Shyama Prasad Mukherji College for Women uses CUET scores for BA, BA {Hons.}, B.Sc {Hons.}, B.El.Ed, B.Com and B.Com {Hons.} admission, while B.Ed and MA admission is based on CUET-PG. The latest cutoffs covered here are for 2026, including category-wise and course-wise closing marks.

For 2026, the overall CUET cutoff spans 87.9 - 689.3 for BA and 109.23 - 755.8 for BA {Hons.}. The CUET-PG range is 60 - 135 for B.Ed and 62 - 236 for MA. The tables also compare available cutoff marks from 2026 with those from earlier years.

CourseCutoffExam
BA87.9 - 689.3CUET
BA {Hons.}109.23 - 755.8CUET
B.Sc {Hons.}108.23 - 543.36CUET
B.El.Ed191.83 - 619.48CUET
B.Com298 - 632.95CUET
B.Com {Hons.}218.43 - 691.94CUET
B.Ed60 - 135CUET-PG
MA62 - 236CUET-PG

Table of Contents

  1. Shyama Prasad Mukherji College for Women CUET Cutoff 2026
  2. Shyama Prasad Mukherji College for Women CUET Cutoff Trends
  3. Shyama Prasad Mukherji College for Women CUET-PG Cutoff 2026
  4. Shyama Prasad Mukherji College for Women CUET-PG Cutoff Trends

Shyama Prasad Mukherji College for Women CUET Cutoff 2026

CUET is the admission exam for the college's BA, BA {Hons.}, B.Sc {Hons.}, B.El.Ed, B.Com and B.Com {Hons.} programmes. Across all categories, the Round 4 BA cutoff for 2026 is 87.9 - 689.3.

  • Across all categories, the 2026 Round 4 closing marks for BA {Hons.} are 109.23 - 755.8.
  • Across all categories, B.Sc {Hons.} has 2026 Round 4 closing marks of 108.23 - 543.36.
  • The 2026 Round 4 closing range for B.El.Ed is 191.83 - 619.48 across all categories.
  • B.Com recorded closing marks of 298 - 632.95 in Round 4 of 2026 across all categories.
  • For B.Com {Hons.}, the closing marks across all categories are 218.43 - 691.94 in 2026 Round 4.

Popular CUET choices include BA Geography + Political Science, BA {Hons.} Applied Psychology, B.Sc {Hons.} Computer Science, B.El.Ed, B.Com General and B.Com {Hons.} General.

For the General category, BA Geography + Political Science closed between 554.41 - 659.89 in Round 4 of 2026.

  • BA {Hons.} Applied Psychology had a General-category CUET closing range of 734.97 - 755.8 in 2026 Round 4.
  • B.Sc {Hons.} Computer Science had a General-category CUET closing range of 485.56 - 543.36 in 2026 Round 4.
  • B.El.Ed Bachelor of Elementary Education [B.El.Ed] recorded General-category CUET closing marks of 582.45 - 619.48 in 2026 Round 4.
  • B.Com General closed at 597.22 - 632.95 for the General category in 2026 Round 4.
  • B.Com {Hons.} General closed at 632.11 - 691.94 for the General category in 2026 Round 4.

The following tables give the category-wise CUET closing marks for these courses.

BA Geography + Political Science Cutoff 2026

Closing marksCategory
554.41 - 659.89General
360.53 - 466.07SC
357.75 - 371.99ST
406.05 - 567.27OBC NCL
449.12 - 504.18EWS

BA {Hons.} Applied Psychology Cutoff 2026

Closing marksCategory
734.97 - 755.8General
531.68 - 568.22SC
385.33 - 465.11ST
556.07 - 601.37OBC NCL
528.21 - 562.74EWS
370.31 - 434.96PwD

B.Sc {Hons.} Computer Science Cutoff 2026

Closing marksCategory
485.56 - 543.36General
269.05 - 364.41SC
149.79 - 253.99ST
269.05 - 453.94OBC NCL
399.99 - 464.78EWS

B.El.Ed Cutoff 2026

Closing marksCategory
582.45 - 619.48General
447.12 - 497.53SC
198.67 - 344.19ST
464.28 - 523.59OBC NCL
384.1 - 517.29EWS
191.83PwD

B.Com General Cutoff 2026

Closing marksCategory
597.22 - 632.95General
298 - 360.38SC
357.03 - 446.85OBC NCL
411.11 - 528.04EWS

B.Com {Hons.} General Cutoff 2026

Closing marksCategory
632.11 - 691.94General
348.35 - 412.64SC
218.43 - 595.04ST
431.65 - 498.04OBC NCL
503.85 - 568.2EWS

The lowest listed BA closing mark for admission in 2026 was 87.9.

  • BA {Hons.} closed at 109.23 in 2026, compared with 82 in 2025 across all categories.
  • B.Sc {Hons.} closed at 108.23 in 2026, while the 2025 closing mark across all categories was 46.
  • The B.El.Ed closing mark was 191.83 in 2026 and 199 in 2025 across all categories.
  • B.Com admission closed at 298 in 2026, compared with 205 in 2025 across all categories.
  • B.Com {Hons.} recorded a closing mark of 218.43 in 2026 and 277 in 2025 across all categories.

