SVIET Chandigarh fees 2026 cover courses such as Certification, B.Sc and B.Tech, with total course fees starting at INR 16,000 for Certification and going up to INR 9.42 Lakhs for Pharm.D. Certification costs INR 16,000, B.Sc fees are INR 1.62 Lakhs - 3.34 Lakhs, B.Tech fees are INR 4.34 Lakhs - 5.04 Lakhs, and B Pharma costs INR 5.04 Lakhs for the full course.

  • SVIET Chandigarh has 82 courses across streams such as Pharmacy, Engineering, Computer Applications, Paramedical.
  • The Total Fees, last verified on 31-Aug-2026, range from INR 16,000 - 9.42 Lakhs for the full course duration.
  • Prominent courses include Certification, B.Sc, B.Tech, B Pharma, with key options such as Certification(Plumber), B.Sc(Radiology), B.Tech(Computer Science and Engineering) and B Pharma.
  • Certification (Plumber) Fees at SVIET Chandigarh are INR 16,000 for the full 1 year course.
  • B.Sc (Radiology) Fees at SVIET Chandigarh are INR 3.34 Lakhs in total.
  • B.Tech (Computer Science and Engineering) Fees at SVIET Chandigarh are INR 5.04 Lakhs in total.

SVIET Chandigarh Courses and Fees 2026

Students can compare the main SVIET Chandigarh courses and total fees below. Certification has a total fee of INR 16,000, while B.Sc is listed at INR 1.62 Lakhs - 3.34 Lakhs for the complete course cycle.

Total Fees (INR)Course
16,000Certification
1.62 Lakhs - 3.34 LakhsB.Sc
4.34 Lakhs - 5.04 LakhsB.Tech
5.04 LakhsB Pharma
3.95 LakhsB.P.T
1.5 LakhsM.Sc
1.06 Lakhs - 1.51 LakhsLateral Polytechnic
1.52 LakhsB.Ed
2.34 LakhsL.L.B
3.53 LakhsBA + L.L.B

Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

SVIET Chandigarh Fees Comparison With Previous Year

SVIET Chandigarh fees for 2026 are compared with 2025 below. The average fee in 2026 increased by INR 1.51 Lakhs compared with 2025.

CourseFees ChangeFees Verdict2026 Fees (INR)2025 Fees (INR)
Certification-remained same16,00016,000
B.Sc32,965decreased1.62 Lakhs - 3.34 Lakhs1.02 Lakhs - 3.6 Lakhs
B.Tech6,300decreased4.34 Lakhs - 5.04 Lakhs4.2 Lakhs - 4.8 Lakhs
B Pharma47,600increased5.04 Lakhs3.24 Lakhs - 5 Lakhs
B.P.T1.96 Lakhsincreased3.95 Lakhs1.98 Lakhs - 2 Lakhs
M.Sc25,125increased1.5 Lakhs1.04 Lakhs - 1.4 Lakhs
Lateral Polytechnic25,167increased1.06 Lakhs - 1.51 Lakhs80,000 - 1.32 Lakhs
B.Ed14,734increased1.52 Lakhs1.3 Lakhs - 1.51 Lakhs

Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

Note: All the above mentioned data has been sourced from the official sources and may change as per the college. Students are advised to visit the official website to get the updated details.

SVIET Chandigarh Undergraduate UG Fees 2026

SVIET Chandigarh UG fees include B.Sc, B.Tech, B Pharma, B.P.T, B.Ed, L.L.B and BA + L.L.B. B.Sc is a 4 years UG course offered in 9 specializations, and admission needs 10+2. B.Tech is a 4 years UG course with 7 specializations, and students need 10+2 with 45%.

CourseDuration or DetailsEligibilityTotal Fees (INR) - GeneralTuition Fee (INR)
B.Sc4 years, 9 specializations10+21.32 Lakhs - 3.34 Lakhs1.32 Lakhs - 3.2 Lakhs
B.Tech4 years, 7 specializations10+2 with 45%4.34 Lakhs - 5.04 Lakhs4.2 Lakhs - 4.8 Lakhs
B PharmaOther UG courseINR 5.04 Lakhs
B.P.TOther UG courseINR 3.95 Lakhs
B.EdOther UG courseINR 1.52 Lakhs
L.L.BOther UG courseINR 2.34 Lakhs
BA + L.L.BOther UG courseINR 3.53 Lakhs

Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

SVIET Chandigarh B.Sc Specialization Fees

B.Sc at SVIET Chandigarh is available in 9 specializations, including Radiology, Cardiac Care Technology and Operation Theatre Technology. Other listed B.Sc options include Medical Laboratory Science, Information Technology, Food Nutrition & Dietetics, Non-Medical and Optometry.

