JBIMS Mumbai cutoff is available for MAHCET, CAT and CMAT. Students can check the category-wise cutoff for major courses such as M.M.S, MMS and MHRD, including the latest available percentile ranges.
For MAHCET, the 2026 Round 3 cutoff range across all categories is 96.37 - 99.99 for M.M.S, MMS and MHRD. The most competitive listed cutoff is 99.99, shown for the AI category in M.M.S Finance, MMS Operations and MHRD Human Resource Development.
Table of Contents
- JBIMS Mumbai Accepted Exams and Cutoff Range
- JBIMS Mumbai MAHCET Cutoff 2026
- JBIMS Mumbai MAHCET Cutoff Trends
- JBIMS Mumbai CAT Cutoff 2026
- JBIMS Mumbai CAT Cutoff Trends
- JBIMS Mumbai CMAT Cutoff 2026
- JBIMS Mumbai CMAT Cutoff Trends
JBIMS Mumbai Accepted Exams and Cutoff Range
Admission to JBIMS Mumbai courses is based on entrance exam scores. The table below shows the exam accepted for each listed course and the cutoff range across all categories.
| Course | Exam | Cutoff |
|---|
| M.M.S | MAHCET | 96.37 - 99.99 |
| MMS | MAHCET | 96.37 - 99.99 |
| MHRD | MAHCET | 96.37 - 99.99 |
| MHRD | CAT | 96 |
| MHRD | CMAT | 99 |
JBIMS Mumbai MAHCET Cutoff 2026
JBIMS Mumbai uses MAHCET scores for admission to M.M.S, MMS and MHRD. In Round 3 of the 2026 cutoff, the overall closing percentile range for M.M.S across all categories is 96.37 - 99.99.
- For MMS, the Round 3 overall closing percentile in 2026 is 96.37 - 99.99 across all categories.
- For MHRD, the Round 3 overall closing percentile in 2026 is 96.37 - 99.99 across all categories.
The listed MAHCET course choices are M.M.S Finance, MMS Operations and MHRD Human Resource Development. For the AI category in Round 3, each of these courses has a 2026 closing percentile of 99.99.
JBIMS Mumbai M.M.S Finance Cutoff 2026
| Category | Closing percentile |
|---|
| AI | 99.99 |
| EWS | 99.87 |
| GNTAS | 99.52 |
| GNTBS | 99.78 |
| GNTCS | 99.8 |
| GNTDS | 99.92 |
| GOBCS | 99.86 - 99.88 |
| GOPENS | 99.96 |
| GSCS | 99.29 - 99.43 |
| GSTS | 96.37 - 98.02 |
| PWDOPENS | 99.51 |
| TFWS | 99.87 - 99.89 |
| PWDROBCS | 98.07 |
JBIMS Mumbai MMS Operations Cutoff 2026
| Category | Closing percentile |
|---|
| AI | 99.99 |
| EWS | 99.87 |
| GNTAS | 99.52 |
| GNTBS | 99.78 |
| GNTCS | 99.8 |
| GNTDS | 99.92 |
| GOBCS | 99.86 - 99.88 |
| GOPENS | 99.96 |
| GSCS | 99.29 - 99.43 |
| GSTS | 96.37 - 98.02 |
| PWDOPENS | 99.51 |
| TFWS | 99.87 - 99.89 |
| PWDROBCS | 98.07 |
JBIMS Mumbai MHRD Human Resource Development Cutoff 2026
| Category | Closing percentile |
|---|
| AI | 99.99 |
| EWS | 99.87 |
| GNTAS | 99.52 |
| GNTBS | 99.78 |
| GNTCS | 99.8 |
| GNTDS | 99.92 |
| GOBCS | 99.86 - 99.88 |
| GOPENS | 99.96 |
| GSCS | 99.29 - 99.43 |
| GSTS | 96.37 - 98.02 |
| PWDOPENS | 99.51 |
| TFWS | 99.87 - 99.89 |
| PWDROBCS | 98.07 |
JBIMS Mumbai MAHCET Cutoff Trends
For M.M.S, the MAHCET closing percentile across all categories is 96.37 in 2026 and 64.62 in 2025. MMS also closed at 96.37 in 2026 and 64.62 in 2025, while MHRD closed at 96.37 in 2026 across all categories.
