Lingaya's Vidyapeeth Faridabad fees 2026 start at INR 32,000 for Certification and go up to INR 6.89 Lakhs for BBA + MBA for the full course duration. Its main courses include B.Tech, B.Voc and BCA, with B.Tech costing INR 4.45 Lakhs, B.Voc costing INR 1.32 Lakhs - 3 Lakhs, and BCA costing INR 2.72 Lakhs.

  • B.Tech total fee is INR 4.45 Lakhs.
  • B.Voc total fee ranges from INR 1.32 Lakhs - 3 Lakhs.
  • L.L.B and BCA each have a total fee of INR 2.72 Lakhs.
Table of Contents
  1. Lingaya's Vidyapeeth Faridabad Course and Fees Quick Overview
  2. Lingaya's Vidyapeeth Faridabad Courses and Fees 2026
  3. Lingaya's Vidyapeeth Faridabad Fees Comparison 2026 and 2025
  4. Lingaya's Vidyapeeth Faridabad Undergraduate Fees 2026
  5. Lingaya's Vidyapeeth Faridabad B.Tech Fees 2026
  6. Lingaya's Vidyapeeth Faridabad B.Tech Specializations Fees
  7. Lingaya's Vidyapeeth Faridabad B.Voc Fees 2026
  8. Lingaya's Vidyapeeth Faridabad B.Voc Specializations Fees
  9. Lingaya's Vidyapeeth Faridabad Postgraduate Fees 2026
  10. Lingaya's Vidyapeeth Faridabad PhD Fees 2026
  11. Lingaya's Vidyapeeth Faridabad Certificate and Integrated Course Fees 2026
  12. Lingaya's Vidyapeeth Faridabad Hostel & Mess Fees
  13. Lingaya's Vidyapeeth Faridabad Scholarship & Financial Aid
  14. Lingaya's Vidyapeeth Faridabad Refund Policy
  15. Lingaya's Vidyapeeth Faridabad Courses and Fees FAQs

Lingaya's Vidyapeeth Faridabad Course and Fees Quick Overview

  • Lingaya's Vidyapeeth Faridabad has 125 courses across streams such as Law, Engineering, Vocational Courses and Computer Applications.
  • The Total Fees, last checked on 27-Sep-2026, range from INR 32,000 - 6.89 Lakhs for the complete course duration in 2026.
  • The main courses are B.Tech, B.Voc, L.L.B and BCA. Important specializations include B.Tech(Computer Science and Engineering), B.Voc(Radiology and Imaging Technology), L.L.B and BCA(Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning).
  • B.Tech (Computer Science and Engineering) Fees are INR 4.45 Lakhs for the full 4 years.
  • B.Voc (Radiology and Imaging Technology) Fees are INR 1.32 Lakhs in total.

Lingaya's Vidyapeeth Faridabad Courses and Fees 2026

The 2026 fee structure includes UG, PG and PhD programmes. Among the popular courses, B.Tech has a total fee of INR 4.45 Lakhs, while B.Voc fees change by specialization and range from INR 1.32 Lakhs - 3 Lakhs.

Course LevelCourseTotal Fees (INR)
UGB.Tech4.45 Lakhs
UGB.Voc1.32 Lakhs - 3 Lakhs
UGL.L.B2.72 Lakhs
UGBCA2.72 Lakhs
UGB.Com {Hons.}2.42 Lakhs
UGB.Ed1.6 Lakhs
UGB.Sc1.52 Lakhs - 2.72 Lakhs
UGB.Sc (Nursing)2.6 Lakhs
PGMCA1.66 Lakhs
PhDPh.D2.75 Lakhs

Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

Lingaya's Vidyapeeth Faridabad Fees Comparison 2026 and 2025

In 2026, the average fee at Lingaya's Vidyapeeth Faridabad went up by INR 1.08 Lakhs compared with 2025. Some courses kept the same fee, while others increased.

Course2026 Fees (INR)2025 Fees (INR)Fees ChangeFees Verdict
B.Tech4.45 Lakhs4.45 Lakhs-remained same
B.Voc1.32 Lakhs - 3 Lakhs1.32 Lakhs - 3 Lakhs-remained same
L.L.B2.72 Lakhs1.8 Lakhs92,000increased
BCA2.72 Lakhs2.22 Lakhs - 2.44 Lakhs45,600increased
B.Com {Hons.}2.42 Lakhs1.08 Lakhs - 1.38 Lakhs1.19 Lakhsincreased
B.Ed1.6 Lakhs1.2 Lakhs40,000increased
Ph.D2.75 Lakhs2.75 Lakhs-remained same
MCA1.66 Lakhs1.2 Lakhs46,000increased

Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

Note: The fee details are from official sources and may change as per the college. Students should visit the official website for updated details.

Lingaya's Vidyapeeth Faridabad Undergraduate Fees 2026

UG fees at Lingaya's Vidyapeeth Faridabad cover courses in engineering, vocational studies, law, computer applications, commerce, education, science and nursing. The UG fee range in the available data is INR 1.32 Lakhs - 4.45 Lakhs.

