The American College Madurai fees 2026 range from INR 874 for MA to INR 3.99 Lakhs for MBA for the full course duration. B.Sc, M.Sc and B.Com are among the main courses. The B.Sc total fee is INR 1.05 Lakhs - 2.16 Lakhs, M.Sc costs INR 2,224 - 1.55 Lakhs, and B.Com fees are INR 1.31 Lakhs - 1.91 Lakhs, based on the chosen specialization.

  • B.Sc fee range: INR 1.05 Lakhs - 2.16 Lakhs
  • M.Sc fee range: INR 2,224 - 1.55 Lakhs
  • B.Com fee range: INR 1.31 Lakhs - 1.91 Lakhs
  • MBA fee: INR 3.99 Lakhs

The American College Madurai Course and Fees Quick Overview

  • The American College Madurai has 62 courses across streams such as Management, Science, Computer Applications, Commerce.
  • The Total Fees, last verified on 19-Aug-2026, range from INR 874 - 3.99 Lakhs in 2026 for the complete course length.
  • The main courses at The American College Madurai are B.Sc, M.Sc, B.Com, MBA. Major specializations include B.Sc(Computer Science), M.Sc(Food Science And Nutrition), B.Com(Professional Accounting), MBA.
  • B.Sc (Computer Science) Fees at The American College Madurai are INR 1.43 Lakhs for the full 3 years.
  • M.Sc (Food Science And Nutrition) Fees at The American College Madurai are INR 86,510 in total.
  • B.Com (Professional Accounting) Fees at The American College Madurai are INR 1.91 Lakhs in total.

Students can check the course-wise fee details below for The American College Madurai.


The American College Madurai Courses and Fees 2026

The fee table below lists the latest total course fees. B.Sc is priced between INR 1.05 Lakhs - 2.16 Lakhs, while M.Sc fees fall between INR 2,224 - 1.55 Lakhs for the full course cycle.

LevelCourseTotal Fees (INR)
UGB.Sc1.05 Lakhs - 2.16 Lakhs
UGB.Com1.31 Lakhs - 1.91 Lakhs
UGBBA1.38 Lakhs
UGBCA1.43 Lakhs
UGBA74,665 - 1.14 Lakhs
PGM.Sc2,224 - 1.55 Lakhs
PGMBA3.99 Lakhs
PGMCA2.51 Lakhs
PGM.Com80,510
PGMA874 - 82,510

Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

The American College Madurai Undergraduate Fees 2026

The American College Madurai UG courses include B.Sc, B.Com, BBA, BCA and BA. B.Sc is a 3 years course with 13 specializations and requires 10+2 for admission. B.Com is also a 3 years UG course with 4 specializations and requires 10+2.

The American College Madurai B.Sc Fees 2026

B.Sc fees at The American College Madurai range from INR 1.05 Lakhs - 2.16 Lakhs. Computer Science, Information Technology, Food Science and Nutrition, Psychology and Microbiology are among the listed B.Sc specializations.

B.Sc Specialization GroupCourseTotal Fees (INR) - General
Top SpecializationB.Sc Computer Science1.43 Lakhs
Top SpecializationB.Sc Information Technology1.43 Lakhs
Top SpecializationB.Sc Food Science and Nutrition1.11 Lakhs
Top SpecializationB.Sc Psychology1.11 Lakhs
Top SpecializationB.Sc Microbiology1.26 Lakhs
Other SpecializationVisual Communication2.16 Lakhs
Other SpecializationPhysical Education1.11 Lakhs
Other SpecializationChemistry1.11 Lakhs
Other SpecializationPhysics1.11 Lakhs
Other SpecializationZoology1.43 Lakhs
Other SpecializationBiochemistry1.05 Lakhs
Other SpecializationBotany1.43 Lakhs

Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

The American College Madurai B.Sc Fees for General Candidates

General category students choosing B.Sc at The American College Madurai need to pay INR 1.05 Lakhs - 2.16 Lakhs. The fee has these parts:

  • Tuition Fee: INR 1.04 Lakhs - 2.15 Lakhs
  • Caution Fee: INR 1,000

Note: Some fee components are paid only once.

The American College Madurai B.Sc Specializations Fees

The American College Madurai offers B.Sc in 13 specializations. The listed top options include Computer Science, Information Technology, Food Science and Nutrition, Psychology and Microbiology.

