KK Wagh Nashik publishes cutoff details for B.Tech, MBA, MCA and M.Tech admissions through MHT-CET, MAHCET, MAH-MCA-CET, Maharashtra-JEE-Main, JEE-Main and MHTCET-MTech-Counselling. The available data includes category-wise and course-wise closing percentiles, marks and ranks.
The latest MHT-CET, MAHCET, MAH-MCA-CET and Maharashtra-JEE-Main figures cover 2026. JEE-Main and MHTCET-MTech-Counselling data is available for 2025. B.Tech admissions accept MHT-CET, Maharashtra-JEE-Main and JEE-Main scores, while MBA admission uses MAHCET scores.
- KK Wagh Nashik Cutoff Overview
- KK Wagh Nashik MHT-CET Cutoff 2026
- KK Wagh Nashik MHT-CET Cutoff Trends
- KK Wagh Nashik MAHCET Cutoff 2026
- KK Wagh Nashik MAHCET Cutoff Trends
- KK Wagh Nashik MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026
- KK Wagh Nashik MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Trends
- KK Wagh Nashik Maharashtra-JEE-Main Cutoff 2026
- KK Wagh Nashik Maharashtra-JEE-Main Cutoff Trends
- KK Wagh Nashik JEE-Main Cutoff 2026
- KK Wagh Nashik JEE-Main Cutoff Trends
- KK Wagh Nashik MHTCET-MTech-Counselling Cutoff 2026
- KK Wagh Nashik MHTCET-MTech-Counselling Cutoff Trends
KK Wagh Nashik Cutoff Overview
The cutoff range below covers every category for each listed course and entrance examination.
| Exam | Course | Cutoff |
|---|---|---|
| MHT-CET | B.Tech | 20.33 - 98.17 |
| MAHCET | MBA | 12.11 - 86.93 |
| MAH-MCA-CET | MCA | 41.53 - 96.79 |
| Maharashtra-JEE-Main | B.Tech | 4548 - 33493 |
| JEE-Main | B.Tech | 97890 - 466674 (All India) |
| MHTCET-MTech-Counselling | M.Tech | 0.32 - 77.2 |
KK Wagh Nashik MHT-CET Cutoff 2026
MHT-CET scores are used for B.Tech admission at KK Wagh Nashik. Across all categories, the Round 4 cutoff for B.Tech in 2026 was 20.33 - 98.17.
Electrical Engineering was the leading B.Tech choice in this examination. Its Round 4 closing percentile for DEFOPENS was 74.62 - 79.47. The category-wise figures are listed below.
KK Wagh Nashik B.Tech Electrical Engineering Cutoff 2026
| Category | Closing percentile |
|---|---|
| DEFOPENS | 74.62 - 79.47 |
| EWS | 76.43 - 85.17 |
| GNT1S | 88.2 - 89.55 |
| GNT2S | 84.48 - 91.16 |
| GOBCS | 89.36 |
| GOPENS | 90.92 - 92.16 |
| GSCS | 80.74 - 86.3 |
| GSTS | 71.04 - 71.13 |
| GVJS | 90.86 |
| LOBCS | 89.66 - 92.18 |
| LOPENS | 90.57 - 93.08 |
| LSCS | 76.8 - 83.69 |
| LSTS | 70.95 |
| DEFOBCS | 68.3 |
| TFWS | 68.3 |
| GNT3S | 90.55 - 90.57 |
| LNT2S | 85.35 |
| LNT1S | 80.7 |
| LVJS | 73.9 - 77.86 |
| ORPHAN | 91.65 |
| PWDOPENS | 91.47 |
| PWDOBCS | 92.45 |
| DEFSCS | 60.58 |
KK Wagh Nashik MHT-CET Cutoff Trends
The lowest B.Tech closing percentile across all categories was 20.33 in 2026, compared with 1.08 in 2025. Category and course trends from newest to oldest follow.
