HOLY Cross Trichy fees 2026 cover courses such as B.Sc, M.Sc and BASLP, with total course costs starting at INR 12,420 for PG Diploma and going up to INR 1.47 Lakhs for BASLP. The B.Sc fee range is INR 24,250 - 1.42 Lakhs, while M.Sc costs INR 17,600 - 67,825 based on the chosen specialization. BASLP has a total fee of INR 1.47 Lakhs, and B.Com costs INR 74,370 depending on the specialization.

  • B.Sc total fees at HOLY Cross Trichy range from INR 24,250 - 1.42 Lakhs.
  • M.Sc total fees at HOLY Cross Trichy range from INR 17,600 - 67,825.
  • BASLP total fee at HOLY Cross Trichy is INR 1.47 Lakhs.

HOLY Cross Trichy Course and Fees Quick Overview

  • HOLY Cross Trichy runs 67 courses across streams such as Medical, Commerce, Computer Applications, Science.
  • The Total Fees, last verified on 31-Aug-2026, range from INR 12,420 - 1.47 Lakhs at HOLY Cross Trichy in 2026 for the full course duration.
  • Prominent courses at HOLY Cross Trichy include B.Sc, M.Sc, BASLP, B.Com. Major specializations include B.Sc(Biotechnology), M.Sc(Psychology), BASLP(Audiology And Speech [Language Pathology]) and B.Com(Computer Applications).
  • B.Sc (Biotechnology) Fees at HOLY Cross Trichy are INR 86,940 for the complete 3 years.
  • M.Sc (Psychology) Fees at HOLY Cross Trichy are INR 17,600 in total.
  • BASLP (Audiology And Speech [Language Pathology]) Fees at HOLY Cross Trichy are INR 1.47 Lakhs in total.

HOLY Cross Trichy Undergraduate UG Fees 2026

UG course fees at HOLY Cross Trichy include B.Sc, BASLP, B.Com, BCA, BBA and BA. B.Sc is offered for 3 years in 13 specializations, and students need 10+2 for admission. BASLP is also a 3 years UG programme with 1 specialization and 10+2 eligibility.

UG Course GroupCourseEligibilityTotal Fees INR
B.ScB.Sc overall fee range10+224,250 - 1.42 Lakhs
B.ScB.Sc Biotechnology10+286,940
B.ScB.Sc Computer Science10+21.13 Lakhs
B.ScB.Sc Psychology10+21.13 Lakhs
B.ScB.Sc Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning10+21.13 Lakhs
B.ScB.Sc Costume Design And Fashion10+21.13 Lakhs
B.ScChemistry10+276,020
B.ScZoology10+275,360
B.ScMathematics10+224,250
B.ScPhysics10+225,290
B.ScRehabilitation Science10+265,250
B.ScBiochemistry10+286,940
B.ScBotany10+275,270
BASLPBASLP Audiology And Speech [Language Pathology]10+21.47 Lakhs
B.ComB.ComNot specified74,370
BCABCANot specified36,720
BBABBANot specified27,990
BABANot specified58,350 - 68,995

Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

HOLY Cross Trichy B.Sc Fee Details for General Candidates

General category students applying for B.Sc at HOLY Cross Trichy pay INR 24,250 - 1.02 Lakhs. The listed cost includes the tuition fee.

  • Tuition Fee: INR 24,250 - 1.02 Lakhs

HOLY Cross Trichy B.Sc Specialization List

HOLY Cross Trichy has B.Sc in 13 specializations. The listed major options are Biotechnology, Computer Science, Psychology, Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning and Costume Design And Fashion.

  • Biotechnology
  • Computer Science
  • Psychology
  • Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning
  • Costume Design And Fashion

HOLY Cross Trichy BASLP Fee Details for General Candidates

General category students choosing BASLP at HOLY Cross Trichy must pay INR 1.47 Lakhs. This amount is listed as tuition fee.

  • Tuition Fee: INR 1.47 Lakhs

Note: All the above mentioned fees have been taken from the official website and may change after the latest notice released by the college. Students should check the college official website for the latest fees.

HOLY Cross Trichy Postgraduate PG Fees 2026

PG course fees at HOLY Cross Trichy include M.Sc and MCA. M.Sc is a 2 years programme with 13 specializations, and the eligibility needed for admission is Graduation.

PG Course GroupCourseEligibilityTotal Fees INR
M.ScM.Sc overall fee rangeGraduation17,600 - 67,825
M.ScM.Sc PsychologyGraduation17,600
M.ScM.Sc BiotechnologyGraduation37,745
M.ScM.Sc ZoologyGraduation18,895
M.ScM.Sc BioinformaticsGraduation37,745
M.ScM.Sc Environmental ScienceGraduation67,325
M.ScBotanyGraduation29,350
M.ScPhysicsGraduation26,605
M.ScChemistryGraduation27,665
M.ScComputer ScienceGraduation56,870
M.ScData ScienceGraduation67,425
M.ScMathematicsGraduation19,375
M.ScMedia & CommunicationGraduation67,825
MCAMCANot specified63,480

Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

HOLY Cross Trichy M.Sc Fee Details for General Candidates

For M.Sc, general category students at HOLY Cross Trichy pay INR 17,600 - 56,870. The amount includes the tuition fee component.