JBIMS Mumbai MAHCET M.M.S Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
| Category | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|
| AI | 99.99 | 99.98 | 99.99 | 99.99 | - |
| GOPENS | 99.96 | 99.92 | - | 99.88708 | 99.92 |
| GNTDS | 99.92 | 99.9 | - | 99.68 | 99.74 |
| EWS | 99.87 | 99.87 | - | 99.77252 | 99.6 |
| TFWS | 99.87 | 99.93 | - | 99.87 | 99.96 |
| GOBCS | 99.86 | 99.81 | - | 99.77 | 99.81 |
| GNTCS | 99.8 | 99.74 | - | 99.67 | 99.68 |
| GNTBS | 99.78 | 99.5 | - | 99.7 | 99.81 |
| GNTAS | 99.52 | 99.5 | 99.59 | 99.71 | 99.74 |
| PWDOPENS | 99.51 | 98.34 | 99.42 | 99.26 | 98.34 |
| GSCS | 99.29 | 99.29 | - | 99.40262 | 99.6 |
| PWDROBCS | 98.07 | - | - | 98.83 | 97.89 |
| GSTS | 96.37 | 96.91 | 97.26 | 95.71996 | 98.15 |
| PWDRNTCS | - | 64.62 | - | - | 97.99 |
| PWDRSCS | - | 95.42 | - | - | - |
| ORPHAN | - | - | - | 97.59 | 93.12 |
JBIMS Mumbai MAHCET M.M.S Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
| Courses | Closing percentile 2026 | Closing percentile 2025 | Closing percentile 2024 | Closing percentile 2023 | Closing percentile 2022 |
|---|
| Finance | 96.37 | 64.62 | 97.26 | 95.71996 | 93.12 |
| Human Resource Management | 96.37 | 64.62 | 97.26 | 95.71996 | 93.12 |
| Systems | 96.37 | 64.62 | 97.26 | 95.71996 | 93.12 |
| Marketing | 96.37 | 64.62 | 99.99 | - | - |
JBIMS Mumbai MAHCET MMS Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
| Category | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|
| AI | 99.99 | 99.98 | 99.99 | 99.99 | - |
| GOPENS | 99.96 | 99.92 | - | 99.88708 | 99.92 |
| GNTDS | 99.92 | 99.9 | - | 99.68 | 99.74 |
| EWS | 99.87 | 99.87 | - | 99.77252 | 99.6 |
| TFWS | 99.87 | 99.93 | - | 99.87 | 99.96 |
| GOBCS | 99.86 | 99.81 | - | 99.77 | 99.81 |
| GNTCS | 99.8 | 99.74 | - | 99.67 | 99.68 |
| GNTBS | 99.78 | 99.5 | - | 99.7 | 99.81 |
| GNTAS | 99.52 | 99.5 | 99.59 | 99.71 | 99.74 |
| PWDOPENS | 99.51 | 98.34 | 99.42 | 99.26 | 98.34 |
| GSCS | 99.29 | 99.29 | - | 99.40262 | 99.6 |
| PWDROBCS | 98.07 | - | - | 98.83 | 97.89 |
| GSTS | 96.37 | 96.91 | 97.26 | 95.71996 | 98.15 |
| PWDRNTCS | - | 64.62 | - | - | 97.99 |
| PWDRSCS | - | 95.42 | - | - | - |
| ORPHAN | - | - | - | 97.59 | 93.12 |
JBIMS Mumbai MAHCET MMS Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
| Courses | Closing percentile 2026 | Closing percentile 2025 | Closing percentile 2024 | Closing percentile 2023 | Closing percentile 2022 |
|---|
| Operations | 96.37 | 64.62 | 97.26 | 95.71996 | 93.12 |
JBIMS Mumbai MAHCET MHRD Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
| Category | 2026 |
|---|
| AI | 99.99 |
| GOPENS | 99.96 |
| GNTDS | 99.92 |
| EWS | 99.87 |
| TFWS | 99.87 |
| GOBCS | 99.86 |
| GNTCS | 99.8 |
| GNTBS | 99.78 |
| GNTAS | 99.52 |
| PWDOPENS | 99.51 |
| GSCS | 99.29 |
| PWDROBCS | 98.07 |
| GSTS | 96.37 |
JBIMS Mumbai MAHCET MHRD Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
| Courses | Closing percentile 2026 |
|---|
| Human Resource Development | 96.37 |
JBIMS Mumbai CAT Cutoff 2026
JBIMS Mumbai accepts CAT scores for MHRD admission. The available CAT cutoff data is for 2025, where MHRD closed at 96 percentile in Round 1 across all categories.
MHRD Human Resource Development is the listed CAT course choice. For the General category in Round 1, its 2025 closing percentile is 96.
JBIMS Mumbai MHRD Human Resource Development Cutoff 2025
| Category | Closing percentile |
|---|
| General | 96 |
| OBC | 96 |
| SC | 96 |
| ST | 96 |
| EWS | 96 |
JBIMS Mumbai CAT Cutoff Trends
For MHRD, the CAT closing percentile stayed at 96 in 2025 and 96 in 2024 across all categories. The category-wise and course-wise trend tables are given below.
JBIMS Mumbai CAT MHRD Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
| Category | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|
| General | 96 | 96 | 96 | 96 |
| OBC | 96 | 96 | 96 | - |
| SC | 96 | 96 | 96 | - |
| ST | 96 | 96 | 96 | - |
| EWS | 96 | 96 | 96 | - |
JBIMS Mumbai CAT MHRD Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
| Courses | Closing percentile 2025 | Closing percentile 2024 | Closing percentile 2023 | Closing percentile 2022 |
|---|
| Human Resource Development | 96 | 96 | 96 | 96 |
JBIMS Mumbai CMAT Cutoff 2026
JBIMS Mumbai considers CMAT scores for MHRD, M.M.S and MMS admission. In the available 2025 CMAT cutoff, MHRD closed at 99 percentile in Round 1 across all categories.
MHRD Human Resource Development is the listed CMAT course choice. In 2025, the General category closing percentile for this course is 99 in Round 1.
JBIMS Mumbai MHRD Human Resource Development Cutoff 2025
| Category | Closing percentile |
|---|
| General | 99 |
JBIMS Mumbai CMAT Cutoff Trends
For MHRD, the CMAT closing percentile is 99 in 2025 and 99 in 2024 across all categories. For M.M.S and MMS, the 2022 closing percentile across all categories is 99.
JBIMS Mumbai CMAT MHRD Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
| Category | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|
| General | 99 | 99 | 99 | 99 |
JBIMS Mumbai CMAT MHRD Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
| Courses | Closing percentile 2025 | Closing percentile 2024 | Closing percentile 2023 | Closing percentile 2022 |
|---|
| Human Resource Development | 99 | 99 | 99 | 99 |
JBIMS Mumbai CMAT M.M.S Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
JBIMS Mumbai CMAT MMS Cutoff Trends: Category-wise