 | 870 | 20708 | 5498 | 2109 |
| Physical Medicine And Rehabilitation | 16612 | 15469 | 185956 | 7906 | 5516 |
| Pharmacology | 27568 | 209269 | 117008 | 185006 | 59631 |
| Tuberculosis & Respiratory Medicine | 28077 | 11097 | 121685 | 37038 | 97616 |
| Psychiatry | 33105 | 24139 | 90744 | 11562 | 55610 |
| Biochemistry | 45936 | 147067 | 57536 | 105156 | 53848 |
| Blood Transfusion & Immunohaematology | 62959 | 25946 | 14034 | 88294 | 12725 |
| Physiology | 66731 | 69995 | 69181 | 73793 | 63890 |
| Emergency Medicine | 67593 | 3834 | 15581 | 6068 | 35093 |
| General Medicine | 68478 | 31764 | 134431 | 66198 | 85798 |
| Anaesthesiology | 70383 | 83766 | 72722 | 94109 | 5599 |
| Microbiology | 71321 | 185038 | 77064 | 123969 | 24032 |
| Forensic Medicine | 76177 | 58859 | 42506 | 71274 | 35719 |
| Radiotherapy | 76276 | 40376 | 69992 | 15567 | 26931 |
| Pathology | 79337 | 80972 | 71509 | 49584 | 33193 |
| Community Medicine | 100198 | - | - | - | - |
| Paediatrics | 108477 | 8586 | 44027 | 43547 | 18380 |
| Anatomy | 109766 | - | 181787 | 151652 | 33500 |
GMC Thiruvananthapuram NEET-PG M.S Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
| Category | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
| General | 7805 | 81656 | 12388 | 11279 | 3089 |
| OBC | 9972 | 12663 | 13293 | 12261 | 5963 |
| EWS | 22047 | 31438 | 25161 | 18846 | 14494 |
| SC | 29295 | 42393 | 31275 | 30983 | 21559 |
| ST | 60786 | 66314 | 72287 | 67068 | 16364 |
| GeneralPH | - | - | 136688 | 193829 | 92001 |
GMC Thiruvananthapuram NEET-PG M.S Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
| Courses | Closing rank 2026 | Closing rank 2025 | Closing rank 2024 | Closing rank 2023 | Closing rank 2022 |
| Orthopaedics | 19928 | 52269 | 136688 | 193829 | 92001 |
| E.N.T. | 22047 | 66314 | 31275 | 66506 | 21559 |
| Obstetrics & Gynaecology | 31519 | - | 43911 | - | - |
| General Surgery | 31759 | 56992 | 30264 | 67068 | 13462 |
| Ophthalmology | 60786 | 31438 | 72287 | 30983 | 14494 |
GMC Thiruvananthapuram Kerala-NEET-PG-Counselling Cutoff 2026
Kerala-NEET-PG-Counselling is another admission route for M.D and M.S. In Round 2 of 2025, the all-category cutoff was 166 - 132020 for M.D and 2799 - 123299 for M.S.
For the SM category, M.D Dermatology, Venereology & Leprology closed at 186 - 703. M.S Otorhinolaryngology recorded an SM range of 5970 - 9800.
GMC Thiruvananthapuram M.D Dermatology, Venereology & Leprology Cutoff 2025
| Closing rank | Category |
| 186 - 703 | SM |
| 870 - 1309 | EZ |
| 577 - 1412 | MU |
GMC Thiruvananthapuram M.S Otorhinolaryngology Cutoff 2025
| Closing rank | Category |
| 5970 - 9800 | SM |
| 17866 | EW |
| 9651 - 11801 | MU |
GMC Thiruvananthapuram Kerala-NEET-PG-Counselling Cutoff Trends
The M.D closing rank across categories was 132020 in 2025 and 111314 in 2024. The corresponding M.S figures were 123299 and 126275.
