GHRCE Nagpur uses MHT-CET, Maharashtra-JEE-Main and JEE-Main for B.Tech admission. MBA applicants need MAHCET scores, while admission to MCA and M.Tech is through MAH-MCA-CET and MHTCET-MTech-Counselling, respectively. The cutoff ranges below cover all categories.

The latest MHT-CET, Maharashtra-JEE-Main, MAHCET and MAH-MCA-CET cutoffs cover 2026. JEE-Main and MHTCET-MTech-Counselling figures cover 2025. B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering is the leading choice across the three B.Tech admission routes. For MHT-CET, the overall B.Tech closing percentile was 8.76 in 2026, compared with 0.86 in 2025.

Table of Contents

  1. GHRCE Nagpur MHT-CET Cutoff 2026
    1. B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering: MHT-CET Cutoff 2026
  2. GHRCE Nagpur MHT-CET Cutoff Trends
    1. MHT-CET B.Tech: Category-wise Cutoff Trends
    2. MHT-CET B.Tech: Course-wise Cutoff Trends
  3. GHRCE Nagpur Maharashtra-JEE-Main Cutoff 2026
    1. B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering: Maharashtra-JEE-Main Cutoff 2026
  4. GHRCE Nagpur Maharashtra-JEE-Main Cutoff Trends
    1. Maharashtra-JEE-Main B.Tech: Category-wise Cutoff Trends
    2. Maharashtra-JEE-Main B.Tech: Course-wise Cutoff Trends
  5. GHRCE Nagpur JEE-Main Cutoff 2026
    1. B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering: JEE-Main Cutoff 2025
  6. GHRCE Nagpur JEE-Main Cutoff Trends
    1. JEE-Main B.Tech: Category-wise Cutoff Trends
    2. JEE-Main B.Tech: Course-wise Cutoff Trends
  7. GHRCE Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff 2026
    1. MBA General: MAHCET Cutoff 2026
  8. GHRCE Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff Trends
    1. MAHCET MBA: Category-wise Cutoff Trends
    2. MAHCET MBA: Course-wise Cutoff Trends
  9. GHRCE Nagpur MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026
    1. MCA: MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026
  10. GHRCE Nagpur MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Trends
    1. MAH-MCA-CET MCA: Category-wise Cutoff Trends
    2. MAH-MCA-CET MCA: Course-wise Cutoff Trends
  11. GHRCE Nagpur MHTCET-MTech-Counselling Cutoff 2026
    1. M.Tech Communication Engineering: Cutoff 2025
  12. GHRCE Nagpur MHTCET-MTech-Counselling Cutoff Trends
    1. MHTCET-MTech-Counselling M.Tech: Category-wise Cutoff Trends
    2. MHTCET-MTech-Counselling M.Tech: Course-wise Cutoff Trends
ExamCutoff across all categoriesCourse
MHT-CET8.76 - 94.65B.Tech
Maharashtra-JEE-Main14943 - 33070B.Tech
JEE-Main180400 - 518740 (All India)B.Tech
MAHCET4.68 - 76.98MBA
MAH-MCA-CET17.9 - 94.19MCA
MHTCET-MTech-Counselling0.32 - 74.5M.Tech

GHRCE Nagpur MHT-CET Cutoff 2026

For B.Tech admission through MHT-CET, the 2026 Round 4 cutoff spans 8.76 - 94.65 across all categories. B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering is the top choice through this entrance test. Its GOPENS closing percentile in Round 4 was 91.07 - 92.37.

B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering: MHT-CET Cutoff 2026

The category-wise closing percentiles for this course are:

Closing percentileCategory
91.07 - 92.37GOPENS
91.79 - 92.95LOPENS
77.09 - 87.35MI
92.74 - 92.98TFWS

GHRCE Nagpur MHT-CET Cutoff Trends

Across all categories, B.Tech admission ended at 8.76 percentile in 2026 and 0.86 percentile in 2025. The tables compare closing percentiles by category and course, with the latest year first.

