Srinivas University Mangalore fees 2026 range from INR 1.49 Lakhs for B.Com to INR 39.45 Lakhs for MDS for the full course duration. B.Sc, BCA and B.Tech are among the main courses, while students also need to note the application fee of INR 500 and the annual hostel fee of INR 42,000 for both male and female students.

  • B.Sc total fee is INR 3.69 Lakhs - 9.29 Lakhs.
  • BCA total fee is INR 2.29 Lakhs - 4.59 Lakhs.
  • B.Tech total fee is INR 5.7 Lakhs - 8.75 Lakhs.
  • B.Sc (Nursing) total fee is INR 4.39 Lakhs - 10.05 Lakhs.
  • B.Sc Forensic Sciences fee is INR 4.49 Lakhs.
  • BCA Artificial Intelligence, Machine Learning and Robotics fee is INR 4.59 Lakhs.
  • B.Tech Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning fee is INR 8.75 Lakhs.

Srinivas University Mangalore Course and Fees Quick Overview

  • Srinivas University Mangalore has 103 courses across streams such as Paramedical, Science, Engineering and Computer Applications.
  • For 2026, the Total Fees, last verified on 27-Sep-2026, run from INR 1.49 Lakhs - 39.45 Lakhs for the full course period.
  • The main courses include B.Sc, BCA, B.Tech and B.Sc (Nursing). Key specializations include B.Sc Forensic Sciences, BCA Artificial Intelligence, Machine Learning and Robotics, B.Tech Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning and B.Sc (Nursing).
  • Srinivas University Mangalore charges INR 4.49 Lakhs for the full 4 years of B.Sc Forensic Sciences.
  • BCA Artificial Intelligence, Machine Learning and Robotics has a total fee of INR 4.59 Lakhs.
  • B.Tech Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning costs INR 8.75 Lakhs in total.

Srinivas University Mangalore Courses and Fees 2026

The university fee list covers UG and PG courses. Among the popular options, B.Sc costs INR 3.69 Lakhs - 9.29 Lakhs, while BCA costs INR 2.29 Lakhs - 4.59 Lakhs for the complete course cycle.

LevelCourses and Total Fees (INR)
UG CoursesB.Sc: 3.69 Lakhs - 9.29 Lakhs
BCA: 2.29 Lakhs - 4.59 Lakhs
B.Tech: 5.7 Lakhs - 8.75 Lakhs
B.Sc (Nursing): 4.39 Lakhs - 10.05 Lakhs
B.Com: 1.49 Lakhs - 4.19 Lakhs
BBA: 1.49 Lakhs
PG CoursesM.Sc: 2.79 Lakhs - 3.19 Lakhs
MBA: 2.99 Lakhs
MCA: 2.79 Lakhs
M.Tech: 1.74 Lakhs

Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

Srinivas University Mangalore Fees Comparison With Previous Year

In 2026, the average fee at Srinivas University Mangalore decreased by INR 12.52 Lakhs compared with 2025. The year-wise change for selected courses is given below.

CourseFees VerdictFees Change2026 Fees (INR)2025 Fees (INR)
B.Scincreased3.05 Lakhs3.69 Lakhs - 9.29 Lakhs2.01 Lakhs
B.Sc (Nursing)increased2.39 Lakhs4.39 Lakhs - 10.05 Lakhs3.29 Lakhs
M.Scincreased32,7502.79 Lakhs - 3.19 Lakhs2.39 Lakhs - 2.69 Lakhs

Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

Note: Fees may change as per the college. Students should visit the official website for updated details.

Srinivas University Mangalore UG Fees 2026

UG courses at Srinivas University Mangalore include B.Sc, BCA, B.Tech, B.Sc (Nursing), B.Com and BBA. B.Sc is a 4 years course offered in 19 specializations with fees from INR 3.69 Lakhs - 9.29 Lakhs and eligibility of 10+2 with 50%. BCA runs for 3 years, has 2 specializations, costs INR 2.29 Lakhs - 4.59 Lakhs and needs 10+2 with 50%. B.Tech is a 4 years UG course with 9 specializations, fees of INR 5.7 Lakhs - 8.75 Lakhs and eligibility of 10+2 with 50%+KCET.