KK Wagh Nashik MHT-CET B.Tech Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
| Category | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ORPHAN | 88.56 | 33.62 | 68.29 | 75.34 | - |
| GOPENS | 87.73 | 79.79 | 73.77 | 61.43 | 46.45 |
| LOPENS | 86.86 | 83.94 | 72.12 | 58.11 | 51.26 |
| GOBCS | 86.27 | 77.95 | 70.25 | 49.61 | 32.5 |
| LOBCS | 84.91 | 79.98 | 60.6 | 53.65 | 32.5 |
| LNT3S | 82.95 | 71.85 | 65.23 | 58.08 | 29.23 |
| GNT3S | 82.48 | 78.62 | 74.12 | 35.17 | 42.3 |
| GVJS | 81.86 | 69.49 | 51.28 | 44.48 | 5.13 |
| GNT2S | 81.13 | 66.95 | 61.89 | 9.1 | 1.59 |
| GNT1S | 80.03 | 76.9 | 57.33 | 36.16 | 29.33 |
| LSCS | 76.47 | 61.56 | 50.1 | 2.45 | 14.22 |
| GSCS | 75.15 | 66.95 | 52.99 | 20.57 | 5.81 |
| LVJS | 71.49 | 49.6 | 45.46 | 30.09 | 59.68 |
| LNT1S | 71.41 | 70.75 | 49.79 | 11.12 | 12.94 |
| LNT2S | 66.1 | 73.26 | 60.62 | 7.56 | 12.2 |
| DEFSCS | 60.58 | 28.2 | 60.55 | - | - |
| DEFOBCS | 52.17 | 14.07 | 31.62 | - | - |
| TFWS | 52.17 | 84.5 | 83.51 | 80.99 | 74.11 |
| DEFOPENS | 50.84 | 53.76 | 11.39 | 1.42 | 11.44 |
| EWS | 50.55 | 28.68 | 14.36 | 43.12 | 22.91 |
| DEFROBCS | 44.56 | 49.23 | 49.79 | 48.97 | 46.44 |
| PWDOPENS | 24.24 | 1.08 | 9.21 | 39.91 | 10.64 |
| GSTS | 24.04 | 26.73 | 14.36 | 9.68 | 0.94 |
| PWDOBCS | 22.62 | 25.99 | 44.89 | - | - |
| LSTS | 20.33 | 25.97 | 25.06 | 7.22 | 32.1 |
| DEFRNT3S | - | - | - | 80.24 | - |
| DEFRVJS | - | - | - | 84.51 | - |
| PWDROBCS | - | - | - | 52.74 | - |
| DEFRNT2S | - | - | - | 69.3 | 79.86 |
| DEFRNT1S | - | - | - | - | 39.42 |
| DEFRSCS | - | - | - | - | 67.98 |
KK Wagh Nashik MHT-CET B.Tech Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
| Courses | Closing percentile 2026 | Closing percentile 2025 | Closing percentile 2024 | Closing percentile 2023 | Closing percentile 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Electrical Engineering | 60.58 | 37.2 | 43.12 | 1.42 | 0.94 |
| Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering | 56.56 | 31.92 | 38.41 | 7.22 | 25.46 |
| Computer Engineering | 48.4 | 32 | 68.29 | 52.74 | 20.82 |
| Computer Science and Design | 37.14 | 34.9 | 84.57 | - | - |
| Mechanical Engineering | 34.71 | 1.69 | 11.39 | 7.56 | 11.44 |
| Information Technology | 34.1 | 25.99 | 39.54 | 39.91 | 71.23 |
| Civil Engineering | 28.23 | 1.08 | 9.21 | 2.45 | 1.59 |
| Chemical Engineering | 24.04 | 49.23 | 14.36 | 25.55 | 12.76 |
| Artificial Intelligence & Data Science | 22.62 | 45.98 | 16.3 | 44.05 | 25.83 |
| Robotics and Automation | 20.33 | 25.97 | 49.79 | 38.99 | 14.61 |
KK Wagh Nashik MAHCET Cutoff 2026
KK Wagh Nashik considers MAHCET scores for MBA admission. In Round 4 of 2026, the MBA cutoff across all categories ranged from 12.11 - 86.93.
Business Analytics was the main MBA choice. For the AI category, its Round 4 closing percentile was 46 - 71.2.
KK Wagh Nashik MBA Business Analytics Cutoff 2026
| Category | Closing percentile |
|---|---|
| AI | 46 - 71.2 |
| EWS | 21.86 - 62.53 |
| GNTAS | 19.42 - 61.02 |
| GNTBS | 38.44 - 67.33 |
| GNTCS | 52.27 |
| GNTDS | 74.03 |
| GOBCS | 50.6 - 72.62 |
| GOPENS | 60.7 - 77.16 |
| GSCS | 64.06 - 65.86 |
| GSTS | 12.11 - 65.62 |
| PWDOPENS | 28.74 - 72.62 |
| TFWS | 85.04 - 86.93 |
KK Wagh Nashik MAHCET Cutoff Trends
Across MBA categories, admission closed at 12.11 percentile in 2026 and 12.64 percentile in 2025. The tables compare category and specialisation cutoffs.
