EPGI, Bangalore cutoffs are given for KCET, Karnataka-PGCET, COMEDK-UGET, Karnataka-NEET-Counselling and Karnataka-DCET. The data covers BE, B Pharma, D.Pharm, B.Sc, BOT, B.P.T, Pharm.D, MCA, M.Tech, MBA, MBBS and BE {Lateral}, with category-wise and course-wise ranks shown below.

The latest 2026 cutoffs include KCET, Karnataka-PGCET, COMEDK-UGET and Karnataka-NEET-Counselling. Among the listed 2026 entries, COMEDK-UGET BE Electronics & Communication Engineering has the lowest starting rank at 37500, while KCET BE closes as high as 279778 across all categories.

CourseExamCutoff
BEKCET41627 - 279778
MCAKarnataka-PGCET10831 - 20071
M.TechKarnataka-PGCET11545
MBAKarnataka-PGCET26759
BECOMEDK-UGET37500 - 108785
MBBSKarnataka-NEET-Counselling78909 - 149410
BE {Lateral}Karnataka-DCET4759 - 19391

EPGI, Bangalore KCET Cutoff 2026

KCET scores are used for admission to BE, B Pharma, D.Pharm, B.Sc, BOT, B.P.T and Pharm.D at EPGI, Bangalore. For BE in Round 3, the 2026 cutoff across all categories is 41627 - 279778.

BE Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning is listed as a major KCET choice. In Round 3, its 2026 closing rank for the 2AG category is 62525 - 113915.

EPGI, Bangalore BE Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning Cutoff 2026

CategoryClosing rank
2AG62525 - 113915
2BG56082 - 91636
3BG53916
GM52389 - 84527
GMR62777 - 109843
1G58203
2AR70284
3AG53272 - 101663
GMH41627 - 52865
GMK58099
STG53025 - 100699
2BR74332
GMRH44891 - 67044
3AK107962
1H57584 - 115942

EPGI, Bangalore KCET Cutoff Trends

For BE, EPGI, Bangalore closed admissions at rank 279778 in 2026 and 260845 in 2025 across all categories. B Pharma closed at 204774 in 2025 and 161536 in 2024. D.Pharm, B.Sc, BOT and B.P.T have 2025 closing ranks of 164266, 211254, 195102 and 162687. Pharm.D closed at 128138 in 2024 and 172975 in 2023.

EPGI, Bangalore KCET BE Cutoff Trends: Category-wise

Category20262025202420232022
3BH6601867826-3451658639
GMRH7752456625-116592106417
3BRH78777----
3BK8961581268206158--
2BH91984126160.5---
2ARH92487175254-65601125243
STG10435518082423842019212197002
2AK10977911790712111874890-
3BR111359155582925275337278188
3AH114833---81109
1H115942194463-103943120746
2BR11827623812411297513336478869
GMK118344168170112395112479105931
3AR11990771991.510031558509110093
2AH134587100993-76102134591
3AK142349129241-125505-
1G14425016302216968671394145069
STH144353201640---
2AR147722119063117430115206123109
1R14779221152924792868403116834
3AG16807310183784442137530120902
GMR17548662201103419192876118836
2AG175859198376180551136225122405
3BG17647010787023471362904130633
GMH190537112206-94344153036
2BG195439229311272574199707119094
ST212416----
1K24290076457109308--
GM279778260845175334199707160465
SCG-151247240391178431172660
SCR-186368241458165748127292
SCH-206250-199547127238
SCK-232489177073148619125627
STR-250940249204174001102906
SCRH-145744---
2BKH-206810---
STK-235933246116157179123452
SCKH-217677---
STKH-186979---
3BKH---48314-

EPGI, Bangalore KCET BE Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

CoursesClosing rank 2026Closing rank 2025Closing rank 2024Closing rank 2023Closing rank 2022
Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning115942173598176354125505-
Computer Science and Engineering (Data Science)190537136605---
Electronics & Communication Engineering238175235933249204199547172660
Information Science & Engineering242900238124240993190355134591
Civil Engineering268113260845272574199707160465
IOT & Cyber Security Including Blockchain278756194463241458165067-
Computer Science And Engineering279778250940145136104922109034

