MLSU Fees 2026 range from INR 4,000 for M.Lib.I.Sc to INR 5.52 Lakhs for BA + L.L.B for the full course duration. MA, Ph.D and M.Sc are among the major courses, while BCA has a total fee of INR 9,940. MA fees are INR 4,000 - 19,085, Ph.D fees are INR 44,200, and M.Sc fees are INR 6,000 - 22,440, based on the chosen specialization.

  • MLSU runs 158 courses across streams such as Arts, Computer Applications, Law and Science.
  • The Total Fees, last verified on 21-Sep-2026, range from INR 4,000 - 5.52 Lakhs for the complete course duration in 2026.
  • Prominent courses include MA, Ph.D, M.Sc and BCA. Key specializations include MA(Yoga), Ph.D(Education), M.Sc(Mathematics) and BCA.
  • MA (Yoga) Fees are INR 5,760 for the full 2 years.
  • Ph.D (Education) Fees are INR 44,200 in total.
  • M.Sc (Mathematics) Fees are INR 6,000 in total.

MLSU Course and Fees Quick Overview

Students can choose from UG, PG, Ph.D, diploma and certificate options at MLSU. The complete course fee differs by programme and specialization.

  • Lowest and highest fee: INR 4,000 for M.Lib.I.Sc and INR 5.52 Lakhs for BA + L.L.B.
  • Popular PG courses: MA costs INR 4,000 - 19,085, while M.Sc costs INR 6,000 - 22,440.
  • Research course: Ph.D fee is INR 44,200 for the complete course cycle, depending on specialization.
  • UG course example: BCA has a total fee of INR 9,940.

MLSU Courses and Fees 2026

MLSU fees for 2026 cover courses in Arts, Computer Applications, Law, Science and other streams. MA and Ph.D are among the most selected options, with MA at INR 4,000 - 19,085 and Ph.D at INR 44,200.

Course LevelCourseTotal Fees (INR)
UGBCA9,940
UGB.Sc6,360 - 1.08 Lakhs
UGL.L.B1.15 Lakhs
UGBA5,910 - 19,215
UGBA + L.L.B5.52 Lakhs
UGB.Com6,090 - 1.2 Lakhs
PGMA4,000 - 19,085
PGM.Sc6,000 - 22,440
PGMBA5,400 - 1.23 Lakhs
DoctoratePh.D44,200
DiplomaPG Diploma10,700 - 14,900
CertificateCertification12,400

Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

MLSU Fees Comparison With Previous Year

MLSU average fees in 2026 decreased by INR 7,552 compared with 2025. The table shows the 2026 fee, 2025 fee, change amount and verdict for each listed course.

Course2026 Fees (INR)2025 Fees (INR)Fees Change (INR)Fees Verdict
MA4,000 - 19,0855,760 - 60,00010,335decreased
Ph.D44,20030,50013,700increased
M.Sc6,000 - 22,44056,280 - 1.46 Lakhs70,959decreased
BCA9,94094,38584,445decreased
B.Sc6,360 - 1.08 Lakhs14,040 - 1.21 Lakhs15,009decreased
BA5,910 - 19,2156,270 - 40,0007,092decreased

Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

Note: These figures are from official sources and may change as per the college. Students should visit the official website for updated details.

MLSU Undergraduate UG Fees 2026

MLSU UG fees include BCA, B.Sc, L.L.B, BA, BA + L.L.B and B.Com. BCA costs INR 9,940, while BA + L.L.B is listed at INR 5.52 Lakhs.

Course2026 Fees (INR)Previous Year Fees (INR)
BCA9,94094,385
B.Sc6,360 - 1.08 Lakhs14,040 - 1.21 Lakhs
L.L.B1.15 Lakhs-
BA5,910 - 19,2156,270 - 40,000
BA + L.L.B5.52 Lakhs-
B.Com6,090 - 1.2 Lakhs45,000 - 60,000

Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

MLSU Postgraduate PG Fees 2026

MLSU PG courses include MA, M.Sc and MBA. MA is a 2 years PG programme offered in 22 specializations with a seat intake of 20 seats across all specializations. Students need Graduation for MA admission, and the fee range is INR 4,000 - 19,085. M.Sc is a 2 years PG programme with 14 specializations and 435 seats across all specializations. M.Sc admission needs Graduation, and its fee range is INR 6,000 - 22,440.

PG CourseDurationSpecializationsSeat IntakeEligibilityFee Range (INR)
MA2 years2220 seatsGraduation4,000 - 19,085
M.Sc2 years14435 seatsGraduation6,000 - 22,440
MBA----5,400 - 1.23 Lakhs

Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

MLSU MA Fees for General Candidates

General category students applying for MA have to pay INR 5,760 - 10,785. The listed component is tuition fee.

  • Tuition Fee: INR 5,760 - 10,785

MLSU MA Specialization Fees

MLSU offers MA in 22 specializations. The named top options are Yoga, Political Science, Psychology, English Literature and History.

MA Specialization GroupSpecializationTotal Fees (INR)
Top listedMA Yoga5,760
Top listedMA Political Science5,760
Top listedMA Psychology6,000
Top listedMA English Literature19,085
Top listedMA History5,760
Other listedHindi5,760
Other listedSanskrit5,760
Other listedHome Science6,000
Other listedEnglish5,760
Other listedRajasthani5,760
Other listedPhilosophy5,760
Other listedEconomics5,760
Other listedPrakrit5,760
Other listedRural Sociology and Community Development5,760
Other listedSociology5,760
Other listedDrawing And Painting5,760
Other listedHuman Rights And Development5,760
Other listedJournalism5,760
Other listedMusic Vocal6,000
Other listedPublic Administration5,760
Other listedUrdu10,785

Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

MLSU M.Sc Fees for General Candidates

General category students applying for M.Sc have to pay INR 6,000 - 13,400. The listed component is tuition fee.

