Zollege is here for to help you!!
Need Counselling

Budge Budge Institute of Technology Kolkata JEE Main Cutoff main: Check Category and Year-wise Cutoff

Kolkata, West Bengal
Private CollegeAICTE, UGC, NBA Approved
NAAC Grade B+ | Scale 2.6

Budge Budge Institute of Technology Kolkata, JEE Main Cutoff 2026

6genderroundprogrammesquotatypecategory

Selected Filters :

Gender-Neutral
Round 1
All
AI
rank
General
Courses20262025202420232022
B.Tech Electrical Engineering11375171216925104443-78763
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering1180378-111078-78271
B.Tech Cyber Security1296200688451103257-47561
B.Tech Computer Science Engineering13910021243940110716-40460
B.Tech Electronics & Communication Engineering1450038366993102034-62326
B.Tech Artificial Intelligence14834071321572110771--
B.Tech Information Technology-67776389629-44861
B.Tech Civil Engineering--106344-65367


Cutoff News

Catch All Media Coverage Of This College

JoSAA Round 4 Seat Allotment Released
The Joint Seat Allocation Authority released the round 4 seat allotment on July 10, 2024. Candidates who registered for JoSAA can check the round 4 seat allocation on the official website @josaa.nic.in. Candidates having their names in the list need to pay for the seat is July 15, 2024. Candidate

Ask your question


Similar Colleges You Might Be Interested In

Dream Institute of Technology

Dream Institute of Technology

Kolkata, West Bengal
BE/B.Tech ₹1.39 LFirst year Fees courses & fees >
5/10(1 Reviews)
Follow
7.3/10(41 Reviews)
Follow
Netaji Subhash Engineering College - [NSEC]
BE/B.Tech ₹6.26 LFirst year Fees courses & fees >
6.9/10(128 Reviews)
Follow
7.2/10(29 Reviews)
Follow
7.9/10(104 Reviews)
Follow
MCKV Institute of Engineering - [MCKVIE]
BE/B.Tech ₹1.44 LFirst year Fees courses & fees >
7.5/10(19 Reviews)
Follow
7.2/10(23 Reviews)
Follow
Heritage Institute of Technology - [HIT]
BE/B.Tech ₹1.75 LFirst year Fees courses & fees >
7/10(93 Reviews)
Follow
6/10(5 Reviews)
Follow
7.8/10(17 Reviews)
Follow
7/10(27 Reviews)
Follow
Bengal Institute of Technology - [BIT]
BE/B.Tech ₹95.70 KFirst year Fees courses & fees >
7.7/10(18 Reviews)
Follow
6.9/10(63 Reviews)
Follow
6.8/10(58 Reviews)
Follow
6.4/10(52 Reviews)
Follow
JIS College of Engineering - [JISCE]
BE/B.Tech ₹4.20 LTotal Fees courses & fees >
7.7/10(102 Reviews)
Follow

Subscribe To Our News Letter

Get Latest Notification Of Colleges, Exams and News

© 2026 Patronum Web Private Limited