GMC Thiruvananthapuram Kerala-NEET-PG-Counselling M.D Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
| Category | 2025 | 2024 |
| EZ | 24397 | 30069 |
| PwD | 31764 | 58932 |
| LA | 32211 | 72300 |
| BH | 35998 | 93787 |
| BX | 41168 | 28695 |
| SM | 43790 | 79009 |
| MU | 47478 | 29107 |
| EW | 78337 | 94218 |
| SC | 117973 | 66171 |
| ST | 132020 | 111314 |
| Institute Quota | - | 110271 |
| KU | - | 13417 |
| Muslim Minority | - | 52688 |
GMC Thiruvananthapuram Kerala-NEET-PG-Counselling M.D Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
| Courses | Closing rank 2025 | Closing rank 2024 |
| Dermatology, Venereology & Leprology | 1412 | 7971 |
| Emergency Medicine | 3250 | 10351 |
| Tuberculosis & Respiratory Medicine | 5151 | 111314 |
| Paediatrics | 5789 | 19206 |
| General Medicine | 12716 | 93043 |
| Transfusion Medicine | 24688 | - |
| Radiodiagnosis | 31764 | 11132 |
| Psychiatry | 33127 | 110271 |
| Physical Medicine And Rehabilitation | 35022 | 23946 |
| Physiology | 35998 | 94218 |
| Anaesthesiology | 37347 | 18899 |
| Forensic Medicine | 43790 | 66171 |
| Pharmacology | 47478 | 93787 |
| Pathology | 61941 | 33079 |
| Microbiology | 78337 | 44292 |
| Radiotherapy | 110610 | 52688 |
| Biochemistry | 117973 | 79009 |
| Community Medicine | 132020 | 44542 |
GMC Thiruvananthapuram Kerala-NEET-PG-Counselling M.S Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
| Category | 2025 | 2024 |
| LA | 7427 | 24165 |
| MU | 11801 | 11319 |
| EZ | 14999 | 126275 |
| EW | 19869 | 10662 |
| SC | 37801 | 27492 |
| KU | 38101 | 20972 |
| BH | 45381 | 19198 |
| SM | 79440 | 12679 |
| Institute Quota | 89997 | - |
| ST | 123299 | - |
| Muslim Minority | - | 27492 |
GMC Thiruvananthapuram Kerala-NEET-PG-Counselling M.S Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
| Courses | Closing rank 2025 | Closing rank 2024 |
| Otorhinolaryngology | 17866 | - |
| Ophthalmology | 19869 | 27492 |
| Obstetrics & Gynaecology | 38101 | - |
| Anatomy | 79440 | 126275 |
| Orthopaedics | 89997 | 29492 |
| General Surgery | 123299 | 10662 |
GMC Thiruvananthapuram Kerala-NEET-Counselling Cutoff 2026
Kerala-NEET-Counselling scores support MBBS and BDS admission. The 2026 MBBS Round 3 cutoff across categories was 4897 - 223538. For SC, it was 73323 - 89998.
GMC Thiruvananthapuram MBBS Cutoff 2026
| Closing rank | Category |
| 73323 - 89998 | SC |
| 147235 - 223538 | ST |
| 11880 | BX |
| 38332 | DV |
| 15800 - 17920 | EW |
| 24031 | KN |
| 107132 | KU |
| 21951 | LA |
| 4897 - 6337 | SM |
| 11673 | VK |
| 10870 | BH |
| 9081 - 10490 | EZ |
| 6826 - 7114 | MU |
GMC Thiruvananthapuram Kerala-NEET-Counselling Cutoff Trends
The MBBS all-category closing rank was 223538 in 2026 and 25845 in 2025. The 2025 BDS closing rank reached 24791.
GMC Thiruvananthapuram Kerala-NEET-Counselling MBBS Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
| Category | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
| SM | 6337 | 8700 | 428 | 1154 | 424 |
| MU | 7114 | 1134 | 1507 | 574 | 525 |
| EZ | 10490 | 1140 | - | 618 | 614 |
| BH | 10870 | 1091 | 823 | 662 | 943 |
| VK | 11673 | 922 | - | 4986 | 637 |
| BX | 11880 | - | 795 | 7285 | 1477 |
| EW | 17920 | 11239 | 1482 | 2706 | 1396 |
| LA | 21951 | 789 | 1651 | 3200 | 786 |
| KN | 24031 | 4808 | 5698 | 4986 | 6400 |
| DV | 38332 | 3297 | 4170 | 3200 | 3218 |
| SC | 89998 | 13874 | 8892 | 18787 | 6539 |
| KU | 107132 | 25845 | 7781 | 7285 | 6173 |
| ST | 223538 | 17277 | 18775 | 18787 | 14927 |
GMC Thiruvananthapuram Kerala-NEET-Counselling MBBS Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
| Courses | Closing rank 2026 | Closing rank 2025 | Closing rank 2024 | Closing rank 2023 | Closing rank 2022 |
| Bachelor of Medicine, Bachelor of Surgery [MBBS] | 223538 | 25845 | 18775 | 18787 | 14927 |
GMC Thiruvananthapuram Kerala-NEET-Counselling BDS Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
| Category | 2025 |
| EZ | 17271 |
| MU | 24791 |
| SM | 22218 |
| LA | 14851 |
GMC Thiruvananthapuram KEAM Cutoff 2026
KEAM is used for MBBS admission. Across categories, the 2026 Round 3 cutoff was 290 - 14282. The General category range was 290 - 371.
GMC Thiruvananthapuram MBBS KEAM Cutoff 2026
| Closing rank | Category |
| 290 - 371 | General |
| 5617 - 6825 | SC |
| 10357 - 14282 | ST |
| 828 | BX |
| 2900 | DV |
| 1111 - 1257 | EW |
| 1729 | KN |
| 7972 | KU |
| 1587 | LA |
| 816 | VK |
| 743 | BH |
| 589 - 713 | EZ |
| 418 - 431 | MU |
GMC Thiruvananthapuram KEAM Cutoff Trends
The MBBS closing rank across categories changed from 14855 in 2025 to 14282 in 2026.