  1. B.Sc Computer Science Fees: The total fee for B.Sc Computer Science is INR 1.43 Lakhs.
    • Tuition Fee: 1.42 Lakhs (Total)
    • Caution Fee: 1,000 (One Time)

  2. B.Sc Information Technology Fees: The total fee for B.Sc Information Technology is INR 1.43 Lakhs.
    • Tuition Fee: 1.42 Lakhs (Total)
    • Caution Fee: 1,000 (One Time)

  3. B.Sc Food Science and Nutrition Fees: The total fee for B.Sc Food Science and Nutrition is INR 1.11 Lakhs.
    • Tuition Fee: 1.1 Lakhs (Total)
    • Caution Fee: 1,000 (One Time)

  4. B.Sc Psychology Fees: The total fee for B.Sc Psychology is INR 1.11 Lakhs.
    • Tuition Fee: 1.1 Lakhs (Total)
    • Caution Fee: 1,000 (One Time)

  5. B.Sc Microbiology Fees: The total fee for B.Sc Microbiology is INR 1.26 Lakhs.
    • Tuition Fee: 1.25 Lakhs (Total)
    • Caution Fee: 1,000 (One Time)

The American College Madurai B.Com Fees 2026

B.Com at The American College Madurai is available in 4 specializations. The total fee changes by specialization and stays between INR 1.31 Lakhs - 1.91 Lakhs.

B.Com SpecializationTotal Fees (INR) - General
B.Com Professional Accounting1.91 Lakhs
B.Com General1.31 Lakhs
B.Com Computer Applications1.37 Lakhs
B.Com Information Technology1.37 Lakhs

Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

The American College Madurai B.Com Fees for General Candidates

For B.Com, General category students at The American College Madurai pay INR 1.31 Lakhs - 1.91 Lakhs. The amount includes:

  • Tuition Fee: INR 1.3 Lakhs - 1.9 Lakhs
  • Caution Fee: INR 1,000 (Refundable)

Note: Some fee components are paid only once.

The American College Madurai B.Com Specializations Fees

The American College Madurai offers B.Com in 4 specializations. Professional Accounting, General and Computer Applications are part of the listed options.

  1. B.Com Professional Accounting Fees: The total fee for B.Com Professional Accounting is INR 1.91 Lakhs.
    • Tuition Fee: 1.9 Lakhs (Total)
    • Caution Fee: 1,000 (One Time)

  2. B.Com General Fees: The total fee for B.Com General is INR 1.31 Lakhs.
    • Tuition Fee: 1.3 Lakhs (Total)
    • Caution Fee: 1,000 (One Time)

  3. B.Com Computer Applications Fees: The total fee for B.Com Computer Applications is INR 1.37 Lakhs.
    • Tuition Fee: 1.36 Lakhs (Total)
    • Caution Fee: 1,000 (One Time)

  4. B.Com Information Technology Fees: The total fee for B.Com Information Technology is INR 1.37 Lakhs.
    • Tuition Fee: 1.36 Lakhs (Total)
    • Caution Fee: 1,000 (One Time)

Note: The above fees have been taken from the official website and may change after a new college notice. Students should check the college official website for the latest fee details.

The American College Madurai Postgraduate Fees 2026

The American College Madurai PG courses include M.Sc, MBA, MCA, M.Com and MA. M.Sc is a 2 years course with 11 specializations and requires Graduation for admission.

The American College Madurai M.Sc Fees 2026

M.Sc fees at The American College Madurai range from INR 2,224 - 1.55 Lakhs. Food Science And Nutrition, Computer Science, Data Science, Applied Psychology and Botany are among the listed M.Sc specializations.

M.Sc Specialization GroupCourseTotal Fees (INR) - General
Top SpecializationM.Sc Food Science And Nutrition86,510
Top SpecializationM.Sc Computer Science1.44 Lakhs
Top SpecializationM.Sc Data Science1.55 Lakhs
Top SpecializationM.Sc Applied Psychology82,510
Top SpecializationM.Sc Botany2,224
Other SpecializationPhysics80,510
Other SpecializationChemistry82,510
Other SpecializationVisual Communication92,210
Other SpecializationMathematics66,510
Other SpecializationZoology2,224

Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

The American College Madurai M.Sc Fees for General Candidates

General category students applying for M.Sc at The American College Madurai have to pay INR 66,510 - 1.55 Lakhs. The fee split is:

  • Tuition Fee: INR 65,510 - 1.54 Lakhs
  • Caution Fee: INR 1,000 (Refundable)

Note: Some fee components are paid only once.

The American College Madurai M.Sc Specializations Fees

The American College Madurai offers M.Sc in 11 specializations. Food Science And Nutrition, Computer Science, Data Science, Applied Psychology and Botany are included in the listed top specializations.

