Sardar Patel University Vallabh Vidyanagar fees 2026 start at INR 1,270 for Diploma courses and go up to INR 6.5 Lakhs for B.Arch for the full course duration. Students can choose from major courses such as M.Sc, MCA and BBA, along with other UG, PG, Ph.D, diploma and law programmes.

  • M.Sc total fees range from INR 3,940 - 1.8 Lakhs.
  • MCA total fee is INR 82,200.
  • L.L.B total fee is INR 21,000.
  • BBA total fees range from INR 71,940 - 2.86 Lakhs.

Sardar Patel University Vallabh Vidyanagar Course and Fees Quick Overview

  • Sardar Patel University Vallabh Vidyanagar has 161 courses across streams such as Computer Applications, Law, Management, Science.
  • The Total Fees, last verified on 05-Oct-2026, range from INR 1,270 - 6.5 Lakhs for the complete course duration in 2026.
  • M.Sc, MCA, L.L.B, BBA are among the main courses at Sardar Patel University Vallabh Vidyanagar. Key specializations include M.Sc(Microbiology), MCA, L.L.B and BBA(Hospitality Management and Facility Operations).
  • Sardar Patel University Vallabh Vidyanagar charges INR 5,940 for M.Sc (Microbiology) for the full 2 years.

The sections below give the course-wise fee details for Sardar Patel University Vallabh Vidyanagar.


Sardar Patel University Vallabh Vidyanagar Courses and Fees 2026

Sardar Patel University Vallabh Vidyanagar offers courses with total fees between INR 1,270 and INR 6.5 Lakhs. Among the listed programmes, M.Sc costs INR 3,940 - 1.8 Lakhs, while MCA costs INR 82,200 for the full course cycle.

LevelCourseTotal Fees (INR)
PGM.Sc3,940 - 1.8 Lakhs
PGMCA82,200
UGL.L.B21,000
UGBBA71,940 - 2.86 Lakhs
Ph.DPh.D38,850 - 44,350
UGBCA1.3 Lakhs
PGMA3,940 - 4,020
UGB.Sc74,050 - 1.84 Lakhs
UGB.Com29,100
UGB.Ed42,000 - 72,600

Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

Sardar Patel University Vallabh Vidyanagar Fees Comparison 2026 and 2025

In 2026, Sardar Patel University Vallabh Vidyanagar average fees increased by INR 9,934 when compared with 2025. The table below keeps the newest year first and shows whether each course fee increased, decreased or stayed the same.

Course2026 Fees (INR)2025 Fees (INR)Fees ChangeFees Verdict
M.Sc3,940 - 1.8 Lakhs84,00053,154decreased
MCA82,20084,0001,800decreased
L.L.B21,00021,000-remained same
BBA71,940 - 2.86 Lakhs10,200 - 2.86 Lakhs67,724increased
Ph.D38,850 - 44,35038,200 - 44,350-remained same
BCA1.3 Lakhs42,000 - 93,25062,425increased
MA3,940 - 4,0204,400-remained same
B.Sc74,050 - 1.84 Lakhs16,100 - 1.84 Lakhs1,566increased

Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

Note: The details above are from official sources and can change as per the college. Students should visit the official website for updated details.

Sardar Patel University Vallabh Vidyanagar PG Fees 2026

Sardar Patel University Vallabh Vidyanagar offers M.Sc as a 2 years PG programme in 24 specializations. The combined seat intake across these M.Sc specializations is 689 seats, and the total fee range is INR 3,940 - 1.8 Lakhs. Students need Graduation for M.Sc admission.

MCA is also a 2 years programme at Sardar Patel University Vallabh Vidyanagar. Its total fee is INR 82,200, and the eligibility is Graduation+GACPC. MA fees range from INR 3,940 - 4,020.

PG CourseDurationEligibilityTotal Fees (INR)
M.Sc2 yearsGraduation3,940 - 1.8 Lakhs
MCA2 yearsGraduation+GACPC82,200
MANot specifiedNot specified3,940 - 4,020

Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

M.Sc SpecializationTotal Fees (INR) - General
M.Sc Microbiology5,940
M.Sc Chemistry5,940
M.Sc Forensic Science77,000
M.Sc Bioinformatics32,400
M.Sc Biotechnology52,400

Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

Sardar Patel University Vallabh Vidyanagar M.Sc Specializations Fees

Sardar Patel University Vallabh Vidyanagar offers M.Sc in 24 specializations. Some key options are listed below.

  • Microbiology
  • Chemistry
  • Forensic Science
  • Bioinformatics
  • Biotechnology

The fee details for these listed M.Sc specializations are given below.

  1. M.Sc Microbiology Fees: The total fee for M.Sc Microbiology is INR 5,940.

    • M.Sc Chemistry Fees: Students pay a total fee of INR 5,940 for M.Sc Chemistry.

      • M.Sc Forensic Science Fees: The full course fee for M.Sc Forensic Science is INR 77,000.

        • M.Sc Bioinformatics Fees: The M.Sc Bioinformatics total fee is INR 32,400.

          • M.Sc Biotechnology Fees: The total fee for M.Sc Biotechnology is INR 52,400.

            Sardar Patel University Vallabh Vidyanagar Fees For Other M.Sc Specializations

            Other M.Sc specializations at Sardar Patel University Vallabh Vidyanagar have total fees ranging from INR 3,940 to INR 1.8 Lakhs.

