Shri Vaishnav Vidyapeeth Vishwavidyalaya fees 2026 run from INR 38,000 for B.Lib.I.Sc to INR 7.28 Lakhs for Bachelor of Technology for the full course. Its main courses include B.Tech, Ph.D and B.Sc. B.Tech costs INR 4.28 Lakhs - 7.28 Lakhs, Ph.D costs INR 2.48 Lakhs, B.Sc costs INR 1.13 Lakhs - 1.58 Lakhs, and B.Arch costs INR 4.33 Lakhs, based on the course or specialization.

  • B.Tech total fee: INR 4.28 Lakhs - 7.28 Lakhs
  • Ph.D total fee: INR 2.48 Lakhs
  • B.Sc total fee: INR 1.13 Lakhs - 1.58 Lakhs
  • B.Arch total fee: INR 4.33 Lakhs

Shri Vaishnav Vidyapeeth Vishwavidyalaya Course and Fees Quick Overview

  • Shri Vaishnav Vidyapeeth Vishwavidyalaya has 167 courses across streams such as Engineering, Science, Architecture and Computer Applications.
  • For 2026, the total course fee, last verified on 21-May-2026, is between INR 38,000 - 7.28 Lakhs for the complete course duration.
  • The major courses are B.Tech, Ph.D, B.Sc and B.Arch. Key options include B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering, Ph.D Mathematics, B.Sc Forensic Sciences and B.Arch.
  • B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering has a full 4 years fee of INR 5.28 Lakhs.
  • Ph.D Mathematics carries a total fee of INR 2.48 Lakhs.
  • B.Sc Forensic Sciences has a total fee of INR 1.49 Lakhs.

Shri Vaishnav Vidyapeeth Vishwavidyalaya Courses and Fees 2026

The 2026 fee range for the major courses is shown below. Among the listed courses, B.Tech costs INR 4.28 Lakhs - 7.28 Lakhs, while Ph.D costs INR 2.48 Lakhs for the full course.

CourseTotal Fees (INR)
B.Tech4.28 Lakhs - 7.28 Lakhs
Ph.D2.48 Lakhs
B.Sc1.13 Lakhs - 1.58 Lakhs
B.Arch4.33 Lakhs
BCA1.88 Lakhs - 2.03 Lakhs
M.Tech1.58 Lakhs
MA38,000 - 1.12 Lakhs
B Pharma4.28 Lakhs
B.Ed1.18 Lakhs
MBA2.58 Lakhs - 3.48 Lakhs

Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

Shri Vaishnav Vidyapeeth Vishwavidyalaya Fees Comparison With Previous Year

In 2026, Shri Vaishnav Vidyapeeth Vishwavidyalaya's average fee is higher by INR 1.02 Lakhs when compared with 2025. The course-wise change is listed below.

Course2026 Fees (INR)2025 Fees (INR)Fees ChangeFees Verdict
B.Tech4.28 Lakhs - 7.28 Lakhs4.09 Lakhs - 6 Lakhs22,590increased
Ph.D2.48 Lakhs2.17 Lakhs - 2.31 Lakhs24,000increased
B.Sc1.13 Lakhs - 1.58 Lakhs76,500 - 1.29 Lakhs33,791increased
B.Arch4.33 Lakhs3.31 Lakhs - 3.9 Lakhs72,600increased
M.Tech1.58 Lakhs1.29 Lakhs - 1.48 Lakhs19,500increased
MA38,000 - 1.12 Lakhs27,000 - 89,00011,800increased
B Pharma4.28 Lakhs2.47 Lakhs - 4.14 Lakhs97,500increased

Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

Note: The fee details are from official sources and may change as per the college. Students should visit the official website for updated details.

Shri Vaishnav Vidyapeeth Vishwavidyalaya Undergraduate Fees 2026

At the UG level, Shri Vaishnav Vidyapeeth Vishwavidyalaya lists B.Tech, B.Sc, B.Arch, BCA, B Pharma and B.Ed fees. B.Tech is a 4 years course with 22 specializations and nearly 268 seats. Its fee is INR 4.28 Lakhs - 7.28 Lakhs, and eligibility is 10+2 With 45%+JEE.

