Tula’s Institute Dehradun offers 29 programmes in fields such as engineering, MBA, pharmacy, agriculture, commerce, and media studies. For 2026, the total fee starts at INR 1,56,500 for a three-year Diploma and goes up to INR 6,81,000 for B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering, Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning, Cyber Security, or Data Sciences. MBA costs INR 4,21,000 for two years, while M.Tech costs INR 2,05,200 for the full course. Students also need to note the registration fee and the separate hostel and mess fee.
- B.Tech in CSE, AI and ML, Cyber Security, or Data Sciences has a four-year fee of INR 6,81,000.
- MBA has a two-year total fee of INR 4,21,000.
- M.Tech has a two-year total fee of INR 2,05,200.
- Diploma in Civil Engineering or Mechanical Engineering costs INR 1,56,500 for three years.
- Hostel and mess charges are separate and range from INR 1,02,500 to INR 1,38,500 per year.
- Tula’s Institute Dehradun Course Fee Overview 2026
- Tula’s Institute Dehradun UG Fees 2026
- Tula’s Institute Dehradun PG Fees 2026
- Tula’s Institute Dehradun Diploma and Pharmacy Fees 2026
- Tula’s Institute Dehradun Application Fees 2026
- Tula’s Institute Dehradun Hostel and Mess Fees 2026
- Tula’s Institute Dehradun Courses and Fees FAQs
Tula’s Institute Dehradun Course Fee Overview 2026
The fee schedule at Tula’s Institute Dehradun is highest for the CS-family B.Tech branches and lowest for Diploma courses. UG course fees range from INR 2,28,800 for BA (Hons) Journalism and Mass Communication to INR 6,81,000 for the higher-fee B.Tech branches. PG options begin at INR 2,05,200. In most programmes, Year 1 is costlier because it includes a one-time charge of INR 21,000.
- The institute offers 29 programmes across engineering, management, pharmacy, agriculture, commerce, and media studies.
- The full course fee range is INR 1,56,500 to INR 6,81,000.
- Standard B.Tech branches and B.Pharm cost INR 4,63,400, which is INR 2,17,600 lower than the CS-family B.Tech fee.
- MBA costs INR 4,21,000, while M.Tech is the lowest-fee postgraduate option at INR 2,05,200.
- Hostel accommodation is charged separately at INR 1,02,500 to INR 1,38,500 per year.
- Most programmes include a one-time first-year charge of INR 21,000.
| Fee Band | Courses Covered | Duration | Total Fee |
|---|---|---|---|
| Highest fee course group | B.Tech in CSE, AI and ML, Cyber Security, Data Sciences | 4 years | INR 6,81,000 |
| Postgraduate management | MBA | 2 years | INR 4,21,000 |
| Standard UG professional courses | B.Tech in Civil, EEE, ECE, Mechanical and B.Pharm | 4 years | INR 4,63,400 |
| Lateral engineering entry | B.Tech Lateral in CSE | 3 years | INR 3,99,300 |
| Lateral engineering entry | B.Tech Lateral in Civil, EEE, ECE, Mechanical | 3 years | INR 3,52,800 |
| Agriculture UG | B.Sc (Hons) Agriculture | 4 years | INR 3,03,400 |
| Business and computer UG | BBA, BCA | 3 years | INR 2,91,000 and INR 2,61,000 |
| Commerce and media UG | B.Com (Hons), BA (Hons) Journalism and Mass Communication | 3 years | INR 2,32,800 and INR 2,28,800 |
| Postgraduate technical courses | MCA, M.Tech in Civil, CSE, Thermal Engineering | 2 years | INR 2,41,000 and INR 2,05,200 |
| Diploma courses | D.Pharm, Diploma in Civil Engineering, Diploma in Mechanical Engineering | 2 to 3 years | INR 1,58,200 and INR 1,56,500 |
Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm
Tula’s Institute Dehradun UG Fees 2026
At the UG level, Tula’s Institute Dehradun offers B.Tech, B.Tech Lateral Entry, B.Pharm, B.Sc (Hons) Agriculture, BBA, BCA, B.Com (Hons), and BA (Hons) Journalism and Mass Communication. B.Tech has two fee slabs. CSE, AI and ML, Cyber Security, and Data Sciences are placed in the higher slab of INR 6,81,000. Civil, Electrical and Electronics, Electronics and Communication, and Mechanical Engineering cost INR 4,63,400. B.Pharm follows the same fee pattern as the standard B.Tech branches.