Course2026 Fees (INR)Previous Year Fees (INR)
B.TechINR 4.45 LakhsINR 4.45 Lakhs
B.VocINR 1.32 Lakhs - 3 LakhsINR 1.32 Lakhs - 3 Lakhs
L.L.BINR 2.72 LakhsINR 1.8 Lakhs
BCAINR 2.72 LakhsINR 2.22 Lakhs - 2.44 Lakhs
B.Com {Hons.}INR 2.42 LakhsINR 1.08 Lakhs - 1.38 Lakhs
B.EdINR 1.6 LakhsINR 1.2 Lakhs
B.ScINR 1.52 Lakhs - 2.72 LakhsINR 60,000 - 2.55 Lakhs
B.Sc (Nursing)INR 2.6 LakhsINR 2.6 Lakhs

Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

Lingaya's Vidyapeeth Faridabad B.Tech Fees 2026

B.Tech is a 4 years UG course at Lingaya's Vidyapeeth Faridabad. It is offered in 9 specializations, and the total seat intake across all specializations is 720 seats. The total fee is INR 4.45 Lakhs, and students need 10+2 with 50%+JEE for admission.

Fee GroupB.Tech SpecializationTotal Fees (INR) - General
Top specializationB.Tech Computer Science and Engineering4.45 Lakhs
Top specializationB.Tech Artificial Intelligence4.45 Lakhs
Top specializationB.Tech Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning4.45 Lakhs
Top specializationB.Tech Electronics & Communication Engineering4.45 Lakhs
Top specializationB.Tech Mechanical Engineering4.45 Lakhs
Other specializationCivil Engineering4.45 Lakhs
Other specializationData Science4.45 Lakhs
Other specializationElectrical Engineering4.45 Lakhs

Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

Lingaya's Vidyapeeth Faridabad B.Tech Specializations Fees

Lingaya's Vidyapeeth Faridabad offers B.Tech in 9 specializations. The listed top options include:

  • Computer Science and Engineering
  • Artificial Intelligence
  • Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning
  • Electronics & Communication Engineering
  • Mechanical Engineering

The specialization-wise fee details are given below.

  1. B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering Fees: The total fee is INR 4.45 Lakhs.

    • B.Tech Artificial Intelligence Fees: The total fee is INR 4.45 Lakhs.

      • B.Tech Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning Fees: The total fee is INR 4.45 Lakhs.

        • B.Tech Electronics & Communication Engineering Fees: The total fee is INR 4.45 Lakhs.

          • B.Tech Mechanical Engineering Fees: The total fee is INR 4.45 Lakhs.

            Lingaya's Vidyapeeth Faridabad B.Voc Fees 2026

            B.Voc at Lingaya's Vidyapeeth Faridabad is a 3 years UG programme with 12 specializations. The total fee depends on the chosen specialization and ranges from INR 1.32 Lakhs - 3 Lakhs. The required eligibility is 10+2.

            Fee GroupB.Voc SpecializationTotal Fees (INR) - General
            Top specializationB.Voc Radiology and Imaging Technology1.32 Lakhs
            Top specializationB.Voc Medical Laboratory Technology1.32 Lakhs
            Top specializationB.Voc Optometry3 Lakhs
            Top specializationB.Voc Animation1.32 Lakhs
            Top specializationB.Voc Cardiac Care Technology1.32 Lakhs
            Other specializationPatient Care Management1.32 Lakhs
            Other specializationDialysis Technology1.32 Lakhs
            Other specializationHospital Management1.32 Lakhs
            Other specializationHotel Management1.32 Lakhs
            Other specializationMedical Records and Health Information1.32 Lakhs
            Other specializationPhysiotherapy1.32 Lakhs

            Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

            Lingaya's Vidyapeeth Faridabad B.Voc Specializations Fees

            Lingaya's Vidyapeeth Faridabad offers B.Voc in 12 specializations. The top listed specializations are:

            • Radiology and Imaging Technology
            • Medical Laboratory Technology
            • Optometry
            • Animation
            • Cardiac Care Technology

            The fee for selected B.Voc specializations is listed below.

            1. B.Voc Radiology and Imaging Technology Fees: The total fee is INR 1.32 Lakhs.

              • B.Voc Medical Laboratory Technology Fees: The total fee is INR 1.32 Lakhs.

                • B.Voc Optometry Fees: The total fee is INR 3 Lakhs.

                  • B.Voc Animation Fees: The total fee is INR 1.32 Lakhs.

                    • B.Voc Cardiac Care Technology Fees: The total fee is INR 1.32 Lakhs.

                      Lingaya's Vidyapeeth Faridabad Postgraduate Fees 2026

                      The available PG fee data includes MCA. Its 2026 fee is higher than the previous year fee.

                      Course2026 Fees (INR)Previous Year Fees (INR)Fees Change
                      MCAINR 1.66 LakhsINR 1.2 Lakhs46,000

                      Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

                      Lingaya's Vidyapeeth Faridabad PhD Fees 2026

                      The Ph.D fee at Lingaya's Vidyapeeth Faridabad remained unchanged in the comparison data for 2026 and 2025.