  1. M.Sc Food Science And Nutrition Fees: The total fee for M.Sc Food Science And Nutrition is INR 86,510.
    • Tuition Fee: 85,510 (Total)
    • Caution Fee: 1,000 (One Time)

  2. M.Sc Computer Science Fees: The total fee for M.Sc Computer Science is INR 1.44 Lakhs.

  3. M.Sc Data Science Fees: The total fee for M.Sc Data Science is INR 1.55 Lakhs.
    • Tuition Fee: 1.54 Lakhs (Total)
    • Caution Fee: 1,000 (One Time)

  4. M.Sc Applied Psychology Fees: The total fee for M.Sc Applied Psychology is INR 82,510.
    • Tuition Fee: 81,510 (Total)
    • Caution Fee: 1,000 (One Time)

  5. M.Sc Botany Fees: The total fee for M.Sc Botany is INR 2,224.

The American College Madurai Fees for Other Courses 2026

The American College Madurai also lists fees for MBA, BBA, BCA, BA, MCA, M.Com and MA. The table compares the 2026 fee with the previous year fee.

CourseFees (INR)Previous Year Fees (INR)
MBAINR 3.99 LakhsINR 2.17 Lakhs
BBAINR 1.38 LakhsINR 1.11 Lakhs
BCAINR 1.43 LakhsINR 1.15 Lakhs
BAINR 74,665 - 1.14 LakhsINR 3,477
MCAINR 2.51 LakhsINR 2.12 Lakhs
M.ComINR 80,510INR 65,610
MAINR 874 - 82,510INR 874 - 65,610

Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

The American College Madurai Application Fees

Students applying to The American College Madurai pay an application fee during admission to book a seat in the chosen course. The listed application fee is:

  • MBA: INR 250 - 500

Note: The application fee above is indicative and may change through a college notice. Students should check the official website or visit the campus for updated details.

The American College Madurai Hostel & Mess Fees

The American College Madurai provides hostel accommodation for students. The hostel fee is INR 25,600 for male students and INR 44,100 for female students.

The American College Madurai Scholarship & Financial Aid

The American College Madurai offers scholarships for meritorious students to lower the overall education cost. Students can use these financial aid options to manage their total course fees. The college and the government provide multiple aid options. The listed government scholarships are:

  • NSP (PM-USP) Yojana
  • National Scholarship for Postgraduate Studies (UGC)

The American College Madurai Refund Policy

The American College Madurai follows refund rules issued by the University Grants Commission (UGC). The fee refund depends on when the student withdraws admission and on the college admission schedule.

In general, the earlier a student cancels admission, the refund is processed according to that timing. Processing or administrative charges may be deducted from the paid fee.

Important points about The American College Madurai refund policy

  • Refund eligibility depends on the withdrawal date and university rules.
  • A processing or administrative fee may be deducted.
  • Refunds are usually completed within a few weeks after approval.
  • Students must check the official The American College Madurai refund policy for exact details.

The American College Madurai Courses and Fees FAQs

Ques. How much does B.Sc cost at The American College Madurai?

Ans. B.Sc total fees at The American College Madurai are between INR 1.05 Lakhs - 2.16 Lakhs for the full course. B.Sc Computer Science costs INR 1.43 Lakhs. The fees for B.Sc Information Technology, Food Science and Nutrition and Psychology are INR 1.43 Lakhs, INR 1.11 Lakhs and INR 1.11 Lakhs, respectively.

Ques. What are the M.Sc specialization fees at The American College Madurai?

Ans. The full M.Sc fee range at The American College Madurai is INR 2,224 - 1.55 Lakhs. M.Sc Food Science And Nutrition has a total fee of INR 86,510. M.Sc Computer Science, Data Science and Applied Psychology cost INR 1.44 Lakhs, INR 1.55 Lakhs and INR 82,510, respectively.

Ques. What fee range applies to B.Com at The American College Madurai?

Ans. B.Com fees at The American College Madurai range from INR 1.31 Lakhs - 1.91 Lakhs for the complete course. B.Com Professional Accounting has a total fee of INR 1.91 Lakhs.

Ques. What is the MBA fee at The American College Madurai?

Ans. The total fee for MBA at The American College Madurai is INR 3.99 Lakhs for the full course duration.

Ques. What is the total BBA fee at The American College Madurai?

Ans. BBA at The American College Madurai has a total course fee of INR 1.38 Lakhs.

Ques. What application fee is listed for The American College Madurai?

Ans. The listed application fee at The American College Madurai is:

  • MBA: INR 250 - 500

Ques. How does The American College Madurai handle fee refunds?

Ans. The American College Madurai follows UGC refund guidelines. Students should check the official website for the exact refund details.

Ques. What hostel fee does The American College Madurai charge?

Ans. The annual hostel fees at The American College Madurai are:

  • Male: INR 25,600
  • Female: INR 44,100

Ques. What placement figure is mentioned for The American College Madurai?

Ans. The American College Madurai is mentioned as a good ROI option with a highest package of INR 7 Lakhs.