GGDSD course fees 2026 range from INR 2,000 for PG Diploma to INR 1.2 Lakhs for B.Voc for the full course duration. The main courses include B.Sc {Hons.}, BCA and B.Com, with fees changing by course and specialization.

  • GGDSD offers 43 courses across streams such as Computer Applications, Commerce, Arts and Science.
  • The total fees, last verified on 31-Aug-2026, range from INR 2,000 - 1.2 Lakhs for the complete course duration.
  • Major courses at GGDSD include B.Sc {Hons.}, BCA, B.Com and BA {Hons.}. Key specializations include B.Sc {Hons.} Biotechnology, BCA, B.Com Banking Management and BA {Hons.} Economics.
  • GGDSD B.Sc {Hons.} Biotechnology fee is INR 60,130 for the full 3 years.
  • GGDSD BCA total fee is INR 60,130.
  • GGDSD B.Com Banking Management total fee is INR 30,845.

GGDSD UG Fees 2026

GGDSD UG courses include B.Sc {Hons.}, BCA, B.Com, BA {Hons.}, BBA and B.Voc. B.Sc {Hons.} fees range from INR 22,825 - 60,130, while BCA costs INR 60,130 for the full course.

UG CourseDurationSpecializationsSeat IntakeEligibilityTotal Fees (INR)
B.Sc {Hons.}3 years2: Biotechnology, Bioinformatics360 seats10+222,825 - 60,130
BCA3 years1: General120 seats10+260,130
B.Com3 years2: General, Banking Management350 seats10+230,845
BA {Hons.}Economics, Political Science, Psychology, Journalism and Mass Communication20,725
BBABusiness Management50,650
B.Voc1.2 Lakhs

Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

GGDSD B.Sc {Hons.} Specialization Fees

GGDSD offers B.Sc {Hons.} in Biotechnology and Bioinformatics. Both listed specializations have the same total fee.

Total Fees (INR)B.Sc {Hons.} Specialization
60,130Biotechnology
60,130Bioinformatics

Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

GGDSD BCA Specialization Fees

Total Fees (INR)BCA Specialization
60,130General

Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

GGDSD B.Com Specialization Fees

GGDSD offers B.Com in General and Banking Management. Banking Management is listed as a top B.Com specialization.

Total Fees (INR)B.Com Specialization
30,845General
30,845Banking Management

Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

GGDSD PG Fees 2026

At the PG level, GGDSD lists M.Sc and MA course fees. The lowest course fee mentioned in the article is INR 2,000 for PG Diploma.

PG CourseTotal Fees (INR)Previous Year Fees (INR)
M.Sc28,135 - 97,9607,400
MA24,1757,400
PG Diploma2,000

Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

GGDSD Fees Comparison With Previous Year

GGDSD average fees in 2026 decreased by INR 4,804 compared with 2025. Some courses recorded a drop, while M.Sc and MA show an increase over the previous year.

Fees VerdictFees Change2026 Fees (INR)2025 Fees (INR)Course
decreased32,02322,825 - 60,13073,500B.Sc {Hons.}
decreased27,31460,13087,444BCA
decreased42,07130,84524,500 - 85,020B.Com
decreased27,41220,72522,500 - 72,900BA {Hons.}
decreased14,24950,65024,000 - 1.06 LakhsBBA
increased72,90528,135 - 97,9607,400M.Sc
increased16,77524,1757,400MA

Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

Note: All the above mentioned data has been sourced from official sources and may change as per the college. Students are advised to visit the official website to get the updated details.

GGDSD Hostel & Mess Fees

GGDSD provides hostel accommodation for students. The male hostel fee range is INR 1.32 Lakhs - 1.83 Lakhs, and the female hostel fee range is INR 1.24 Lakhs - 1.73 Lakhs.

Hostel CategoryFee Range (INR)
Male1.32 Lakhs - 1.83 Lakhs
Female1.24 Lakhs - 1.73 Lakhs

Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

GGDSD Scholarship & Financial Aid

GGDSD offers scholarships for meritorious students so that the overall cost of education can come down. The college and the government provide financial aid options, including the following government scholarships:

  • NSP (PM-USP) Yojana
  • National Scholarship for Postgraduate Studies (UGC)

GGDSD Refund Policy

GGDSD follows University Grants Commission (UGC) refund guidelines. The amount refunded depends on the withdrawal date and the official admission schedule of the college.

Students who cancel admission earlier usually receive refunds based on the applicable rules. Processing or administrative charges may be deducted from the paid fee.

Important Points regarding GGDSD refund policy

  • Refund eligibility depends on withdrawal date and university rules
  • A processing/administrative fee may be deducted
  • Refunds are usually processed within a few weeks after approval
  • Students must refer to the official GGDSD refund policy for exact details

GGDSD Courses and Fees FAQs

Ques. How much does B.Sc {Hons.} cost at GGDSD?

Ans. GGDSD B.Sc {Hons.} total fee ranges from INR 22,825 - 60,130 for the complete course. B.Sc {Hons.} Biotechnology has a total fee of INR 60,130. B.Sc {Hons.} Bioinformatics also has a total fee of INR 60,130.

Ques. What is the total BCA fee at GGDSD?

Ans. The full BCA course fee at GGDSD is INR 60,130.

Ques. What fee is charged for B.Com specializations at GGDSD?

Ans. GGDSD charges INR 30,845 as the total B.Com fee. B.Com General and B.Com Banking Management both have a total fee of INR 30,845.

Ques. What are the BA {Hons.} specialization fees at GGDSD?

Ans. GGDSD BA {Hons.} total fee is INR 20,725. BA {Hons.} Economics costs INR 20,725. Political Science, Psychology and Journalism and Mass Communication also have total fees of INR 20,725, INR 20,725 and INR 20,725 respectively.

Ques. What is the BBA course fee at GGDSD?

Ans. The total fee for BBA at GGDSD is INR 50,650. BBA Business Management also has a total fee of INR 50,650.

Ques. How does GGDSD handle fee refunds?

Ans. GGDSD follows UGC refund guidelines. Students should check the official website for exact refund details.

Ques. What is the hostel fee range at GGDSD?

Ans. GGDSD annual hostel fees are given below:

  • Male: INR 1.32 Lakhs - 1.83 Lakhs
  • Female: INR 1.24 Lakhs - 1.73 Lakhs