Dr Ambedkar College Nagpur uses MH-CET-LAW for L.L.B and BA + L.L.B admission, while BCA admission is listed through MAH-BCA-CET-Counselling. The 2025 cutoff data covers Home State, Other State and category-wise scores for law courses, along with percentile cutoffs for BCA.

For MH-CET-LAW 2025 Round 2, the L.L.B cutoff range is 25.04 - 89.7 for HS Quota and 57.51 - 75.97 for OS Quota. BA + L.L.B closed at 10.62 - 82.15 for HS Quota and 94.45 for OS Quota, while BCA through MAH-BCA-CET-Counselling shows a 2025 cutoff range of 19.25 - 87.53.

CourseExamCutoff
L.L.BMH-CET-LAW
25.04 - 89.7 (Home State)
57.51 - 75.97 (Other State)
BA + L.L.BMH-CET-LAW
10.62 - 82.15 (Home State)
94.45 (Other State)
BCAMAH-BCA-CET-Counselling19.25 - 87.53

Dr Ambedkar College Nagpur MH-CET-LAW Cutoff 2025

Dr Ambedkar College Nagpur admits students to L.L.B and BA + L.L.B through MH-CET-LAW scores. In Round 2 of the 2025 cutoff, L.L.B recorded an overall range of 25.04 - 89.7 for HS Quota and 57.51 - 75.97 for OS Quota across all categories.

  • For BA + L.L.B, the 2025 Round 2 overall closing marks are 10.62 - 82.15 for HS Quota and 94.45 for OS Quota across all categories.

Among MH-CET-LAW options at the college, L.L.B and BA + L.L.B are listed as the main courses.

For the General Category in Round 2 of 2025, L.L.B closing marks are 55.46 - 89.7 under HS Quota and 57.51 - 75.97 under OS Quota.

  • For BA + L.L.B Bachelor of Arts + Bachelor of Laws [B.A.L.L.B.], the 2025 MH-CET-LAW General closing marks are 80.91 - 82.15 for HS Quota and 94.45 for OS Quota in Round 2.

The course-wise and category-wise MH-CET-LAW closing marks are given below.

Dr Ambedkar College Nagpur L.L.B Cutoff 2025

CategoryClosing marks
General
55.46 - 89.7 (HS)
57.51 - 75.97 (OS)
OBC
81.39 - 83.34 (HS)
SC
86.06 - 87.84 (HS)
ST
66.05 - 80.42 (HS)
VJ DT
30.9 - 43.35 (HS)
NT1
80.42 - 85.85 (HS)
NT2
50.8 - 74.16 (HS)
NT3
82.56 (HS)
OBCPwD
25.04 (HS)
GeneralPwD
57.74 (HS)
SCPwD
52.48 (HS)

Dr Ambedkar College Nagpur BA + L.L.B Cutoff 2025

CategoryClosing marks
General
80.91 - 82.15 (HS)
94.45 (OS)
OBC
72.07 - 73.35 (HS)
SC
71.41 - 72.07 (HS)
ST
10.62 - 22.63 (HS)
VJ DT
80.91 - 82.15 (HS)
General EWS
20.67 - 74.14 (HS)
NT1
46.13 (HS)
NT2
63.85 (HS)
NT3
32.39 (HS)

Dr Ambedkar College Nagpur MH-CET-LAW Cutoff Trends

For L.L.B admission, the closing marks across all categories were 25.04 (HS) and 57.51 (OS) in 2025, compared with 22 (HS) in 2021.

  • For BA + L.L.B, admission closed at 10.62 (HS) and 94.45 (OS) in 2025, while the 2022 closing mark was 58 (HS), across all categories.

The category-wise and course-wise MH-CET-LAW trend tables are shown below.