EPGI, Bangalore KCET B Pharma Cutoff Trends: Category-wise

Category2025202420232022
SCG132605106483114509116454
2AG974796624569238173296
3BG1145487228056190-
STG12021279594101583-
2BG1853596100269951124367
SCR128043112915175237-
2AR1226877786712638360056
3AG77451622936674394142
GMR97147626935475085365
GMK119360743166910862231
SCH176410---
2AK120275---
1K204774---
3BH75372---
GM75616571765179860573
1G-66891-77830
STR-161536--
2AH--72061116176
1R--16395961573
3BR--110268-
GMRH--138272-
2BK---121695

EPGI, Bangalore KCET D.Pharm Cutoff Trends: Category-wise

Category2025
SCG55691
2AG49906
STG44400
SCR91469
SCRH164266
GM45852
STK55691

EPGI, Bangalore KCET B.Sc Cutoff Trends: Category-wise

Category2025
GM211254
SCG143091
2AG179025
3BG176601
2AH111754
2BG169584
GMH197372

EPGI, Bangalore KCET BOT Cutoff Trends: Category-wise

Category2025
GM182482
SCG195102
2AG138793
GMH182482

EPGI, Bangalore KCET B.P.T Cutoff Trends: Category-wise

Category2025
GM35659
3BG43866
STG56164
SCK162687
STH101220

EPGI, Bangalore KCET Pharm.D Cutoff Trends: Category-wise

Category202420232022
2AG354255810724805
GM296571910722490
SCG821405040850491
STG52372--
SCR128138--
3BG-4802928203
1G-4706430884
SCRH-172975-
GMR--33761
GMH--27671

EPGI, Bangalore Karnataka-PGCET Cutoff 2026

Karnataka-PGCET ranks are used for MCA, M.Tech and MBA admission at EPGI, Bangalore. In Round 1 of 2026, MCA has an overall cutoff of 10831 - 20071, while M.Tech closes at 11545 and MBA closes at 26759 across all categories.

MCA, M.Tech Construction Technology and MBA General are the listed Karnataka-PGCET options. In Round 1, the 2026 GM closing ranks are 10831 for MCA, 11545 for M.Tech Construction Technology and 26759 for MBA General.

EPGI, Bangalore MCA Cutoff 2026

CategoryClosing rank
GM10831
1G17354
2BG20071
3AG14333
3BG17354
3BH17652
GMH12793
STG12299

EPGI, Bangalore M.Tech Construction Technology Cutoff 2026

CategoryClosing rank
GM11545

EPGI, Bangalore MBA General Cutoff 2026

CategoryClosing rank
GM26759

EPGI, Bangalore Karnataka-PGCET Cutoff Trends

In Karnataka-PGCET, MCA closed at 20071 in 2026 and 16832 in 2025. M.Tech moved from 3772 in 2025 to 11545 in 2026. MBA closed at 26759 in 2026 and 31047 in 2025.

EPGI, Bangalore Karnataka-PGCET MCA Cutoff Trends: Category-wise

Category2026202520242023
GM1083116424907614226
STG12299---
GMH12793108371106311327
3AG14333100151038010525
1G17354117661545510206
3BG17354103691020711094
3BH1765212299--
2BG2007195381397714157
SCG-164241349811971
2AG-148881129512858
2AH-168321474213221
SPN-15900--

EPGI, Bangalore Karnataka-PGCET MCA Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

CoursesClosing rank 2026Closing rank 2025Closing rank 2024Closing rank 2023
Master of Computer Applications [MCA]20071168321545514226

EPGI, Bangalore Karnataka-PGCET M.Tech Cutoff Trends: Category-wise

Category20262025202420232022
GM11545-587553304277
SCG-3772---
SPN-37722309--

EPGI, Bangalore Karnataka-PGCET M.Tech Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

CoursesClosing rank 2026Closing rank 2025Closing rank 2024Closing rank 2023Closing rank 2022
Construction Technology11545--48054277

EPGI, Bangalore Karnataka-PGCET MBA Cutoff Trends: Category-wise

Category2026202520242023
GM26759305861394614364
SCG-310473287224323
1G-252832987832371
2AG-302521859318362
2BG-294582273120564
3AG-172111484816782
3BG-300951855619141
GMH-241372220026252
STG-175713582434595
SPN-31047--
3BH--2501136151

EPGI, Bangalore Karnataka-PGCET MBA Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

CoursesClosing rank 2026Closing rank 2025Closing rank 2024Closing rank 2023
General26759310473582436151

EPGI, Bangalore COMEDK-UGET Cutoff 2026

COMEDK-UGET scores are accepted for BE admission at EPGI, Bangalore. The 2026 Round 4 BE cutoff across all categories is 37500 - 108785.