  • Tuition Fee: INR 6,000 - 13,400

MLSU M.Sc Specialization Fees

MLSU offers M.Sc in 14 specializations. Mathematics, Biotechnology, Chemistry, Zoology and Botany are the named top specializations.

M.Sc Specialization GroupSpecializationTotal Fees (INR)
Top listedM.Sc Mathematics6,000
Top listedM.Sc Biotechnology13,400
Top listedM.Sc Chemistry6,000
Top listedM.Sc Zoology6,160
Top listedM.Sc Botany6,160
Other listedGeology6,000
Other listedPhysics6,160
Other listedIndustrial Chemistry6,000
Other listedStatistics6,000
Other listedInformation Technology8,760
Other listedEnvironmental Science6,000
Other listedFood Science And Nutrition22,440
Other listedPolymer Science6,180

Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

Note: The above fees are from the official website and may change after the latest college notification. Students should check the official website for the latest fees.

MLSU PhD Fees 2026

MLSU offers Ph.D as a 3 years doctorate programme in 36 specializations. The Ph.D fee is INR 44,200, based on specialization, and the eligibility requirement is Post Graduation.

Ph.D Fee GroupSpecializationTotal Fees (INR)
Top listedPh.D Education44,200
Top listedPh.D Political Science44,200
Top listedPh.D Pharmacy44,200
Top listedPh.D Psychology44,200
Top listedPh.D Library & Information Science44,200
Other listedZoology44,200
Other listedHindi44,200
Other listedHistory44,200
Other listedManagement Studies44,200
Other listedSanskrit44,200
Other listedPublic Administration44,200
Other listedGeography44,200
Other listedGeology44,200
Other listedEnglish44,200
Other listedJournalism and Mass Media44,200
Other listedMusic44,200
Other listedEnvironmental Science44,200
Other listedAccountancy And Business Statistics44,200
Other listedBiotechnology44,200
Other listedBotany44,200
Other listedBusiness Administration44,200
Other listedChemistry44,200
Other listedComputer Science44,200
Other listedEconomics44,200
Other listedHome Science44,200
Other listedJainology44,200
Other listedMathematics44,200
Other listedPhysical Education44,200
Other listedPhysics44,200
Other listedPrakrit44,200
Other listedSociology44,200
Other listedTourism and Hotel Management65,425
Other listedUrdu44,200
Other listedVisual Arts44,200
Other listedWomen Studies65,425

Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

MLSU Ph.D Fees for General Candidates

General category students applying for Ph.D have to pay INR 44,200 - 52,800. The listed component is tuition fee.

  • Tuition Fee: INR 44,200 - 52,800

MLSU Certificate and Diploma Course Fees 2026

MLSU also lists PG Diploma and Certification courses. The PG Diploma fee is INR 10,700 - 14,900, and Certification costs INR 12,400.

Course TypeCourse2026 Fees (INR)Previous Year Fees (INR)
DiplomaPG Diploma10,700 - 14,90015,000
CertificateCertification12,4002,500

Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

MLSU Scholarship & Financial Aid

MLSU provides scholarships for meritorious students so that their education cost becomes easier to manage. The university and the government provide financial aid options. The listed government scholarships are:

  • NSP (PM-USP) Yojana
  • National Scholarship for Postgraduate Studies (UGC)

MLSU Refund Policy

MLSU follows the fee refund guidelines of the University Grants Commission (UGC). Refund amount depends on the withdrawal date and the university admission schedule.

When a student cancels admission early, the refund is usually decided by the date of cancellation. MLSU may deduct processing or administrative charges from the paid fee.

Important Points regarding MLSU refund policy

  • Refund eligibility depends on withdrawal date and university rules
  • A processing/administrative fee may be deducted
  • Refunds are usually processed within a few weeks after approval
  • Students must refer to the official MLSU refund policy for exact details

MLSU Courses and Fees FAQs

Ques. How much does the MA course cost at MLSU?

Ans. MA fees at MLSU are INR 4,000 - 19,085 for the full course. MA Yoga costs INR 5,760. MA Political Science, MA Psychology and MA English Literature are listed at INR 5,760, INR 6,000 and INR 19,085 respectively.

Ques. What fee is listed for Ph.D specializations at MLSU?

Ans. The Ph.D fee at MLSU is INR 44,200 for the complete course duration. Ph.D Education costs INR 44,200, and Ph.D Political Science, Pharmacy and Psychology are also listed at INR 44,200 each.

Ques. What is the fee range for M.Sc at MLSU?

Ans. M.Sc fees at MLSU range from INR 6,000 - 22,440 for the full course. M.Sc Mathematics costs INR 6,000. M.Sc Biotechnology, Chemistry and Zoology fees are INR 13,400, INR 6,000 and INR 6,160 respectively.

Ques. What is the total BCA fee at MLSU?

Ans. BCA at MLSU has a total course fee of INR 9,940.

Ques. What fee range is given for B.Sc at MLSU?

Ans. B.Sc fees at MLSU are INR 6,360 - 1.08 Lakhs for the full course. B.Sc Biotechnology has a total fee of INR 6,660.

Ques. How does MLSU decide fee refunds?

Ans. MLSU follows UGC guidelines for refunds. Students should check the official website for detailed refund rules.

Ques. What makes MLSU useful for students looking at fees and placements?

Ans. MLSU offers good ROI and placements. The average package is INR 23.1 Lakhs.