Sri Venkateswara University Tirupati fees 2026 start at INR 12,195 for L.L.M and go up to INR 6.49 Lakhs for B.Tech for the full course duration. The main courses include M.Sc, B.Tech, MBA and MCA. M.Sc fees are INR 43,850 - 1.66 Lakhs, B.Tech fees are INR 1.69 Lakhs - 6.49 Lakhs, MBA fees are INR 78,810, and MCA fees are INR 73,600, based on the course or specialization.

  • Sri Venkateswara University Tirupati runs 97 courses across streams such as Management, Computer Applications, Science, Engineering.
  • The Total Fees, last verified on 31-Aug-2026, fall between INR 12,195 - 6.49 Lakhs for the complete course duration in 2026.
  • M.Sc, B.Tech, MBA, MCA are among the main courses at Sri Venkateswara University Tirupati. Key options include M.Sc(Food Science And Nutrition), B.Tech(Computer Science and Engineering), MBA, and MCA.
  • M.Sc (Food Science And Nutrition) Fees at Sri Venkateswara University Tirupati are INR 44,700 for the full 2 years.
  • B.Tech (Computer Science and Engineering) Fees at Sri Venkateswara University Tirupati are INR 1.69 Lakhs in total.
  • MBA Fees at Sri Venkateswara University Tirupati are INR 78,810 in total.

Sri Venkateswara University Tirupati Courses and Fees 2026

Sri Venkateswara University Tirupati course fees differ by programme and specialization. Among the listed courses, M.Sc costs INR 43,850 - 1.66 Lakhs, while B.Tech costs INR 1.69 Lakhs - 6.49 Lakhs for the complete course cycle.

LevelCoursesTotal Fees (INR)
UGB.Tech1.69 Lakhs - 6.49 Lakhs
UGB Pharma1.84 Lakhs
UGBA + L.L.B2.2 Lakhs
PGM.Sc43,850 - 1.66 Lakhs
PGMBA78,810
PGMCA73,600
PGM.Tech91,540
PGL.L.M12,195 - 24,390
PGM.Pharm2.85 Lakhs
PhDPh.D94,730

Disclaimer: Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

Sri Venkateswara University Tirupati Fees Comparison With Previous Year

Sri Venkateswara University Tirupati 2026 fees are higher than the 2025 figures for the compared courses. The average increase in 2026 is INR 43,096.

CourseFees VerdictFees Change2026 Fees (INR)2025 Fees (INR)
M.Scincreased61,26843,850 - 1.66 Lakhs22,880 - 96,850
B.Techincreased1.15 Lakhs1.69 Lakhs - 6.49 Lakhs84,190 - 99,055
MBAincreased32,41878,81041,280 - 51,505
MCAincreased3,98873,60057,960 - 81,265
M.Techincreased15,92091,54072,780 - 78,460
M.Pharmincreased1.48 Lakhs2.85 Lakhs30,600 - 2.44 Lakhs

Disclaimer: Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

Note: The above fee details are from official sources and may change as per the college. Students should visit the official website for updated details.

Sri Venkateswara University Tirupati Postgraduate Fees 2026

Sri Venkateswara University Tirupati PG courses include M.Sc, MBA, MCA, M.Tech, L.L.M and M.Pharm. M.Sc is a 2 years PG programme offered in 31 specializations with fees of INR 43,850 - 1.66 Lakhs. For M.Sc admission, the eligibility is Graduation. MBA is a 2 years PG programme offered in 1 specialization with a fee of INR 78,810, and its eligibility is Graduation.

