Babu Banarasi Das University Lucknow charges total course fees from INR 4,500 for Certification courses to INR 22.31 Lakhs for MDS for the full course duration in 2026. Popular choices include BCA, MBA and BBA, while B.Tech is also among the main courses. BCA fees range from INR 5.35 Lakhs - 7.8 Lakhs, MBA fees range from INR 4.64 Lakhs - 6.63 Lakhs, BBA fees range from INR 5.32 Lakhs - 8.24 Lakhs, and B.Tech fees range from INR 9.17 Lakhs - 10.37 Lakhs, based on the specialization.

  • Babu Banarasi Das University Lucknow runs 101 courses across streams such as Management, Computer Applications, Law, Engineering.
  • The Total Fees, last verified on 31-Aug-2026, range from INR 4,500 - 22.31 Lakhs for the complete course duration in 2026.
  • Main courses at Babu Banarasi Das University Lucknow include BCA, MBA, BBA, B.Tech. Key specializations include BCA(Artificial Intelligence & Data Science), MBA(Artificial Intelligence), BBA(Business Analytics), and B.Tech(Computer Science and Engineering).
  • BCA (Artificial Intelligence & Data Science) Fees at Babu Banarasi Das University Lucknow are INR 5.35 Lakhs for the full 3 years.
  • MBA (Artificial Intelligence) Fees at Babu Banarasi Das University Lucknow are INR 4.64 Lakhs in total.
  • BBA (Business Analytics) Fees at Babu Banarasi Das University Lucknow are INR 5.34 Lakhs in total.

Babu Banarasi Das University Lucknow Courses and Fees 2026

Babu Banarasi Das University Lucknow course fees for 2026 differ by program and specialization. Among the listed courses, BCA has a total fee range of INR 5.35 Lakhs - 7.8 Lakhs, and MBA has a total fee range of INR 4.64 Lakhs - 6.63 Lakhs.

Fee BandCoursesTotal Fees (INR)
Up to 6 LakhsBCA5.35 Lakhs - 7.8 Lakhs
MBA4.64 Lakhs - 6.63 Lakhs
MCA4.04 Lakhs - 4.64 Lakhs
Above 5 LakhsBBA5.32 Lakhs - 8.24 Lakhs
B.Com {Hons.}5.32 Lakhs - 7.04 Lakhs
Ph.D5.59 Lakhs - 6.19 Lakhs
B Pharma9.15 Lakhs
Above 9 LakhsB.Tech9.17 Lakhs - 10.37 Lakhs
BA + L.L.B9.7 Lakhs
BDS12.42 Lakhs

Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

Babu Banarasi Das University Lucknow Fees Comparison With Previous Year

Babu Banarasi Das University Lucknow average fees in 2026 increased by INR 3.51 Lakhs compared with 2025. The course-wise year-on-year change is given below, with the latest year placed first.

CourseFees VerdictFees Change2026 Fees (INR)2025 Fees (INR)
BCAincreased3.35 Lakhs5.35 Lakhs - 7.8 Lakhs2.4 Lakhs - 4.47 Lakhs
MBAincreased2.99 Lakhs4.64 Lakhs - 6.63 Lakhs2.5 Lakhs - 2.91 Lakhs
BBAincreased3.28 Lakhs5.32 Lakhs - 8.24 Lakhs2.4 Lakhs - 4.87 Lakhs
B.Techincreased4.03 Lakhs9.17 Lakhs - 10.37 Lakhs5 Lakhs - 6.92 Lakhs
BA + L.L.Bincreased4.81 Lakhs9.7 Lakhs4 Lakhs - 5.63 Lakhs
B Pharmaincreased3.85 Lakhs9.15 Lakhs4.8 Lakhs - 5.88 Lakhs
MCAincreased1.82 Lakhs4.04 Lakhs - 4.64 Lakhs2.01 Lakhs - 3 Lakhs
B.Com {Hons.}increased3.34 Lakhs5.32 Lakhs - 7.04 Lakhs2.4 Lakhs - 3.72 Lakhs

Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

Note: The data above has been taken from official sources and can change as per the college. Students should visit the official website for updated details.

Babu Banarasi Das University Lucknow Undergraduate Fees 2026

Babu Banarasi Das University Lucknow UG fees cover courses such as BCA, BBA, B.Tech, BA + L.L.B, B Pharma, B.Com {Hons.}, and BDS. BCA and BBA require 10+2 with 50%, and the fee changes by specialization.

Babu Banarasi Das University Lucknow BCA Fees 2026

BCA is a 3 years UG course at Babu Banarasi Das University Lucknow. It is available in 2 specializations, and the total fee range is INR 5.35 Lakhs - 7.8 Lakhs. For admission to BCA, students need 10+2 with 50%.