B.Tech SpecializationTotal Fees (INR) - General
B.Tech Information Technology7.28 Lakhs
B.Tech Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning5.48 Lakhs
B.Tech Data Science5.48 Lakhs
B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering5.28 Lakhs
B.Tech Mechatronics4.28 Lakhs

Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

General category students taking B.Tech have to pay INR 4.28 Lakhs - 7.28 Lakhs. The breakup includes:

  • Tuition Fee: INR 3.4 Lakhs - 5.95 Lakhs
  • Caution Fee: INR 5,000 (Refundable)
  • Development Fee: INR 60,000 - 1.05 Lakhs
  • Convocation Fee: INR 1,000
  • Alumni Fee: INR 1,000

Note: Some components listed above are paid only once.

Shri Vaishnav Vidyapeeth Vishwavidyalaya offers B.Tech in 22 specializations. Computer Science and Engineering, Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning, Data Science, Information Technology and Mechatronics are among the major options.

  1. B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering has a total fee of INR 5.28 Lakhs.
    • Tuition Fee: 4.25 Lakhs (Total)
    • Caution Fee: 5,000 (One Time)
    • Development Fee: 75,000 (Total)
    • Convocation Fee: 1,000 (One Time)
    • Alumni Fee: 1,000 (One Time)

  2. B.Tech Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning has a total fee of INR 5.48 Lakhs.
    • Tuition Fee: 4.42 Lakhs (Total)
    • Caution Fee: 5,000 (One Time)
    • Development Fee: 78,000 (Total)
    • Convocation Fee: 1,000 (One Time)
    • Alumni Fee: 1,000 (One Time)

  3. B.Tech Data Science has a total fee of INR 5.48 Lakhs.
    • Tuition Fee: 4.42 Lakhs (Total)
    • Caution Fee: 5,000 (One Time)
    • Development Fee: 78,000 (Total)
    • Convocation Fee: 1,000 (One Time)
    • Alumni Fee: 1,000 (One Time)

  4. B.Tech Information Technology has a total fee of INR 7.28 Lakhs.
    • Tuition Fee: 5.95 Lakhs (Total)
    • Caution Fee: 5,000 (One Time)
    • Development Fee: 1.05 Lakhs (Total)
    • Convocation Fee: 1,000 (One Time)
    • Alumni Fee: 1,000 (One Time)

  5. B.Tech Mechatronics has a total fee of INR 4.28 Lakhs.
    • Tuition Fee: 3.4 Lakhs (Total)
    • Caution Fee: 5,000 (One Time)
    • Development Fee: 60,000 (Total)
    • Convocation Fee: 1,000 (One Time)
    • Alumni Fee: 1,000 (One Time)

Other B.Tech specialization fees are given below.

B.Tech CourseTotal Fees (INR)
Computer Science and Business Systems7.28 Lakhs
Full Stack Web Development7.28 Lakhs
Information and Cyber Security7.28 Lakhs
Computer And Communication Engineering5.48 Lakhs
Electronics and Communication Engineering-Internet of Things5.48 Lakhs
Cyber Security5.28 Lakhs
Electrical And Electronics Engineering4.88 Lakhs
Structural Engineering4.88 Lakhs
VLSI Design4.88 Lakhs
Mechanical Engineering4.28 Lakhs
Electronics & Communication Engineering4.28 Lakhs
Electrical Engineering4.28 Lakhs
Textile Engineering4.28 Lakhs
Mobile Application4.28 Lakhs
Civil Engineering4.28 Lakhs
Robotics and Automation4.28 Lakhs

Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

B.Sc is a 3 years UG course with 10 specializations and nearly 220 seats. The fee is INR 1.13 Lakhs - 1.58 Lakhs, and the eligibility is 10+2.

B.Sc SpecializationTotal Fees (INR) - General
B.Sc Data Science1.58 Lakhs
B.Sc Forensic Sciences1.49 Lakhs
B.Sc Criminology1.49 Lakhs
B.Sc Computer Science1.28 Lakhs
B.Sc Biotechnology1.28 Lakhs

Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

For General category B.Sc students, the total fee is INR 1.13 Lakhs - 1.88 Lakhs. The amount includes:

  • Tuition Fee: INR 76,500 - 1.36 Lakhs
  • Caution Fee: INR 5,000 (Refundable)
  • Development Fee: INR 13,500 - 24,000
  • Convocation Fee: INR 1,000
  • Alumni Fee: INR 1,000

Note: Some components listed above are paid only once.