Course GroupCourse or SpecializationTotal Fees (INR)Details
M.Sc Top SpecializationsM.Sc Food Science And Nutrition44,700Full 2 years fee
M.Sc Top SpecializationsM.Sc Biotechnology1.45 LakhsTop specialization
M.Sc Top SpecializationsM.Sc Computer Science1.25 LakhsTop specialization
M.Sc Top SpecializationsM.Sc Microbiology1.57 LakhsTop specialization
M.Sc Top SpecializationsM.Sc Food Technology1.66 LakhsTop specialization
M.Sc Other SpecializationsAnimal Biotechnology1.45 LakhsM.Sc course
M.Sc Other SpecializationsStatistics1.01 LakhsM.Sc course
M.Sc Other SpecializationsBiochemistry1.41 LakhsM.Sc course
M.Sc Other SpecializationsChemistry44,700M.Sc course
M.Sc Other SpecializationsHome Science44,700M.Sc course
M.Sc Other SpecializationsMathematics94,800M.Sc course
M.Sc Other SpecializationsBotany84,780M.Sc course
M.Sc Other SpecializationsPhysics1.12 LakhsM.Sc course
M.Sc Other SpecializationsAnthropology44,700M.Sc course
M.Sc Other SpecializationsApplied Mathematics94,800M.Sc course
M.Sc Other SpecializationsApplied Statistics45,850M.Sc course
M.Sc Other SpecializationsAquaculture43,850M.Sc course
M.Sc Other SpecializationsBioinformatics44,700M.Sc course
M.Sc Other SpecializationsElectronics1.15 LakhsM.Sc course
M.Sc Other SpecializationsEnvironmental Science44,700M.Sc course
M.Sc Other SpecializationsExtension And Communication44,700M.Sc course
M.Sc Other SpecializationsGeography44,700M.Sc course
M.Sc Other SpecializationsGeology44,700M.Sc course
M.Sc Other SpecializationsHuman Development & Child Counselling44,700M.Sc course
M.Sc Other SpecializationsImmunotechnology1.41 LakhsM.Sc course
M.Sc Other SpecializationsIndustrial Microbiology1.57 LakhsM.Sc course
M.Sc Other SpecializationsInstrumentation Technology1.07 LakhsM.Sc course
M.Sc Other SpecializationsPsychology44,700M.Sc course
M.Sc Other SpecializationsVirology1.35 LakhsM.Sc course
M.Sc Other SpecializationsZoology94,800M.Sc course
MBAMBA General78,8102 years, 1 specialization
MCAMCA73,600Previous year fees: 57,960 - 81,265
M.TechM.Tech91,540Previous year fees: 72,780 - 78,460
L.L.ML.L.M12,195 - 24,390Previous year fees: -
M.PharmM.Pharm2.85 LakhsPrevious year fees: 30,600 - 2.44 Lakhs

Disclaimer: Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

Note: The fees are from the official website and may change after the latest college notification. Students should check the official website for the latest fees.

Sri Venkateswara University Tirupati Undergraduate Fees 2026

Sri Venkateswara University Tirupati UG fee details include B.Tech, B Pharma and BA + L.L.B. B.Tech is a 4 years UG programme offered in 13 specializations. Its fees are INR 1.69 Lakhs - 6.49 Lakhs, and the eligibility is 10+2 with 45% + AP EAMCET.

Course GroupCourse or SpecializationTotal Fees (INR)Extra Fee Detail
B.Tech Top SpecializationsB.Tech Computer Science and Engineering1.69 LakhsTop specialization
B.Tech Top SpecializationsB.Tech Artificial Intelligence6.49 LakhsTop specialization
B.Tech Top SpecializationsB.Tech Electronics & Communication Engineering1.69 LakhsTop specialization
B.Tech Top SpecializationsB.Tech Mechanical Engineering1.69 LakhsTop specialization
B.Tech Top SpecializationsB.Tech Civil Engineering1.69 LakhsTop specialization
B.Tech Other SpecializationsElectrical And Electronics Engineering1.69 LakhsB.Tech course
B.Tech Other SpecializationsElectrical Communication Engineering1.69 LakhsB.Tech course
B.Tech Other SpecializationsEnvironmental Engineering1.69 LakhsB.Tech course
B.Tech Other SpecializationsIndustrial Engineering1.69 LakhsB.Tech course
B.Tech Other SpecializationsPower System Engineering1.69 LakhsB.Tech course
B.Tech Other SpecializationsProduction Engineering1.69 LakhsB.Tech course
B.Tech Other SpecializationsStructural Engineering1.69 LakhsB.Tech course
B PharmaB Pharma1.84 LakhsPrevious year fees: -
BA + L.L.BBA + L.L.B2.2 LakhsPrevious year fees: 70,000

