Shivaji University Kolhapur cutoff is listed for MHT-CET, MHTCET-MTech-Counselling and MAH-BCA-CET-Counselling. The available data covers B.Tech, M.Tech and BCA, with the latest B.Tech cutoff shown for 2026 and M.Tech and BCA cutoff details shown for 2025.

For B.Tech admission, Shivaji University Kolhapur uses MHT-CET scores. M.Tech admission is based on MHTCET-MTech-Counselling, while BCA admission uses MAH-BCA-CET-Counselling. Across all categories, the cutoff ranges are 7.28 - 98.24 for B.Tech, 1.15 - 80.38 for M.Tech and 9.39 - 73.66 for BCA.

CourseExamCutoff
B.TechMHT-CET7.28 - 98.24
M.TechMHTCET-MTech-Counselling1.15 - 80.38
BCAMAH-BCA-CET-Counselling9.39 - 73.66

Table of Contents

  1. Shivaji University Kolhapur MHT-CET Cutoff 2026
  2. Shivaji University Kolhapur MHT-CET Cutoff Trends
  3. Shivaji University Kolhapur MHTCET-MTech-Counselling Cutoff 2026
  4. Shivaji University Kolhapur MHTCET-MTech-Counselling Cutoff Trends
  5. Shivaji University Kolhapur MAH-BCA-CET-Counselling Cutoff 2026
  6. Shivaji University Kolhapur MAH-BCA-CET-Counselling Cutoff Trends

Shivaji University Kolhapur MHT-CET Cutoff 2026

B.Tech seats at Shivaji University Kolhapur are filled through MHT-CET scores. In Round 4 of Shivaji University Kolhapur MHT-CET Cutoff 2026, the overall B.Tech cutoff across all categories stood at 7.28 - 98.24.

B.Tech Computer Science and Technology was the leading option for students taking MHT-CET. For the DEFOPENS Category in 2026 Round 4, its closing percentile was 66.59 - 88.07.

The category-wise MHT-CET closing percentile for B.Tech Computer Science and Technology is given below.

Shivaji University Kolhapur B.Tech Computer Science and Technology Cutoff 2026

CategoryClosing percentile
DEFOPENS66.59 - 88.07
EWS71.41 - 84.91
GNT2H66.09 - 74.82
GOBCH73.9 - 77.89
GOBCO85.13 - 89.66
GOPENH78.9 - 83.74
GOPENO76.43 - 92.93
GSCH62.6
GSCO85.92
GSEBCH77.62 - 80.78
GSEBCO87.57 - 88.25
LOBCH80.43 - 82.95
LOPENH84.45 - 85.92
LOPENO88.07 - 90.48
LSCH63.81
GNT1H58.24
LOBCO86.83
GVJH62.97 - 81.91
LSCO77.02
GNT2O83.93
GNT3H83.93
LSEBCO82.7 - 88.11
DEFOBCS86.1
GSTH76.33 - 81.02
ORPHAN85.98
PWDOBCH75.61
GSTO85.74 - 87.73
PWDOPENH79.99
TFWS83.86 - 86.58

Shivaji University Kolhapur MHT-CET Cutoff Trends

For B.Tech admission at Shivaji University Kolhapur, the 2026 closing percentile was 7.28 across all categories, while the 2025 closing percentile was 4.73. The category-wise and course-wise trends are shown below.

Shivaji University Kolhapur MHT-CET B.Tech Cutoff Trends: Category-wise

Category20262025202420232022
GOBCO74.8143.9243.4444.482.65
GSTO72.538.7927.51-16.57
ORPHAN72.1955.2724.59--
TFWS71.8464.3978.4477.4285.59
LNT3H68.7641.7528--
LOPENH68.6549.418.413033.08
LSEBCH66.1946.414.19--
GOPENH66.1353.6843.9622.0326.31
GNT2O66.0665.3138.88--
LSEBCO65.9140.6821.04--
LSTO63.8368.8727.13--
GSTH63.5949.635.22-16.57
GNT2H62.8328.219.12--
GSEBCO62.8347.811.88--
LNT1H62.3125.4630.46--
GSEBCH61.949.45.24--
GNT3H61.1155.2740.2223.2317
GNT1O60.4852.660.37--
LOPENO59.5539.5740.9967.3916.74
PWDOBCH57.5422.3632.25--
LNT1O56.5635.68---
GVJH55.6710.8518.7-23.12
GOBCH52.7223.470.392.056.65
GOPENO52.7255.1961.6466.9553.92
GSCO52.1231.931.335.8825.79
LNT2H51.818.9357.15--
GVJO45.1230.2619.5521.5436.15
GNT3O44.5635.6852.262.7325.31
LOBCH43.6811.7110.45307.44
PWDOPENH41.7135.9353.52--
LOBCO41.6315.1143.1250.8151.26
LVJH37.5854.1428.33--
LNT2O33.4274.06---
LSCO32.4928.221.6266.6761.46
DEFOBCS21.0647.8915.98--
DEFROBCS21.06----
LSCH19.5214.910.4843.2218.3
GNT1H19.0215.8522.17-16.74
EWS16.2115.116.2358.5549.44
LVJO15.4647.3611.7739.92-
DEFOPENS15.194.7320.9353.65-
LSTH14.7919.8230.97--
GSCH7.285.628.95-8.38
LNT3O-10.42---