For B.Tech admission, students need 10+2 with Physics, Chemistry, and Mathematics and at least 45 percent aggregate marks in the general category. Selection uses JEE Main scores. The institute also holds direct counselling for students who appeared in state board examinations. Diploma holders can join B.Tech from the second year through Lateral Entry. CSE Lateral costs INR 3,99,300, while Civil, EEE, ECE, and Mechanical Lateral Entry cost INR 3,52,800. A Diploma at INR 1,56,500 followed by standard engineering lateral entry at INR 3,52,800 totals INR 5,09,300, which is higher than the direct four-year standard B.Tech fee of INR 4,63,400.
B.Tech and B.Pharm Fee Structure
| Fee Category | Specialisations or Course | Year 1 Fee | Fee for Each Later Year | Course Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CS-family B.Tech | Computer Science and Engineering, Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning, Cyber Security, Data Sciences | INR 1,86,000 | INR 1,65,000 in Years 2 to 4 | INR 6,81,000 |
| Standard B.Tech | Civil Engineering, Electrical and Electronics Engineering, Electronics and Communication Engineering, Mechanical Engineering | INR 1,31,600 | INR 1,10,600 in Years 2 to 4 | INR 4,63,400 |
| B.Pharm | Bachelor of Pharmacy | INR 1,31,600 | INR 1,10,600 in Years 2 to 4 | INR 4,63,400 |
Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm
B.Tech Specialisation-wise Fee Split
| Branch | Total Fee | Year 1 Fee | Years 2 to 4 Fee Per Year |
|---|---|---|---|
| Data Sciences | INR 6,81,000 | INR 1,86,000 | INR 1,65,000 |
| Cyber Security | INR 6,81,000 | INR 1,86,000 | INR 1,65,000 |
| Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning | INR 6,81,000 | INR 1,86,000 | INR 1,65,000 |
| Computer Science and Engineering | INR 6,81,000 | INR 1,86,000 | INR 1,65,000 |
| Mechanical Engineering | INR 4,63,400 | INR 1,31,600 | INR 1,10,600 |
| Electronics and Communication Engineering | INR 4,63,400 | INR 1,31,600 | INR 1,10,600 |
| Electrical and Electronics Engineering | INR 4,63,400 | INR 1,31,600 | INR 1,10,600 |
| Civil Engineering | INR 4,63,400 | INR 1,31,600 | INR 1,10,600 |
Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm
Other UG Course Fees
B.Sc (Hons) Agriculture is a four-year course with a total fee of INR 3,03,400. BBA and BCA are three-year UG courses costing INR 2,91,000 and INR 2,61,000. B.Com (Hons) costs INR 2,32,800, and BA (Hons) Journalism and Mass Communication costs INR 2,28,800. For most UG courses in this group, admission is mainly through CUET-UG, and the 2026 exam is scheduled from May 11 to May 31, 2026.
| Course | Total Fee | Duration | Year 1 Fee | Fee from Year 2 Onward |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BBA | INR 2,91,000 | 3 years | INR 1,11,000 | INR 90,000 per year |
| BCA | INR 2,61,000 | 3 years | INR 1,01,000 | INR 80,000 per year |
| B.Sc (Hons) Agriculture | INR 3,03,400 | 4 years | INR 91,600 | INR 70,600 per year |
| B.Com (Hons) | INR 2,32,800 | 3 years | INR 91,600 | INR 70,600 per year |
| BA (Hons) Journalism and Mass Communication | INR 2,28,800 | 3 years | INR 87,600 | INR 70,600 per year |
Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm
Tula’s Institute Dehradun PG Fees 2026
The postgraduate courses listed for Tula’s Institute Dehradun are MBA, MCA, and M.Tech. MBA is the costliest PG course at INR 4,21,000 for two years. MCA costs INR 2,41,000. M.Tech, offered in Civil Engineering, Computer Science and Engineering, and Thermal Engineering, costs INR 2,05,200 and is the lowest-fee full postgraduate degree at the institute.
MBA eligibility requires a graduation degree with at least 50 percent aggregate. Admission considers CAT scores, with the exam dated November 29, 2026, CMAT scores, with the tentative exam dated January 24, 2027, and institute-level merit selection for eligible students. M.Tech admission is through GATE, whose 2026 exam dates are February 7, 8, 14, and 15, 2026. MCA mainly uses NIMCET, and the 2026 exam is scheduled on June 6, 2026.
| PG Course | Specialisation or Admission Detail | Total Fee | Year 2 Fee | Year 1 Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA | CAT, CMAT, and institute-level merit selection | INR 4,21,000 | INR 2,00,000 | INR 2,21,000 |
| MCA | NIMCET is the main entrance test | INR 2,41,000 | INR 1,10,000 | INR 1,31,000 |
| M.Tech | Civil Engineering, Computer Science and Engineering, Thermal Engineering | INR 2,05,200 | INR 92,100 | INR 1,13,100 |
Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm
Tula’s Institute Dehradun Diploma and Pharmacy Fees 2026
Tula’s Institute Dehradun offers D.Pharm along with Diploma in Civil Engineering and Diploma in Mechanical Engineering. D.Pharm is a two-year programme with a total fee of INR 1,58,200. The engineering Diploma courses run for three years and cost INR 1,56,500 each, making them the lowest-fee programmes listed for the institute.
