SHUATS fees 2026 range from INR 2,235 for Certification courses to INR 6.03 Lakhs for B Pharma for the full course duration. B.Tech, B.Sc {Hons.} and B.P.T are among the main courses, and the fee details also include exam fee, caution fee, miscellaneous fee, scholarship, refund policy and hostel fee information.

  • B.Tech total fees are INR 3.71 Lakhs - 5.46 Lakhs.
  • B.Sc {Hons.} total fees are INR 1.84 Lakhs - 4.91 Lakhs.
  • B.P.T total fee is INR 4.16 Lakhs.
  • B.Sc (Nursing) total fee is INR 88,235.
  • B.Tech Biotechnology total fee is INR 5.36 Lakhs, and B.Sc {Hons.} Agriculture total fee is INR 4.91 Lakhs.

SHUATS Course and Fees Quick Overview

  • SHUATS has 216 courses across streams such as Medical, Paramedical, Engineering and Science.
  • SHUATS total fees in 2026, last verified on 27-Sep-2026, fall between INR 2,235 - 6.03 Lakhs for the complete course duration.
  • The main courses at SHUATS are B.Tech, B.Sc {Hons.}, B.P.T and B.Sc (Nursing). Key specializations include B.Tech Biotechnology, B.Sc {Hons.} Agriculture, B.P.T and B.Sc (Nursing).
  • B.Tech Biotechnology at SHUATS costs INR 5.36 Lakhs for the full 4 years.
  • B.Sc {Hons.} Agriculture at SHUATS has a total fee of INR 4.91 Lakhs.

The sections below give the course-wise fee structure for SHUATS.


SHUATS Courses and Fees 2026

SHUATS course fees are different for each programme and specialization. Among the listed courses, B Pharma has the highest total fee of INR 6.03 Lakhs, while Diploma is listed at INR 12,000.

Course LevelCourseTotal Fees (INR)
UGB Pharma6.03 Lakhs
UGB.Tech3.71 Lakhs - 5.46 Lakhs
UGB.P.T4.16 Lakhs
UGB.Sc3.22 Lakhs
UGB.Sc {Hons.}1.84 Lakhs - 4.91 Lakhs
UGBCA1.52 Lakhs
UGB.Sc (Nursing)88,235
PGMBA24,235 - 2.69 Lakhs
PGM.Tech1.22 Lakhs - 2.64 Lakhs
PGM.Sc1.37 Lakhs - 2.53 Lakhs
DiplomaDiploma12,000

Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

SHUATS Fees Comparison With Previous Year

In 2026, SHUATS average fees went up by INR 56,640 compared with 2025. Course-wise changes are listed below with the latest year first.

CourseFees VerdictFees Change2026 Fees (INR)2025 Fees (INR)
B.Techdecreased30,6063.71 Lakhs - 5.46 Lakhs3.71 Lakhs - 6.26 Lakhs
B.Sc {Hons.}decreased95,2611.84 Lakhs - 4.91 Lakhs3.79 Lakhs - 4.91 Lakhs
B.P.Tincreased23,3684.16 Lakhs3.69 Lakhs - 4.16 Lakhs
B.Sc (Nursing)decreased4.43 Lakhs88,2354.9 Lakhs - 5.73 Lakhs
M.Scdecreased51,7131.37 Lakhs - 2.53 Lakhs1.39 Lakhs - 4.68 Lakhs
BCAdecreased20,5071.52 Lakhs1.64 Lakhs - 1.81 Lakhs
B Pharmaincreased16,6186.03 Lakhs5.7 Lakhs - 6.03 Lakhs
MBAdecreased35,71124,235 - 2.69 Lakhs25,235 - 2.74 Lakhs

Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

Note: These details are from official sources and may change as per the college. Students should visit the official website for updated details.

SHUATS Undergraduate UG Fees 2026

SHUATS UG fees cover B.Tech, B.Sc {Hons.}, B.P.T, B.Sc (Nursing), BCA, B Pharma and B.Sc. B.Tech is offered for 4 years in 7 specializations with nearly 580 seats, while B.Sc {Hons.} runs for 4 years in 8 specializations with nearly 420 seats.