KK Wagh Nashik MAHCET MBA Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
| Category | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TFWS | 85.04 | 72.07 | 80.37 | 79.5115 | 83.48 |
| GNTDS | 74.03 | 72.62 | 68.15 | 63.58447 | 61.05 |
| GSCS | 64.06 | 62.28 | 52.49 | 54.00917 | 50.95 |
| GOPENS | 60.7 | 78.4 | 69.75 | 70.78644 | 77.55 |
| GNTCS | 52.27 | 75.57 | 67.18 | 65.04 | 69.55 |
| GOBCS | 50.6 | 72.82 | 68.08 | 63.10159 | 73.19 |
| AI | 46 | 71.15 | 66.27 | 62.8 | - |
| GNTBS | 38.44 | 72.38 | 65.22 | 68.15 | 63.8 |
| PWDOPENS | 28.74 | 63.08 | 17.86 | 27.55817 | 40.25 |
| EWS | 21.86 | 12.64 | 60.07 | 20.14289 | 67.22 |
| GNTAS | 19.42 | 26.28 | 21.53 | 31.21 | 49.15 |
| GSTS | 12.11 | 41.22 | 48.78 | 33.13 | 36.29 |
| ORPHAN | - | - | 68.18 | - | - |
KK Wagh Nashik MAHCET MBA Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
| Courses | Closing percentile 2026 | Closing percentile 2025 | Closing percentile 2024 | Closing percentile 2023 | Closing percentile 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Business Analytics | 12.11 | 12.64 | 17.86 | 20.14289 | 36.29 |
| Financial Management | 12.11 | 12.64 | 17.86 | 20.14289 | 36.29 |
| Human Resource Management | 12.11 | 12.64 | 17.86 | 20.14289 | 36.29 |
| Operations & Supply Chain Management | 12.11 | 12.64 | 17.86 | 20.14289 | 36.29 |
| Marketing | 12.11 | 12.64 | 17.86 | 20.14289 | 36.29 |
KK Wagh Nashik MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026
MAH-MCA-CET scores determine MCA admission at KK Wagh Nashik. The Round 1 cutoff across all categories in 2026 was 41.53 - 96.79 marks.
For MCA, the AI category recorded a Round 1 closing mark of 90.31. All category-wise closing marks are given below.
KK Wagh Nashik MCA Cutoff 2026
| Category | Closing marks |
|---|---|
| AI | 90.31 |
| EWS | 80.79 |
| GNTDH | 86.98 |
| GNTDO | 80.52 |
| GOBCH | 91.48 |
| GOBCO | 93 |
| GOPENO | 46.58 |
| GSCH | 73.74 |
| GSCO | 80.52 |
| GSTH | 46.58 |
| GSTO | 41.53 |
| TFWS | 96.79 |
KK Wagh Nashik MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Trends
The MCA closing mark across all categories was 41.53 in 2026, while the corresponding 2025 figure was 29.9. The year-wise category and course records follow.
