Kishinchand Chellaram College Mumbai fees 2026 begin at INR 9,340 for B.Com and go up to INR 3.22 Lakhs for B.Sc for the full course duration. The main courses include B.Sc, M.A and M.Sc, with B.Com, BMS, BA, Ph.D, M.Com and B.Voc also listed in the fee data.

  • Kishinchand Chellaram College Mumbai has 63 courses across streams such as Science, Management, Arts, Commerce.
  • The total fees, last verified on 31-Aug-2026, range from INR 9,340 - 3.22 Lakhs for the full course duration.
  • The leading courses are B.Sc, M.A, M.Sc, B.Com. Major specializations include B.Sc(Data Science and Business Analytics), M.A(Psychology), M.Sc(Information Technology) and B.Com(Financial Markets).
  • B.Sc Data Science and Business Analytics has a total fee of INR 3.22 Lakhs for 3 years.
  • M.A Psychology has a total fee of INR 1.27 Lakhs.
  • M.Sc Information Technology has a total fee of INR 1.13 Lakhs.
Table of Contents
  1. Kishinchand Chellaram College Mumbai Course and Fees Quick Overview
  2. Kishinchand Chellaram College Mumbai Courses and Fees 2026
  3. Kishinchand Chellaram College Mumbai Fees Comparison With Previous Year
  4. Kishinchand Chellaram College Mumbai Undergraduate Fees 2026
  5. Kishinchand Chellaram College Mumbai B.Sc Specializations Fees
  6. Kishinchand Chellaram College Mumbai Fees For Other B.Sc Specializations
  7. Kishinchand Chellaram College Mumbai Postgraduate Fees 2026
  8. Kishinchand Chellaram College Mumbai M.A Specializations Fees
  9. Kishinchand Chellaram College Mumbai M.Sc Specializations Fees
  10. Kishinchand Chellaram College Mumbai Fees For Other M.Sc Specializations
  11. Kishinchand Chellaram College Mumbai Ph.D Fees 2026
  12. Kishinchand Chellaram College Mumbai Fees for Other Courses 2026
  13. Kishinchand Chellaram College Mumbai Scholarship & Financial Aid
  14. Kishinchand Chellaram College Mumbai Refund Policy
  15. Kishinchand Chellaram College Mumbai Courses and Fees FAQs

Kishinchand Chellaram College Mumbai Course and Fees Quick Overview

Students can check the main Kishinchand Chellaram College Mumbai fee points below before going into course-wise tables.

  • Total number of courses: 63
  • Streams offered: Science, Management, Arts, Commerce
  • Overall 2026 fee range: INR 9,340 - 3.22 Lakhs
  • Popular courses: B.Sc, M.A, M.Sc, B.Com
  • Top listed specializations: B.Sc(Data Science and Business Analytics), M.A(Psychology), M.Sc(Information Technology), B.Com(Financial Markets)
  • Fee details were last verified on 31-Aug-2026

Kishinchand Chellaram College Mumbai Courses and Fees 2026

Kishinchand Chellaram College Mumbai course fees in 2026 cover UG, PG and Ph.D programmes. B.Com has the lowest listed starting fee at INR 9,340, while B.Sc reaches the highest listed fee of INR 3.22 Lakhs.

LevelCourse2026 Total Fees (INR)
UGB.Com9,340 - 1.52 Lakhs
UGB.Voc30,460
UGBA30,460 - 2.13 Lakhs
UGB.Sc57,850 - 3.22 Lakhs
UGBMS1.12 Lakhs - 3.01 Lakhs
PGM.A59,200 - 2.23 Lakhs
PGM.Sc71,200 - 1.19 Lakhs
PGM.Com85,200
Ph.DPh.D82,500 - 1.28 Lakhs

Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

Kishinchand Chellaram College Mumbai Fees Comparison With Previous Year

In 2026, the average fee at Kishinchand Chellaram College Mumbai rose by INR 17,893 when compared with 2025. The table below places the latest fee first for each course.

