FMMC provides category-wise cutoff details for MBBS, M.D, M.S, DM, M.Ch and B.P.T through Karnataka-NEET-Counselling, Karnataka-NEET-PG-Counselling, NEET-SS and KCET. The latest available year is 2026 for MBBS, while the latest PG, super-speciality and B.P.T figures are from 2025. Among the listed course and category results, DM Medical Oncology recorded a General closing rank of 525 in NEET-SS 2025.

The cutoff movement differs by programme. The overall MBBS closing rank changed from 227437 in 2025 to 234835 in 2026. For 2025, M.D closed at 121159, M.S at 111504, DM at 4002, M.Ch at 2283 and B.P.T at 103417.

Table of Contents

  1. FMMC Cutoff by Course and Exam
  2. FMMC Karnataka-NEET-Counselling Cutoff 2026
  3. FMMC Karnataka-NEET-Counselling Cutoff Trends
  4. FMMC Karnataka-NEET-PG-Counselling Cutoff 2026
  5. FMMC Karnataka-NEET-PG-Counselling Cutoff Trends
  6. FMMC NEET-SS Cutoff 2026
  7. FMMC NEET-SS Cutoff Trends
  8. FMMC KCET Cutoff 2026
  9. FMMC KCET Cutoff Trends

FMMC Cutoff by Course and Exam

Admission to MBBS is based on Karnataka-NEET-Counselling. FMMC uses Karnataka-NEET-PG-Counselling scores for M.D and M.S, NEET-SS for DM and M.Ch, and KCET for B.P.T. The ranges below combine all categories.

ProgrammeAccepted exam or counsellingCutoff range
DMNEET-SS525 - 4002
M.ChNEET-SS1009 - 2283
B.P.TKCET6152 - 103417
M.SKarnataka-NEET-PG-Counselling6149 - 111504
M.DKarnataka-NEET-PG-Counselling610 - 121159
MBBSKarnataka-NEET-Counselling20613 - 234835

FMMC Karnataka-NEET-Counselling Cutoff 2026

Karnataka-NEET-Counselling scores determine MBBS admission at FMMC. Across all categories, the Round 3 cutoff in 2026 was 20613 - 234835. MBBS is the main course listed under this counselling process.

For the 1G category, the MBBS closing rank in Round 3 was 45411. The complete category-wise closing-rank details are given below.

FMMC MBBS Cutoff 2026

CategoryRound 3 closing rank
SCG234835
GMK99934 - 105024
2AG69362 - 70456
GMH64407 - 65034
STG52112
GMR46310
1G45411
3AG44255
2BG30675 - 34993
3BG24322 - 29854
GM20613 - 29027

The highest MBBS closing rank across all categories was 234835 in 2026, compared with 227437 in 2025. The following tables show category-wise and course-wise changes from the newest year to the oldest.

237395
Category20262025202420232022
SCG234835178861195333164462168351
GMK105024--8468686616
2AG7045659619678095899453817
GMH6503445840588034892847095
STG52112217226140986155929112077
GMR4631043110484444058560184
1G4541164620529966094851749
3AG442552887950167--
2BG3499327608357363775843333
3BG2985435402458063422654008
GM2902721705696982778536671
2AH-77523---
SCKH-227437-220349-
SCR-197193198846187956180276
2AR--1023097794870167
3BH--74077--
SCK----
1R---7643065523
2AK---91528-
2BR---84827-
3AR---5914572055
3BR---41623-
STR---181921-
GMRH----80231
SCH----181660
CourseClosing rank 2026Closing rank 2025Closing rank 2024Closing rank 2023Closing rank 2022
Bachelor of Medicine, Bachelor of Surgery [MBBS]234835227437237395220349181660

FMMC Karnataka-NEET-PG-Counselling Cutoff 2026

FMMC considers Karnataka-NEET-PG-Counselling scores for M.D and M.S admission. In Round 2 of 2025, the overall M.D cutoff across all categories was 610 - 121159.

  • The overall M.S closing-rank range across all categories in Round 2 of 2025 was 6149 - 111504.

M.D General Medicine and M.S Obstetrics & Gynaecology are the leading listed choices under this counselling process. The NRI closing-rank range for M.D General Medicine was 63422 - 63702 in Round 2 of 2025.

