Nizam College Hyderabad accepts TSICET scores for admission to its MBA and MCA courses. The 2026 cutoff is available category-wise, with MBA closing ranks ranging from 418 - 20844 and MCA closing ranks ranging from 1485 - 27465 across all categories.

For 2026, MBA Finance is the most competitive course listed, with a General category closing rank of 418 in Round 2. MCA closed at 1485 - 1627 for the General category in Round 2, while the highest overall MCA closing range went up to 27465.

Course Exam Cutoff
MBA TSICET 418 - 20844
MCA TSICET 1485 - 27465
Table of Contents
  1. Nizam College Hyderabad TSICET Cutoff 2026
  2. Nizam College Hyderabad TSICET Cutoff Trends

Nizam College Hyderabad TSICET Cutoff 2026

Nizam College Hyderabad uses TSICET scores for MBA and MCA admission. In Round 2 of the 2026 cutoff, the MBA overall closing rank across all categories was 418 - 20844.

  • For MCA, the overall closing rank in 2026 in Round 2 was 1485 - 27465 across all categories.

MBA Finance and MCA are the main courses listed under the TSICET cutoff data.

In Round 2 of 2026, MBA Finance closed at 418 for the General category.

  • For MCA Master of Computer Applications [MCA], the TSICET closing rank 2026 for General was 1485 - 1627 in Round 2.

The category-wise TSICET closing ranks for MBA Finance and MCA are given below.

Nizam College Hyderabad MBA Finance Cutoff 2026

Category Closing rank
General418
SC1245 - 3593
ST3983
BCA1047
BCB898 - 964
BCE518
EWS1560 - 1928
BCD892 - 907
General CAP10371 - 20844
PwD3987
BCC504 - 602

Nizam College Hyderabad MCA Cutoff 2026

Category Closing rank
General1485 - 1627
SC9110
ST17026 - 27465
BCA3130 - 5160
BCB2526
BCE2764 - 3421
EWS5603 - 5887
BCD3099 - 3914
General CAP4822
PwD1796
BCE CAP2176

Nizam College Hyderabad TSICET Cutoff Trends

For MBA, admission in 2026 closed at rank 20844 across all categories, while the 2025 closing rank was 48021.

  • For MCA, admission in 2026 closed at rank 27465 across all categories, compared with 16197 in 2025.

The tables below show category-wise and course-wise closing rank trends from 2026 to 2022.

Nizam College Hyderabad TSICET MBA Cutoff Trends: Category-wise

Category 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
General
418
594
556
821
652
BCE
518
1180
1533
1405
1549
BCC
602
--
1299
-
BCD
907
692
1036
1175
1251
BCB
964
1300
1452
1351
1347
BCA
1047
1504
4588
1429
2013
EWS
1928
1463
1641
2698
1563
SC
3593
1983
4307
3666
4034
ST
3983
7849
6445
4908
3747
PwD
3987
48021
47340
56138
7354
General CAP
20844
15007
---
BCA CAP-
1492
---
SC CAP--
6183
--
CAP---
15279
4588
BCA NCC---
12594
-

Nizam College Hyderabad TSICET MBA Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

Courses Closing rank 2026 Closing rank 2025 Closing rank 2024 Closing rank 2023 Closing rank 2022
Finance
20844
48021
47340
56138
7354
General
20844
48021
47340
--

Nizam College Hyderabad TSICET MCA Cutoff Trends: Category-wise

Category 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
General
1627
1359
1302
686
689
PwD
1796
-
1710
6692
5163
BCE CAP
2176
----
BCB
2526
2308
1586
1203
1170
BCE
3421
2519
1428
853
1950
BCD
3914
2399
1494
993
1214
General CAP
4822
10258
---
BCA
5160
3951
2641
1764
1505
EWS
5887
3324
1674
2073
986
SC
9110
7701
6467
4171
4314
ST
27465
16197
9848
12259
2366
BCA CAP-
3241
---
BCC CAP-
1100
---
BCC--
24719
-
10065
General NCC--
3392
-
11719
Muslim Minority--
51267
--
ST CAP--
3180
--
CAP---
4642
5105

Nizam College Hyderabad TSICET MCA Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

Courses Closing rank 2026 Closing rank 2025 Closing rank 2024 Closing rank 2023 Closing rank 2022
Master of Computer Applications [MCA]
27465
16197
51267
12259
11719