BAMU cutoff data covers MAH-MCA-CET for MCA and MAHCET for MBA admission. The latest MCA cutoff shown is for 2026, while the MBA cutoff data available here is for 2025.

For MCA, Round 1 closing marks across all categories range from 6.32 to 86.98. For MBA, Round 3 closing percentile across all categories ranges from 1.56 to 79.12. TFWS records the highest listed cutoff in both MCA and MBA.

Course Cutoff Exam
MCA 6.32 - 86.98 MAH-MCA-CET
MBA 1.56 - 79.12 MAHCET

Table of Contents

  1. BAMU MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026
  2. BAMU MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Trends
  3. BAMU MAHCET Cutoff 2025
  4. BAMU MAHCET Cutoff Trends

BAMU MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026

BAMU uses MAH-MCA-CET scores for admission to its MCA program. In Round 1 of the 2026 cutoff, the overall MCA closing marks across all categories stand between 6.32 and 86.98.

MCA is the course listed under MAH-MCA-CET. In 2026, the AI category closing marks for MCA are 61.64 in Round 1. The category-wise closing marks are given below.

BAMU MCA Cutoff 2026

Closing marks Category
61.64 AI
26.43 EWS
6.32 GOBCH
61.64 GOBCO
17.9 GSCH
64.75 GSCO
86.98 TFWS

BAMU MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Trends

For MCA admission at BAMU, the lowest listed closing marks moved from 7.94 in 2025 to 6.32 in 2026 across all categories. The category-wise and course-wise MAH-MCA-CET cutoff trends are shown below.

BAMU MAH-MCA-CET MCA Cutoff Trends: Category-wise

Category 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
TFWS
86.98
46.38
71.7
82.22
68.01
GSCO
64.75
21.01
7.66
21.94
32.43
AI
61.64
39.4
6.42
49.84
-
GOBCO
61.64
34.52
29.9
25.17
51.9
EWS
26.43
34.52
47.36
13.81
27.87
GSCH
17.9
12.48
7.66
9.13
18.75
GOBCH
6.32
7.94
12.1
9.13
0.76
GNTDH -
49.35
3.06
25.17
8.12
GOPENH AI -
61.28
-
31.94
27.87
GOPENO -
56.55
68.05
42.51
59.09
GSCH AI -
36.5
- - -
GSTH -
49.35
9.85
- -
PWDOPENH -
58.79
34.12
- -
GNT1H - - -
21.94
-
GNT3H - - -
9.13
4.48
GNT3O - - -
28.49
10.55
GNT2H - - -
38.96
8.12

BAMU MAH-MCA-CET MCA Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

Courses Closing marks 2026 Closing marks 2025 Closing marks 2024 Closing marks 2023 Closing marks 2022
Master of Computer Applications [MCA]
6.32
7.94
3.06
9.13
0.76

BAMU MAHCET Cutoff 2025

BAMU accepts MAHCET scores for MBA admission. As per the BAMU MAHCET Cutoff 2025, the Round 3 overall MBA cutoff across all categories is 1.56 - 79.12.

MBA General is the listed MBA option for MAHCET. In 2025, the AI category closing percentile for MBA General is 22.6 - 26.33 in Round 3. The category-wise closing percentile is given below.

BAMU MBA General Cutoff 2025

Closing percentile Category
22.6 - 26.33 AI
32.26 EWS
21.73 GNTAH
20.59 GNTCH
54.52 GNTCO
4.17 GOBCH
62.56 GOBCO
15.49 - 23.02 GOPENH
45.64 - 68.12 GOPENO
1.56 - 10.25 GSCH
12.53 - 59.34 GSCO
2.96 - 13.56 GSTH
10.54 - 79.12 TFWS
7.19 GNTAO
14.67 PWDOPENH
11.88 GNTBH

BAMU MAHCET Cutoff Trends

For MBA programs at BAMU, the 2025 listed cutoff closes at 1.56. The MAHCET MBA category-wise and course-wise closing percentile trends are arranged below.

BAMU MAHCET MBA Cutoff Trends: Category-wise

Category 2025
GOBCO
62.56
GNTCO
54.52
GOPENO
45.64
EWS
32.26
AI
22.6
GNTAH
21.73
GNTCH
20.59
GOPENH
15.49
PWDOPENH
14.67
GSCO
12.53
GNTBH
11.88
TFWS
10.54
GNTAO
7.19
GOBCH
4.17
GSTH
2.96
GSCH
1.56

BAMU MAHCET MBA Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

Courses Closing percentile 2025
General
1.56