JMC Trichy fees 2026 range from INR 21,200 for MA to INR 3 Lakhs for MBA across the full course duration. The main courses include B.Sc, BBA and MBA, while other fee details in this article cover scholarships and the refund policy.

  • B.Sc total fee: INR 46,500 - 1.29 Lakhs
  • BBA total fee: INR 1.14 Lakhs - 2.04 Lakhs
  • MBA total fee: INR 3 Lakhs
  • B.Com total fee: INR 1.14 Lakhs - 2.1 Lakhs

JMC Trichy Course and Fees Quick Overview

  • JMC Trichy runs 45 courses across streams such as Management, Science, Commerce, Hotel Management.
  • The Total Fees, last verified on 31-Aug-2026, range from INR 21,200 - 3 Lakhs for the full course duration in 2026.
  • The key courses at JMC Trichy include B.Sc, BBA, MBA, B.Com. Major options include B.Sc(Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning), BBA(Aviation), MBA and B.Com(International Finance).
  • B.Sc (Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning) Fees at JMC Trichy are INR 1.2 Lakhs for the complete 3 years.
  • BBA (Aviation) Fees at JMC Trichy are INR 2.04 Lakhs in total.
  • MBA Fees at JMC Trichy are INR 3 Lakhs in total.

JMC Trichy Undergraduate (UG) Fees 2026

At the UG level, JMC Trichy offers B.Sc, BBA, B.Com, BCA and BA. B.Sc is offered for 3 years in 15 specializations, with eligibility of 10+2. BBA is also a 3 years UG course with 2 specializations and 10+2 eligibility.

UG Course GroupCourse or SpecializationTotal Fees (INR)Eligibility
B.ScOverall B.Sc fee range46,500 - 1.29 Lakhs10+2
B.ScArtificial Intelligence & Machine Learning1.2 Lakhs10+2
B.ScComputer Science1.08 Lakhs10+2
B.ScFashion Technology99,00010+2
B.ScBiotechnology94,50010+2
B.ScMicrobiology93,00010+2
B.ScData Science1.2 Lakhs10+2
B.ScInformation Technology1.29 Lakhs10+2
B.ScVisual Communication1.2 Lakhs10+2
B.ScPhysics84,00010+2
B.ScMathematics84,00010+2
B.ScChemistry85,50010+2
B.ScZoology81,00010+2
B.ScBotany46,50010+2
B.ScHotel Management1.11 Lakhs10+2
BBAOverall BBA fee range1.14 Lakhs - 2.04 Lakhs10+2
BBAAviation2.04 Lakhs10+2
BBAGeneral1.14 Lakhs10+2
B.ComOverall B.Com fee range1.14 Lakhs - 2.1 Lakhs
BCABCA1.11 Lakhs
BABA40,500 - 93,000

Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

For General candidates, the B.Sc fee is INR 46,500 - 1.29 Lakhs, and this amount is counted as tuition fee. For General candidates in BBA, the fee is INR 1.14 Lakhs - 2.04 Lakhs, also listed as tuition fee.

JMC Trichy offers B.Sc in 15 specializations. Some listed options are Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning, Computer Science, Fashion Technology, Biotechnology and Microbiology. The BBA course has 2 specializations, Aviation and General.

JMC Trichy Postgraduate (PG) Fees 2026

At the PG level, JMC Trichy offers MBA, M.Sc, MCA, M.Com and MA. MBA is a 2 years programme with 1 specialization, and admission eligibility is Graduation + TANCET.

PG CourseSpecialization or Fee RangeTotal Fees (INR)Eligibility
MBAGeneral3 LakhsGraduation + TANCET
M.ScOverall M.Sc fee range26,000 - 78,000
MCAMCA1.16 Lakhs
M.ComM.Com64,000
MAOverall MA fee range21,200 - 62,000

Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

For General candidates, the MBA fee is INR 3 Lakhs, and the listed component is tuition fee.

Note: Fees are taken from the official website and can change after the latest college notification. Students should check the college official website for the latest fee details.