UG CourseDuration or IntakeEligibilityTotal Fees (INR)
B PharmaNot specifiedNot specified6.03 Lakhs
B.Tech4 years, 7 specializations, nearly 580 seats10+23.71 Lakhs - 5.46 Lakhs
B.P.T4 years 6 months, nearly 40 seats10+24.16 Lakhs
B.ScNot specifiedNot specified3.22 Lakhs
B.Sc {Hons.}4 years, 8 specializations, nearly 420 seats10 + 21.84 Lakhs - 4.91 Lakhs
BCANot specifiedNot specified1.52 Lakhs
B.Sc (Nursing)Not specifiedNot specified88,235

Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

SHUATS B.Tech Fees for General Candidates

General category students applying for B.Tech at SHUATS pay a total of INR 3.71 Lakhs - 5.46 Lakhs. The fee is split across these components.

  • Tuition Fee: INR 3.28 Lakhs - 5.36 Lakhs
  • Exam Fee: INR 28,000
  • Other Fee: INR 10,000
  • Miscellaneous Fee: INR 235

Note: Some of these components are paid one time only.

SHUATS B.Tech Specializations Fees

Biotechnology, Bioinformatics, Computer Science and Engineering, Food Technology and Agricultural Engineering are the listed top B.Tech specializations at SHUATS. Electronics & Communication Engineering is also listed under other B.Tech specializations.

B.Tech SpecializationTotal Fees (INR)Tuition Fee (INR)Exam Fee (INR)Miscellaneous Fee (INR)
Electronics & Communication Engineering5.46 LakhsNot specifiedNot specifiedNot specified
B.Tech Biotechnology5.36 Lakhs4.93 Lakhs Total28,000 Total235 One Time
B.Tech Agricultural Engineering5.07 Lakhs4.64 Lakhs Total28,000 Total235 One Time
B.Tech Food Technology4.91 Lakhs4.48 Lakhs Total28,000 Total235 One Time
B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering4.45 Lakhs4.02 Lakhs Total28,000 Total235 One Time
B.Tech Bioinformatics3.71 Lakhs3.28 Lakhs Total28,000 Total235 One Time

Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

SHUATS B.Sc {Hons.} Fees for General Candidates

For B.Sc {Hons.}, General category students at SHUATS need to pay INR 1.8 Lakhs - 4.91 Lakhs. The programme cost includes the components below.

  • Tuition Fee: INR 1.37 Lakhs - 4.48 Lakhs
  • Exam Fee: INR 28,000
  • Caution Fee: INR 10,000 Refundable
  • Miscellaneous Fee: INR 235 - 470

Note: Some of these components are paid one time only.

SHUATS B.Sc {Hons.} Specializations Fees

SHUATS lists Agriculture, Biotechnology, Food Nutrition and Dietics, Horticulture and Food Technology as top B.Sc {Hons.} specializations. Microbiology and Animal Husbandry & Dairying are also listed under other B.Sc {Hons.} options.

B.Sc {Hons.} SpecializationTotal Fees (INR)Tuition Fee (INR)Exam Fee (INR)Miscellaneous Fee (INR)
B.Sc {Hons.} Agriculture4.91 Lakhs4.48 Lakhs Total28,000 Total235 One Time
Animal Husbandry & Dairying4.43 LakhsNot specifiedNot specifiedNot specified
B.Sc {Hons.} Horticulture3.79 Lakhs3.36 Lakhs Total28,000 Total235 One Time
B.Sc {Hons.} Food Technology3.73 Lakhs3.3 Lakhs Total28,000 Total235 One Time
B.Sc {Hons.} Biotechnology3.55 Lakhs3.12 Lakhs Total28,000 Total235 One Time
Microbiology3.23 LakhsNot specifiedNot specifiedNot specified
B.Sc {Hons.} Food Nutrition and Dietics1.8 Lakhs1.37 Lakhs Variable28,000 Total235 One Time

Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

SHUATS Other UG Course Fees With Previous Year Fees

Course2026 Fees (INR)2025 Fees (INR)
B.Sc (Nursing)INR 88,235INR 4.9 Lakhs - 5.73 Lakhs
BCAINR 1.52 LakhsINR 1.64 Lakhs - 1.81 Lakhs
B PharmaINR 6.03 LakhsINR 5.7 Lakhs - 6.03 Lakhs
B.ScINR 3.22 LakhsINR 2.77 Lakhs - 3.3 Lakhs

Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

Note: The fees above are taken from the official website and may change after the latest college notification. Students should check the official website for the latest fees.

SHUATS Postgraduate PG Fees 2026

SHUATS PG courses in the given fee list include M.Sc, MBA and M.Tech. M.Sc fees are INR 1.37 Lakhs - 2.53 Lakhs, MBA fees are INR 24,235 - 2.69 Lakhs, and M.Tech fees are INR 1.22 Lakhs - 2.64 Lakhs.