GMC Thiruvananthapuram KEAM MBBS Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
| Category | 2026 | 2025 |
| General | 371 | 308 |
| MU | 431 | - |
| EZ | 713 | - |
| BH | 743 | - |
| VK | 816 | 760 |
| BX | 828 | - |
| EW | 1257 | 1204 |
| LA | 1587 | 789 |
| KN | 1729 | 4808 |
| DV | 2900 | 3297 |
| SC | 6825 | 5970 |
| KU | 7972 | 14155 |
| ST | 14282 | 14855 |
GMC Thiruvananthapuram KEAM MBBS Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
| Courses | Closing rank 2026 | Closing rank 2025 |
| Bachelor of Medicine, Bachelor of Surgery [MBBS] | 14282 | 14855 |
GMC Thiruvananthapuram NEET Cutoff 2026
NEET scores are accepted for MBBS admission. In Round 4, the 2026 AI Quota cutoff across categories was 2074 - 206506. The General AI Quota range was 2074 - 19899.
GMC Thiruvananthapuram MBBS NEET Cutoff 2026
| Closing rank | Category |
| 2074 - 19899 (AI) | General |
| 2688 - 25633 (AI) | OBC |
| 41750 - 116897 (AI) | SC |
| 62360 - 74362 (AI) | ST |
| 8900 - 16791 (AI) | EWS |
| 206506 (AI) | GeneralPwD |
GMC Thiruvananthapuram NEET Cutoff Trends
The all-category MBBS closing rank was 206506 (AI) in 2026, compared with 258759 (AI) in 2025.
GMC Thiruvananthapuram NEET MBBS Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
| Category | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
| EWS | 16791 (AI) | 24538 (AI) | 15701 (AI) | 17948 (AI) | 16834 (AI) |
| General | 19899 (AI) | 4913 (AI) | 4352 (AI) | 1304 (AI) | 8933 (AI) |
| OBC | 25633 (AI) | 5764 (AI) | 5160 (AI) | 5119 (AI) | 14106 (AI) |
| ST | 74362 (AI) | 116504 (AI) | 62811 (AI) | 117901 (AI) | 137858 (AI) |
| SC | 116897 (AI) | 99785 (AI) | 86251 (AI) | 76277 (AI) | 107156 (AI) |
| GeneralPwD | 206506 (AI) | 258759 (AI) | 4725 (AI) | 247462 (AI) | 82215 (AI) |
| OBCPwD | - | - | - | 566491 (AI) | - |
| SCPwD | - | - | - | - | 675507 (AI) |
GMC Thiruvananthapuram NEET MBBS Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
| Courses | Closing rank 2026 | Closing rank 2025 | Closing rank 2024 | Closing rank 2023 | Closing rank 2022 |
| Bachelor of Medicine, Bachelor of Surgery [MBBS] | 206506 (AI) | 258759 (AI) | 86251 (AI) | 566491 (AI) | 675507 (AI) |
GMC Thiruvananthapuram NEET-SS Cutoff 2026
NEET-SS scores support DM and M.Ch admission. In Round 1 of 2025, the cutoff across categories was 23 - 1320 for DM and 24 - 2834 for M.Ch.
DM Pediatric Neurology closed at 23 for General, while the General closing rank for M.Ch Reproductive Medicine was 24.
GMC Thiruvananthapuram DM Pediatric Neurology Cutoff 2025
| Closing rank | Category |
| 23 | General |
GMC Thiruvananthapuram M.Ch Reproductive Medicine Cutoff 2025
| Closing rank | Category |
| 24 | General |
GMC Thiruvananthapuram NEET-SS Cutoff Trends
The DM closing rank across categories changed from 1190 in 2024 to 1320 in 2025. For M.Ch, it moved from 3781 to 2834.
GMC Thiruvananthapuram NEET-SS DM Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
| Category | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
| General | 1320 | 1190 | 927 | 1154 |
GMC Thiruvananthapuram NEET-SS DM Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
| Courses | Closing rank 2025 | Closing rank 2024 | Closing rank 2023 | Closing rank 2022 |
| Pediatric Neurology | 23 | 9 | 11 | 32 |
| Endocrinology | 184 | 23 | 87 | 34 |
| Neonatology | 192 | 33 | 67 | 144 |
| Gastroenterology | 585 | 549 | 390 | 405 |
| Cardiology | 811 | 1190 | 927 | 1154 |
| Neurology | 935 | 657 | 473 | 707 |
| Nephrology | 1320 | 441 | 301 | 445 |
GMC Thiruvananthapuram NEET-SS M.Ch Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
| Category | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
| General | 2834 | 3781 | 2914 | 2368 |
GMC Thiruvananthapuram NEET-SS M.Ch Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
| Courses | Closing rank 2025 | Closing rank 2024 | Closing rank 2023 | Closing rank 2022 |
| Reproductive Medicine | 24 | 19 | 20 | 23 |
| Gastroenterology Surgery | 42 | - | 48 | 23 |
| Urology | 582 | 754 | 490 | 627 |
| Paediatric Surgery | 2471 | 3763 | 2914 | 1236 |
| Cardio-Vascular Thoracic Surgery | 2476 | 3781 | - | 1632 |
| Neuro Surgery | 2834 | 2375 | 2018 | 2368 |