Disclaimer: Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

Sri Venkateswara University Tirupati PhD Fees 2026

Sri Venkateswara University Tirupati lists Ph.D under its fee details for 2026. The current total fee is INR 94,730, while the previous year fee range was INR 25,955 - 61,990.

CourseCurrent Fees (INR)Previous Year Fees (INR)
Ph.D94,73025,955 - 61,990

Disclaimer: Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

Sri Venkateswara University Tirupati Scholarship & Financial Aid

Sri Venkateswara University Tirupati provides scholarships for meritorious students so that the total education cost becomes easier to manage. Financial aid is available through the university and the government. The listed government scholarships are:

  • NSP (PM-USP) Yojana
  • National Scholarship for Postgraduate Studies (UGC)

Sri Venkateswara University Tirupati Refund Policy

Sri Venkateswara University Tirupati follows the refund rules issued by the University Grants Commission (UGC). The amount refunded depends on when the student withdraws and on the university admission schedule.

In most cases, the refund is linked to how early admission is cancelled. The university may deduct a processing or administrative charge.

Important points regarding Sri Venkateswara University Tirupati refund policy

  • Refund eligibility is based on the withdrawal date and university rules.
  • A processing or administrative fee may be deducted.
  • Refunds are usually completed within a few weeks after approval.
  • Students must check the official Sri Venkateswara University Tirupati refund policy for exact details.

Sri Venkateswara University Tirupati Courses and Fees FAQs

Ques. How much does M.Sc cost at Sri Venkateswara University Tirupati?

Ans. M.Sc fees at Sri Venkateswara University Tirupati are INR 43,850 - 1.66 Lakhs for the full course. M.Sc Food Science And Nutrition costs INR 44,700. Other listed M.Sc fees include Biotechnology at INR 1.45 Lakhs, Computer Science at INR 1.25 Lakhs, and Microbiology at INR 1.57 Lakhs.

Ques. What are the B.Tech specialization fees at Sri Venkateswara University Tirupati?

Ans. B.Tech fees at Sri Venkateswara University Tirupati range from INR 1.69 Lakhs - 6.49 Lakhs for the complete course. B.Tech CSE costs INR 1.69 Lakhs. Artificial Intelligence costs INR 6.49 Lakhs, while ECE and Mechanical each cost INR 1.69 Lakhs.

Ques. What is the total MBA fee at Sri Venkateswara University Tirupati?

Ans. The MBA fee at Sri Venkateswara University Tirupati is INR 78,810 for the full course duration.

Ques. What fee is charged for MCA at Sri Venkateswara University Tirupati?

Ans. Sri Venkateswara University Tirupati charges INR 73,600 as the total MCA fee.

Ques. What is the M.Tech fee at Sri Venkateswara University Tirupati?

Ans. M.Tech at Sri Venkateswara University Tirupati costs INR 91,540 for the full course. Civil, Chemical, Digital Image Processing and Civil specializations are also listed with fees of INR 91,540, INR 91,540, INR 91,540, and INR 91,540 respectively.

Ques. How does the university handle fee refunds?

Ans. Sri Venkateswara University Tirupati follows UGC guidelines for refunds. Students should check the official website for the detailed refund rules.

Ques. What placement detail is given for Sri Venkateswara University Tirupati?

Ans. Sri Venkateswara University Tirupati is described as a good ROI option, with the highest package stated as INR 12 Lakhs.