B.Sc SpecializationTotal Fees (INR)Tuition Fee (INR)
B.Sc Radiology3.34 Lakhs3.2 Lakhs (Total)
B.Sc Cardiac Care Technology2.74 Lakhs2.6 Lakhs (Total)
B.Sc Operation Theatre Technology3.34 Lakhs3.2 Lakhs (Total)
B.Sc Medical Laboratory Science2.74 Lakhs2.6 Lakhs (Total)
B.Sc Information Technology1.32 Lakhs
Food Nutrition & Dietetics2.6 Lakhs
Non-Medical90,000
Optometry2.74 Lakhs

Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

The top B.Sc specializations mentioned for SVIET Chandigarh are:

  • Radiology
  • Cardiac Care Technology
  • Operation Theatre Technology
  • Medical Laboratory Science
  • Information Technology
  1. B.Sc Radiology Fees: The total fee for B.Sc Radiology is INR 3.34 Lakhs.
    • Tuition Fee : 3.2 Lakhs (Total)

  2. B.Sc Cardiac Care Technology Fees: The total fee for B.Sc Cardiac Care Technology is INR 2.74 Lakhs.
    • Tuition Fee : 2.6 Lakhs (Total)

  3. B.Sc Operation Theatre Technology Fees: The total fee for B.Sc Operation Theatre Technology is INR 3.34 Lakhs.
    • Tuition Fee : 3.2 Lakhs (Total)

  4. B.Sc Medical Laboratory Science Fees: The total fee for B.Sc Medical Laboratory Science is INR 2.74 Lakhs.
    • Tuition Fee : 2.6 Lakhs (Total)

  5. B.Sc Information Technology Fees: The total fee for B.Sc Information Technology is INR 1.32 Lakhs.

    SVIET Chandigarh B.Tech Specialization Fees

    B.Tech at SVIET Chandigarh has 7 specializations. Computer Science and Engineering, Electronics & Communication Engineering and Civil Engineering are among the listed options, along with Computer Science and Design, Mechanical Engineering and Electrical Engineering.

    B.Tech SpecializationTotal Fees (INR)Tuition Fee (INR)
    B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering5.04 Lakhs4.8 Lakhs (Total)
    B.Tech Electronics & Communication Engineering4.34 Lakhs4.2 Lakhs (Total)
    B.Tech Civil Engineering4.34 Lakhs4.2 Lakhs (Total)
    B.Tech Computer Science and Design4.94 Lakhs4.8 Lakhs (Total)
    B.Tech Mechanical Engineering4.34 Lakhs4.2 Lakhs (Total)
    Electrical Engineering4.34 Lakhs

    Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

    The top B.Tech specializations listed by SVIET Chandigarh are:

    • Computer Science and Engineering
    • Electronics & Communication Engineering
    • Civil Engineering
    • Computer Science and Design
    • Mechanical Engineering
    1. B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering Fees: The total fee for B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering is INR 5.04 Lakhs.
      • Tuition Fee : 4.8 Lakhs (Total)

    2. B.Tech Electronics & Communication Engineering Fees: The total fee for B.Tech Electronics & Communication Engineering is INR 4.34 Lakhs.
      • Tuition Fee : 4.2 Lakhs (Total)

    3. B.Tech Civil Engineering Fees: The total fee for B.Tech Civil Engineering is INR 4.34 Lakhs.
      • Tuition Fee : 4.2 Lakhs (Total)

    4. B.Tech Computer Science and Design Fees: The total fee for B.Tech Computer Science and Design is INR 4.94 Lakhs.
      • Tuition Fee : 4.8 Lakhs (Total)

    5. B.Tech Mechanical Engineering Fees: The total fee for B.Tech Mechanical Engineering is INR 4.34 Lakhs.
      • Tuition Fee : 4.2 Lakhs (Total)

    Note: All the above mentioned fees has been sourced from the official website and may change as per the latest notification released by the college. Students are advised to check the college official website to get the latest fees.

    SVIET Chandigarh Other UG Course Fees and Previous Year Fees

    Course2026 Fees (INR)Previous Year Fees (INR)
    B PharmaINR 5.04 LakhsINR 3.24 Lakhs - 5 Lakhs
    B.P.TINR 3.95 LakhsINR 1.98 Lakhs - 2 Lakhs
    B.EdINR 1.52 LakhsINR 1.3 Lakhs - 1.51 Lakhs
    L.L.BINR 2.34 LakhsINR 1.8 Lakhs - 2.32 Lakhs
    BA + L.L.BINR 3.53 LakhsINR 3 Lakhs - 3.76 Lakhs

    Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

    SVIET Chandigarh Postgraduate PG Fees 2026

    SVIET Chandigarh lists M.Sc under postgraduate course fees. The 2026 fee is INR 1.5 Lakhs, while the previous year fee range was INR 1.04 Lakhs - 1.4 Lakhs.

