Zollege is here for to help you!!
Need Counselling

Home > Colleges in Durgapur > BCREC > jee-main-cutoff

BCREC JEE Main Cutoff main: Check Category and Year-wise Cutoff

Durgapur, West Bengal
Private CollegeAICTE, NBA Approved

BCREC, JEE Main Cutoff 2026

6genderroundprogrammesquotatypecategory

Selected Filters :

Gender-Neutral
Round 1
All
AI
rank
General
Courses20262025202420232022
B.Tech Computer Science Engineering31776536914539210-20943
B.Tech Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning36487854831551829-31703
B.Tech Cyber Security47813274958887790--
B.Tech Data Science47852985726170424-39172
B.Tech Information Technology683930128636453914-27788
B.Tech Electronics & Communication Engineering7547911159992110294-54282
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering8774641082758104490-54438
B.Tech Electrical Engineering1249886681719108250-77370
B.Tech Civil Engineering137964235989199583-69029
B.Tech Computer Science and Design-658406107779-53257


Cutoff News

Catch All Media Coverage Of This College

JoSAA Round 4 Seat Allotment Released
The Joint Seat Allocation Authority released the round 4 seat allotment on July 10, 2024. Candidates who registered for JoSAA can check the round 4 seat allocation on the official website @josaa.nic.in. Candidates having their names in the list need to pay for the seat is July 15, 2024. Candidate

Ask your question


Similar Colleges You Might Be Interested In

Asansol Engineering College - [AEC]
BE/B.Tech ₹1.60 LFirst year Fees courses & fees >
7.5/10(71 Reviews)
Follow
Heritage Institute of Technology - [HIT]
BE/B.Tech ₹1.75 LFirst year Fees courses & fees >
7/10(93 Reviews)
Follow
Haldia Institute of Technology - [HIT]
BE/B.Tech ₹2.13 LFirst year Fees courses & fees >
7.9/10(122 Reviews)
Follow
JIS College of Engineering - [JISCE]
BE/B.Tech ₹4.20 LTotal Fees courses & fees >
7.7/10(102 Reviews)
Follow
MCKV Institute of Engineering - [MCKVIE]
BE/B.Tech ₹1.44 LFirst year Fees courses & fees >
7.5/10(19 Reviews)
Follow
Bengal College of Engineering - [BCE]
BE/B.Tech ₹2.40 LTotal Fees courses & fees >
7.3/10(1 Reviews)
Follow
Academy of Technology -  [AOT]

Academy of Technology - [AOT]

Hooghly, West Bengal
BE/B.Tech ₹2.10 LFirst year Fees courses & fees >
8/10(113 Reviews)
Follow
8.2/10(9 Reviews)
Follow
7/10(99 Reviews)
Follow
Netaji Subhash Engineering College - [NSEC]
BE/B.Tech ₹6.26 LFirst year Fees courses & fees >
6.9/10(128 Reviews)
Follow
7.3/10(41 Reviews)
Follow
7.9/10(104 Reviews)
Follow
NSHM Knowledge Campus

NSHM Knowledge Campus

Durgapur, West Bengal
BE/B.Tech ₹1.44 LFirst year Fees courses & fees >
7/10(31 Reviews)
Follow
6.4/10(52 Reviews)
Follow
Bengal Institute of Technology - [BIT]
BE/B.Tech ₹95.70 KFirst year Fees courses & fees >
7.7/10(18 Reviews)
Follow
7.1/10(44 Reviews)
Follow

Subscribe To Our News Letter

Get Latest Notification Of Colleges, Exams and News

© 2026 Patronum Web Private Limited