PG Course2026 Fees (INR)2025 Fees (INR)
MBAINR 24,235 - 2.69 LakhsINR 25,235 - 2.74 Lakhs
M.TechINR 1.22 Lakhs - 2.64 LakhsINR 1.22 Lakhs - 2.86 Lakhs
M.ScINR 1.37 Lakhs - 2.53 LakhsINR 1.39 Lakhs - 4.68 Lakhs

Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

The M.Sc FAQ details mention Agronomy with a total fee of INR 2.53 Lakhs. M.Sc Food Technology, Biotechnology and Agricultural Economics are listed with fees of INR 2.53 Lakhs, INR 1.5 Lakhs, INR 2.49 Lakhs and INR 2.13 Lakhs respectively.

SHUATS Certificate and Diploma Course Fees 2026

SHUATS certificate and diploma fee details include Certification fees starting from INR 2,235 and Diploma fees of INR 12,000.

Course TypeCourse2026 Fees (INR)2025 Fees (INR)
CertificationCertificationINR 2,235Not specified
DiplomaDiplomaINR 12,000INR 12,000

Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

SHUATS Scholarship & Financial Aid

SHUATS provides scholarships for meritorious students to reduce education costs. Students may use university and government financial aid options to manage the total course fee.

  • NSP (PM-USP) Yojana
  • National Scholarship for Postgraduate Studies (UGC)

SHUATS Refund Policy

SHUATS follows the fee refund guidelines of the University Grants Commission (UGC). The refund amount depends on when a student withdraws and on the university admission schedule.

Students who cancel admission earlier usually have a better chance of getting a refund, though processing or administrative charges may be deducted.

Important Points regarding SHUATS refund policy

  • Refund eligibility depends on withdrawal date and university rules
  • A processing/administrative fee may be deducted
  • Refunds are usually processed within a few weeks after approval
  • Students must refer to the official SHUATS refund policy for exact details

Students planning to apply to SHUATS can also compare it with DTU and Manipal University Jaipur, which are listed with similar course quality options.

College NameFeesAverage PackageReturn on investment
DTU5.67 Lakhs15.45 Lakhs100%
Manipal University Jaipur5.09 Lakhs8.2 Lakhs100%

Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

SHUATS Courses and Fees FAQs

Ques. How much does B.Tech cost at SHUATS?

Ans. SHUATS B.Tech total fee is INR 3.71 Lakhs - 5.46 Lakhs for the full programme. B.Tech Biotechnology costs INR 5.36 Lakhs. The fees for B.Tech Bioinformatics, CSE and Food Technology are INR 3.71 Lakhs, INR 4.45 Lakhs and INR 4.91 Lakhs respectively.

Ques. What are the B.Sc {Hons.} specialization fees at SHUATS?

Ans. B.Sc {Hons.} fees at SHUATS are INR 1.84 Lakhs - 4.91 Lakhs for the complete course. Agriculture has a total fee of INR 4.91 Lakhs. Biotechnology, Food Nutrition and Dietics and Horticulture are listed at INR 3.55 Lakhs, INR 1.8 Lakhs and INR 3.79 Lakhs respectively.

Ques. What is the complete B.P.T fee at SHUATS?

Ans. The full B.P.T course fee at SHUATS is INR 4.16 Lakhs.

Ques. How much is the B.Sc (Nursing) fee at SHUATS?

Ans. SHUATS charges INR 88,235 as the total fee for B.Sc (Nursing).

Ques. What is the M.Sc fee range at SHUATS?

Ans. M.Sc at SHUATS costs INR 1.37 Lakhs - 2.53 Lakhs for the entire course. M.Sc Agronomy has a total fee of INR 2.53 Lakhs. The listed fees for M.Sc Food Technology, Biotechnology and Agricultural Economics are INR 2.53 Lakhs, INR 1.5 Lakhs, INR 2.49 Lakhs and INR 2.13 Lakhs respectively.

Ques. Which colleges are listed as alternatives to SHUATS?

Ans. DTU and Manipal University Jaipur are listed as other options apart from SHUATS.

Ques. How does the SHUATS fee refund process work?

Ans. SHUATS follows UGC guidelines for fee refunds. Students should check the official website for detailed rules.

Ques. What hostel fee is mentioned for SHUATS?

Ans. The annual hostel fee mentioned for SHUATS is:

  • Male : INR 16,000 - 85,000

Ques. What placement figure is given for SHUATS?

Ans. SHUATS is listed as a good ROI option, with an average package of INR 6.2 Lakhs.