Jagannath Community College, commonly referred to as JCC Rohini, offers undergraduate, postgraduate, diploma, and certificate programmes in fields such as computer applications, business administration, vocational studies, science, commerce, and arts. Among the major courses listed in the source are BCA and BBA, with fee references including INR 5.19 Lakhs for BCA and INR 5.12 Lakhs for BBA in the course summary.

For admission, undergraduate applicants must have completed 10+2 or an equivalent qualification with at least 50% aggregate marks. Candidates applying to MA and M.Voc programmes need a bachelor’s degree in the relevant field with a minimum of 50% aggregate marks. Diploma and certificate courses are open to students who have completed Class 10+2, and admission is confirmed after document verification and completion of the required formalities.

JCC Rohini Important Dates 2026

The current admission cycle is active for the 2026 session, and applications are being invited through the college.

Event Date
Applications invited for the 2026 session Ongoing
Admission cycle for many programmes From April or May onwards, until seats are filled

Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

JCC Rohini Admission Highlights

The admission snapshot available in the source content is provided below.

Particulars Details
Name of the Institution Jagannath Community College (JCC), New Delhi
Type Private
Courses Offered UG and PG
Application Form Online/Offline
Selection Criteria Merit-Based

JCC Rohini UG Courses 2026

At the undergraduate level, JCC Rohini offers BCA, BBA, B.Voc, B.Sc, B.Com, and BA. The source summary states that BCA has a total fee of INR 5.19 Lakhs, BBA is INR 5.12 Lakhs, B.Voc ranges from INR 4.38 Lakhs to INR 5.25 Lakhs, B.Sc ranges from INR 4.97 Lakhs to INR 5.21 Lakhs, BA ranges from INR 4.97 Lakhs to INR 5.06 Lakhs, and B.Com ranges from INR 5.12 Lakhs to INR 5.27 Lakhs.

UG Programme Group Fee Range / Total Fee
BCA INR 5.19 Lakhs
BBA INR 5.12 Lakhs
B.Voc INR 4.38 Lakhs to INR 5.25 Lakhs
B.Sc INR 4.97 Lakhs to INR 5.21 Lakhs
BA INR 4.97 Lakhs to INR 5.06 Lakhs
B.Com INR 5.12 Lakhs to INR 5.27 Lakhs

Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

BCA (Bachelor of Computer Applications)

The BCA section in the source lists the following specialisations, each with a duration of 3 years, eligibility of 10+2 with 50%, and total fees of INR 5.49 Lakhs.

Specializations Duration Eligibility Total Fees
Information Security and Cloud Technology 3 Years 10+2 with 50% INR 5.49 Lakhs
Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning 3 Years 10+2 with 50% INR 5.49 Lakhs
Data Science 3 Years 10+2 with 50% INR 5.49 Lakhs

Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

BBA (Bachelor of Business Administration)

The BBA programme is offered for 3 years. The specialisations listed in the source each carry total fees of INR 5.42 Lakhs.

Specializations Duration Total Fees
Retail Management 3 Years INR 5.42 Lakhs
Digital Enterprises Management 3 Years INR 5.42 Lakhs
Aviation 3 Years INR 5.42 Lakhs
Brand Management & Communication 3 Years INR 5.42 Lakhs
Entrepreneurship & Innovation 3 Years INR 5.42 Lakhs
Management 3 Years INR 5.42 Lakhs

Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

B.Voc (Bachelor of Vocation)

The B.Voc programme is available for 3 years. The fee values below are reproduced as listed in the source.

Specializations Duration Total Fees
Interior Design 3 Years INR 4.38L - 55.5 Lakhs
Media and Journalism 3 Years INR 4.38L - 5.55 Lakhs
Hospitality, Catering, Travel, Tourism & Service Industry 3 Years INR 4.38L - 5.55 Lakhs
Diet and Nutrition 3 Years INR 4.38L - 5.55 Lakhs
Fashion Technology 3 Years INR 4.38L - 5.55 Lakhs

Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

B.Com (Bachelor of Commerce)

The B.Com specialisations listed in the source are offered for 3 years, with fees ranging from INR 5.27 Lakhs to INR 5.42 Lakhs.

Specializations Duration Total Fees
Banking & Finance 3 Years INR 5.27 Lakhs - 5.42 Lakhs
General 3 Years INR 5.27 Lakhs - 5.42 Lakhs

Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

JCC Rohini PG Courses 2026

For postgraduate programmes, the source summary lists MA fees from INR 2.86 Lakhs to INR 3.15 Lakhs and M.Voc fees from INR 2.79 Lakhs to INR 3 Lakhs. Candidates for PG courses such as MA and M.Voc are required to hold a bachelor’s degree in the relevant field with at least 50% aggregate marks.

PG Programme Group Fee Range
MA INR 2.86 Lakhs to INR 3.15 Lakhs
M.Voc INR 2.79 Lakhs to INR 3 Lakhs

Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

MA (Master of Arts)

Specializations Duration Total Fees
Journalism & Mass Communication 2 Years INR 2.22 Lakhs - 2.86 Lakhs
English Literature 2 Years INR 2.22 Lakhs - 2.86 Lakhs
Psychology 2 Years INR 2.22 Lakhs - 2.86 Lakhs

Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

M.Voc (Master of Vocation)

The M.Voc programme details available in the source are shown below.