BE Electronics & Communication Engineering is the listed COMEDK-UGET course. For GM category in Round 4, its 2026 closing rank range is 37500 - 89405.

EPGI, Bangalore BE Electronics & Communication Engineering Cutoff 2026

CategoryClosing rank
GM37500 - 89405

EPGI, Bangalore COMEDK-UGET Cutoff Trends

For BE through COMEDK-UGET, EPGI, Bangalore closed at rank 108785 in 2026 and 110484 in 2025 across all categories.

EPGI, Bangalore COMEDK-UGET BE Cutoff Trends: Category-wise

Category2026202520242023
HK106678-9428968247
GM1087851104849878777173

EPGI, Bangalore COMEDK-UGET BE Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

CoursesClosing rank 2026Closing rank 2025Closing rank 2024Closing rank 2023
Electronics & Communication Engineering89405749359659772119
IOT & Cyber Security Including Blockchain904461104845859674201
Computer Science and Engineering (Data Science)94109104956--
Information Science & Engineering966011088859347177173
Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning1066781102499878771135
Civil Engineering107495-77453-
Computer Science And Engineering108785878199664977173

EPGI, Bangalore Karnataka-NEET-Counselling Cutoff 2026

Karnataka-NEET-Counselling ranks are used for MBBS admission at EPGI, Bangalore. In Round 2 of 2026, the MBBS cutoff across all categories is 78909 - 149410.

MBBS is the listed course under Karnataka-NEET-Counselling. For the 1G category, the 2026 Round 2 closing rank range is 111209 - 112914.

EPGI, Bangalore MBBS Cutoff 2026

CategoryClosing rank
1G111209 - 112914
1H119775 - 122516
1R117047
2AG104617 - 112577
2AH113859
2AK135810
2AR113007 - 117411
2BG87146 - 91409
2BR112353
3AG79862 - 87958
3AR100860 - 110222
3BG80670 - 85594
3BK129708 - 132686
3BR102153 - 107730
GM78909 - 82358
GMH105957 - 109174
GMK122539 - 129708
GMR100834 - 106797
STG138131 - 149410

EPGI, Bangalore Karnataka-NEET-Counselling Cutoff Trends

For MBBS, EPGI, Bangalore closed admissions at rank 149410 in 2026. The 2024 closing rank across all categories was 102556.

EPGI, Bangalore Karnataka-NEET-Counselling MBBS Cutoff Trends: Category-wise

Category20262024
GM8235863547
3BG8559469075
3AG8795866731
2BG9140976693
GMR10679779879
3BR107730-
GMH10917475911
3AR110222-
2BR112353-
2AG11257787410
1G11291484060
2AH113859-
1R117047-
2AR11741189412
1H122516-
GMK12970894060
3BK132686-
2AK135810102556
STG149410-
2ARH-100303
3AH-84974

EPGI, Bangalore Karnataka-NEET-Counselling MBBS Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

CoursesClosing rank 2026Closing rank 2024
Bachelor of Medicine, Bachelor of Surgery [MBBS]149410102556

EPGI, Bangalore Karnataka-DCET Cutoff 2026

Karnataka-DCET ranks are used for BE {Lateral} admission at EPGI, Bangalore. The available BE {Lateral} cutoff is for 2025, with Round 3 closing across all categories at 4759 - 19391.

BE {Lateral} IOT & Cyber Security Including Blockchain is the listed Karnataka-DCET choice. Its 2025 Round 3 GM closing rank is 14669.

EPGI, Bangalore BE {Lateral} IOT & Cyber Security Including Blockchain Cutoff 2025

CategoryClosing rank
GM14669

EPGI, Bangalore Karnataka-DCET Cutoff Trends

For BE {Lateral} through Karnataka-DCET, EPGI, Bangalore closed admissions in 2025 at rank 19391.

EPGI, Bangalore Karnataka-DCET BE {Lateral} Cutoff Trends: Category-wise

Category2025
1G5908
3BG10359
3AG10485
GMK11948
GMR12122
SCR13184
2AG13550
STG16477
SCG16517
2BG18781
GM19391

EPGI, Bangalore Karnataka-DCET BE {Lateral} Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

CoursesClosing rank 2025
IOT & Cyber Security Including Blockchain14669
Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning15346
Electronics & Communication Engineering16477
Information Science and Engineering18346
Civil Engineering18781
Computer Science & Engineering19391