Shivaji University Kolhapur MHT-CET B.Tech Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

CoursesClosing percentile 2026Closing percentile 2025Closing percentile 2024Closing percentile 2023Closing percentile 2022
Computer Science and Technology58.2421.6211.7739.92-
Mechanical Engineering16.394.735.56--
Civil Engineering16.217.170.39--
Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering15.1910.85---
Food Technology14.7915.1110.452.052.65
Chemical Technology7.285.620.48--

Shivaji University Kolhapur MHTCET-MTech-Counselling Cutoff 2026

M.Tech admission at Shivaji University Kolhapur is based on MHTCET-MTech-Counselling scores. According to Shivaji University Kolhapur MHTCET-MTech-Counselling Cutoff 2025, the Round 4 cutoff range for M.Tech across all categories was 1.15 - 80.38.

M.Tech Electronics was the main preference among students appearing through MHTCET-MTech-Counselling. In 2025 Round 4, the GOPENS Category closing percentile for M.Tech Electronics was 8.

The category-wise closing percentile for M.Tech Electronics through MHTCET-MTech-Counselling is shown below.

Shivaji University Kolhapur M.Tech Electronics Cutoff 2025

CategoryClosing percentile
GOPENS8
GOEPNS63.67 - 80.38

Shivaji University Kolhapur MHTCET-MTech-Counselling Cutoff Trends

For M.Tech programmes at Shivaji University Kolhapur, admission in 2025 closed at 1.15. The category-wise and course-wise MHTCET-MTech-Counselling cutoff trends are listed below.

Shivaji University Kolhapur MHTCET-MTech-Counselling M.Tech Cutoff Trends: Category-wise

Category2025
GOEPNS60.62
GSEBCS11.33
GNT2S5.15
GOBCS3.6
GOPENS2.78
GSTS1.96
GSCS1.67
GVJS1.15

Shivaji University Kolhapur MHTCET-MTech-Counselling M.Tech Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

CoursesClosing percentile 2025
Electronics8
Food Technology4.67
Environment Science & Technology2.04
Energy Technology1.67
Computer Science And Engineering1.15

Shivaji University Kolhapur MAH-BCA-CET-Counselling Cutoff 2026

BCA admission at Shivaji University Kolhapur is done through MAH-BCA-CET-Counselling scores. As per Shivaji University Kolhapur MAH-BCA-CET-Counselling Cutoff 2025, the Round 2 overall BCA cutoff across all categories was 9.39 - 73.66.

BCA General was the preferred BCA option for students in MAH-BCA-CET-Counselling. In Round 2 of 2025, BCA General closed at 38.68 for the GNT1H Category.

The table below gives the category-wise MAH-BCA-CET-Counselling closing percentile for BCA General.

Shivaji University Kolhapur BCA General Cutoff 2025

CategoryClosing percentile
GNT1H38.68
GOBCH9.39
GOBCO33.1
GOPENH61.24
GOPENO41.44
GSCO24.72
GSEBCH31.57
LOPENO49.24
PWDOPENH48.64
TFWS73.66

Shivaji University Kolhapur MAH-BCA-CET-Counselling Cutoff Trends

For BCA programmes at Shivaji University Kolhapur, admission in 2025 closed at 9.39. The category-wise and course-wise MAH-BCA-CET-Counselling cutoff trends are given below.

Shivaji University Kolhapur MAH-BCA-CET-Counselling BCA Cutoff Trends: Category-wise

Category2025
TFWS73.66
GOPENH61.24
LOPENO49.24
PWDOPENH48.64
GOPENO41.44
GNT1H38.68
GOBCO33.1
GSEBCH31.57
GSCO24.72
GOBCH9.39

Shivaji University Kolhapur MAH-BCA-CET-Counselling BCA Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

CoursesClosing percentile 2025
General9.39