  • For NRI applicants to M.S Obstetrics & Gynaecology, the Round 2 closing-rank range in 2025 was 33497 - 91912.

The category-wise closing ranks for both courses appear below.

FMMC M.D General Medicine Cutoff 2025

CategoryRound 2 closing rank
NRI63422 - 63702
STG29563 - 53184
MNG40305 - 41692
2AG5573 - 7205
GM1035

FMMC M.S Obstetrics & Gynaecology Cutoff 2025

CategoryRound 2 closing rank
NRI33497 - 91912
MNG79287
GMPH26569
2BG8286

Across all categories, the M.D closing rank moved from 181551 in 2024 to 121159 in 2025.

  • For M.S, the corresponding closing rank changed from 126261 in 2024 to 111504 in 2025.

Category and course comparisons for the two programmes are listed in the next four tables.

Category20252024
3AG121159-
NRI11197485622
MNG104670-
GMPH9245368378
GM88871181551
2BG82876-
STG53184-
3BH52218-
2AG3922329952
GMH38692-
1H9570-
SCG-29069
CourseClosing rank 2025Closing rank 2024
Microbiology121159127145
Psychiatry11197474850
Anaesthesiology10467029952
Pathology10019768378
Radiodiagnosis9726085622
Radiotherapy9193161672
Pharmacology88871181551
Pediatrics84393-
Dermatology, Venereology & Leprology77844-
Emergency Medicine70633-
General Medicine6370278877
Category20252024
NRI111504126261
MNG106394-
3BG35335-
GM3280112566
GMPH2832730404
2AG16696-
2BG828620504
SCG-34986
STG-90532
CourseClosing rank 2025Closing rank 2024
E.N.T.111504-
General Surgery10639490532
Ophthalmology105469-
Orthopaedics103502126261
Obstetrics & Gynaecology9191273514

FMMC NEET-SS Cutoff 2026

NEET-SS scores are used for admission to DM and M.Ch at FMMC. In Round 1 of 2025, the DM cutoff across all categories was 525 - 4002.

  • The overall M.Ch closing-rank range in Round 1 of 2025 was 1009 - 2283.

DM Medical Oncology and M.Ch Surgical Gastroenterology are the main listed choices. For the General category, DM Medical Oncology closed at 525 in Round 1 of 2025.

  • The General closing rank for M.Ch Surgical Gastroenterology was 1009 in Round 1 of 2025.

The category-wise results for these two courses are shown below.

FMMC DM Medical Oncology Cutoff 2025

CategoryRound 1 closing rank
General525

FMMC M.Ch Surgical Gastroenterology Cutoff 2025

CategoryRound 1 closing rank
General1009

The overall DM closing rank was 4002 in 2025 and 3399 in 2024.

  • The overall M.Ch closing rank was 2283 in 2025, compared with 2564 in 2024.

The year-wise category and course figures are presented from 2025 to 2022.

Category2025202420232022
General4002339936163533
CourseClosing rank 2025Closing rank 2024Closing rank 2023Closing rank 2022
Neurology4002---
Nephrology3405339936163533
Medical Oncology525499--
Category2025202420232022
General2283256413131600
CourseClosing rank 2025Closing rank 2024Closing rank 2023Closing rank 2022
Urology2283174813131600
Surgical Oncology15541341--
Surgical Gastroenterology1009745--

FMMC KCET Cutoff 2026

KCET scores are considered for admission to the B.P.T programme at FMMC. Across all categories, the Round 3 cutoff in 2025 was 6152 - 103417. B.P.T is the course listed for this exam.

The 1H category recorded a Round 3 closing rank of 103417 in 2025. Other category-wise B.P.T ranks are provided below.

FMMC B.P.T Cutoff 2025

CategoryRound 3 closing rank
1H103417
SCR83237
SCG66408 - 83237
3AG42747
2AG27604
GMR11855
GM6152

The B.P.T admission cutoff across all categories closed at 103417 in 2025. The available category-wise and course-wise closing ranks are listed below.

Category2025
1H103417
SCR83237
SCG83237
3AG42747
2AG27604
GMR11855
GM6152
CourseClosing rank 2025
Bachelor of Physiotherapy [BPT]103417