Zollege is here for to help you!!
Need Counselling

Haldia Institute of Technology JELET Cutoff jelet: Check Category and Year-wise Cutoff

Haldia, West Bengal
Private CollegeAICTE, NBA Approved
NAAC

Haldia Institute of Technology, JELET Cutoff 2026

5roundprogrammesquotatypecategory

Selected Filters :

Round 1
All
AI
rank
General
Courses20262025202420232022
B.Tech (Lateral) Computer Science & Engineering32911774180820052870
B.Tech (Lateral) Mechanical Engineering346436724879908610241
B.Tech (Lateral) Chemical Engineering46112764405276265016
B.Tech (Lateral) Electrical Engineering46431940458042306294
B.Tech {Lateral} Data Science54634719715454669448
B.Tech {Lateral} Cyber Security56144622668243626621
B.Tech (Lateral) Agricultural Engineering5979-60925216-
B.Tech (Lateral) Information Technology62714263500938735165
B.Tech (Lateral) Electronics & Communication Engineering62934540588791399364
B.Tech (Lateral) Food Technology656239545369714410158


Cutoff News

Catch All Media Coverage Of This College

JoSAA Round 4 Seat Allotment Released
The Joint Seat Allocation Authority released the round 4 seat allotment on July 10, 2024. Candidates who registered for JoSAA can check the round 4 seat allocation on the official website @josaa.nic.in. Candidates having their names in the list need to pay for the seat is July 15, 2024. Candidate

Ask your question


Similar Colleges You Might Be Interested In

Academy of Technology -  [AOT]

Academy of Technology - [AOT]

Hooghly, West Bengal
BE/B.Tech ₹2.10 LFirst year Fees courses & fees >
8/10(113 Reviews)
Follow
8.5/10(21 Reviews)
Follow
7.3/10(41 Reviews)
Follow
7.2/10(168 Reviews)
Follow
6.8/10(58 Reviews)
Follow
Techno Main Salt Lake

Techno Main Salt Lake

Kolkata, West Bengal
BE/B.Tech ₹5 LFirst year Fees courses & fees >
7/10(120 Reviews)
Follow
Netaji Subhash Engineering College - [NSEC]
BE/B.Tech ₹6.26 LFirst year Fees courses & fees >
6.9/10(128 Reviews)
Follow
7.9/10(104 Reviews)
Follow
Asansol Engineering College - [AEC]
BE/B.Tech ₹1.60 LFirst year Fees courses & fees >
7.5/10(71 Reviews)
Follow
Heritage Institute of Technology - [HIT]
BE/B.Tech ₹1.75 LFirst year Fees courses & fees >
7/10(93 Reviews)
Follow
7/10(99 Reviews)
Follow
Bengal Institute of Technology - [BIT]
BE/B.Tech ₹95.70 KFirst year Fees courses & fees >
7.7/10(18 Reviews)
Follow
6.4/10(52 Reviews)
Follow
Techno India University

Techno India University

Kolkata, West Bengal
BE/B.Tech ₹1.58 LFirst year Fees courses & fees >
7.1/10(98 Reviews)
Follow
7/10(27 Reviews)
Follow
Dr. B.C. Roy Engineering College - [BCREC]
BE/B.Tech ₹2.38 LFirst year Fees courses & fees >
7.5/10(88 Reviews)
Follow

Subscribe To Our News Letter

Get Latest Notification Of Colleges, Exams and News

© 2026 Patronum Web Private Limited