JMC Trichy Fees Comparison With Previous Year

JMC Trichy fees in 2026 are compared below with the 2024 figures. The average fee in 2026 increased by INR 39,234 when compared with 2024.

Course2026 Fees (INR)2024 Fees (INR)Fees ChangeVerdict
B.Sc46,500 - 1.29 Lakhs32,475 - 1.26 Lakhs16,979increased
BBA2.04 Lakhs2.04 Lakhs-remained same
MBA3 Lakhs2.24 Lakhs - 2.6 Lakhs58,000increased
B.Com1.14 Lakhs - 2.1 Lakhs99,000 - 1.08 Lakhs45,750increased
M.Sc26,000 - 78,00019,970 - 76,0005,345increased
BCA1.11 Lakhs96,600 - 1.08 Lakhs8,700increased
BA40,500 - 93,00030,555 - 90,0004,246decreased
MCA1.16 Lakhs1.04 Lakhs - 1.12 Lakhs8,000increased
M.Com64,00057,600 - 60,000
MA21,200 - 62,00018,470 - 62,000

Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

Note: The above data is from official sources and may change as per the college. Students should visit the official website for updated details.

JMC Trichy Scholarship & Financial Aid

JMC Trichy provides scholarship support for meritorious students so that the overall education cost can come down. The college and the government offer financial aid options, including the following government scholarships:

  • NSP (PM-USP) Yojana
  • National Scholarship for Postgraduate Studies (UGC)

JMC Trichy Refund Policy

JMC Trichy follows the fee refund rules issued by the University Grants Commission (UGC). The refund amount depends on when the student withdraws admission and on the official admission schedule of the college.

In general, early cancellation gives better refund chances. The college may deduct a processing or administrative charge before releasing the refund.

Important Points regarding JMC Trichy refund policy

  • Refund eligibility depends on withdrawal date and university rules
  • A processing/administrative fee may be deducted
  • Refunds are usually processed within a few weeks after approval
  • Students must refer to the official JMC Trichy refund policy for exact details

JMC Trichy Courses and Fees FAQs

Ques. How much should a student pay for B.Sc at JMC Trichy?

Ans. JMC Trichy B.Sc fees range from INR 46,500 - 1.29 Lakhs for the full course. B.Sc Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning costs INR 1.2 Lakhs. The fees for B.Sc Data Science, Computer Science, Fashion Technology and Biotechnology are INR 1.2 Lakhs, INR 1.08 Lakhs, INR 99,000 and INR 94,500, respectively.

Ques. What are the BBA specialization fees at JMC Trichy?

Ans. JMC Trichy BBA fees go up to INR 2.04 Lakhs for the full course. BBA Aviation has a total fee of INR 2.04 Lakhs, while BBA General is listed at INR 1.14 Lakhs.

Ques. What is the total fee for MBA at JMC Trichy?

Ans. The MBA course at JMC Trichy has a total fee of INR 3 Lakhs for the complete duration.

Ques. What is the B.Com fee range at JMC Trichy?

Ans. JMC Trichy B.Com fees range from INR 1.14 Lakhs - 2.1 Lakhs for the whole course. For B.Com specializations such as International Finance and Computer Applications, the listed fees include INR 1.14 Lakhs, INR 2.1 Lakhs and INR 1.24 Lakhs.

Ques. What fee range is given for M.Sc at JMC Trichy?

Ans. M.Sc at JMC Trichy costs between INR 26,000 - 78,000 for the full course. M.Sc Computer Science is listed at INR 78,000. Other M.Sc options such as Nutrition and Dietetics, Microbiology and Fashion Technology have fees of INR 78,000, INR 70,000, INR 76,000 and INR 72,000, respectively.

Ques. How does the JMC Trichy fee refund process work?

Ans. JMC Trichy follows UGC refund guidelines. The final refund depends on the withdrawal date, university rules and the college admission schedule.

Ques. What placement package is mentioned for JMC Trichy?

Ans. JMC Trichy is stated to offer good ROI with placements, and the highest package mentioned is INR 8 Lakhs.