| Programme | Year 1 Fee | Later Year Fee | Duration | Total Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| D.Pharm | INR 87,600 | INR 70,600 in Year 2 | 2 years | INR 1,58,200 |
| Diploma in Mechanical Engineering | INR 63,500 | INR 46,500 in Years 2 and 3 | 3 years | INR 1,56,500 |
| Diploma in Civil Engineering | INR 63,500 | INR 46,500 in Years 2 and 3 | 3 years | INR 1,56,500 |
Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm
Tula’s Institute Dehradun Application Fees 2026
Tula’s Institute Dehradun charges a registration fee of INR 5,000 during application. This institute-level amount is separate from the entrance exam fee paid to the exam authority for JEE Main, CUET-UG, CAT, GATE, or NIMCET. The registration amount is not refundable if a student does not join the selected programme.
Students should check the latest registration fee on the official admissions page at tulas.edu.in before applying, because the amount may change from one admission cycle to another. The registration fee is paid once per application and covers processing for all programmes selected by the candidate at Tula’s Institute.
| Fee Type | Amount | Important Point |
|---|---|---|
| Institute registration fee | INR 5,000 | Paid at the time of application and not refundable if the candidate does not join |
Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm
Tula’s Institute Dehradun Hostel and Mess Fees 2026
Hostel charges at Tula’s Institute Dehradun are separate from academic fees. The yearly hostel and mess fee ranges from INR 1,02,500 to INR 1,38,500. This applies to boys’ and girls’ hostels. The amount includes room rent and mess charges, and the final slab depends on the room type and meal plan. Hostel seats depend on availability, so students are advised to apply for accommodation during admission.
| Accommodation Type | Courses Covered | Annual Hostel and Mess Fee |
|---|---|---|
| Girls’ Hostel | All programmes | INR 1,02,500 to INR 1,38,500 |
| Boys’ Hostel | All programmes | INR 1,02,500 to INR 1,38,500 |
Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm
A student taking a CS-family B.Tech branch with hostel should plan for INR 4,10,000 to INR 5,54,000 as hostel cost over four years. With the B.Tech fee of INR 6,81,000, the full four-year expense becomes INR 10,91,000 to INR 12,35,000. For standard engineering branches, where the course fee is INR 4,63,400, the four-year course plus hostel total is INR 8,73,400 to INR 10,17,400.
Tula’s Institute Dehradun Courses and Fees FAQs
Ques. How much does B.Tech cost at Tula’s Institute Dehradun?
Ans. The B.Tech fee depends on the branch. Computer Science and Engineering, Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning, Cyber Security, and Data Sciences cost INR 6,81,000 for four years. Civil, Electrical and Electronics, Electronics and Communication, and Mechanical Engineering cost INR 4,63,400. Year 1 includes an extra one-time charge of INR 21,000.
Ques. What is the semester-wise B.Tech fee at Tula’s Institute?
Ans. The institute lists fees yearly, but the semester split works out to INR 93,000 per semester in Year 1 and INR 82,500 per semester in Years 2 to 4 for CS-family branches. For standard engineering branches, it is INR 65,800 per semester in Year 1 and INR 55,300 per semester in Years 2 to 4.
Ques. What is the total MBA fee at Tula’s Institute Dehradun?
Ans. MBA costs INR 4,21,000 for two years. The first-year fee is INR 2,21,000, and the second-year fee is INR 2,00,000. Admission uses CAT scores, with the exam dated November 29, 2026, CMAT scores, and institute-level merit selection.
Ques. What fee is charged for M.Tech at Tula’s Institute?
Ans. M.Tech has a full two-year fee of INR 2,05,200. The course is offered in Civil Engineering, Computer Science and Engineering, and Thermal Engineering. Year 1 costs INR 1,13,100, and Year 2 costs INR 92,100. Admission is based on GATE scores.
Ques. How much is the hostel fee at Tula’s Institute Dehradun?
Ans. The hostel and mess fee ranges from INR 1,02,500 to INR 1,38,500 per year for both boys’ and girls’ hostels. Room type and meal plan decide the exact amount. Students should confirm the latest hostel slab with the admissions office before booking a room.
Ques. What is the total B.Tech cost with hostel at Tula’s Institute?