  • Tuition Fee: INR 17,600 - 56,870

HOLY Cross Trichy M.Sc Specialization List

HOLY Cross Trichy offers M.Sc in 13 specializations. The main listed options include Psychology, Biotechnology, Zoology, Bioinformatics and Environmental Science.

  • Psychology
  • Biotechnology
  • Zoology
  • Bioinformatics
  • Environmental Science

HOLY Cross Trichy Certificate and Diploma Course Fees 2026

HOLY Cross Trichy lists Diploma under other course fees for 2026.

Course TypeCourseFees INRPrevious Year Fees INR
DiplomaDiplomaINR 51,035-

Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

HOLY Cross Trichy Fees Comparison With Previous Year

HOLY Cross Trichy fees for 2026 can be compared with 2020 figures. The average fee in 2026 decreased by INR 44,471 compared with 2020.

Course2026 Fees INR2020 Fees INRFees ChangeFees Verdict
B.Sc24,250 - 1.42 Lakhs24,250 - 1.02 Lakhs17,930increased
M.Sc17,600 - 67,82517,600 - 56,87011,361increased
BASLP1.47 Lakhs1.47 Lakhs-remained same
B.Com74,37074,370-remained same
BCA36,72036,720-remained same
MCA63,48063,980-remained same
BBA27,99027,990-remained same

Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

Course LevelCourse2026 Fees INRPrevious Year Fees INR
UGB.ComINR 74,370INR 74,370
UGBCAINR 36,720INR 36,720
PGMCAINR 63,480INR 63,980
UGBBAINR 27,990INR 27,990
UGBAINR 58,350 - 68,995INR 58,350

Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

Note: All the above mentioned data has been sourced from official sources and may change as per the college. Students are advised to visit the official website to get updated details.

HOLY Cross Trichy Scholarship and Financial Aid

HOLY Cross Trichy provides scholarships for meritorious students so that the total cost of study can be reduced. The college and the government offer financial aid options, including the government scholarships listed below.

  • NSP (PM-USP) Yojana
  • National Scholarship for Postgraduate Studies (UGC)

HOLY Cross Trichy Refund Policy

HOLY Cross Trichy follows refund rules issued by the University Grants Commission (UGC). The refund amount depends on when the student withdraws admission and on the official admission schedule of the college.

In most cases, the amount returned depends on how early the admission is cancelled. The college may deduct a processing or administrative charge from the paid fee.

Important Points regarding HOLY Cross Trichy refund policy

  • Refund eligibility depends on withdrawal date and university rules
  • A processing/administrative fee may be deducted
  • Refunds are usually processed within a few weeks after approval
  • Students must refer to the official HOLY Cross Trichy refund policy for exact details

Students checking HOLY Cross Trichy can also compare it with the following college option.

College NameFeesAverage PackageReturn on investment
Bishop Heber College Tiruchirappalli1.29 Lakhs12 Lakhs100%

Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

HOLY Cross Trichy Courses and Fees FAQs

Ques. How much should students pay for B.Sc at HOLY Cross Trichy?

Ans. B.Sc at HOLY Cross Trichy costs INR 24,250 - 1.42 Lakhs for the full course. B.Sc Biotechnology is listed at INR 86,940. Other B.Sc options include Computer Science, Psychology, Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning, with listed fees of INR 86,940, INR 1.13 Lakhs, INR 1.13 Lakhs and INR 1.13 Lakhs respectively.

Ques. What is the fee range for M.Sc specializations at HOLY Cross Trichy?

Ans. The full M.Sc fee at HOLY Cross Trichy ranges from INR 17,600 - 67,825. M.Sc Psychology costs INR 17,600. M.Sc Biotechnology, Zoology and Bioinformatics have listed fees of INR 17,600, INR 37,745, INR 18,895 and INR 37,745 respectively.

Ques. What fee is listed for BASLP at HOLY Cross Trichy?

Ans. BASLP at HOLY Cross Trichy has a total course fee of INR 1.47 Lakhs. The Audiology And Speech [Language Pathology] specialization is also listed at INR 1.47 Lakhs.

Ques. What is the B.Com fee at HOLY Cross Trichy?

Ans. B.Com at HOLY Cross Trichy has a total fee of INR 74,370. B.Com in Computer Applications is also listed with INR 74,370 and INR 74,370 as the stated fee figures.

Ques. What is the total cost of BCA at HOLY Cross Trichy?

Ans. The BCA fee at HOLY Cross Trichy is INR 36,720 for the complete course duration.

Ques. Which college is mentioned as another option besides HOLY Cross Trichy?

Ans. Bishop Heber College Tiruchirappalli is mentioned as another option apart from HOLY Cross Trichy.

Ques. How does the refund rule work at HOLY Cross Trichy?

Ans. HOLY Cross Trichy follows UGC refund guidelines. Students should check the official website for full refund details.