CourseFees VerdictFees Change2026 Fees (INR)2025 Fees (INR)
BMSincreased92,5691.12 Lakhs - 3.01 Lakhs1.05 Lakhs - 1.2 Lakhs
B.Scincreased44,40657,850 - 3.22 Lakhs26,460 - 1.05 Lakhs
M.Aincreased35,81359,200 - 2.23 Lakhs33,500 - 2.22 Lakhs
M.Scincreased24,94971,200 - 1.19 Lakhs52,000 - 99,920
BAincreased21,79730,460 - 2.13 Lakhs29,460 - 1.8 Lakhs
M.Comincreased21,28085,20063,920
B.Comincreased7,4659,340 - 1.52 Lakhs29,460 - 1.11 Lakhs

Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

Note: The data has been taken from official sources and may change as per the college. Students should visit the official website for updated details.

Kishinchand Chellaram College Mumbai Undergraduate Fees 2026

Kishinchand Chellaram College Mumbai UG courses listed here include B.Sc, B.Com, BMS, BA and B.Voc. B.Sc is a 3 years UG programme with 13 specializations, and admission eligibility is 10+2.

UG CourseCourse Detail2026 Total Fees (INR)Eligibility
B.ComCourse fee range9,340 - 1.52 Lakhs
B.VocCourse fee30,460
BACourse fee range30,460 - 2.13 Lakhs
B.Sc13 specializations, 3 years57,850 - 3.22 Lakhs10+2
BMSCourse fee range1.12 Lakhs - 3.01 Lakhs

Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

B.Sc Data Science and Business Analytics has the highest listed B.Sc fee at INR 3.22 Lakhs. B.Sc Statistics starts at INR 57,850.

Fee BandB.Sc SpecializationTotal Fees (INR) - General
Highest listedB.Sc Data Science and Business Analytics3.22 Lakhs
Mid rangeB.Sc Biotechnology1.06 Lakhs
Mid rangeB.Sc Computer Science1.06 Lakhs
Mid rangeB.Sc Information Technology1.06 Lakhs
Lowest listedB.Sc Statistics57,850

Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

Kishinchand Chellaram College Mumbai B.Sc Specializations Fees

Kishinchand Chellaram College Mumbai offers B.Sc in 13 specializations. The listed top options include Data Science and Business Analytics, Biotechnology, Computer Science, Information Technology and Statistics.

  • Data Science and Business Analytics
  • Biotechnology
  • Computer Science
  • Information Technology
  • Statistics

The fee details for the main B.Sc specializations are given below.

  1. B.Sc Data Science and Business Analytics Fees: The total fee is INR 3.22 Lakhs.

    • B.Sc Biotechnology Fees: The total fee is INR 1.06 Lakhs.

      • B.Sc Computer Science Fees: The total fee is INR 1.06 Lakhs.

        • B.Sc Information Technology Fees: The total fee is INR 1.06 Lakhs.

          • B.Sc Statistics Fees: The total fee is INR 57,850.

            Kishinchand Chellaram College Mumbai Fees For Other B.Sc Specializations

            The remaining B.Sc specializations include science, technology and allied subject options. Their total fees are listed below.

            Total Fees (INR)B.Sc Course
            57,850Physics
            57,850General
            57,850Chemistry
            57,850Microbiology
            57,850Mathematics
            95,000Web Technologies
            1.06 LakhsYoga

            Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

            Kishinchand Chellaram College Mumbai Postgraduate Fees 2026

            Kishinchand Chellaram College Mumbai PG fee details cover M.A, M.Sc and M.Com. M.A is a 2 years programme with 6 specializations, while M.Sc is a 2 years programme with 11 specializations. Both require Graduation for admission.

            PG CourseDuration or Specializations2026 Total Fees (INR)Eligibility
            M.A2 years, 6 specializations59,200 - 2.23 LakhsGraduation
            M.Sc2 years, 11 specializations71,200 - 1.19 LakhsGraduation
            M.ComCourse fee85,200

            Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

            M.A fees range from INR 59,200 - 2.23 Lakhs by specialization. The listed M.A specialization fees are shown below.