            Fee BandM.Sc CourseTotal Fees (INR)
            Below 10,000Statistics3,940
            Below 10,000Biochemistry5,940
            Below 10,000Materials Science5,940
            Below 10,000Mathematics5,940
            Below 10,000Physics5,940
            Below 10,000Biomedical Science5,940
            Below 10,000Botany5,940
            Below 10,000Electronics5,940
            Below 10,000Zoology5,940
            30,000 to 70,000Earth Science32,400
            30,000 to 70,000Nano Sciences & Technology66,400
            70,000 to 1 LakhElectronics & Communication80,000
            70,000 to 1 LakhInorganic Chemistry84,000
            70,000 to 1 LakhIndustrial Chemistry84,000
            70,000 to 1 LakhOrganic Chemistry84,000
            Above 1 LakhAnalytical Chemistry1.05 Lakhs
            Above 1 LakhNursing1.8 Lakhs
            Above 1 LakhPhysical Chemistry1.8 Lakhs

            Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

            Sardar Patel University Vallabh Vidyanagar UG and Ph.D Fees 2026

            Sardar Patel University Vallabh Vidyanagar UG fee details include L.L.B, BBA, BCA, B.Sc, B.Com and B.Ed. L.L.B is a 3 years programme with a total fee of INR 21,000, and students need Graduation for admission. The Ph.D fee range is INR 38,850 - 44,350.

            Course GroupCourse2026 Fees (INR)Previous Year Fees (INR)
            UGL.L.B21,00021,000
            UGBBA71,940 - 2.86 Lakhs10,200 - 2.86 Lakhs
            UGBCA1.3 Lakhs42,000 - 93,250
            UGB.Sc74,050 - 1.84 Lakhs16,100 - 1.84 Lakhs
            UGB.Com29,1006,600 - 22,500
            UGB.Ed42,000 - 72,60010,070 - 55,000
            Ph.DPh.D38,850 - 44,35038,200 - 44,350

            Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

            Note: The fees above are from the official website and may change after the latest notification from the college. Students should check the official website for the latest fees.

            Sardar Patel University Vallabh Vidyanagar Hostel & Mess Fees

            Sardar Patel University Vallabh Vidyanagar provides hostel accommodation for students. The annual hostel fee is INR 16,000 for both male and female students.

            Student CategoryAnnual Hostel Fees (INR)
            Male16,000
            Female16,000

            Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

            Sardar Patel University Vallabh Vidyanagar Scholarship & Financial Aid

            Sardar Patel University Vallabh Vidyanagar provides scholarships for meritorious students to lower the cost of education. The university and the government offer financial aid options that can help students manage their total course fees.

            • NSP (PM-USP) Yojana
            • National Scholarship for Postgraduate Studies (UGC)

            Sardar Patel University Vallabh Vidyanagar Refund Policy

            Sardar Patel University Vallabh Vidyanagar follows refund rules issued by the University Grants Commission (UGC). The amount refunded depends on when a student withdraws admission and the admission schedule followed by the university.

            Students who cancel admission earlier usually get a refund as per the applicable rules. Processing or administrative charges may be deducted from the fee.

            Important Points regarding Sardar Patel University Vallabh Vidyanagar refund policy

            • Refund eligibility depends on withdrawal date and university rules
            • A processing/administrative fee may be deducted
            • Refunds are usually processed within a few weeks after approval
            • Students must refer to the official Sardar Patel University Vallabh Vidyanagar refund policy for exact details

            Sardar Patel University Vallabh Vidyanagar Courses and Fees FAQs

            Ques. How much does the M.Sc programme cost at Sardar Patel University Vallabh Vidyanagar?

            Ans. M.Sc fees at Sardar Patel University Vallabh Vidyanagar fall between INR 3,940 - 1.8 Lakhs for the full course. M.Sc Microbiology, one of the top specializations, has a total fee of INR 5,940. Other listed M.Sc fee points include Chemistry, Information Technology and Biochemistry at INR 5,940, INR 5,940, INR 84,000 and INR 5,940 respectively.

            Ques. What total fee is charged for MCA at Sardar Patel University Vallabh Vidyanagar?

            Ans. The complete MCA course fee at Sardar Patel University Vallabh Vidyanagar is INR 82,200.

            Ques. What is the full L.L.B fee at Sardar Patel University Vallabh Vidyanagar?

            Ans. Sardar Patel University Vallabh Vidyanagar charges INR 21,000 as the total fee for L.L.B.

            Ques. What are the BBA specialization fees at Sardar Patel University Vallabh Vidyanagar?

            Ans. The BBA fee range at Sardar Patel University Vallabh Vidyanagar is INR 71,940 - 2.86 Lakhs for the entire duration. BBA specializations such as Hospitality Management and Facility Operations, Information Technology and Information System Management carry listed total fees of INR 1 Lakh, INR 2.86 Lakhs, INR 71,940 and INR 1 Lakh respectively.

            Ques. What fee range applies to Ph.D courses at Sardar Patel University Vallabh Vidyanagar?

            Ans. Ph.D total fees at Sardar Patel University Vallabh Vidyanagar range from INR 38,850 - 44,350. Ph.D in Management Studies has a total fee of INR 38,850. Other listed Ph.D fee points for Mathematics, Pharmaceutical Sciences and Home Science are INR 38,850, INR 38,200, INR 38,200 and INR 38,200 respectively.

            Ques. How does Sardar Patel University Vallabh Vidyanagar handle fee refunds?

            Ans. Sardar Patel University Vallabh Vidyanagar follows UGC guidelines for refunds. Students should check the official website for the exact refund rules.

            Ques. What hostel fee do students pay at Sardar Patel University Vallabh Vidyanagar?

            Ans. The annual hostel fees at Sardar Patel University Vallabh Vidyanagar are listed below.

            • Male : INR 16,000
            • Female : INR 16,000

            Ques. How are placements at Sardar Patel University Vallabh Vidyanagar?

            Ans. Sardar Patel University Vallabh Vidyanagar offers placements with an average package of INR 4.5 Lakhs.