Allahabad State University fees 2026 range from INR 7,080 for Diploma to INR 3.92 Lakhs for B Pharma for the full course. B.Sc, B Pharma and BBA are among the main courses, and students also pay application fees from INR 800 to INR 1,200 for listed programmes.

  • B.Sc: INR 36,400
  • B Pharma: INR 3.92 Lakhs
  • BBA: INR 94,900 - 1.72 Lakhs
  • M.Sc: INR 28,840 - 58,040
Table of Contents
  1. Allahabad State University Course and Fees Quick Overview
  2. Allahabad State University Courses and Fees 2026
  3. Allahabad State University UG Fees 2026
  4. Allahabad State University PG Fees 2026
  5. Allahabad State University PhD Fees 2026
  6. Allahabad State University Certificate and Diploma Courses
  7. Allahabad State University Fees Comparison With Previous Year
  8. Allahabad State University B.Sc Fees 2026
  9. Allahabad State University B.Sc Fees for General Candidates
  10. Allahabad State University B.Sc Specializations Fees
  11. Allahabad State University Fees For Other B.Sc Specializations
  12. Allahabad State University B Pharma Fees 2026
  13. Allahabad State University BBA Fees 2026
  14. Allahabad State University BBA Fees for General Candidates
  15. Allahabad State University Fees for Other Courses 2026
  16. Allahabad State University Application Fees
  17. Allahabad State University Scholarship & Financial Aid
  18. Allahabad State University Refund Policy
  19. Popular Colleges Compared With Allahabad State University
  20. Allahabad State University Courses and Fees FAQs

Allahabad State University Course and Fees Quick Overview

  • Allahabad State University runs 105 courses across streams such as Pharmacy, Science, Management, Agriculture.
  • The Total Fees, last verified on 19-Aug-2026, range from INR 7,080 - 3.92 Lakhs at Allahabad State University in 2026 for the full course duration.
  • B.Sc, B Pharma, BBA, M.Sc are the Prominent courses at Allahabad State University. Major specializations include B.Sc(Biotechnology), B Pharma, BBA and M.Sc(Forensic Science).
  • B.Sc (Biotechnology) Fees at Allahabad State University are INR 36,400 for the complete 3 years.
  • BBA Fees at Allahabad State University are INR 94,900 in total.

The detailed fee structure for the courses offered at Allahabad State University is given below.


Allahabad State University Courses and Fees 2026

Allahabad State University course fees in 2026 cover UG, PG, PhD and Diploma programmes. B.Sc costs INR 36,400, while B Pharma has a total fee of INR 3.92 Lakhs for the complete course cycle.

LevelCourseTotal Fees (INR)
UGB.Sc36,400
UGB Pharma3.92 Lakhs
UGBBA94,900 - 1.72 Lakhs
UGB.Sc {Hons.}94,360
UGBCA1.46 Lakhs
UGBALLB {Hons.}2.93 Lakhs
PGM.Sc28,840 - 58,040
PGMA22,840
PGMCA1.18 Lakhs
PhDPh.D1.34 Lakhs

Disclaimer: Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

Allahabad State University UG Fees 2026

At the undergraduate level, Allahabad State University lists courses such as B.Sc, B Pharma, BBA, B.Sc {Hons.}, BCA and BALLB {Hons.}. The UG fees given below are for the full course duration.

CourseKey DetailTotal Fees (INR)
B.Sc3 years, 14 specializations, eligibility is 10+236,400
B Pharma4 years, seat intake of 120 seats, eligibility is 10+2 with 50%3.92 Lakhs
BBA3 years, 1 specialization, seat intake of 100 seats, eligibility is 10+2 with 50%94,900 - 1.72 Lakhs
B.Sc {Hons.}B.Sc {Hons.} in Agriculture is listed as the top specialization94,360
BCAUG course1.46 Lakhs
BALLB {Hons.}UG law course2.93 Lakhs

Disclaimer: Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

Allahabad State University PG Fees 2026

Allahabad State University PG fees are listed for M.Sc, MA and MCA. M.Sc includes specializations such as Forensic Science, Agriculture Horticulture, Biotechnology and Bioscience.

CourseSpecialization DetailTotal Fees (INR)
M.ScForensic Science fee is 28,840; Agriculture Horticulture is 28,840; Biotechnology is 58,040; Bioscience is 28,84028,840 - 58,040
MAPG course22,840
MCAPG course1.18 Lakhs

Disclaimer: Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

Allahabad State University PhD Fees 2026

Allahabad State University Ph.D fee in 2026 is listed for the full-time programme.