Dr Ambedkar College Nagpur MH-CET-LAW L.L.B Cutoff Trends: Category-wise

Category20252021
SC
86.06 (HS)
22 (HS)
NT3
82.56 (HS)
55 (HS)
OBC
81.39 (HS)
32 (HS)
NT1
80.42 (HS)
41 (HS)
ST
66.05 (HS)
44 (HS)
GeneralPwD
57.74 (HS)
-
General
55.46 (HS)
57.51 (OS)
31 (HS)
SCPwD
52.48 (HS)
-
NT2
50.8 (HS)
47 (HS)
VJ DT
30.9 (HS)
48 (HS)
OBCPwD
25.04 (HS)
-
General EWS-
28 (HS)
SBC-
43 (HS)

Dr Ambedkar College Nagpur MH-CET-LAW L.L.B Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

CoursesClosing marks 2025Closing marks 2021
Bachelor of Laws [L.L.B.]
25.04 (HS)
57.51 (OS)
22 (HS)

Dr Ambedkar College Nagpur MH-CET-LAW BA + L.L.B Cutoff Trends: Category-wise

Category20252022
General
80.91 (HS)
94.45 (OS)
84 (HS)
VJ DT
80.91 (HS)
-
OBC
72.07 (HS)
75 (HS)
SC
71.41 (HS)
76 (HS)
NT2
63.85 (HS)
-
NT1
46.13 (HS)
81 (HS)
NT3
32.39 (HS)
69 (HS)
General EWS
20.67 (HS)
58 (HS)
ST
10.62 (HS)
66 (HS)
OBC Defence Personnel-
93 (HS)

Dr Ambedkar College Nagpur MH-CET-LAW BA + L.L.B Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

CoursesClosing marks 2025Closing marks 2022
Bachelor of Arts + Bachelor of Laws [B.A.L.L.B.]
10.62 (HS)
94.45 (OS)
58 (HS)

Dr Ambedkar College Nagpur MAH-BCA-CET-Counselling Cutoff 2025

Dr Ambedkar College Nagpur offers BCA admission on the basis of MAH-BCA-CET-Counselling scores. The 2025 Round 2 BCA cutoff across all categories is 19.25 - 87.53.

    BCA General is listed as the main MAH-BCA-CET-Counselling option at the college.

    For the AI Category in Round 2 of 2025, the BCA General closing percentile is 38.68 - 68.47.

      The category-wise BCA General closing percentiles for MAH-BCA-CET-Counselling are listed below.

      Dr Ambedkar College Nagpur BCA General Cutoff 2025

      CategoryClosing percentile
      AI38.68 - 68.47
      DEFOPENS61.24 - 80.05
      EWS19.25 - 33.1
      GNT1H42.91
      GOBCH61.24 - 68.47
      GOBCO23.57 - 54.15
      GOPENH77.48 - 79.18
      GOPENO38.68 - 70.57
      GSCH61.24 - 72.98
      LOBCH76.78
      LOBCO74.19
      LOPENH79.18 - 87.05
      LOPENO66.17 - 81.84
      LSCH65.94 - 79.75
      TFWS82.21 - 87.53
      GNT2H45.81
      GSCO31.32
      GSEBCH54.15
      GSEBCO49
      GSTH56.99
      LSTH56.81
      LVJH56.69
      PWDOPENH63.41

      Dr Ambedkar College Nagpur MAH-BCA-CET-Counselling Cutoff Trends

      For BCA admission at Dr Ambedkar College Nagpur, the 2025 closing percentile started at 19.25. The category-wise and course-wise MAH-BCA-CET-Counselling trends are given below.

      Dr Ambedkar College Nagpur MAH-BCA-CET-Counselling BCA Cutoff Trends: Category-wise

      Category2025
      TFWS
      82.21
      LOPENH
      79.18
      GOPENH
      77.48
      LOBCH
      76.78
      LOBCO
      74.19
      LOPENO
      66.17
      LSCH
      65.94
      PWDOPENH
      63.41
      DEFOPENS
      61.24
      GOBCH
      61.24
      GSCH
      61.24
      GSTH
      56.99
      LSTH
      56.81
      LVJH
      56.69
      GSEBCH
      54.15
      GSEBCO
      49
      GNT2H
      45.81
      GNT1H
      42.91
      AI
      38.68
      GOPENO
      38.68
      GSCO
      31.32
      GOBCO
      23.57
      EWS
      19.25

      Dr Ambedkar College Nagpur MAH-BCA-CET-Counselling BCA Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

      CoursesClosing percentile 2025
      General
      19.25