MHT-CET B.Tech: Category-wise Cutoff Trends

20262025202420232022Category
85.5378.0160.6270.6252.23TFWS
78.1968.8747.9843.122.57LOPENS
77.969.8556.8547.6433.5GOPENS
8.760.860.260.621.06MI

MHT-CET B.Tech: Course-wise Cutoff Trends

Closing percentile 2026Closing percentile 2025Closing percentile 2024Closing percentile 2023Closing percentile 2022Courses
77.0977.0146.2879.7972.7Computer Science and Engineering
56.5664.3968.0753.657.07Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning
47.0957.4424.5943.229.51Cyber Security
46.7157.0131.3262.7950.99Information Technology
46.263.29-75.16-Computer Science Engineering - Artificial Intelligence
27.1557.425.6527.3212.75Artificial Intelligence
22.8354.5753.7426.21.06Internet of Things
20.7156.2923.9527.323.19Data Science
17.21.031.064.1955.26Electrical Engineering
13.141.730.266.432.57Mechanical Engineering
12.2233.473.3813.3230.56Electronics Engineering
9.550.869.469.998.08Civil Engineering
8.7649.1513.590.623.27Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering

GHRCE Nagpur Maharashtra-JEE-Main Cutoff 2026

Maharashtra-JEE-Main is another route to B.Tech admission. In 2026, its Round 4 cutoff across all categories ranged from 14943 - 33070. The top choice, B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering, had a General category closing rank of 14943 - 17204 in Round 4.

B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering: Maharashtra-JEE-Main Cutoff 2026

Closing rankCategory
14943 - 17204General

GHRCE Nagpur Maharashtra-JEE-Main Cutoff Trends

The overall B.Tech closing rank across all categories was 33070 in 2026, compared with 42791 in 2025. Category and branch comparisons for Maharashtra-JEE-Main follow.

Maharashtra-JEE-Main B.Tech: Category-wise Cutoff Trends

20262025202420232022Category
3307042791489133297124386General

Maharashtra-JEE-Main B.Tech: Course-wise Cutoff Trends

Closing rank 2026Closing rank 2025Closing rank 2024Closing rank 2023Closing rank 2022Courses
17204187341831792436358Computer Science and Engineering
20408----Computer Science Engineering - Artificial Intelligence
2132421804192351209011138Cyber Security
215102362620068120878613Information Technology
217772209817885-9282Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning
2222924841224271337410895Data Science
2381824143234451348012600Artificial Intelligence
2403023687219961365811233Internet of Things
2484225259249171452214326Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering
2832931882319342402418984Electronics Engineering
3054036195386102519018226Electrical Engineering
3299038537474303297124386Mechanical Engineering
3307042791489133262322084Civil Engineering

GHRCE Nagpur JEE-Main Cutoff 2026

JEE-Main scores are accepted for B.Tech admission. The 2025 Round 4 cutoff for AI Quota was 180400 - 518740 across all categories. B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering remained the top choice through JEE-Main; its General category closing rank under AI Quota was 214382 - 238808 in Round 4 of 2025.

B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering: JEE-Main Cutoff 2025

Closing rankCategory
214382 - 238808 (AI)General

GHRCE Nagpur JEE-Main Cutoff Trends

For B.Tech across all categories, the closing rank reached 518740 (AI) in 2025 and 623750 (AI) in 2024. The following comparisons retain the AI quota label for each closing rank.