                      Course2026 Fees (INR)Previous Year Fees (INR)Fees Verdict
                      Ph.DINR 2.75 LakhsINR 2.75 Lakhsremained same

                      Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

                      Lingaya's Vidyapeeth Faridabad Certificate and Integrated Course Fees 2026

                      The lowest and highest course fees stated for Lingaya's Vidyapeeth Faridabad in 2026 are for Certification and BBA + MBA.

                      Course TypeCourseTotal Fees (INR)
                      CertificationCertificationINR 32,000
                      IntegratedBBA + MBAINR 6.89 Lakhs

                      Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

                      Note: The above fees are from the official website and may change after the latest college notification. Students should check the official website for the latest fees.

                      Lingaya's Vidyapeeth Faridabad Hostel & Mess Fees

                      Lingaya's Vidyapeeth Faridabad provides hostel accommodation for students. The annual hostel fee is INR 75,000 for both male and female students.

                      Student CategoryAnnual Hostel Fees (INR)
                      Male75,000
                      Female75,000

                      Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

                      Lingaya's Vidyapeeth Faridabad Scholarship & Financial Aid

                      Lingaya's Vidyapeeth Faridabad offers scholarships for meritorious students to reduce the total cost of education. Students can use these scholarships to manage course fees. Financial aid is available through the university and the government.

                      • NSP (PM-USP) Yojana
                      • National Scholarship for Postgraduate Studies (UGC)

                      Lingaya's Vidyapeeth Faridabad Refund Policy

                      Lingaya's Vidyapeeth Faridabad follows the fee refund rules issued by the University Grants Commission (UGC). Refunds depend on when a student withdraws and on the university's official admission schedule.

                      Students who cancel admission earlier are generally considered for refunds as per the rules. A part of the fee may be deducted as processing or administrative charges.

                      Important Points regarding Lingaya's Vidyapeeth Faridabad refund policy

                      • Refund eligibility depends on withdrawal date and university rules
                      • A processing/administrative fee may be deducted
                      • Refunds are usually processed within a few weeks after approval
                      • Students must refer to the official Lingaya's Vidyapeeth Faridabad refund policy for exact details

                      Lingaya's Vidyapeeth Faridabad Courses and Fees FAQs

                      Ques. How much does the B.Tech course cost at Lingaya's Vidyapeeth Faridabad?

                      Ans. B.Tech at Lingaya's Vidyapeeth Faridabad has a total fee of INR 4.45 Lakhs for the full course. B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering also costs INR 4.45 Lakhs. Other listed B.Tech options, including Artificial Intelligence, Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning and ECE, also have total fees of INR 4.45 Lakhs, INR 4.45 Lakhs, INR 4.45 Lakhs and INR 4.45 Lakhs respectively.

                      Ques. What is the fee range for B.Voc specializations at Lingaya's Vidyapeeth Faridabad?

                      Ans. The total B.Voc fee at Lingaya's Vidyapeeth Faridabad ranges from INR 1.32 Lakhs - 3 Lakhs. B.Voc Radiology and Imaging Technology costs INR 1.32 Lakhs. Other specializations such as Medical Laboratory Technology, Optometry and Animation have fees of INR 1.32 Lakhs, INR 1.32 Lakhs, INR 3 Lakhs and INR 1.32 Lakhs respectively.

                      Ques. What fee is charged for L.L.B at Lingaya's Vidyapeeth Faridabad?

                      Ans. The total fee for L.L.B at Lingaya's Vidyapeeth Faridabad is INR 2.72 Lakhs for the complete course.

                      Ques. What are the BCA fees at Lingaya's Vidyapeeth Faridabad?

                      Ans. BCA at Lingaya's Vidyapeeth Faridabad has a total fee of INR 2.72 Lakhs. BCA Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning also has a total fee of INR 2.72 Lakhs. Other BCA specializations, including Cyber Security and Data Science, have total fees of INR 2.72 Lakhs, INR 2.72 Lakhs, INR 2.72 Lakhs and INR 2.72 Lakhs respectively.

                      Ques. What is the total B.Com {Hons.} fee at Lingaya's Vidyapeeth Faridabad?

                      Ans. The full course fee for B.Com {Hons.} at Lingaya's Vidyapeeth Faridabad is INR 2.42 Lakhs.

                      Ques. How does the refund process work at Lingaya's Vidyapeeth Faridabad?

                      Ans. Lingaya's Vidyapeeth Faridabad follows UGC guidelines for fee refunds. Students should check the official website for exact refund details.

                      Ques. What is the hostel fee at Lingaya's Vidyapeeth Faridabad?

                      Ans. The annual hostel fees at Lingaya's Vidyapeeth Faridabad are:

                      • Male : INR 75,000
                      • Female : INR 75,000

                      Ques. What placement package is mentioned for Lingaya's Vidyapeeth Faridabad?

                      Ans. Lingaya's Vidyapeeth Faridabad has a highest package of INR 15 Lakhs.