            Total Fees (INR) - GeneralM.A Specialization
            1.39 LakhsM.A Entertainment, Media And Advertising
            1.31 LakhsM.A Mass Communication & Journalism
            1.27 LakhsM.A Psychology
            85,000M.A Economics
            59,200M.A Hindi

            Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

            M.Sc fees range from INR 71,200 - 1.19 Lakhs as per specialization. The main M.Sc fee entries are listed below.

            Total Fees (INR) - GeneralM.Sc Specialization
            1.19 LakhsM.Sc Computer Science
            1.13 LakhsM.Sc Information Technology
            91,200M.Sc Statistics
            91,200M.Sc Chemistry
            91,200M.Sc Analytical Chemistry

            Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

            Kishinchand Chellaram College Mumbai M.A Specializations Fees

            Kishinchand Chellaram College Mumbai has M.A in 6 specializations. Psychology, Mass Communication & Journalism, Economics, Entertainment, Media And Advertising and Hindi are the listed top specializations.

            • Psychology
            • Mass Communication & Journalism
            • Economics
            • Entertainment, Media And Advertising
            • Hindi

            The fee details for these M.A specializations are as follows.

            1. M.A Psychology Fees: The total fee is INR 1.27 Lakhs.

              • M.A Mass Communication & Journalism Fees: The total fee is INR 1.31 Lakhs.

                • M.A Economics Fees: The total fee is INR 85,000.

                  • M.A Entertainment, Media And Advertising Fees: The total fee is INR 1.39 Lakhs.

                    • M.A Hindi Fees: The total fee is INR 59,200.

                      Kishinchand Chellaram College Mumbai M.Sc Specializations Fees

                      Kishinchand Chellaram College Mumbai offers M.Sc in 11 specializations. Information Technology, Computer Science, Statistics, Chemistry and Analytical Chemistry are the main listed options.

                      • Information Technology
                      • Computer Science
                      • Statistics
                      • Chemistry
                      • Analytical Chemistry

                      The specialization-wise M.Sc fee details are given below.

                      1. M.Sc Information Technology Fees: The total fee is INR 1.13 Lakhs.

                        • M.Sc Computer Science Fees: The total fee is INR 1.19 Lakhs.

                          • M.Sc Statistics Fees: The total fee is INR 91,200.

                            • M.Sc Chemistry Fees: The total fee is INR 91,200.

                              • M.Sc Analytical Chemistry Fees: The total fee is INR 91,200.

                                Kishinchand Chellaram College Mumbai Fees For Other M.Sc Specializations

                                Other M.Sc specializations at Kishinchand Chellaram College Mumbai have total fees between INR 71,200 and INR 99,200.

                                Total Fees (INR)M.Sc Course
                                99,200Life Science
                                91,200Inorganic Chemistry
                                91,200Organic Chemistry
                                91,200Physical Chemistry
                                71,200Microbiology

                                Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

                                Note: The fees have been sourced from the official website and may change after the college releases a latest notification. Students should check the official website for the latest fees.

                                Kishinchand Chellaram College Mumbai Ph.D Fees 2026

                                Kishinchand Chellaram College Mumbai lists Ph.D under the 2026 course fee data. The previous year fee entry is not available in the given fee table.

                                Course2026 Fees (INR)Previous Year Fees (INR)
                                Ph.DINR 82,500 - 1.28 Lakhs-

                                Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

                                Kishinchand Chellaram College Mumbai Fees for Other Courses 2026

                                The table below covers other listed courses and places 2026 fees before previous year fees.