SpecializationTotal Fees (INR) - GeneralTuition Fee
BCA General5.35 Lakhs2.72 Lakhs (Total)
BCA Artificial Intelligence & Data Science6.1 Lakhs3.47 Lakhs (Variable)

Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

General category students taking BCA need to pay INR 5.35 Lakhs - 6.1 Lakhs. The tuition fee part is INR 2.72 Lakhs - 3.47 Lakhs. Babu Banarasi Das University Lucknow offers BCA in General and Artificial Intelligence & Data Science, with Artificial Intelligence & Data Science listed as a top specialization.

Babu Banarasi Das University Lucknow BBA Fees 2026

BBA at Babu Banarasi Das University Lucknow is a 3 years UG program with 5 specializations. The total BBA fee is INR 5.32 Lakhs - 8.24 Lakhs, and the eligibility is 10+2 with 50%.

SpecializationTotal Fees (INR) - GeneralTuition Fee
BBA General5.34 Lakhs2.72 Lakhs (Total)
BBA Business Analytics6.24 Lakhs3.62 Lakhs (Total)
BBA Logistics and Supply Chain Management5.34 Lakhs2.72 Lakhs (Total)
BBA Professional5.32 Lakhs2.7 Lakhs (Total)
BBA Marketing6.24 Lakhs3.62 Lakhs (Total)

Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

General category BBA applicants need to pay INR 5.32 Lakhs - 6.24 Lakhs. The tuition fee included in this amount is INR 2.7 Lakhs - 3.62 Lakhs. The BBA specializations include General, Business Analytics, Logistics and Supply Chain Management, Professional, and Marketing. The listed top specializations are Business Analytics, Logistics and Supply Chain Management, Professional, and Marketing.

Babu Banarasi Das University Lucknow Other UG Course Fees 2026

Course2026 Fees (INR)2025 Fees (INR)
B.TechINR 9.17 Lakhs - 10.37 LakhsINR 5 Lakhs - 6.92 Lakhs
BA + L.L.BINR 9.7 LakhsINR 4 Lakhs - 5.63 Lakhs
B PharmaINR 9.15 LakhsINR 4.8 Lakhs - 5.88 Lakhs
B.Com {Hons.}INR 5.32 Lakhs - 7.04 LakhsINR 2.4 Lakhs - 3.72 Lakhs
BDSINR 12.42 LakhsINR 12.45 Lakhs - 15.4 Lakhs

Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

B.Tech fees at Babu Banarasi Das University Lucknow range from INR 9.17 Lakhs - 10.37 Lakhs. B.Tech in CSE has a total fee of INR 9.17 Lakhs. Other B.Tech specializations include Artificial Intelligence, Blockchain, and Cloud Computing, with total fees of INR 9.17 Lakhs, INR 9.17 Lakhs, INR 10.37 Lakhs, and INR 10.37 Lakhs respectively.

Note: The fees above have been sourced from the official website and may change after the latest notice released by the college. Students should check the college official website for the latest fees.

Babu Banarasi Das University Lucknow Postgraduate Fees 2026

Babu Banarasi Das University Lucknow PG fee details include MBA and MCA. MBA is a 2 years program offered in 2 specializations, while MCA has a separate total fee range.

Babu Banarasi Das University Lucknow MBA Fees 2026

MBA fees at Babu Banarasi Das University Lucknow range from INR 4.64 Lakhs - 6.63 Lakhs as per the specialization. Students need Graduation with CAT for MBA admission.

SpecializationTotal Fees (INR) - GeneralTuition Fee
MBA General4.64 Lakhs2.81 Lakhs (Total)
MBA Artificial Intelligence6.63 Lakhs4.8 Lakhs (Total)

Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

General category students applying for MBA need to pay INR 4.64 Lakhs - 6.63 Lakhs. Out of this, the tuition fee is INR 2.81 Lakhs - 4.8 Lakhs. The MBA specializations are General and Artificial Intelligence, and Artificial Intelligence is listed as the top specialization.

Babu Banarasi Das University Lucknow MCA Fees 2026

Course2026 Fees (INR)2025 Fees (INR)
MCAINR 4.04 Lakhs - 4.64 LakhsINR 2.01 Lakhs - 3 Lakhs

Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

Babu Banarasi Das University Lucknow PhD Fees 2026

Babu Banarasi Das University Lucknow Ph.D fees in 2026 are listed with the previous year's fee range for comparison.

Course2026 Fees (INR)2025 Fees (INR)
Ph.DINR 5.59 Lakhs - 6.19 LakhsINR 1.83 Lakhs - 3.87 Lakhs

Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

Babu Banarasi Das University Lucknow Certificate and Diploma Course Fees 2026

Babu Banarasi Das University Lucknow fees start from INR 4,500 for Certification courses in 2026.