The B.Sc specializations include Forensic Sciences, Data Science, Criminology, Computer Science and Biotechnology.

  1. B.Sc Forensic Sciences has a total fee of INR 1.49 Lakhs.
    • Tuition Fee: 1.07 Lakhs (Total)
    • Caution Fee: 5,000 (One Time)
    • Development Fee: 18,900 (Total)
    • Convocation Fee: 1,000 (One Time)
    • Alumni Fee: 1,000 (One Time)

  2. B.Sc Data Science has a total fee of INR 1.58 Lakhs.
    • Tuition Fee: 1.15 Lakhs (Total)
    • Caution Fee: 5,000 (One Time)
    • Development Fee: 20,250 (Total)
    • Convocation Fee: 1,000 (One Time)
    • Alumni Fee: 1,000 (One Time)

  3. B.Sc Criminology has a total fee of INR 1.49 Lakhs.
    • Tuition Fee: 1.07 Lakhs (Total)
    • Caution Fee: 5,000 (One Time)
    • Development Fee: 18,900 (Total)
    • Convocation Fee: 1,000 (One Time)
    • Alumni Fee: 1,000 (One Time)

  4. B.Sc Computer Science has a total fee of INR 1.28 Lakhs.
    • Tuition Fee: 89,250 (Total)
    • Caution Fee: 5,000 (One Time)
    • Development Fee: 15,750 (Total)
    • Convocation Fee: 1,000 (One Time)
    • Alumni Fee: 1,000 (One Time)

  5. B.Sc Biotechnology has a total fee of INR 1.28 Lakhs.
    • Tuition Fee: 89,250 (Total)
    • Caution Fee: 5,000 (One Time)
    • Development Fee: 15,750 (Total)
    • Convocation Fee: 1,000 (One Time)
    • Alumni Fee: 1,000 (One Time)

Other B.Sc specialization fees are listed here.

B.Sc CourseTotal Fees (INR)
Fashion Design1.88 Lakhs
Food Science and Nutrition1.13 Lakhs
Information Science & Cyber Forensics1.49 Lakhs
Mathematics1.28 Lakhs

Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

Note: The fees are from the official website and may change after the latest college notification. Students should check the official website for the latest fee details.

Shri Vaishnav Vidyapeeth Vishwavidyalaya Postgraduate Fees 2026

At the postgraduate level, the listed courses include M.Tech, MA and MBA. M.Tech has a 2026 fee of INR 1.58 Lakhs, MA costs INR 38,000 - 1.12 Lakhs, and MBA costs INR 2.58 Lakhs - 3.48 Lakhs.

PG Course2026 Fees (INR)Previous Year Fees (INR)
M.TechINR 1.58 LakhsINR 1.29 Lakhs - 1.48 Lakhs
MAINR 38,000 - 1.12 LakhsINR 27,000 - 89,000
MBAINR 2.58 Lakhs - 3.48 LakhsINR 1.69 Lakhs

Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

Shri Vaishnav Vidyapeeth Vishwavidyalaya Ph.D Fees 2026

Ph.D at Shri Vaishnav Vidyapeeth Vishwavidyalaya is a 3 years doctorate course. It is available in 35 specializations with nearly 225 seats in total. The fee is INR 2.48 Lakhs, and students need Post Graduation with 55% for admission.

Ph.D SpecializationTotal Fees (INR) - General
Ph.D Mathematics2.48 Lakhs
Ph.D Management2.48 Lakhs
Ph.D English Literature2.48 Lakhs
Ph.D Political Science2.48 Lakhs
Ph.D Psychology2.48 Lakhs

Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

General category Ph.D students pay INR 2.48 Lakhs. The fee includes:

  • Tuition Fee: INR 2.04 Lakhs
  • Caution Fee: INR 5,000 (Refundable)
  • Development Fee: INR 36,000
  • Convocation Fee: INR 1,000
  • Alumni Fee: INR 1,000

Note: Some components listed above are paid only once.