JEE-Main B.Tech: Category-wise Cutoff Trends

2025202420232022Category
518740 (AI)623750 (AI)32971 (AI)24386 (AI)General

JEE-Main B.Tech: Course-wise Cutoff Trends

Closing rank 2025Closing rank 2024Closing rank 2023Closing rank 2022Courses
238808 (AI)254481 (AI)9243 (AI)6358 (AI)Computer Science and Engineering
277546 (AI)266635 (AI)12090 (AI)11138 (AI)Cyber Security
281175 (AI)249591 (AI)-9282 (AI)Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning
298792 (AI)277355 (AI)20820 (AI)8613 (AI)Information Technology
299634 (AI)301758 (AI)13658 (AI)11233 (AI)Internet of Things
305295 (AI)318968 (AI)13480 (AI)12600 (AI)Artificial Intelligence
313262 (AI)308143 (AI)13374 (AI)10895 (AI)Data Science
318126 (AI)338386 (AI)14522 (AI)14326 (AI)Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering
395775 (AI)422554 (AI)24024 (AI)18984 (AI)Electronics Engineering
443774 (AI)504108 (AI)25190 (AI)18226 (AI)Electrical Engineering
471681 (AI)604044 (AI)32971 (AI)24386 (AI)Mechanical Engineering
518740 (AI)623750 (AI)32623 (AI)22084 (AI)Civil Engineering

GHRCE Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff 2026

MBA admission depends on MAHCET scores. Across all categories, the 2026 Round 4 cutoff was 4.68 - 76.98. MBA General is the top choice for MAHCET applicants, with an AI category closing percentile of 4.68 - 40.95 in Round 4.

MBA General: MAHCET Cutoff 2026

Closing percentiles for MBA General vary by category as follows:

Closing percentileCategory
4.68 - 40.95AI
36.01 - 60.7GOPENS
17.55 - 34.12MI
56.1 - 76.98TFWS

GHRCE Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff Trends

The MBA closing percentile across all categories was 4.68 in 2026, against 2.27 in 2025. The category and course tables trace the closing percentiles through 2022.

MAHCET MBA: Category-wise Cutoff Trends

20262025202420232022Category
56.135.3956.7375.5384984.39TFWS
36.0144.3141.4448.734276.44GOPENS
17.552.2714.987.692MI
4.6823.6928.2124.5-AI

MAHCET MBA: Course-wise Cutoff Trends

Closing percentile 2026Closing percentile 2025Closing percentile 2024Closing percentile 2023Closing percentile 2022Courses
4.682.2714.987.692General

GHRCE Nagpur MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026

MAH-MCA-CET scores determine admission to MCA, the top choice among applicants taking this exam. In 2026, the Round 1 cutoff across all categories ranged from 17.9 - 94.19. For the AI category, MCA closed at 87.93 marks in Round 1.

MCA: MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026

Closing marksCategory
87.93AI
17.9MI
94.19TFWS

GHRCE Nagpur MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Trends

MCA admission across all categories closed at 17.9 marks in 2026 and 0.06 marks in 2025. Closing marks by category and course are compared below for 2026, 2025 and 2024.

MAH-MCA-CET MCA: Category-wise Cutoff Trends

202620252024Category
94.1990.9790.99TFWS
87.9349.3564.22AI
17.90.069.85MI
-80.54-GOPENH AI
-56.5564.63GOPENO

MAH-MCA-CET MCA: Course-wise Cutoff Trends

Closing marks 2026Closing marks 2025Closing marks 2024Courses
17.90.069.85Master of Computer Applications [MCA]

GHRCE Nagpur MHTCET-MTech-Counselling Cutoff 2026

M.Tech applicants gain admission through MHTCET-MTech-Counselling. Its 2025 Round 4 cutoff across all categories was 0.32 - 74.5. M.Tech Communication Engineering is the top choice through this process. For GOPENS, the course had a closing percentile of 9.67 in Round 4 of 2025.

M.Tech Communication Engineering: Cutoff 2025

Closing percentileCategory
9.67GOPENS

GHRCE Nagpur MHTCET-MTech-Counselling Cutoff Trends

The M.Tech closing percentile in 2025 was 0.32. The following tables show that year's category-wise and course-wise closing percentiles.

MHTCET-MTech-Counselling M.Tech: Category-wise Cutoff Trends

2025Category
66GOEPNS
6GSCS
2.72MI
0.32GOPENS

MHTCET-MTech-Counselling M.Tech: Course-wise Cutoff Trends

Closing percentile 2025Courses
9.67Communication Engineering
9.33Vlsi Design
8.67Cad/ Cam
6Computer Science And Engineering
6Integrated Power Systems
2.72Structural Engineering
0.32Transportation Engineering