CourseTotal Fees (INR)
Ph.D1.34 Lakhs

Disclaimer: Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

Allahabad State University Certificate and Diploma Courses

Allahabad State University Diploma fees start from INR 7,080 for the entire course duration.

Course TypeStarting Total Fees (INR)
Diploma7,080

Disclaimer: Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

Allahabad State University Fees Comparison With Previous Year

Allahabad State University average fees in 2026 decreased by INR 8,562 when compared with 2025. The course-wise comparison is shown below with 2026 placed before 2025.

CourseFees VerdictFees Change2026 Fees (INR)2025 Fees (INR)
B.Scremained same-36,40036,400
B Pharmaremained same-3.92 Lakhs3.91 Lakhs - 3.92 Lakhs
BBAremained same-94,900 - 1.72 Lakhs94,900 - 1.72 Lakhs
M.Scdecreased5,96028,840 - 58,04028,840 - 58,040
B.Sc {Hons.}increased1,55594,36091,250 - 94,360
BCAincreased1,0251.46 Lakhs1.44 Lakhs - 1.46 Lakhs
Ph.Dincreased24,3501.34 Lakhs85,500 - 1.34 Lakhs
MAremained same-22,84022,840

Disclaimer: Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

Note: The data above is taken from official sources and may change as per the college. Students should visit the official website for updated details.

Allahabad State University B.Sc Fees 2026

Allahabad State University offers B.Sc as a 3 years UG programme with 14 specializations. The B.Sc fee is INR 36,400, and students need 10+2 for admission.

The specialization-wise B.Sc fees are listed below.

Total Fees (INR) - GeneralB.Sc Specializations
36,400B.Sc Biotechnology
36,400B.Sc Computer Science
36,400B.Sc Physiotherapy
36,400B.Sc Food Technology
36,400B.Sc Mathematics

Disclaimer: Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

Allahabad State University B.Sc Fees for General Candidates

General category students applying for B.Sc at Allahabad State University have to pay INR 36,400. The fee component is given below.

  • Tuition Fee: INR 36,400

Allahabad State University B.Sc Specializations Fees

Allahabad State University has B.Sc in 14 specializations. Biotechnology, Computer Science and Physiotherapy are among the listed options.

  • Biotechnology
  • Computer Science
  • Physiotherapy
  • Food Technology
  • Mathematics

Some major B.Sc specialization fees are given below.

  1. B.Sc Biotechnology Fees: The total fee for B.Sc Biotechnology is INR 36,400.

    • B.Sc Computer Science Fees: Students pay INR 36,400 in total for B.Sc Computer Science.

      • B.Sc Physiotherapy Fees: The complete B.Sc Physiotherapy fee is INR 36,400.

        • B.Sc Food Technology Fees: B.Sc Food Technology has a total fee of INR 36,400.

          • B.Sc Mathematics Fees: The total fee for B.Sc Mathematics is INR 36,400.

            Allahabad State University Fees For Other B.Sc Specializations

            Allahabad State University also lists the following B.Sc specializations at the same total fee.

            Total Fees (INR)B.Sc Courses
            36,400Environmental Science
            36,400Physical Sciences
            36,400Botany
            36,400Home Science
            36,400Nanotechnology
            36,400Pharmaceutical Chemistry
            36,400Physics
            36,400Zoology

            Disclaimer: Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

            Allahabad State University B Pharma Fees 2026

            Allahabad State University B Pharma is a 4 years programme with a seat intake of 120 seats. The total fee is INR 3.92 Lakhs, and the eligibility is 10+2 with 50%.

            Allahabad State University BBA Fees 2026

            Allahabad State University offers BBA as a 3 years UG course in 1 specialization. It has a seat intake of 100 seats, fees from INR 94,900 - 1.72 Lakhs, and eligibility of 10+2 with 50%.

            The specialization fee for BBA is given below.

            BBA SpecializationsTotal Fees (INR) - General
            BBA General94,900

            Disclaimer: Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

            Allahabad State University BBA Fees for General Candidates

            General category students applying for BBA at Allahabad State University have to pay INR 94,900. The fee includes the following component.

            • Tuition Fee: INR 94,900

            Note: The fees above are taken from the official website and may change after the latest college notification. Students should check the college official website for the latest fees.

            Allahabad State University Fees for Other Courses 2026

            Allahabad State University fees for other listed courses are shown with their previous year fee ranges.