KK Wagh Nashik MAH-MCA-CET MCA Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
| Category | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TFWS | 96.79 | 95.55 | 93.83 | 90.74 | 92.13 |
| GOBCO | 93 | 87.35 | 80.87 | 70.69 | 75.79 |
| GOBCH | 91.48 | 82.96 | 80.87 | 1.14 | 73.5 |
| AI | 90.31 | 80 | 85.31 | 76.62 | - |
| GNTDH | 86.98 | 74.78 | 71.52 | 57.01 | 76.78 |
| EWS | 80.79 | 77.83 | 68.18 | 57.01 | 75.79 |
| GNTDO | 80.52 | 69.71 | 78.05 | - | - |
| GSCO | 80.52 | 71.15 | 68.18 | 64.05 | 61.52 |
| GSCH | 73.74 | - | 71.52 | 42.51 | 54.7 |
| GOPENO | 46.58 | 87.21 | 87.47 | 79.5 | 82.99 |
| GSTH | 46.58 | 29.9 | 14.7 | 1.14 | 27.87 |
| GSTO | 41.53 | 46.38 | 27.19 | 46.15 | 15.38 |
| GOPENH AI | - | 89.13 | - | 16.35 | 82.27 |
| GSCH AI | - | 77.83 | - | - | - |
| PWDOPENH | - | 87.21 | 85.62 | 21.94 | - |
| GNT1H | - | - | - | 42.51 | 51.9 |
| GNT1O | - | - | - | 19.01 | 61.52 |
| GNT2H | - | - | - | 70.69 | 59.09 |
| GNT2O | - | - | - | 76.62 | - |
| GNT3H | - | - | - | 46.15 | 27.87 |
| GNT3O | - | - | - | 60.59 | 54.7 |
KK Wagh Nashik MAH-MCA-CET MCA Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
| Courses | Closing marks 2026 | Closing marks 2025 | Closing marks 2024 | Closing marks 2023 | Closing marks 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Master of Computer Applications [MCA] | 41.53 | 29.9 | 14.7 | 1.14 | 15.38 |
KK Wagh Nashik Maharashtra-JEE-Main Cutoff 2026
Maharashtra-JEE-Main scores provide another route to B.Tech admission at KK Wagh Nashik. Round 4 cutoffs across all categories in 2026 ranged from 4548 - 33493.
Computer Engineering was the leading B.Tech option. Its General category closing rank in Round 4 was 10955 - 11078.
KK Wagh Nashik B.Tech Computer Engineering Cutoff 2026
| Category | Closing rank |
|---|---|
| General | 10955 - 11078 |
KK Wagh Nashik Maharashtra-JEE-Main Cutoff Trends
The B.Tech closing rank across all categories changed from 38119 in 2025 to 33493 in 2026. Category and branch figures are compared below.
KK Wagh Nashik Maharashtra-JEE-Main B.Tech Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
| Category | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| General | 33493 | 38119 | 41045 | 49519 | 59843 |
KK Wagh Nashik Maharashtra-JEE-Main B.Tech Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
| Courses | Closing rank 2026 | Closing rank 2025 | Closing rank 2024 | Closing rank 2023 | Closing rank 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Computer Engineering | 11078 | 11382 | 10843 | 9374 | 6607 |
| Information Technology | 14313 | 14787 | 15970 | 11857 | 7833 |
| Artificial Intelligence & Data Science | 14422 | 14692 | - | 14086 | 11524 |
| Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering | 17127 | 19747 | 18896 | 21207 | 16092 |
| Computer Science and Design | 17317 | 17670 | - | 14706 | 11947 |
| Electrical Engineering | 22473 | 29452 | 29625 | 34632 | 27578 |
| Mechanical Engineering | 23640 | 29407 | 34257 | 40299 | 39550 |
| Robotics and Automation | 24327 | 27941 | 25950 | 29891 | 29583 |
| Civil Engineering | 29305 | 38119 | 41045 | 49519 | 59843 |
| Chemical Engineering | 33493 | 38034 | 40654 | 41240 | 51412 |
KK Wagh Nashik JEE-Main Cutoff 2026
JEE-Main scores are accepted for B.Tech admission at KK Wagh Nashik. The available 2025 Round 4 cutoff for the AI Quota ranged from 97890 - 466674 across all categories.
Computer Engineering was the main B.Tech choice. For the General category under the AI Quota, its 2025 Round 4 closing rank was 97890 - 148682.
KK Wagh Nashik B.Tech Computer Engineering Cutoff 2025
| Category | Closing rank |
|---|---|
| General | 97890 - 148682 (AI) |
KK Wagh Nashik JEE-Main Cutoff Trends
Across all B.Tech categories, the AI closing rank was 466674 in 2025 and 532646 in 2024. The following tables retain the category and course comparisons.