Category-wise and course-wise CUET cutoff trends are listed below.

CUET BA Cutoff Trends: Category-wise

2026Category
300.06PwD
200.95General
148.8ST
141.62EWS
116.27OBC NCL
87.9SC

CUET BA Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

Closing marks 2026Courses
357.75Geography + Political Science
357.06Geography + History
299.56Sanskrit + Political Science
271.36Sanskrit + Philosophy
262.1Hindi + Geography
253.49History + Sociology
235.95Economics +Geography
231.12History + Philosophy
229.38Economics + Mathematics
226.49Philosophy + Political Science
220.53Economics + Histrory
214.74History + Music
213.71Computer Applications + Mathematics
212.9Economics + Political Science
206.72Sanskrit + History
202.93History + Political Science
200.95Sanskrit + Music
191.24Hindi + Philosophy
188.59Economics + Community Science
188.01Geography + Mathematics
170.63Economics + Philosophy
166.94Computer Applications + Geography
165.63Hindi + History
152.6Economics + Sociology
151.36Community science + Political Science
141.62Hindi + Political Science
118.88Music + Political Science
116.27Hindi + Sociology
87.9Computer Applications + Economics

CUET BA {Hons.} Cutoff Trends: Category-wise

Category2026202520232022
PwD370.31316--
General156.39157423.5440
ST134.84129354.2408
EWS133.94288-440
OBC NCL125.5182392.7424
SC109.2399369.6416

CUET BA {Hons.} Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

CoursesClosing marks 2026Closing marks 2025Closing marks 2023Closing marks 2022
Applied Psychology370.31456646.8744
English237.23129662.2728
History203.39315662.2728
Geography198.67374639.1704
Political Science172.84335682744
Sanskrit168.9199354.2408
Hindi156.39178546.7608
Philosophy134.84217592.9656
Economics109.2382677.6744

CUET B.Sc {Hons.} Cutoff Trends: Category-wise

Category2026202520232022
General403.34419693720
EWS207.3261-720
SC194.8846639.1696
ST149.79211623.7688
OBC NCL108.23223662.2704

CUET B.Sc {Hons.} Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

CoursesClosing marks 2026Closing marks 2025Closing marks 2023Closing marks 2022
Computer Science149.79251623.7688
Mathematics108.2346--

CUET B.El.Ed Cutoff Trends: Category-wise

Category2026202520232022
General582.45618693720
OBC NCL464.28522662.2704
SC447.12509639.1696
EWS384.1445-720
ST198.67379623.7688
PwD191.83199--

CUET B.El.Ed Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

CoursesClosing marks 2026Closing marks 2025Closing marks 2023Closing marks 2022
Bachelor of Elementary Education [B.El.Ed]191.83199623.7688

CUET B.Com Cutoff Trends: Category-wise

Category2026202520232022
General597.22663731.5760
EWS411.11505-760
OBC NCL357.03480700.7744
SC298368677.6736
ST-205662.2728

CUET B.Com Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

CoursesClosing marks 2026Closing marks 2025Closing marks 2023Closing marks 2022
General298205662.2728

CUET B.Com {Hons.} Cutoff Trends: Category-wise

Category2026202520232022
General632.11707746.9776
EWS503.85565-776
OBC NCL431.65528716.1760
SC348.35444693752
ST218.43277677.6744

CUET B.Com {Hons.} Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

CoursesClosing marks 2026Closing marks 2025Closing marks 2023Closing marks 2022
General218.43277677.6744

Shyama Prasad Mukherji College for Women CUET-PG Cutoff 2026

CUET-PG scores are used for admission to B.Ed and MA. In Round 4 of 2026, the overall B.Ed cutoff across all categories is 60 - 135.

  • The MA closing marks across all categories are 62 - 236 for Round 4 of 2026.

B.Ed General and MA Political Science are popular choices among students taking CUET-PG.

In 2026 Round 4, B.Ed General closed at 101 - 104 for the General category.

  • For MA Political Science, the General-category CUET-PG closing range in 2026 Round 4 is 234 - 236.

The category-wise closing marks for B.Ed General and MA Political Science are given below.

B.Ed General Cutoff 2026

Closing marksCategory
101 - 104General
81 - 100OBC
89 - 93SC
60 - 65ST
81 - 93EWS
111KM
73 - 135PwD

MA Political Science Cutoff 2026

Closing marksCategory
234 - 236General
215 - 222OBC
188 - 202SC

Across all categories, B.Ed admission closed at 60 in 2026, while the corresponding closing mark in 2025 was 47.

  • For MA, the closing mark across all categories changed from 65 in 2025 to 62 in 2026.

The following tables show CUET-PG trends by category and course.

CUET-PG B.Ed Cutoff Trends: Category-wise

Category202620252024
KM111--
General101120-
SC8998187
OBC8191-
EWS8183-
PwD7347-
ST6080-

CUET-PG B.Ed Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

CoursesClosing marks 2026Closing marks 2025Closing marks 2024
General6047187

CUET-PG MA Cutoff Trends: Category-wise

Category202620252024
OBC80108211
SC7965193
EWS7091-
General6278222

CUET-PG MA Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

CoursesClosing marks 2026Closing marks 2025Closing marks 2024
Political Science188172193
Hindi7065-
Sanskrit6278-