PSGRKCW has 2026 total course fees from INR 2,956 for MA to INR 1.12 Lakhs for PG Diploma for the full course length. B.Sc, B.Com and M.Sc are among its major courses. The B.Sc fee is INR 13,500, the B.Com fee is INR 12,699, and the M.Sc fee is INR 28,000, based on the course or specialization.

  • B.Sc fee: INR 13,500
  • B.Com fee: INR 12,699
  • M.Sc fee: INR 28,000
  • BCA fee: INR 63,000
  • MBA fee: INR 1.07 Lakhs - 1.12 Lakhs

PSGRKCW Course Fee Overview 2026

  • Students can choose from 89 courses at PSGRKCW in streams such as Computer Applications, Science, Management, Commerce.
  • The Total Fees, last verified on 31-Aug-2026, range from INR 2,956 - 1.12 Lakhs for the complete course duration.
  • Popular PSGRKCW courses include B.Sc, B.Com, M.Sc, BCA. Key options under these courses are B.Sc(Biotechnology), B.Com(Accounting And Finance), M.Sc(Data Analytics) and BCA.
  • PSGRKCW charges INR 13,500 for the full 3 years B.Sc (Biotechnology) course.
  • The full B.Com (Accounting And Finance) fee at PSGRKCW is INR 12,699.
  • The total fee for M.Sc (Data Analytics) at PSGRKCW is INR 28,000.

The fee range at PSGRKCW covers UG and PG courses, with MA at the lowest listed fee and PG Diploma at the highest listed fee.


PSGRKCW Undergraduate Fees 2026

UG courses at PSGRKCW include B.Sc, B.Com, BCA, BBA and BA. B.Sc has 16 specializations and 1146 seats, while B.Com has 9 specializations and 594 seats. Students need 10+2 for admission to B.Sc and B.Com.

UG CourseCourse DetailTotal Fees (INR)
B.Sc3 years, 16 specializations, 1146 seats, eligibility 10+213,500
B.Com3 years, 9 specializations, 594 seats, eligibility 10+212,699
BCAFull course duration63,000
BBAFull course duration4,233
BAFull course duration4,233

Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

PSGRKCW B.Sc Fees 2026

B.Sc at PSGRKCW costs INR 13,500 for General candidates. The same amount is listed as the tuition fee for this course.

B.Sc Fee GroupSpecializationTotal Fees (INR) - General
Main listed B.Sc optionsB.Sc Biotechnology13,500
Main listed B.Sc optionsB.Sc Computer Science13,500
Main listed B.Sc optionsB.Sc Psychology13,500
Main listed B.Sc optionsB.Sc Costume Design And Fashion13,500
Main listed B.Sc optionsB.Sc Data Science13,500
Other B.Sc optionsInformation Technology13,500
Other B.Sc optionsArtificial Intelligence13,500
Other B.Sc optionsBeauty & Wellness13,500
Other B.Sc optionsFood Processing Technology13,500
Other B.Sc optionsBotany13,500
Other B.Sc optionsCognitive Systems13,500
Other B.Sc optionsMathematics13,500
Other B.Sc optionsZoology13,500
Other B.Sc optionsChemistry13,500
Other B.Sc optionsGraphics and Creative Design13,500

Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

  • Tuition Fee: INR 13,500

PSGRKCW offers B.Sc in 16 specializations. Biotechnology, Computer Science and Psychology are among the listed options.

  • Biotechnology
  • Computer Science
  • Psychology
  • Costume Design And Fashion
  • Data Science
  1. B.Sc Biotechnology Fees: The total fee is INR 13,500.

    • B.Sc Computer Science Fees: The total fee is INR 13,500.

      • B.Sc Psychology Fees: The total fee is INR 13,500.

        • B.Sc Costume Design And Fashion Fees: The total fee is INR 13,500.

          • B.Sc Data Science Fees: The total fee is INR 13,500.

            PSGRKCW B.Com Fees 2026

            For B.Com at PSGRKCW, the General category fee is INR 12,699. This amount is also listed as the tuition fee.

            B.Com Fee GroupSpecializationTotal Fees (INR) - General
            Main listed B.Com optionsB.Com General12,699
            Main listed B.Com optionsB.Com Accounting And Finance12,699
            Main listed B.Com optionsB.Com Computer Applications12,699
            Main listed B.Com optionsB.Com Professional Accounting12,699
            Main listed B.Com optionsB.Com E-Commerce12,699
            Other B.Com optionsBusiness Analytics12,699
            Other B.Com optionsActuarial Science12,699
            Other B.Com optionsFintech12,699

            Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

            • Tuition Fee: INR 12,699

            PSGRKCW provides B.Com in 9 specializations, including General, Accounting And Finance and Computer Applications.

            • Accounting And Finance
            • Computer Applications
            • Professional Accounting
            • E-Commerce
            1. B.Com General Fees: The total fee is INR 12,699.

              • B.Com Accounting And Finance Fees: The total fee is INR 12,699.

                • B.Com Computer Applications Fees: The total fee is INR 12,699.

                  • B.Com Professional Accounting Fees: The total fee is INR 12,699.

                    • B.Com E-Commerce Fees: The total fee is INR 12,699.

                      PSGRKCW Postgraduate Fees 2026

                      PG courses at PSGRKCW include M.Sc, MBA, MA and M.Com. M.Sc is a 2 years course with 11 specializations and 408 seats. Graduation is the eligibility needed for M.Sc admission.

                      PG CourseCourse DetailTotal Fees (INR)
                      M.Sc2 years, 11 specializations, 408 seats, eligibility Graduation28,000
                      MBAFull course duration1.07 Lakhs - 1.12 Lakhs
                      MAFull course duration2,956
                      M.ComFull course duration1.06 Lakhs

                      Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

                      PSGRKCW M.Sc Fees 2026

                      General candidates applying for M.Sc at PSGRKCW need to pay INR 28,000. The listed fee component for M.Sc is tuition fee.

                      M.Sc Fee GroupSpecializationTotal Fees (INR) - General
                      Main listed M.Sc optionsM.Sc Data Analytics28,000
                      Main listed M.Sc optionsM.Sc Applied Psychology28,000
                      Main listed M.Sc optionsM.Sc Biotechnology28,000
                      Main listed M.Sc optionsM.Sc Fashion and Apparel Designing28,000
                      Main listed M.Sc optionsM.Sc Computer Science28,000
                      Other M.Sc optionsInformation Technology28,000
                      Other M.Sc optionsChemistry28,000
                      Other M.Sc optionsBotany28,000
                      Other M.Sc optionsZoology28,000
                      Other M.Sc optionsPhysics28,000

                      Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

                      • Tuition Fee: INR 28,000

                      M.Sc at PSGRKCW is available in 11 specializations. The listed options include Data Analytics, Applied Psychology and Biotechnology.

                      • Data Analytics
                      • Applied Psychology
                      • Biotechnology
                      • Fashion and Apparel Designing
                      • Computer Science
                      1. M.Sc Data Analytics Fees: The total fee is INR 28,000.

                        • M.Sc Applied Psychology Fees: The total fee is INR 28,000.

                          • M.Sc Biotechnology Fees: The total fee is INR 28,000.

                            • M.Sc Fashion and Apparel Designing Fees: The total fee is INR 28,000.

                              • M.Sc Computer Science Fees: The total fee is INR 28,000.

                                Note: All the above mentioned fees has been sourced from the official website and may change as per the latest notification released by the college. Students are advised to check the college official website to get the latest fees.

                                PSGRKCW Fees for Other Courses 2026

                                The following courses are also listed with their current fees and previous year fees where available.

                                CourseCurrent Fees (INR)Previous Year Fees (INR)
                                BCAINR 63,000-
                                MBAINR 1.07 Lakhs - 1.12 LakhsINR 1.12 Lakhs
                                BBAINR 4,233INR 4,233
                                MAINR 2,956INR 2,956
                                M.ComINR 1.06 Lakhs-
                                BAINR 4,233INR 4,233

                                Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

                                PSGRKCW Scholarship & Financial Aid

                                PSGRKCW supports students through scholarships for merit and financial help. These options can reduce the total amount a student has to pay. Government scholarship options listed for students include:

                                • NSP (PM-USP) Yojana
                                • National Scholarship for Postgraduate Studies (UGC)

                                PSGRKCW Refund Policy

                                PSGRKCW follows the fee refund rules given by the University Grants Commission (UGC). The refund amount depends on when a student withdraws admission and on the college admission schedule.

                                In most cases, the earlier the cancellation is made, the higher the chance of getting a refund. Processing or administrative charges may be deducted.

                                Important points regarding PSGRKCW refund policy

                                • Refund eligibility depends on withdrawal date and university rules
                                • A processing/administrative fee may be deducted
                                • Refunds are usually processed within a few weeks after approval
                                • Students must refer to the official PSGRKCW refund policy for exact details

                                Students considering PSGRKCW can also compare it with another listed college option.

                                College NameFeesAverage PackageReturn on investment
                                Sri Krishna Arts and Science College Coimbatore2.53 Lakhs3.6 Lakhs100%

                                Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

                                PSGRKCW Courses and Fees FAQs

                                Ques. How much does B.Sc cost at PSGRKCW?

                                Ans. PSGRKCW lists the full B.Sc fee as INR 13,500. B.Sc Biotechnology also has a total fee of INR 13,500. B.Sc Computer Science, Psychology, Costume Design And Fashion and Data Science each carry a fee of INR 13,500.

                                Ques. What fee is listed for B.Com specializations at PSGRKCW?

                                Ans. The full B.Com fee at PSGRKCW is INR 12,699. B.Com Accounting And Finance, Computer Applications, Professional Accounting and E-Commerce are also listed at INR 12,699 each.

                                Ques. What is the M.Sc fee at PSGRKCW for the listed specializations?

                                Ans. PSGRKCW charges INR 28,000 for M.Sc for the full course duration. M.Sc Data Analytics has the same fee of INR 28,000. Applied Psychology, Biotechnology, Fashion and Apparel Designing and Computer Science are also listed at INR 28,000 each.

                                Ques. What is the total BCA fee at PSGRKCW?

                                Ans. The total course fee for BCA at PSGRKCW is INR 63,000.

                                Ques. What is the MBA fee range at PSGRKCW?

                                Ans. The MBA fee at PSGRKCW ranges from INR 1.07 Lakhs - 1.12 Lakhs. MBA Marketing, Finance and Digital Media & Communication Marketing are listed at INR 1.07 Lakhs each.

                                Ques. Which other college option is listed with PSGRKCW?

                                Ans. Sri Krishna Arts and Science College Coimbatore is listed as another option for students comparing colleges with PSGRKCW.

                                Ques. How does the PSGRKCW refund process work?

                                Ans. PSGRKCW follows UGC refund guidelines. Students should check the official PSGRKCW refund policy for exact rules and dates.

                                Ques. What placement and ROI detail is given for PSGRKCW?

                                Ans. PSGRKCW is described as a good ROI option. The average package mentioned for the college is INR 4.7 Lakhs.