Specializations Duration Total Fees
Interior Design 2 Years INR 2.79 Lakhs - 3 Lakhs
Fashion Technology 2 Years INR 2.79 Lakhs - 3 Lakhs

Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

Admission to PG courses is based on performance in CUET PG or JCC entrance tests such as JET. Shortlisted candidates may also attend a personal interview before final seat allotment. Admission is completed after document verification and fee payment.

JCC Rohini Diploma and Certificate Courses 2026

Diploma and certificate courses at JCC Delhi are available to students who have completed Class 10+2. The source states that most diploma courses follow direct admission based on academic merit or the JCC Entrance Test (JET). In every case, admission depends on seat availability, document verification, and completion of the required process.

Programme Type Total Fees Admission Basis
Diploma Programmes INR 1.57 Lakhs to INR 1.86 Lakhs Direct admission based on merit or JET
Certificate Programmes As per seat availability and course process Direct admission based on merit or JET

Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

JCC Rohini Eligibility & Selection Criteria

BBA / B.Com (Hons.): Candidates must have completed 10+2 in any stream with at least 50% marks from a recognised board. Selection is based on merit and a personal interview conducted by the college.

BCA: Candidates must have completed 10+2 with Mathematics or Computer Science and secured at least 50%. Selection is based on merit and a personal interview.

B.Sc: Candidates must have completed 10+2 in any stream with a minimum of 50%. Selection is based on academic merit and an interview. For design courses, a portfolio might be required, or a subject test could be conducted.

MCA: Candidates must have completed graduation in any stream with a minimum of 50% marks, along with Mathematics at the 10+2 level or as a graduate-level subject. Selection is based on merit or an entrance test, followed by a personal interview.

For a few industry-oriented or professional programmes, the source indicates that GDs and PIs may be used to assess communication ability and career direction. Final selection is based on entrance examination results, academic performance, and GD/PI performance, followed by document verification and fee payment.

JCC Rohini Application Process

The admission process begins through the JCC admission route for the relevant year of entry. Candidates can apply either online or offline depending on the programme and process used by the college.

  1. Download the form from the official JCC website or collect it from the campus.
  2. Complete the form with personal, academic, and course preference details.
  3. Attach mark sheets, ID proof, and entrance exam scores where required.
  4. The college prepares a merit list based on academic record or entrance test performance.
  5. Shortlisted candidates are called for an interview.
  6. Final selection is made on the combined basis of academic scores, entrance scores, and interview performance.
  7. Original documents are verified and admission fees are paid to confirm the seat.

The source also describes the following flow for healthcare-style merit admissions at JCC Delhi: students apply through the official portal, are shortlisted based on CUET UG performance, may go through GD and PI for selected programmes, and complete admission after document verification and fee payment.

The documents required during admission are listed below.

  1. 10th and 12th mark sheets and certificates
  2. Graduation mark sheets, if applying for PG courses such as MBA and MCA
  3. Valid ID proof such as Aadhar card or passport
  4. Recent passport-size photographs
  5. Transfer certificate or migration certificate
  6. Caste certificate, if applying under a reserved category
  7. Entrance exam score card

JCC Rohini Admissions FAQs

Ques. What academic qualification is needed for undergraduate admission at JCC?

Ans. Students must have passed 10+2 or an equivalent examination from a recognised board with at least 50% aggregate marks. For BCA, Mathematics or Computer Science should have been studied as an elective. Students from all disciplines can apply for BJMC, BBA, and B.Com (Hons.). For design-oriented B.Sc courses, creative aptitude is preferred, and candidates may be asked to submit a portfolio or appear for an aptitude test.

Ques. In what way can candidates submit their application to JCC?

Ans. JCC accepts both online and offline applications. In the online route, candidates visit the official website, fill in personal, academic, and course details, upload the required documents, and pay the application fee online. In the offline route, candidates visit the campus, fill out the form there, and submit it along with the required documents and application fee.

Ques. Are entrance examinations compulsory for admission to every programme at JCC?

Ans. No. Most undergraduate programmes are admitted on the basis of merit and personal interview. Design programmes such as Fashion or Interior may include creative aptitude evaluation or portfolio review. For MBA admission, candidates are encouraged to provide scores from exams such as CAT, MAT, XAT, or CMAT. Depending on the course, group discussions or personal interviews may also form part of the final selection process.

Ques. Which documents should students keep ready during the admission process?

Ans. Students need 10th and 12th mark sheets and certificates, graduation mark sheets for PG programmes like MBA and MCA, valid ID proof, recent passport-size photographs, transfer certificate or migration certificate, caste certificate where applicable, and the entrance exam score card.

Ques. When does the admission cycle usually run, and how are seats allotted?

Ans. The source states that the JCC admission process generally starts from April or May onward and continues until seats are filled. For many programmes, seats are allotted on a first-come, first-served basis. After applying, candidates are shortlisted using the eligibility rules and any interview or aptitude requirement. A provisional merit list is then published, followed by counselling, document verification, and fee payment for final confirmation.