UG Course GroupSpecialization or CourseTotal Fees (INR)
B.Sc Top SpecializationsB.Sc Cardiovascular Technology9.29 Lakhs
B.Sc Top SpecializationsB.Sc Medical Imaging Technology6.29 Lakhs
B.Sc Top SpecializationsB.Sc Forensic Sciences4.49 Lakhs
B.Sc Top SpecializationsB.Sc NeuroScience4.39 Lakhs
B.Sc Top SpecializationsB.Sc Medical Laboratory Technology3.69 Lakhs
B.Sc Other SpecializationsCardiac Care Technology7.09 Lakhs
B.Sc Other SpecializationsOptometry4.8 Lakhs
B.Sc Other SpecializationsRenal Dialysis Technology4.59 Lakhs
B.Sc Other SpecializationsMedical Respiratory Care Technology4.59 Lakhs
B.Sc Other SpecializationsPhysician Assistant4.59 Lakhs
B.Sc Other SpecializationsDigital & Cyber Forensic Science4.49 Lakhs
B.Sc Other SpecializationsForensic Science & Criminology4.49 Lakhs
B.Sc Other SpecializationsGenetics4.39 Lakhs
B.Sc Other SpecializationsEmergency Medicine Technology4.39 Lakhs
B.Sc Other SpecializationsBiotechnology4.39 Lakhs
B.Sc Other SpecializationsMolecular Biology4.39 Lakhs
B.Sc Other SpecializationsClinical Psychology3.69 Lakhs
B.Sc Other SpecializationsPerfusion Technology3.69 Lakhs
BCA SpecializationsBCA Artificial Intelligence, Machine Learning and Robotics4.59 Lakhs
BCA SpecializationsBCA Cloud Computing, Cyber Security & Ethical Hacking4.59 Lakhs
B.Tech Top SpecializationsB.Tech Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning8.75 Lakhs
B.Tech Top SpecializationsB.Tech Computer Science and Engineering8.75 Lakhs
B.Tech Top SpecializationsB.Tech Artificial Intelligence & Data Science8.75 Lakhs
B.Tech Top SpecializationsB.Tech Civil Engineering8.75 Lakhs
B.Tech Top SpecializationsB.Tech Electronics & Communication Engineering5.7 Lakhs
B.Tech Other SpecializationsComputer Science and Engineering - Cyber Security8.75 Lakhs
B.Tech Other SpecializationsMechanical Engineering8.75 Lakhs
B.Tech Other SpecializationsRobotics5.7 Lakhs
Other UG CoursesB.Sc (Nursing)4.39 Lakhs - 10.05 Lakhs
Other UG CoursesB.Com1.49 Lakhs - 4.19 Lakhs
Other UG CoursesBBA1.49 Lakhs

Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

Srinivas University Mangalore offers B.Sc in 19 specializations. The listed popular options are Forensic Sciences, NeuroScience, Medical Imaging Technology, Cardiovascular Technology and Medical Laboratory Technology.

  • Forensic Sciences
  • NeuroScience
  • Medical Imaging Technology
  • Cardiovascular Technology
  • Medical Laboratory Technology
  1. B.Sc Forensic Sciences Fees: Total fee is INR 4.49 Lakhs.

    • B.Sc NeuroScience Fees: Total fee is INR 4.39 Lakhs.

      • B.Sc Medical Imaging Technology Fees: Total fee is INR 6.29 Lakhs.

        • B.Sc Cardiovascular Technology Fees: Total fee is INR 9.29 Lakhs.

          • B.Sc Medical Laboratory Technology Fees: Total fee is INR 3.69 Lakhs.

            BCA is available in 2 specializations: Artificial Intelligence, Machine Learning and Robotics, and Cloud Computing, Cyber Security & Ethical Hacking.

            • Artificial Intelligence, Machine Learning and Robotics
            • Cloud Computing, Cyber Security & Ethical Hacking
            1. BCA Artificial Intelligence, Machine Learning and Robotics Fees: Total fee is INR 4.59 Lakhs.

              • BCA Cloud Computing, Cyber Security & Ethical Hacking Fees: Total fee is INR 4.59 Lakhs.

                Srinivas University Mangalore has B.Tech in 9 specializations. The listed popular choices are Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning, Computer Science and Engineering and Electronics & Communication Engineering.

                • Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning
                • Computer Science and Engineering
                • Electronics & Communication Engineering
                • Artificial Intelligence & Data Science
                • Civil Engineering
                1. B.Tech Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning Fees: Total fee is INR 8.75 Lakhs.

                  • B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering Fees: Total fee is INR 8.75 Lakhs.

                    • B.Tech Electronics & Communication Engineering Fees: Total fee is INR 5.7 Lakhs.

                      • B.Tech Artificial Intelligence & Data Science Fees: Total fee is INR 8.75 Lakhs.

                        • B.Tech Civil Engineering Fees: Total fee is INR 8.75 Lakhs.

                          Note: Fees may change as per the latest notification released by the college. Students should check the college official website for the latest fees.

                          Srinivas University Mangalore PG Fees 2026

                          The PG fee details available for Srinivas University Mangalore include M.Sc, MBA, MCA and M.Tech. Previous year fee data is also available for M.Sc and M.Tech.

                          Course2026 Fees (INR)Previous Year Fees (INR)
                          M.ScINR 2.79 Lakhs - 3.19 LakhsINR 2.39 Lakhs - 2.69 Lakhs
                          MBAINR 2.99 Lakhs-
                          MCAINR 2.79 Lakhs-
                          M.TechINR 1.74 LakhsINR 1.31 Lakhs - 1.51 Lakhs

                          Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

                          Srinivas University Mangalore Application Fees

                          Students applying to Srinivas University Mangalore pay an application fee during admission to book a seat in the selected course. The available course-wise application fee is given below.

