VVCE Mysore fees 2026 cover major courses such as BE, MCA and MBA, with total course costs starting at INR 1.35 Lakhs for Ph.D and going up to INR 21 Lakhs for BE. The BE fee ranges from INR 5.3 Lakhs - 12.88 Lakhs, while MCA costs INR 2.56 Lakhs for the full course. MBA and BE {Lateral} have total fees of INR 4.46 Lakhs and INR 3.95 Lakhs, based on the course or specialization.

  • VVCE Mysore runs 36 courses in streams such as Computer Applications, Engineering, Management and Science.
  • The total fee range at VVCE Mysore for 2026, last verified on 16-Jul-2026, is INR 1.35 Lakhs - 21 Lakhs for the complete course duration.
  • Main courses at VVCE Mysore include BE, MCA, MBA and BE {Lateral}; key specializations include BE Computer Science And Engineering, MCA, MBA Finance and BE {Lateral} Civil Engineering.
  • BE Computer Science And Engineering at VVCE Mysore has a full 4 years fee of INR 12.88 Lakhs.
  • MBA Finance at VVCE Mysore has a total fee of INR 4.46 Lakhs.

VVCE Mysore Courses and Fees 2026

Course fees at VVCE Mysore vary by programme and admission category. BE is the costliest listed programme, while Ph.D has the lowest listed total fee. MCA, MBA, BE {Lateral} and M.Tech are also part of the 2026 fee list.

Total Fees (INR)Course
5.3 Lakhs - 12.88 LakhsBE
4.46 LakhsMBA
3.95 LakhsBE {Lateral}
2.56 LakhsMCA
2.32 LakhsM.Tech
1.35 LakhsPh.D

Disclaimer: Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

VVCE Mysore UG Fees 2026

At the UG level, VVCE Mysore lists BE and BE {Lateral}. BE is a 4 years course with 6 specializations and nearly 780 seats across all specializations. Students need 10+2 with 45% + KCET for BE admission.

UG Course or SpecializationTotal Fees (INR)Eligibility or Intake
BE Computer Science And Engineering12.88 Lakhs10+2 with 45% + KCET
BE Electronics & Communication Engineering11.24 Lakhs10+2 with 45% + KCET
BE Mechanical Engineering8.8 Lakhs10+2 with 45% + KCET
BE Electrical And Electronics Engineering8.8 Lakhs10+2 with 45% + KCET
BE Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning5.3 Lakhs10+2 with 45% + KCET
BE {Lateral}3.95 Lakhs-

Disclaimer: Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

VVCE Mysore BE Fee Components for General Candidates

General category students applying for BE at VVCE Mysore need to pay INR 8.8 Lakhs - 12.88 Lakhs. The fee includes these components:

  • Tuition Fee: INR 8 Lakhs - 12.08 Lakhs
  • Miscellaneous Fee: INR 80,000

Note: Some of the components mentioned above are to be paid one time only.

VVCE Mysore BE Fee Components for Management Candidates

For management category BE admission, the total fee at VVCE Mysore is INR 11.5 Lakhs - 21 Lakhs. The cost is split as follows:

  • Tuition Fee: INR 10 Lakhs - 15 Lakhs
  • Development Fee: INR 1.5 Lakhs - 6 Lakhs

VVCE Mysore BE Specializations Fees

VVCE Mysore offers BE in 6 specializations. Some listed options are Computer Science And Engineering, Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning, Electronics & Communication Engineering, Mechanical Engineering and Electrical And Electronics Engineering.

  1. BE Computer Science And Engineering Fees: The total fee is INR 12.88 Lakhs.
    • Tuition Fee: 12.08 Lakhs (Total)
    • Miscellaneous Fee: 80,000 (Total)

  2. BE Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning Fees: The total fee is INR 5.3 Lakhs.

    • BE Electronics & Communication Engineering Fees: The total fee is INR 11.24 Lakhs.
      • Tuition Fee: 10.44 Lakhs (Total)
      • Miscellaneous Fee: 80,000 (Total)

    • BE Mechanical Engineering Fees: The total fee is INR 8.8 Lakhs.
      • Tuition Fee: 8 Lakhs (Total)
      • Miscellaneous Fee: 80,000 (Total)

    • BE Electrical And Electronics Engineering Fees: The total fee is INR 8.8 Lakhs.
      • Tuition Fee: 8 Lakhs (Total)
      • Miscellaneous Fee: 80,000 (Total)

    VVCE Mysore PG Fees 2026

    VVCE Mysore PG courses include MCA, MBA and M.Tech. MCA is a 2 years course with nearly 120 seats, and the required eligibility is Graduation + PGCET/KMAT. MBA is also a 2 years PG programme, offered in 8 specializations with nearly 900 seats across all specializations. MBA eligibility is Graduation + PGCET/KMAT.

    PG Course or SpecializationTotal Fees (INR)Course Detail
    MBA Finance4.46 Lakhs2 years PG programme
    MBA Business Analytics4.46 Lakhs2 years PG programme
    MBA Marketing4.46 Lakhs2 years PG programme
    MBA Digital Marketing4.46 Lakhs2 years PG programme
    MBA Supply Chain Management4.46 Lakhs2 years PG programme
    MBA Human Resource4.46 LakhsOther MBA specialization
    MBA Project Management4.46 LakhsOther MBA specialization
    MCA2.56 Lakhs2 years, 120 seats
    M.Tech2.32 LakhsPrevious year fee: INR 1.51 Lakhs - 2.22 Lakhs

    Disclaimer: Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

    VVCE Mysore MBA Fee Components for Government Candidates

    Government category MBA students at VVCE Mysore need to pay INR 2.81 Lakhs. The listed component is:

    • Tuition Fee: INR 1.16 Lakhs

    VVCE Mysore MBA Fee Components for Management Candidates

    Management category MBA students at VVCE Mysore need to pay INR 5.85 Lakhs. The listed component is:

    • Tuition Fee: INR 3.2 Lakhs

    Note: All the above mentioned fees has been sourced from the official website and may change as per the latest notification released by the college. