SKIT Jaipur fees 2026 start at INR 27,100 for Ph.D and go up to INR 5.22 Lakhs for B.Tech for the full course duration. The main courses include B.Tech, MBA and B.Tech {Lateral}. B.Tech costs INR 5.22 Lakhs, MBA costs INR 2.1 Lakhs, and B.Tech {Lateral} costs INR 3.94 Lakhs. M.Tech has a total fee of INR 2.64 Lakhs.

  • B.Tech fee at SKIT Jaipur is INR 5.22 Lakhs.
  • MBA fee at SKIT Jaipur is INR 2.1 Lakhs.
  • B.Tech {Lateral} fee at SKIT Jaipur is INR 3.94 Lakhs.
  • M.Tech fee at SKIT Jaipur is INR 2.64 Lakhs.
  • Ph.D fee at SKIT Jaipur starts from INR 27,100.

SKIT Jaipur Course and Fees Quick Overview

  • SKIT Jaipur has 29 courses across streams such as Engineering and Management.
  • The total fee range at SKIT Jaipur for 2026, last verified on 31-Aug-2026, is INR 27,100 - 5.22 Lakhs for the full course duration.
  • The key courses are B.Tech, MBA, B.Tech {Lateral} and M.Tech. Major options include B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering, MBA, B.Tech {Lateral} Mechanical Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science.
  • B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering costs INR 5.22 Lakhs for the complete 4 years.
  • MBA at SKIT Jaipur has a total fee of INR 2.1 Lakhs.
  • B.Tech {Lateral} Mechanical Engineering has a total fee of INR 3.94 Lakhs.

Students can check the course-wise fee details for SKIT Jaipur in the sections below.


SKIT Jaipur Courses and Fees 2026

SKIT Jaipur offers UG, PG and Ph.D courses with total fees ranging from INR 27,100 to INR 5.22 Lakhs. Among the popular choices, B.Tech has a fee of INR 5.22 Lakhs, while MBA costs INR 2.1 Lakhs for the full course.

LevelCourseTotal Fees INR
UGB.Tech5.22 Lakhs
UGB.Tech {Lateral}3.94 Lakhs
PGM.Tech2.64 Lakhs
PGMBA2.1 Lakhs
Ph.DPh.D27,100

Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

SKIT Jaipur Fees Comparison With Previous Year

SKIT Jaipur 2026 fees are compared below with the 2025 fee figures. The average fee went up by INR 32,121 in 2026 when compared with 2025.

Course2026 Fees INR2025 Fees INRFees ChangeFees Verdict
B.Tech5.22 Lakhs4.68 Lakhs54,056increased
B.Tech {Lateral}3.94 Lakhs3.42 Lakhs - 3.66 Lakhs39,559increased
M.Tech2.64 Lakhs2.36 Lakhs28,528increased
MBA2.1 Lakhs2.19 Lakhs8,500decreased

Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

Note: All the above mentioned data has been sourced from the official sources and may change as per the college. Students are advised to visit the official website to get the updated details.

SKIT Jaipur Undergraduate UG Fees 2026

At the UG level, SKIT Jaipur offers B.Tech and B.Tech {Lateral}. B.Tech is a 4 years course with 9 specializations and a total seat intake of 1320 seats. B.Tech {Lateral} runs for 3 years, has 9 specializations, and has a seat intake of 120 seats.

CourseDurationSpecializationsSeat IntakeEligibilityTotal Fees INRTuition Fee INR
B.Tech4 years91320 seats10+2 with 45% + REAP5.22 Lakhs4.62 Lakhs
B.Tech {Lateral}3 years9120 seatsDiploma with 45% + LEEP3.94 Lakhs3.47 Lakhs

Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

SKIT Jaipur B.Tech Specialization Fees

SKIT Jaipur B.Tech is offered in 9 specializations. Computer Science and Engineering, Artificial Intelligence, Civil Engineering, Electrical Engineering and Computer Science and Engineering - Internet of Things are listed among the top options.

Specialization GroupB.Tech SpecializationTotal Fees INRTuition Fee INR
Listed specializationB.Tech Computer Science and Engineering5.22 Lakhs4.62 Lakhs Total
Listed specializationB.Tech Artificial Intelligence5.22 Lakhs4.62 Lakhs Total
Listed specializationB.Tech Civil Engineering5.22 Lakhs4.62 Lakhs Total
Listed specializationB.Tech Electrical Engineering5.22 Lakhs4.62 Lakhs Total
Listed specializationB.Tech Computer Science and Engineering - Internet of Things5.22 Lakhs4.62 Lakhs Total
Other specializationElectronics & Communication Engineering5.22 Lakhs-
Other specializationMechanical Engineering5.22 Lakhs-
Other specializationData Science5.22 Lakhs-

Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

SKIT Jaipur B.Tech {Lateral} Specialization Fees

B.Tech {Lateral} at SKIT Jaipur has 9 specializations. Mechanical Engineering, Electrical Engineering, Computer Science & Engineering, Information Technology and Data Science are listed as top specializations.

Specialization GroupB.Tech {Lateral} SpecializationTotal Fees INRTuition Fee INR
Listed specializationB.Tech {Lateral} Mechanical Engineering3.94 Lakhs3.47 Lakhs Total
Listed specializationB.Tech {Lateral} Electrical Engineering3.94 Lakhs3.47 Lakhs Total
Listed specializationB.Tech {Lateral} Computer Science & Engineering3.94 Lakhs3.47 Lakhs Total
Listed specializationB.Tech {Lateral} Information Technology3.94 Lakhs3.47 Lakhs Total
Listed specializationB.Tech {Lateral} Data Science3.94 Lakhs3.47 Lakhs Total
Other specializationArtificial Intelligence3.94 Lakhs-
Other specializationCivil Engineering3.94 Lakhs-
Other specializationInternet of Things3.94 Lakhs-

Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

Note: All the above mentioned fees has been sourced from the official website and may change as per the latest notification released by the college. Students are advised to check the college official website to get the latest fees.

SKIT Jaipur Postgraduate PG Fees 2026

SKIT Jaipur PG fee details include MBA and M.Tech. MBA is a 2 years course with 1 specialization and 60 seats. The total MBA fee is INR 2.1 Lakhs, and admission eligibility is Graduation with 50% + CAT.

CourseDurationSpecializationSeat IntakeEligibilityTotal Fees INRTuition Fee INRPrevious Year Fees INR
MBA General2 years160 seatsGraduation with 50% + CAT2.1 Lakhs1.82 Lakhs2.19 Lakhs
M.Tech-Computer Science--2.64 Lakhs-2.36 Lakhs

Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

M.Tech fee is INR 2.64 Lakhs for the full course. M.Tech Computer Science is listed as the top specialization. Digital Communication, Power System Engineering and Energy are also mentioned with total fees of INR 2.64 Lakhs, INR 2.64 Lakhs, INR 2.64 Lakhs and INR 2.64 Lakhs respectively.

SKIT Jaipur PhD Fees 2026

SKIT Jaipur Ph.D fee details include Business Administration, Computer Engineering, Electrical Engineering and Electronics And Communications Engineering.

CourseSpecializationTotal Fees INRPrevious Year Fees INR
Ph.DBusiness Administration27,100-
Ph.DComputer Engineering27,100-
Ph.DElectrical Engineering34,300-
Ph.DElectronics And Communications Engineering34,300-

Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

SKIT Jaipur Hostel and Mess Fees

SKIT Jaipur provides hostel accommodation for students. The annual hostel fee for both male and female students is between INR 1.14 Lakhs - 1.66 Lakhs.

Student CategoryAnnual Hostel Fees INR
Male1.14 Lakhs - 1.66 Lakhs
Female1.14 Lakhs - 1.66 Lakhs

Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

SKIT Jaipur Scholarship and Financial Aid

SKIT Jaipur provides scholarship and financial aid options for meritorious students. These options help students lower the total cost of education. The college and the government provide different financial aid schemes.

  • NSP (PM-USP) Yojana
  • National Scholarship for Postgraduate Studies (UGC)

SKIT Jaipur Refund Policy

SKIT Jaipur follows the fee refund rules issued by the University Grants Commission (UGC). The refund amount depends on the withdrawal date and the college admission schedule.

When a student cancels admission, the refund is usually decided by how early the cancellation is made. Processing or administrative charges may be deducted from the fee.

Important Points regarding SKIT Jaipur refund policy

  • Refund eligibility depends on withdrawal date and university rules
  • A processing/administrative fee may be deducted
  • Refunds are usually processed within a few weeks after approval
  • Students must refer to the official SKIT Jaipur refund policy for exact details

Students considering SKIT Jaipur can also compare it with other options that offer similar or nearly similar quality.

College NameFees INRAverage Package INRReturn on Investment
JECRC Jaipur4.42 Lakhs6.67 Lakhs100%
Manipal University Jaipur5.09 Lakhs8.2 Lakhs100%

Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

SKIT Jaipur Courses and Fees FAQs

Ques. How much does B.Tech cost at SKIT Jaipur?

Ans. B.Tech at SKIT Jaipur has a total course fee of INR 5.22 Lakhs. B.Tech CSE also costs INR 5.22 Lakhs. The fees for Artificial Intelligence, Civil, EE and other listed B.Tech specializations are also INR 5.22 Lakhs, INR 5.22 Lakhs, INR 5.22 Lakhs and INR 5.22 Lakhs respectively.

Ques. What is the total MBA fee at SKIT Jaipur?

Ans. The full MBA course fee at SKIT Jaipur is INR 2.1 Lakhs.

Ques. What fee is charged for B.Tech {Lateral} specializations at SKIT Jaipur?

Ans. B.Tech {Lateral} at SKIT Jaipur costs INR 3.94 Lakhs for the full duration. Mechanical Engineering has the same total fee of INR 3.94 Lakhs. Electrical Engineering, Computer Science & Engineering and Information Technology also have fees of INR 3.94 Lakhs, INR 3.94 Lakhs, INR 3.94 Lakhs and INR 3.94 Lakhs respectively.

Ques. What are the M.Tech specialization fees at SKIT Jaipur?

Ans. M.Tech at SKIT Jaipur has a total fee of INR 2.64 Lakhs. M.Tech Computer Science is also listed at INR 2.64 Lakhs. Digital Communication, Power System Engineering and Energy have fees of INR 2.64 Lakhs, INR 2.64 Lakhs, INR 2.64 Lakhs and INR 2.64 Lakhs respectively.

Ques. What is the Ph.D fee at SKIT Jaipur?

Ans. Ph.D at SKIT Jaipur has a total fee of INR 27,100. Ph.D Business Administration also costs INR 27,100. Ph.D Computer Engineering, Electrical Engineering and Electronics And Communications Engineering have total fees of INR 27,100, INR 34,300, INR 34,300 and INR 34,300 respectively.

Ques. Which colleges can students compare with SKIT Jaipur?

Ans. Students can compare SKIT Jaipur with JECRC Jaipur and Manipal University Jaipur.

Ques. How does the SKIT Jaipur refund process work?

Ans. SKIT Jaipur follows UGC guidelines for fee refunds. Students should check the official website for exact refund details.

Ques. What is the hostel fee at SKIT Jaipur?

Ans. The annual hostel fees at SKIT Jaipur are given below.

  • Male : INR 1.14 Lakhs - 1.66 Lakhs
  • Female : INR 1.14 Lakhs - 1.66 Lakhs

Ques. What placement package is mentioned for SKIT Jaipur?

Ans. SKIT Jaipur is mentioned as an option with good ROI and an average package of INR 5 Lakhs.