Axis Colleges Kanpur fees 2026 range from INR 67,200 for Diploma to INR 30 Lakhs for B.Arch for the full course duration. Students mainly choose courses such as B.Tech, BCA and MBA, while B Pharma is also one of the major programmes. B.Tech costs INR 11.2 Lakhs - 20.8 Lakhs, BCA costs INR 5.4 Lakhs, MBA costs INR 4.4 Lakhs, and B Pharma costs INR 19.2 Lakhs, depending on the course and specialization.

  • Axis Colleges Kanpur runs 44 courses across streams such as Engineering, Computer Applications, Management and Pharmacy.
  • The Total Fees, last verified on 19-Jun-2026, are INR 67,200 - 30 Lakhs for the complete course duration in 2026.
  • Prominent courses include B.Tech, BCA, MBA, B Pharma. Popular options under these include B.Tech(Computer Science and Engineering), BCA, MBA and B Pharma.
  • B.Tech (Computer Science and Engineering) Fees are INR 19.2 Lakhs for the full 4 years.
  • BCA Fees are INR 5.4 Lakhs in total.
  • MBA Fees are INR 4.4 Lakhs in total.

Axis Colleges Kanpur Courses and Fees 2026

Course fees at Axis Colleges Kanpur differ by programme and specialization. Among the listed courses, B.Tech has a total fee range of INR 11.2 Lakhs - 20.8 Lakhs, while BCA has a total fee of INR 5.4 Lakhs for the full course.

Course GroupCourseTotal Fees (INR)
Engineering UGB.Tech11.2 Lakhs - 20.8 Lakhs
Computer Applications UGBCA5.4 Lakhs
Management PGMBA4.4 Lakhs
Pharmacy UGB Pharma19.2 Lakhs
DiplomaPolytechnic2 Lakhs - 4.5 Lakhs
Science UGB.Sc4.05 Lakhs - 5.4 Lakhs
Computer Applications PGMCA3.8 Lakhs
Engineering UG LateralB.Tech {Lateral}6.3 Lakhs - 11.7 Lakhs
Management UGBBA5.4 Lakhs

Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

Axis Colleges Kanpur Fees Comparison With Previous Year

Axis Colleges Kanpur fees in 2026 are higher than the 2025 figures for the listed courses. The average fee rise in 2026 is INR 3.79 Lakhs when compared with 2025.

Course2026 Fees (INR)2025 Fees (INR)Fees ChangeFees Verdict
B.Tech11.2 Lakhs - 20.8 Lakhs2.8 Lakhs - 4.4 Lakhs11.21 Lakhsincreased
BCA5.4 Lakhs1.65 Lakhs - 1.71 Lakhs3.72 Lakhsincreased
MBA4.4 Lakhs1.9 Lakhs - 2.02 Lakhs2.44 Lakhsincreased
B Pharma19.2 Lakhs4.8 Lakhs - 4.92 Lakhs14.34 Lakhsincreased
Polytechnic2 Lakhs - 4.5 Lakhs90,000 - 1.54 Lakhs2.05 Lakhsincreased
B.Sc4.05 Lakhs - 5.4 Lakhs1.35 Lakhs - 1.8 Lakhs3.2 Lakhsincreased
MCA3.8 Lakhs1.9 Lakhs - 2.02 Lakhs1.84 Lakhsincreased
B.Tech {Lateral}6.3 Lakhs - 11.7 Lakhs1.92 Lakhs - 3.21 Lakhs5.88 Lakhsincreased

Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

Note: The figures above are from official sources and may change as per the college. Students should visit the official website for updated details.

Axis Colleges Kanpur Undergraduate UG Fees

UG courses at Axis Colleges Kanpur include B.Tech, BCA, B Pharma, B.Sc, B.Tech {Lateral} and BBA. B.Tech is a 4 years programme offered in 8 specializations, with a seat intake of 60 seats across all specializations. Students need 10+2 with 45%+UPTAC for B.Tech admission. BCA is a 3 years UG course offered in 1 specialization, and its eligibility is 10+2 with 45%.

UG CourseDuration or Specialization DetailTotal Fees (INR)Eligibility or Fee Component
B.Tech4 years, 8 specializations, 60 seats across all specializations11.2 Lakhs - 20.8 Lakhs10+2 with 45%+UPTAC; Tuition Fee: INR 2.8 Lakhs - 5.2 Lakhs
BCA3 years, 1 specialization5.4 Lakhs10+2 with 45%; Tuition Fee: INR 1.8 Lakhs
B PharmaPharmacy UG course19.2 LakhsPrevious Year Fees: INR 4.8 Lakhs - 4.92 Lakhs
B.ScScience UG course4.05 Lakhs - 5.4 LakhsPrevious Year Fees: INR 1.35 Lakhs - 1.8 Lakhs
B.Tech {Lateral}Lateral entry engineering UG course6.3 Lakhs - 11.7 LakhsPrevious Year Fees: INR 1.92 Lakhs - 3.21 Lakhs
BBAManagement UG course5.4 LakhsPrevious Year Fees: INR 1.65 Lakhs - 1.71 Lakhs

Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

For B.Tech, the college lists specializations such as Computer Science and Engineering, Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning, Mechanical Engineering, Civil Engineering and Information Technology. The top B.Tech specialization fees are given below.