SC/ST category Ph.D students also pay INR 2.48 Lakhs. The breakup is:

  • Tuition Fee: INR 2.04 Lakhs
  • Caution Fee: INR 5,000 (Refundable)
  • Development Fee: INR 36,000
  • Convocation Fee: INR 1,000
  • Alumni Fee: INR 1,000

Mathematics, Management, English Literature, Political Science and Psychology are among the main Ph.D specializations.

  1. Ph.D Mathematics has a total fee of INR 2.48 Lakhs.
    • Tuition Fee: 2.04 Lakhs (Total)
    • Caution Fee: 5,000 (One Time)
    • Development Fee: 36,000 (Total)
    • Convocation Fee: 1,000 (One Time)
    • Alumni Fee: 1,000 (One Time)

  2. Ph.D Management has a total fee of INR 2.48 Lakhs.
    • Tuition Fee: 2.04 Lakhs (Total)
    • Caution Fee: 5,000 (One Time)
    • Development Fee: 36,000 (Total)
    • Convocation Fee: 1,000 (One Time)
    • Alumni Fee: 1,000 (One Time)

  3. Ph.D English Literature has a total fee of INR 2.48 Lakhs.
    • Tuition Fee: 2.04 Lakhs (Total)
    • Caution Fee: 5,000 (One Time)
    • Development Fee: 36,000 (Total)
    • Convocation Fee: 1,000 (One Time)
    • Alumni Fee: 1,000 (One Time)

  4. Ph.D Political Science has a total fee of INR 2.48 Lakhs.
    • Tuition Fee: 2.04 Lakhs (Total)
    • Caution Fee: 5,000 (One Time)
    • Development Fee: 36,000 (Total)
    • Convocation Fee: 1,000 (One Time)
    • Alumni Fee: 1,000 (One Time)

  5. Ph.D Psychology has a total fee of INR 2.48 Lakhs.
    • Tuition Fee: 2.04 Lakhs (Total)
    • Caution Fee: 5,000 (One Time)
    • Development Fee: 36,000 (Total)
    • Convocation Fee: 1,000 (One Time)
    • Alumni Fee: 1,000 (One Time)

Fees for the remaining Ph.D specializations are given below.

Ph.D CourseTotal Fees (INR)
Anthropology2.48 Lakhs
Biotechnology2.48 Lakhs
Chemistry2.48 Lakhs
Civil Engineering2.48 Lakhs
Commerce2.48 Lakhs
Computer Applications2.48 Lakhs
Computer Science2.48 Lakhs
Computer Science And Engineering2.48 Lakhs
Design2.48 Lakhs
Economics2.48 Lakhs
Education2.48 Lakhs
Electrical Engineering2.48 Lakhs
Electronics Engineering2.48 Lakhs
Environmental Science2.48 Lakhs
Fashion Design2.48 Lakhs
Fine Arts2.48 Lakhs
Forensic Science2.48 Lakhs
History2.48 Lakhs
Home Science2.48 Lakhs
Information Technology2.48 Lakhs
Journalism And Mass Communication2.48 Lakhs
Law2.48 Lakhs
Library Science2.48 Lakhs
Life Science2.48 Lakhs
Mechanical Engineering2.48 Lakhs
Physics2.48 Lakhs
Public Administration2.48 Lakhs
Sociology2.48 Lakhs
Textile Technology2.48 Lakhs

Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

Shri Vaishnav Vidyapeeth Vishwavidyalaya Fees for Other Courses 2026

The table below covers other listed courses with their 2026 fee and previous year fee wherever available.

Course2026 Fees (INR)Previous Year Fees (INR)
B.ArchINR 4.33 LakhsINR 3.31 Lakhs - 3.9 Lakhs
BCAINR 1.88 Lakhs - 2.03 Lakhs-
B PharmaINR 4.28 LakhsINR 2.47 Lakhs - 4.14 Lakhs
B.EdINR 1.18 LakhsINR 1.26 Lakhs

Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

Shri Vaishnav Vidyapeeth Vishwavidyalaya Hostel & Mess Fees

Shri Vaishnav Vidyapeeth Vishwavidyalaya provides hostel accommodation for students. The yearly hostel fee for both male and female students is INR 96,000 - 1.07 Lakhs.