            Course2026 Fees (INR)Previous Year Fees (INR)
            M.ScINR 28,840 - 58,040INR 28,840 - 58,040
            B.Sc {Hons.}INR 94,360INR 91,250 - 94,360
            BCAINR 1.46 LakhsINR 1.44 Lakhs - 1.46 Lakhs
            Ph.DINR 1.34 LakhsINR 85,500 - 1.34 Lakhs
            MAINR 22,840INR 22,840
            MCAINR 1.18 LakhsINR 1.17 Lakhs - 1.18 Lakhs
            BALLB {Hons.}INR 2.93 LakhsINR 2.88 Lakhs - 2.93 Lakhs

            Disclaimer: Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

            Allahabad State University Application Fees

            Students applying to Allahabad State University must pay an application fee during admission to book a seat in the selected course. The listed application fees are below.

            • B.Sc: INR 800
            • B Pharma: INR 1,200
            • BBA: INR 1,200
            • M.Sc: INR 800 - 1,200
            • B.Sc {Hons.}: INR 1,200
            • BCA: INR 1,200
            • Ph.D: INR 800
            • MA: INR 800
            • MCA: INR 1,200
            • BALLB {Hons.}: INR 1,200

            Note: The application fees mentioned above are indicative and may change as per the college notice. Students should check the official website or visit the campus for updated information.

            Allahabad State University Scholarship & Financial Aid

            Allahabad State University provides scholarships for meritorious students so that the overall cost of education can come down. Financial aid is available through the university and the government. The listed government scholarship options include:

            • NSP (PM-USP) Yojana
            • National Scholarship for Postgraduate Studies (UGC)

            Allahabad State University Refund Policy

            Allahabad State University follows the refund rules issued by the University Grants Commission (UGC). The refund amount depends on when the student withdraws and on the university admission schedule.

            In most cases, the earlier a student cancels admission, the better the refund chance. The university may deduct a processing or administrative charge.

            Important Points regarding Allahabad State University refund policy

            • Refund eligibility depends on withdrawal date and university rules
            • A processing/administrative fee may be deducted
            • Refunds are usually processed within a few weeks after approval
            • Students must refer to the official Allahabad State University refund policy for exact details

            Students planning for Allahabad State University can also compare it with Allahabad University.

            College NameFeesAverage PackageReturn on investment
            Allahabad University77,7366.81 Lakhs100%

            Disclaimer: Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

            Allahabad State University Courses and Fees FAQs

            Ques. How much does the B.Sc course cost at Allahabad State University?

            Ans. Allahabad State University charges INR 36,400 as the total B.Sc fee for the full course. B.Sc Biotechnology also costs INR 36,400. B.Sc Computer Science, Physiotherapy and Food Technology each have a fee of INR 36,400.

            Ques. What is the total fee for B Pharma at Allahabad State University?

            Ans. The full B Pharma course fee at Allahabad State University is INR 3.92 Lakhs.

            Ques. What fee range is listed for BBA at Allahabad State University?

            Ans. Allahabad State University BBA fees range from INR 94,900 - 1.72 Lakhs for the complete course.

            Ques. What are the M.Sc specialization fees at Allahabad State University?

            Ans. M.Sc fees at Allahabad State University range from INR 28,840 - 58,040. M.Sc Forensic Science costs INR 28,840. The fees are INR 28,840 for Agriculture Horticulture, INR 58,040 for Biotechnology and INR 28,840 for Bioscience.

            Ques. What is the B.Sc {Hons.} fee at Allahabad State University?

            Ans. The total B.Sc {Hons.} fee at Allahabad State University is INR 94,360. B.Sc {Hons.} in Agriculture, the listed top specialization, also has a fee of INR 94,360.

            Ques. Which other college is listed for comparison with Allahabad State University?

            Ans. Allahabad University is listed as another option students may compare with Allahabad State University.

            Ques. What application fee does Allahabad State University charge for different courses?

            Ans. Allahabad State University application fees are listed below.

            • B.Sc: INR 800
            • B Pharma: INR 1,200
            • BBA: INR 1,200
            • M.Sc: INR 800 - 1,200
            • B.Sc {Hons.}: INR 1,200
            • BCA: INR 1,200
            • Ph.D: INR 800
            • MA: INR 800
            • MCA: INR 1,200
            • BALLB {Hons.}: INR 1,200

            Ques. How does Allahabad State University handle fee refunds?

            Ans. Allahabad State University follows UGC refund guidelines. Students should check the official website for the exact refund rules.