B.Tech SpecializationTotal Fees (INR)Tuition Fee (Total)
B.Tech Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning20.8 Lakhs5.2 Lakhs
B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering19.2 Lakhs4.8 Lakhs
B.Tech Information Technology13.6 Lakhs3.4 Lakhs
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering11.2 Lakhs2.8 Lakhs
B.Tech Civil Engineering11.2 Lakhs2.8 Lakhs
Electrical Engineering11.2 LakhsNot specified
Electronics & Communication Engineering11.2 LakhsNot specified

Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

Axis Colleges Kanpur Postgraduate PG Fees

PG courses listed for Axis Colleges Kanpur include MBA and MCA. MBA is a 2 years course offered in 1 specialization. For MBA admission, the required eligibility is Graduation + UPTAC/CUET-PG.

PG CourseSpecialization DetailTotal Fees (INR)Eligibility or Fee Component
MBA1 specialization4.4 LakhsGraduation + UPTAC/CUET-PG; Tuition Fee: INR 2.2 Lakhs
MCAComputer Applications PG course3.8 LakhsPrevious Year Fees: INR 1.9 Lakhs - 2.02 Lakhs

Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

Note: The fees above are taken from the official website and may change after the latest college notification. Students should check the college official website for the latest fees.

Axis Colleges Kanpur Certificate and Diploma Courses

The diploma course fee information available for Axis Colleges Kanpur includes Polytechnic. Its total fee is listed as INR 2 Lakhs - 4.5 Lakhs, while the previous year fee range was INR 90,000 - 1.54 Lakhs.

CourseTotal Fees (INR)Previous Year Fees (INR)
Polytechnic2 Lakhs - 4.5 Lakhs90,000 - 1.54 Lakhs

Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

Axis Colleges Kanpur Hostel and Mess Fees

Axis Colleges Kanpur provides hostel accommodation for students. The annual hostel fee for both male and female students is INR 90,000 - 1.15 Lakhs.

Student CategoryAnnual Hostel Fees (INR)
Male90,000 - 1.15 Lakhs
Female90,000 - 1.15 Lakhs

Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

Axis Colleges Kanpur Scholarship and Financial Aid

Axis Colleges Kanpur has scholarship and financial aid options for meritorious students. These scholarships can reduce the total education cost. The college and the government provide financial aid options, including the government scholarships listed below.

  • NSP (PM-USP) Yojana
  • National Scholarship for Postgraduate Studies (UGC)

Axis Colleges Kanpur Refund Policy

Axis Colleges Kanpur follows the refund rules issued by the University Grants Commission (UGC). The refund amount depends on when the student withdraws and on the official admission schedule of the college.

Students who cancel admission earlier usually receive refunds as per the applicable rules. The college may deduct processing or administrative charges from the fee.

Important Points regarding Axis Colleges Kanpur refund policy

  • Refund eligibility depends on withdrawal date and university rules
  • A processing/administrative fee may be deducted
  • Refunds are usually processed within a few weeks after approval
  • Students must refer to the official Axis Colleges Kanpur refund policy for exact details

Axis Colleges Kanpur Courses and Fees FAQs

Ques. How much does B.Tech cost at Axis Colleges Kanpur?

Ans. B.Tech fees at Axis Colleges Kanpur are INR 11.2 Lakhs - 20.8 Lakhs for the full course. B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering costs INR 19.2 Lakhs. For other listed specializations, Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning, Mechanical and Civil have total fees of INR 19.2 Lakhs, INR 20.8 Lakhs, INR 11.2 Lakhs and INR 11.2 Lakhs respectively.

Ques. What is the total BCA fee at Axis Colleges Kanpur?

Ans. The full BCA course fee at Axis Colleges Kanpur is INR 5.4 Lakhs.

Ques. What fee is charged for MBA at Axis Colleges Kanpur?

Ans. Axis Colleges Kanpur charges INR 4.4 Lakhs in total for MBA.

Ques. What is the B Pharma fee at Axis Colleges Kanpur?

Ans. The total fee for B Pharma at Axis Colleges Kanpur is INR 19.2 Lakhs for the complete course.

Ques. What is the Polytechnic fee range at Axis Colleges Kanpur?

Ans. Polytechnic fees at Axis Colleges Kanpur are INR 2 Lakhs - 4.5 Lakhs for the whole course. Polytechnic in Electrical Engineering has a total fee of INR 4.5 Lakhs. Civil Engineering, Maintenance and Mechanical Engineering have listed total fees of INR 4.5 Lakhs, INR 4.5 Lakhs, INR 1.01 Lakhs and INR 4.5 Lakhs respectively.

Ques. How does the Axis Colleges Kanpur refund process work?

Ans. Axis Colleges Kanpur follows UGC refund guidelines. Students should check the official website for exact refund details.

Ques. What are the hostel charges at Axis Colleges Kanpur?

Ans. The annual hostel fees at Axis Colleges Kanpur are given below.

  • Male : INR 90,000 - 1.15 Lakhs
  • Female : INR 90,000 - 1.15 Lakhs

Ques. Does Axis Colleges Kanpur offer good placements for the fee paid?

Ans. Axis Colleges Kanpur is described as a good option with good ROI. The college offers placements with an average package of INR 6.2 Lakhs.