Zollege is here for to help you!!
Need Counselling

Home > Colleges in Kolkata > GNIT > jee-main-cutoff

GNIT JEE Main Cutoff main: Check Category and Year-wise Cutoff

Kolkata, West Bengal
Private (Autonomous) CollegeAICTE, UGC, NBA Approved
NAAC

GNIT, JEE Main Cutoff 2026

6genderroundprogrammesquotatypecategory

Selected Filters :

Gender-Neutral
Round 1
All
AI
rank
General
Courses20262025202420232022
B.Tech Computer Science Engineering33223941973135211105919322336
B.Tech Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning34385541018640033--
B.Tech Information Technology42243787183152989-31340
B.Tech Cyber Security43918050959950038--
B.Tech Electronics & Computer Engineering459809896957108813-55621
B.Tech Food Technology483031115019341291-79363
B.Tech Electronics & Communication Engineering65411912566671083851142261537
B.Tech Electrical Engineering9154241299159105983-71884


Cutoff News

Catch All Media Coverage Of This College

JoSAA Round 4 Seat Allotment Released
The Joint Seat Allocation Authority released the round 4 seat allotment on July 10, 2024. Candidates who registered for JoSAA can check the round 4 seat allocation on the official website @josaa.nic.in. Candidates having their names in the list need to pay for the seat is July 15, 2024. Candidate

Ask your question


Similar Colleges You Might Be Interested In

Techno Main Salt Lake

Techno Main Salt Lake

Kolkata, West Bengal
BE/B.Tech ₹5 LFirst year Fees courses & fees >
7/10(120 Reviews)
Follow
Netaji Subhash Engineering College - [NSEC]
BE/B.Tech ₹6.26 LFirst year Fees courses & fees >
6.9/10(128 Reviews)
Follow
6.9/10(63 Reviews)
Follow
JIS University

JIS University

Kolkata, West Bengal
B.Sc ₹3.52 LTotal Fees courses & fees >
7.8/10(28 Reviews)
Follow
6.8/10(58 Reviews)
Follow
7.8/10(17 Reviews)
Follow
7.2/10(168 Reviews)
Follow
Heritage Institute of Technology - [HIT]
BE/B.Tech ₹1.75 LFirst year Fees courses & fees >
7/10(93 Reviews)
Follow
Academy of Technology -  [AOT]

Academy of Technology - [AOT]

Hooghly, West Bengal
BE/B.Tech ₹2.10 LFirst year Fees courses & fees >
8/10(113 Reviews)
Follow
7.3/10(41 Reviews)
Follow
7/10(99 Reviews)
Follow
JIS College of Engineering - [JISCE]
BE/B.Tech ₹4.20 LTotal Fees courses & fees >
7.7/10(102 Reviews)
Follow
Techno India University

Techno India University

Kolkata, West Bengal
BE/B.Tech ₹1.58 LFirst year Fees courses & fees >
7.1/10(98 Reviews)
Follow
6.4/10(52 Reviews)
Follow
Bengal Institute of Technology - [BIT]
BE/B.Tech ₹95.70 KFirst year Fees courses & fees >
7.7/10(18 Reviews)
Follow
7.9/10(104 Reviews)
Follow

Subscribe To Our News Letter

Get Latest Notification Of Colleges, Exams and News

© 2026 Patronum Web Private Limited