Ans. For CS-family B.Tech branches, four years of course fee plus hostel comes to INR 10,91,000 to INR 12,35,000. For standard engineering branches, the same four-year calculation is INR 8,73,400 to INR 10,17,400. These totals use hostel charges of INR 1,02,500 to INR 1,38,500 per year.
Ques. What is the MCA fee at Tula’s Institute Dehradun?
Ans. MCA costs INR 2,41,000 for two years. Year 1 is INR 1,31,000, and Year 2 is INR 1,10,000. NIMCET is the main entrance exam, and the 2026 exam is scheduled for June 6, 2026. Eligible graduates may also be considered through institute-level merit selection.
Ques. What application fee does Tula’s Institute charge?
Ans. Students pay a registration fee of INR 5,000 while applying to Tula’s Institute Dehradun. This is separate from fees for JEE Main, CUET-UG, CAT, GATE, or NIMCET. The latest amount should be checked at tulas.edu.in before submission.
Ques. What are the fees for BBA and BCA at Tula’s Institute?
Ans. BBA costs INR 2,91,000 for three years. Its Year 1 fee is INR 1,11,000, followed by INR 90,000 each in Years 2 and 3. BCA costs INR 2,61,000, with INR 1,01,000 in Year 1 and INR 80,000 each in Years 2 and 3. Both courses mainly use CUET-UG, scheduled from May 11 to May 31, 2026.
Ques. What is the fee for Diploma courses at Tula’s Institute?
Ans. Diploma in Civil Engineering and Diploma in Mechanical Engineering each cost INR 1,56,500 for three years. Year 1 is INR 63,500, and Years 2 and 3 are INR 46,500 each. Diploma graduates can apply for B.Tech Lateral Entry, but the Diploma plus lateral route costs more than direct four-year B.Tech in standard engineering.



![College of Engineering - [COER]](https://static.zollege.in/public/college_data/images/appImage/23950_COENGROORKEE_APP.png?tr=h-100,w-200,c-force)
![Roorkee Institute of Technology - [RIT]](https://static.zollege.in/public/college_data/images/appImage/1649852133download5.jpg?tr=h-100,w-200,c-force)

![Shivalik College of Engineering - [SCE]](https://static.zollege.in/public/college_data/images/appImage/16481229381521694977phpaVglW4.jpeg?tr=h-100,w-200,c-force)
![Jigyasa University - [JU]](https://static.zollege.in/public/college_data/images/appImage/1647515998dehradun1.jpg?tr=h-100,w-200,c-force)

![Gandhi Institute of Technology and Management - [GITAM]](https://static.zollege.in/public/college_data/images/appImage/1686205223Screenshot20230608114440.png?tr=h-100,w-200,c-force)
![Himalayan Institute of Technology - [HIT]](https://static.zollege.in/public/college_data/images/appImage/16476796821557314591phpIiNREd.jpeg?tr=h-100,w-200,c-force)

![Doon Institute of Engineering And Technology - [DIET]](https://static.zollege.in/public/college_data/images/appImage/13362_DOON_NEW.jpg?tr=h-100,w-200,c-force)
![Graphic Era University - [GEU]](https://static.zollege.in/public/college_data/images/appImage/1647263125GraphicEraUniversity.jpeg?tr=h-100,w-200,c-force)
![JB Institute of Technology - [JBIT]](https://static.zollege.in/public/college_data/images/appImage/28468_Capture.jpeg?tr=h-100,w-200,c-force)
![Graphic Era Hill University - [GEHU]](https://static.zollege.in/public/college_data/images/appImage/16473249481576563781phpQj94TQ.jpeg?tr=h-100,w-200,c-force)
![DIT University - [DIT]](https://static.zollege.in/public/college_data/images/appImage/16472588781589185549Header.jpg?tr=h-100,w-200,c-force)
![Chandigarh Engineering College - [CEC] Landran](https://static.zollege.in/public/college_data/images/appImage/13197_CHANDIGARHCOE_APP.jpg?tr=h-100,w-200,c-force)

![College of Engineering - [COER]](https://static.zollege.in/public/college_data/images/logos/1591255181Annotation20200604123918.jpg?tr=h-40,w-40,c-force)
![Roorkee Institute of Technology - [RIT]](https://static.zollege.in/public/college_data/images/logos/1564727123RITLOGO1e1521722410986300x133.png?tr=h-40,w-40,c-force)

![Shivalik College of Engineering - [SCE]](https://static.zollege.in/public/college_data/images/logos/1615097404Screenshot20210307113042.png?tr=h-40,w-40,c-force)
![Jigyasa University - [JU]](https://static.zollege.in/public/college_data/images/logos/1713524267jigyasa.jpg?tr=h-40,w-40,c-force)
