SIMSREE uses MAHCET scores for admission to its M.M. and M.M.S courses. The latest cutoff data covers 2026, when the overall Round 4 closing percentile across all categories ranged from 85.71 - 99.99.

Both courses have the same overall cutoff range. For the AI category, M.M. Financial Management and M.M.S recorded a Round 4 closing percentile range of 99.95 - 99.99 in 2026. The year-wise figures below show that cutoff percentiles vary by course, category and year.

Exam Course Cutoff
MAHCET M.M. 85.71 - 99.99
MAHCET M.M.S 85.71 - 99.99

Table of Contents

  1. SIMSREE MAHCET Cutoff 2026
  2. SIMSREE MAHCET Cutoff Trends

SIMSREE MAHCET Cutoff 2026

MAHCET scores determine admission to the M.M. and M.M.S programmes at SIMSREE. Across all categories, the Round 4 cutoff for M.M. in 2026 closed within 85.71 - 99.99.

  • The overall M.M.S closing percentile across all categories in Round 4 of 2026 was 85.71 - 99.99.

Students taking MAHCET commonly choose M.M. Financial Management and M.M.S.

For the AI category, the Round 4 closing percentile range for M.M. Financial Management in 2026 was 99.95 - 99.99.

  • For M.M.S Master in Management Studies [MMS], the AI category MAHCET closing percentile in Round 4 of 2026 was 99.95 - 99.99.

The category-wise MAHCET closing percentiles for M.M. Financial Management and M.M.S are listed below.

SIMSREE M.M. Financial Management Cutoff 2026

Closing percentile Category
99.95 - 99.99AI
99.35 - 99.77EWS
98.66 - 98.98GNTAS
99.04 - 99.38GNTBS
99.5GNTCS
99.59GNTDS
99.57 - 99.68GOBCS
99.8 - 99.93GOPENS
98.06 - 98.51GSCS
89.92 - 95.26GSTS
97.77 - 98.07PWDOPENS
99.77TFWS
85.71 - 98.12PWDSCS
94.52PWDROBCS
90.49PWDOBCS

SIMSREE M.M.S Cutoff 2026

Closing percentile Category
99.95 - 99.99AI
99.35 - 99.77EWS
98.66 - 98.98GNTAS
99.04 - 99.38GNTBS
99.5GNTCS
99.59GNTDS
99.57 - 99.68GOBCS
99.8 - 99.93GOPENS
98.06 - 98.51GSCS
89.92 - 95.26GSTS
97.77 - 98.07PWDOPENS
99.77TFWS
85.71 - 98.12PWDSCS
94.52PWDROBCS
90.49PWDOBCS

SIMSREE MAHCET Cutoff Trends

The M.M. closing percentile across all categories was 85.71 in 2026, compared with 99.97 in 2024.

  • Across all categories, M.M.S admission closed at 85.71 percentile in 2026 and 33.72 percentile in 2025.

The following tables compare closing percentiles by category and course.

SIMSREE MAHCET M.M. Cutoff Trends: Category-wise

Category 2026 2024
AI
99.95
99.97
GOPENS
99.8
-
TFWS
99.77
-
GNTDS
99.59
-
GOBCS
99.57
-
GNTCS
99.5
-
EWS
99.35
-
GNTBS
99.04
-
GNTAS
98.66
-
GSCS
98.06
-
PWDOPENS
97.77
-
PWDROBCS
94.52
-
PWDOBCS
90.49
-
GSTS
89.92
-
PWDSCS
85.71
-

SIMSREE MAHCET M.M. Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

Courses Closing percentile 2026 Closing percentile 2024
Financial Management
85.71
-
Marketing Management
85.71
99.97

SIMSREE MAHCET M.M.S Cutoff Trends: Category-wise

Category 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
AI
99.95
99.96
99.97
99.96
-
GOPENS
99.8
99.62
99.74
--
TFWS
99.77
99.73
99.7
99.59124
99.77
GNTDS
99.59
98.41
99.5
--
GOBCS
99.57
99.51
99.5
--
GNTCS
99.5
99.13
98.73
--
EWS
99.35
99.47
99.35
99.40262
99.64
GNTBS
99.04
98.95
---
GNTAS
98.66
98.52
99.11
--
GSCS
98.06
98.51
98.65
--
PWDOPENS
97.77
94.65
97.28
--
PWDROBCS
94.52
91.74
---
PWDOBCS
90.49
92.34
---
GSTS
89.92
92.62
93.42
--
PWDSCS
85.71
33.72
---
PWDRSCS-
83.95
---
ORPHAN--
93.44
93.36
85.95
GNTAH---
97.38
98.68
GNTBH---
97.51575
98.83
GNTCH---
98.68
99.23
GNTDH---
98.99
98.99
GNTDO---
99.2
-
GOBCH---
98.78083
98.99
GOPENH---
99.49582
99.68
GOPENO---
99.72316
98.99
GSCH---
97.5986
98.44
GSTH---
87.41121
89.13
PWDOBCH---
88.53
94.64
PWDOPENH---
91.66
96.06
PWDRNTCH---
66.27
-
PWDRNTDH---
78.32
-
PWDSCH---
2.94
94.35
GNTAO---
99.46818
99.36
GOBCO---
99.6228
99.52
GSCO---
99.10073
98.99
GSTO---
94.87488
97.26
GNTBO----
99.78
GNTCO----
99.68
PWDROBCH----
92.81

SIMSREE MAHCET M.M.S Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

Courses Closing percentile 2026 Closing percentile 2025 Closing percentile 2024 Closing percentile 2023 Closing percentile 2022
Master in Management Studies [MMS]
85.71
33.72
93.42
2.94
85.95