KK Wagh Nashik JEE-Main B.Tech Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
| Category | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| General | 466674 (AI) | 532646 (AI) | 49519 (AI) |
KK Wagh Nashik JEE-Main B.Tech Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
| Courses | Closing rank 2025 | Closing rank 2024 | Closing rank 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Computer Engineering | 148682 (AI) | 158016 (AI) | 9788 (AI) |
| Artificial Intelligence & Data Science | 188727 (AI) | - | 14466 (AI) |
| Information Technology | 190419 (AI) | 223934 (AI) | 12182 (AI) |
| Computer Science and Design | 226348 (AI) | - | - |
| Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering | 251748 (AI) | 261683 (AI) | 21804 (AI) |
| Robotics and Automation | 349866 (AI) | 351317 (AI) | 29891 (AI) |
| Mechanical Engineering | 367714 (AI) | 451120 (AI) | 40299 (AI) |
| Electrical Engineering | 367714 (AI) | 395457 (AI) | 34632 (AI) |
| Chemical Engineering | 465952 (AI) | 527207 (AI) | 43501 (AI) |
| Civil Engineering | 466674 (AI) | 532646 (AI) | 49519 (AI) |
KK Wagh Nashik MHTCET-MTech-Counselling Cutoff 2026
MHTCET-MTech-Counselling scores are considered for M.Tech admission at KK Wagh Nashik. The available 2025 Round 3 cutoff across all categories ranged from 0.32 - 77.2.
Vlsi Design & Embedded System was the leading M.Tech option. Its 2025 Round 3 closing percentile for GOPENS was 14.
KK Wagh Nashik M.Tech Vlsi Design & Embedded System Cutoff 2025
| Category | Closing percentile |
|---|---|
| GOPENS | 14 |
| GSCS | 6 |
| GOEPNS | 77.2 |
| GOBCS | 15 |
KK Wagh Nashik MHTCET-MTech-Counselling Cutoff Trends
The M.Tech closing percentile across categories reached 0.32 in 2025. Category-wise and course-wise records are shown below.
KK Wagh Nashik MHTCET-MTech-Counselling M.Tech Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
| Category | 2025 |
|---|---|
| GOEPNS | 68.7 |
| GSEBCS | 11.71 |
| GNT1S | 10.67 |
| GSTS | 9.64 |
| GVJS | 7.33 |
| GNT2S | 6.88 |
| GSCS | 4 |
| GOPENS | 3.77 |
| GOBCS | 3.43 |
| EWS | 0.32 |
KK Wagh Nashik MHTCET-MTech-Counselling M.Tech Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
| Courses | Closing percentile 2025 |
|---|---|
| Vlsi Design & Embedded System | 6 |
| Power System Engineering | 4 |
| Structural Engineering | 0.32 |
![K.K. Wagh Institute of Engineering Education & Research - [KKWIEER]](https://static.zollege.in/public/college_data/images/logos/1478088096kkw-logo-300x173.jpg?tr=h-94,w-94,c-force)


![Sir Visvesvaraya Institute Of Technology - [SVIT] Chincholi](https://static.zollege.in/public/college_data/images/appImage/15153_svitnasik_new.jpg?tr=h-100,w-200,c-force)



![Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering - [PCCOE]](https://static.zollege.in/public/college_data/images/appImage/1648117063download30.jpg?tr=h-100,w-200,c-force)
![Sandip Institute of Technology and Research Center - [SITRC]](https://static.zollege.in/public/college_data/images/appImage/1503637927cover.jpg?tr=h-100,w-200,c-force)
![MET's Institute of Engineering - [MET]](https://static.zollege.in/public/college_data/images/appImage/14132_METIE.jpg?tr=h-100,w-200,c-force)
![Matoshri College of Engineering and Research Centre - [MCOERC] Eklahare](https://static.zollege.in/public/college_data/images/appImage/28768_matoshri_new.jpg?tr=h-100,w-200,c-force)

![Sandip Institute of Engineering and Management - [SIEM]](https://static.zollege.in/public/college_data/images/appImage/14916_Cover.png?tr=h-100,w-200,c-force)




![AISSMS College of Engineering - [AISSMSCOE]](https://static.zollege.in/public/college_data/images/appImage/1579265613COE.png?tr=h-100,w-200,c-force)

![Sir Visvesvaraya Institute Of Technology - [SVIT] Chincholi](https://static.zollege.in/public/college_data/images/logos/1562149487download3.jpg?tr=h-40,w-40,c-force)



![Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering - [PCCOE]](https://static.zollege.in/public/college_data/images/logos/1600278436Screenshot20200916231559.jpg?tr=h-40,w-40,c-force)
![Sandip Institute of Technology and Research Center - [SITRC]](https://static.zollege.in/public/college_data/images/logos/1475663565Logo1.png?tr=h-40,w-40,c-force)