Shri Vaishnav Vidyapeeth Vishwavidyalaya Scholarship & Financial Aid

Shri Vaishnav Vidyapeeth Vishwavidyalaya provides scholarship support for meritorious students so that the total cost of education becomes easier to manage. Students may use university and government financial aid options. The listed government scholarships are:

  • NSP (PM-USP) Yojana
  • National Scholarship for Postgraduate Studies (UGC)

Shri Vaishnav Vidyapeeth Vishwavidyalaya Refund Policy

Shri Vaishnav Vidyapeeth Vishwavidyalaya follows the University Grants Commission (UGC) refund rules. The refund amount depends on the withdrawal date and the university's admission schedule.

Students who cancel admission earlier generally get refunds as per the applicable rule. Processing or administrative charges may be deducted.

Important points regarding Shri Vaishnav Vidyapeeth Vishwavidyalaya refund policy

  • Refund eligibility depends on withdrawal date and university rules.
  • Processing or administrative charges may be deducted.
  • Refunds are usually completed within a few weeks after approval.
  • Students must check the official Shri Vaishnav Vidyapeeth Vishwavidyalaya refund policy for exact details.

Shri Vaishnav Vidyapeeth Vishwavidyalaya Courses and Fees FAQs

Ques. How much does B.Tech cost at Shri Vaishnav Vidyapeeth Vishwavidyalaya?

Ans. B.Tech at Shri Vaishnav Vidyapeeth Vishwavidyalaya costs INR 4.28 Lakhs - 7.28 Lakhs for the full course. B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering costs INR 5.28 Lakhs. Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning, Data Science and Information Technology cost INR 5.48 Lakhs, INR 5.48 Lakhs and INR 7.28 Lakhs, respectively.

Ques. What is the fee for Ph.D specializations at Shri Vaishnav Vidyapeeth Vishwavidyalaya?

Ans. The Ph.D fee at Shri Vaishnav Vidyapeeth Vishwavidyalaya is INR 2.48 Lakhs for the full course. Mathematics, Management, English Literature, Political Science and Psychology each have a total fee of INR 2.48 Lakhs.

Ques. What is the B.Sc fee range at Shri Vaishnav Vidyapeeth Vishwavidyalaya?

Ans. B.Sc fees at Shri Vaishnav Vidyapeeth Vishwavidyalaya are INR 1.13 Lakhs - 1.58 Lakhs for the complete course. B.Sc Forensic Sciences costs INR 1.49 Lakhs. Data Science, Criminology and Computer Science cost INR 1.58 Lakhs, INR 1.49 Lakhs and INR 1.28 Lakhs, respectively.

Ques. What is the total B.Arch fee at Shri Vaishnav Vidyapeeth Vishwavidyalaya?

Ans. B.Arch at Shri Vaishnav Vidyapeeth Vishwavidyalaya has a total course fee of INR 4.33 Lakhs.

Ques. How much is the BCA fee at Shri Vaishnav Vidyapeeth Vishwavidyalaya?

Ans. The BCA fee at Shri Vaishnav Vidyapeeth Vishwavidyalaya is INR 1.88 Lakhs - 2.03 Lakhs for the full course. BCA Big Data Analytics has a total fee of INR 2.03 Lakhs.

Ques. How does the refund process work at Shri Vaishnav Vidyapeeth Vishwavidyalaya?

Ans. Shri Vaishnav Vidyapeeth Vishwavidyalaya follows UGC refund guidelines. Students should check the official website for exact refund details.

Ques. What hostel fee does Shri Vaishnav Vidyapeeth Vishwavidyalaya charge?

Ans. The annual hostel fee at Shri Vaishnav Vidyapeeth Vishwavidyalaya is given below.

  • Male: INR 96,000 - 1.07 Lakhs
  • Female: INR 96,000 - 1.07 Lakhs

Ques. What is the average package at Shri Vaishnav Vidyapeeth Vishwavidyalaya?

Ans. Shri Vaishnav Vidyapeeth Vishwavidyalaya offers placements with an average package of INR 5.56 Lakhs.