Course TypeStarting Fees (INR)
Certification4,500

Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

Babu Banarasi Das University Lucknow Application Fees

Students applying to Babu Banarasi Das University Lucknow need to pay an application fee at the time of admission for seat booking. The application fee listed for the following courses is INR 2,000 each.

  • BCA : INR 2,000
  • MBA : INR 2,000
  • BBA : INR 2,000
  • B.Tech : INR 2,000
  • BA + L.L.B : INR 2,000
  • B Pharma : INR 2,000
  • MCA : INR 2,000
  • B.Com {Hons.} : INR 2,000
  • Ph.D : INR 2,000
  • BDS : INR 2,000

Note: The application fees mentioned above are indicative and may change as per the college notice. Students should check the official website or visit the campus for updated information.

Babu Banarasi Das University Lucknow Scholarship & Financial Aid

Babu Banarasi Das University Lucknow provides scholarships for meritorious students to reduce the cost of education. The university and the government offer financial aid options, including the following government scholarships:

  • NSP (PM-USP) Yojana
  • National Scholarship for Postgraduate Studies (UGC)

Babu Banarasi Das University Lucknow Refund Policy

Babu Banarasi Das University Lucknow follows the refund rules issued by the University Grants Commission (UGC). Fee refund depends on the withdrawal date and the university's official admission schedule.

When a student cancels admission early, the refund is usually worked out based on the timing of cancellation. Processing or administrative charges may be deducted from the paid amount.

Important points regarding Babu Banarasi Das University Lucknow refund policy

  • Refund eligibility depends on withdrawal date and university rules
  • A processing/administrative fee may be deducted
  • Refunds are usually processed within a few weeks after approval
  • Students must refer to the official Babu Banarasi Das University Lucknow refund policy for exact details

Babu Banarasi Das University Lucknow Courses and Fees FAQs

Ques. How much does the BCA course cost at Babu Banarasi Das University Lucknow?

Ans. BCA total fees at Babu Banarasi Das University Lucknow are INR 5.35 Lakhs - 7.8 Lakhs for the full course. The BCA specialization fees listed include INR 5.35 Lakhs and INR 6.1 Lakhs for Artificial Intelligence & Data Science.

Ques. What are the MBA specialization fees at Babu Banarasi Das University Lucknow?

Ans. MBA fees at Babu Banarasi Das University Lucknow range from INR 4.64 Lakhs - 6.63 Lakhs for the complete program. The listed MBA specialization fees are INR 4.64 Lakhs and INR 6.63 Lakhs, including MBA Artificial Intelligence.

Ques. What is the fee range for BBA specializations at Babu Banarasi Das University Lucknow?

Ans. BBA total fees at Babu Banarasi Das University Lucknow are INR 5.32 Lakhs - 8.24 Lakhs. Business Analytics, Logistics and Supply Chain Management, and Professional are among the listed specializations, with fees of INR 5.34 Lakhs, INR 6.24 Lakhs, INR 5.34 Lakhs, and INR 5.32 Lakhs respectively.

Ques. What are the B.Tech fees at Babu Banarasi Das University Lucknow?

Ans. B.Tech total fees at Babu Banarasi Das University Lucknow range from INR 9.17 Lakhs - 10.37 Lakhs. B.Tech in CSE has a fee of INR 9.17 Lakhs. Other listed specializations such as Artificial Intelligence, Blockchain, and Cloud Computing have fees of INR 9.17 Lakhs, INR 9.17 Lakhs, INR 10.37 Lakhs, and INR 10.37 Lakhs respectively.

Ques. What is the total fee for BA + L.L.B at Babu Banarasi Das University Lucknow?

Ans. BA + L.L.B at Babu Banarasi Das University Lucknow has a total fee of INR 9.7 Lakhs for the full course duration.

Ques. How much application fee does Babu Banarasi Das University Lucknow charge?

Ans. The application fee at Babu Banarasi Das University Lucknow is listed as INR 2,000 for each of these courses:

  • BCA : INR 2,000
  • MBA : INR 2,000
  • BBA : INR 2,000
  • B.Tech : INR 2,000
  • BA + L.L.B : INR 2,000
  • B Pharma : INR 2,000
  • MCA : INR 2,000
  • B.Com {Hons.} : INR 2,000
  • Ph.D : INR 2,000
  • BDS : INR 2,000

Ques. How does the refund process work at Babu Banarasi Das University Lucknow?

Ans. Babu Banarasi Das University Lucknow follows UGC refund guidelines. Students should check the official website for the detailed refund rules.

Ques. What placement figure is listed for Babu Banarasi Das University Lucknow?

Ans. Babu Banarasi Das University Lucknow is listed as offering good ROI and placements, with the highest package stated as INR 12.25 Lakhs.