    Course2026 Fees (INR)Previous Year Fees (INR)
    M.ScINR 1.5 LakhsINR 1.04 Lakhs - 1.4 Lakhs

    Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

    SVIET Chandigarh Certificate and Diploma Course Fees 2026

    SVIET Chandigarh offers Certification as a 1 year UG Certificate course in 3 specializations. Students need 10th for admission, and the total Certification fee is INR 16,000 based on the specialization. Lateral Polytechnic fees are also listed in this section.

    CourseCourse DetailEligibilityTotal Fees (INR) - GeneralTuition Fee (INR)
    Certification1 year, UG Certificate, 3 specializations10th16,000INR 16,000
    Lateral PolytechnicDiploma related courseINR 1.06 Lakhs - 1.51 Lakhs

    Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

    SVIET Chandigarh Certification Specialization Fees

    Certification specializations at SVIET Chandigarh include Plumber, Welder and Computer Operator and Programming Assistant. Each listed Certification specialization has a total fee of INR 16,000.

    Certification SpecializationTotal Fees (INR) - General
    Certification Plumber16,000
    Certification Welder16,000
    Certification Computer Operator and Programming Assistant16,000

    Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

    The top Certification specializations are:

    • Plumber
    • Welder
    • Computer Operator and Programming Assistant
    1. Certification Plumber Fees: The total fee for Certification Plumber is INR 16,000.

      • Certification Welder Fees: The total fee for Certification Welder is INR 16,000.

        • Certification Computer Operator and Programming Assistant Fees: The total fee for Certification Computer Operator and Programming Assistant is INR 16,000.

          SVIET Chandigarh Lateral Polytechnic Fees and Previous Year Fees

          Course2026 Fees (INR)Previous Year Fees (INR)
          Lateral PolytechnicINR 1.06 Lakhs - 1.51 LakhsINR 80,000 - 1.32 Lakhs

          Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

          SVIET Chandigarh Scholarship & Financial Aid

          SVIET Chandigarh provides scholarships for meritorious students so that the total education cost can come down. Students may use college and government financial aid options to manage their course fees.

          • NSP (PM-USP) Yojana
          • National Scholarship for Postgraduate Studies (UGC)

          SVIET Chandigarh Refund Policy

          SVIET Chandigarh follows the refund rules issued by the University Grants Commission (UGC). Fee refund depends on the withdrawal date and the college official admission schedule.

          Students who cancel admission earlier are usually considered for refund as per the applicable rule. Processing or administrative charges may be deducted from the fee.

          Important Points regarding SVIET Chandigarh refund policy

          • Refund eligibility depends on withdrawal date and university rules
          • A processing/administrative fee may be deducted
          • Refunds are usually processed within a few weeks after approval
          • Students must refer to the official SVIET Chandigarh refund policy for exact details

          SVIET Chandigarh Courses and Fees FAQs

          Ques. How much does the Certification course cost at SVIET Chandigarh?

          Ans. Certification at SVIET Chandigarh has a total fee of INR 16,000 for the complete course. Certification in Plumber is also priced at INR 16,000. The Welder and Computer Operator and Programming Assistant options also have total fees of INR 16,000, INR 16,000 and INR 16,000 respectively.

          Ques. What is the fee range for B.Sc specializations at SVIET Chandigarh?

          Ans. B.Sc fees at SVIET Chandigarh range from INR 1.62 Lakhs - 3.34 Lakhs for the full course. B.Sc Radiology has a total fee of INR 3.34 Lakhs. Other listed options such as Cardiac Care Technology, Operation Theatre Technology and Medical Laboratory Science have fees of INR 3.34 Lakhs, INR 2.74 Lakhs, INR 3.34 Lakhs and INR 2.74 Lakhs respectively.

          Ques. What are the B.Tech specialization fees at SVIET Chandigarh?

          Ans. The complete B.Tech fee at SVIET Chandigarh falls between INR 4.34 Lakhs - 5.04 Lakhs. B.Tech CSE costs INR 5.04 Lakhs. Other specializations such as ECE, Civil and Computer Science and Design are listed at INR 5.04 Lakhs, INR 4.34 Lakhs, INR 4.34 Lakhs and INR 4.94 Lakhs respectively.

          Ques. What is the total fee for B Pharma at SVIET Chandigarh?

          Ans. B Pharma at SVIET Chandigarh has a total course fee of INR 5.04 Lakhs.

          Ques. How much is the B.P.T fee at SVIET Chandigarh?

          Ans. The full B.P.T fee at SVIET Chandigarh is INR 3.95 Lakhs.

          Ques. Which refund rules does SVIET Chandigarh follow?

          Ans. SVIET Chandigarh follows UGC refund guidelines. Students should check the official website for exact refund details.

          Ques. What is stated about placements and ROI at SVIET Chandigarh?

          Ans. SVIET Chandigarh is described as a good option with good ROI. It offers placements with an average package of INR 5.5 Lakhs.