                          • B.Sc: INR 500
                          • BCA: INR 500
                          • B.Tech: INR 500
                          • B.Sc (Nursing): INR 500
                          • M.Sc: INR 500
                          • MBA: INR 500
                          • B.Com: INR 500
                          • MCA: INR 500
                          • M.Tech: INR 500

                          Note: The application fees above are indicative and may change as per the college notice. Students should check the official website or visit the campus for updated information.

                          Srinivas University Mangalore Hostel & Mess Fees

                          Srinivas University Mangalore provides hostel accommodation to students. The annual hostel fee is INR 42,000 for both male and female students.

                          Student CategoryAnnual Hostel Fees (INR)
                          MaleINR 42,000
                          FemaleINR 42,000

                          Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

                          Srinivas University Mangalore Scholarship & Financial Aid

                          Srinivas University Mangalore has scholarships for meritorious students to reduce education costs and make course fees easier to manage. The university and the government provide financial aid options. The listed government scholarships are:

                          • NSP (PM-USP) Yojana
                          • National Scholarship for Postgraduate Studies (UGC)

                          Srinivas University Mangalore Refund Policy

                          Srinivas University Mangalore follows the fee refund rules issued by the University Grants Commission (UGC). The amount refunded depends on when the student withdraws and on the university's official admission schedule.

                          Students who cancel admission earlier generally receive refunds based on the applicable timeline. The university may deduct processing or administrative charges.

                          Important points regarding Srinivas University Mangalore refund policy

                          • Refund eligibility depends on withdrawal date and university rules
                          • A processing/administrative fee may be deducted
                          • Refunds are usually processed within a few weeks after approval
                          • Students must refer to the official Srinivas University Mangalore refund policy for exact details

                          Srinivas University Mangalore Courses and Fees FAQs

                          Ques. How much does B.Sc cost at Srinivas University Mangalore?

                          Ans. B.Sc fees at Srinivas University Mangalore are INR 3.69 Lakhs - 9.29 Lakhs for the full course. B.Sc Forensic Sciences costs INR 4.49 Lakhs. Fees for B.Sc NeuroScience, Medical Imaging Technology and Cardiovascular Technology are INR 4.39 Lakhs, INR 6.29 Lakhs and INR 9.29 Lakhs, respectively.

                          Ques. What are the BCA specialization fees at Srinivas University Mangalore?

                          Ans. The full BCA course fee ranges from INR 2.29 Lakhs - 4.59 Lakhs. BCA Artificial Intelligence, Machine Learning and Robotics has a fee of INR 4.59 Lakhs, and BCA Cloud Computing, Cyber Security & Ethical Hacking also costs INR 4.59 Lakhs.

                          Ques. What fee range applies to B.Tech at Srinivas University Mangalore?

                          Ans. B.Tech fees at Srinivas University Mangalore are INR 5.7 Lakhs - 8.75 Lakhs for the entire course. Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning costs INR 8.75 Lakhs. Computer Science and Engineering, Electronics & Communication Engineering and Artificial Intelligence & Data Science have fees of INR 8.75 Lakhs, INR 5.7 Lakhs and INR 8.75 Lakhs, respectively.

                          Ques. What is the full fee for B.Sc (Nursing) at Srinivas University Mangalore?

                          Ans. B.Sc (Nursing) at Srinivas University Mangalore has a total fee range of INR 4.39 Lakhs - 10.05 Lakhs for the complete course duration.

                          Ques. What is the M.Sc fee at Srinivas University Mangalore?

                          Ans. M.Sc fees at Srinivas University Mangalore are INR 2.79 Lakhs - 3.19 Lakhs. M.Sc Clinical Psychology costs INR 3.19 Lakhs. The fees for M.Sc Forensic Science & Criminology, Cyber Security and Forensic Science, and Respiratory Therapy are INR 3.19 Lakhs, INR 2.79 Lakhs, INR 2.79 Lakhs and INR 2.79 Lakhs, respectively.

                          Ques. How much is the application fee for Srinivas University Mangalore courses?

                          Ans. The application fee for the listed courses at Srinivas University Mangalore is:

                          • B.Sc: INR 500
                          • BCA: INR 500
                          • B.Tech: INR 500
                          • B.Sc (Nursing): INR 500
                          • M.Sc: INR 500
                          • MBA: INR 500
                          • B.Com: INR 500
                          • MCA: INR 500
                          • M.Tech: INR 500

                          Ques. Which refund rules does Srinivas University Mangalore follow?

                          Ans. Srinivas University Mangalore follows UGC guidelines for refunds. Students should check the official website for detailed refund rules.

                          Ques. What hostel fee does Srinivas University Mangalore charge?

                          Ans. The annual hostel fee at Srinivas University Mangalore is:

                          • Male: INR 42,000
                          • Female: INR 42,000

                          Ques. What is the placement package mentioned for Srinivas University Mangalore?

                          Ans. Srinivas University Mangalore has an average package of INR 4.48 Lakhs.