                                Course2026 Fees (INR)Previous Year Fees (INR)
                                B.ComINR 9,340 - 1.52 LakhsINR 29,460 - 1.11 Lakhs
                                BMSINR 1.12 Lakhs - 3.01 LakhsINR 1.05 Lakhs - 1.2 Lakhs
                                BAINR 30,460 - 2.13 LakhsINR 29,460 - 1.8 Lakhs
                                Ph.DINR 82,500 - 1.28 Lakhs-
                                M.ComINR 85,200INR 63,920
                                B.VocINR 30,460INR 29,460

                                Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

                                Kishinchand Chellaram College Mumbai Scholarship & Financial Aid

                                Kishinchand Chellaram College Mumbai provides scholarships for meritorious students so that the cost of education can reduce. The college and the government offer financial aid options. The listed government scholarships are:

                                • NSP (PM-USP) Yojana
                                • National Scholarship for Postgraduate Studies (UGC)

                                Kishinchand Chellaram College Mumbai Refund Policy

                                Kishinchand Chellaram College Mumbai follows refund rules issued by the University Grants Commission (UGC). Fee refund depends on the admission withdrawal date and the official admission schedule of the college.

                                Students who cancel admission earlier may get a refund as per rules. The college may deduct a processing or administrative fee.

                                Important Points regarding Kishinchand Chellaram College Mumbai refund policy

                                • Refund eligibility depends on withdrawal date and university rules
                                • A processing/administrative fee may be deducted
                                • Refunds are usually processed within a few weeks after approval
                                • Students must refer to the official Kishinchand Chellaram College Mumbai refund policy for exact details

                                Kishinchand Chellaram College Mumbai Courses and Fees FAQs

                                Ques. How much does the full B.Sc course cost at Kishinchand Chellaram College Mumbai?

                                Ans. B.Sc fees at Kishinchand Chellaram College Mumbai range from INR 57,850 - 3.22 Lakhs for the full course. B.Sc Data Science and Business Analytics has a total fee of INR 3.22 Lakhs. Other listed B.Sc specializations include Biotechnology, Computer Science and Information Technology, with fees of INR 3.22 Lakhs, INR 1.06 Lakhs, INR 1.06 Lakhs and INR 1.06 Lakhs respectively.

                                Ques. What are the M.A specialization fees at Kishinchand Chellaram College Mumbai?

                                Ans. The total M.A fee at Kishinchand Chellaram College Mumbai is between INR 59,200 - 2.23 Lakhs for the full course. M.A Psychology is listed at INR 1.27 Lakhs. Other mentioned M.A options such as Mass Communication & Journalism, Economics, Entertainment, Media And Advertising have fees of INR 1.27 Lakhs, INR 1.31 Lakhs, INR 85,000 and INR 1.39 Lakhs respectively.

                                Ques. What fee range should students expect for M.Sc at Kishinchand Chellaram College Mumbai?

                                Ans. M.Sc at Kishinchand Chellaram College Mumbai has a total fee range of INR 71,200 - 1.19 Lakhs. M.Sc Information Technology is listed at INR 1.13 Lakhs. For other listed specializations such as Computer Science, Statistics and Chemistry, the fees are INR 1.13 Lakhs, INR 1.19 Lakhs, INR 91,200 and INR 91,200 respectively.

                                Ques. What is the B.Com fee range at Kishinchand Chellaram College Mumbai?

                                Ans. B.Com fees at Kishinchand Chellaram College Mumbai range from INR 9,340 - 1.52 Lakhs for the full course. For listed options such as Financial Markets and Accounting And Finance, the mentioned fees are INR 9,340, INR 1.12 Lakhs and INR 1.52 Lakhs respectively.

                                Ques. What is the complete BMS fee at Kishinchand Chellaram College Mumbai?

                                Ans. BMS at Kishinchand Chellaram College Mumbai has a total fee range of INR 1.12 Lakhs - 3.01 Lakhs for the full course duration.

                                Ques. How does the refund process work at Kishinchand Chellaram College Mumbai?

                                Ans. Kishinchand Chellaram College Mumbai follows UGC guidelines for fee refunds. Students should check the official website for exact refund details.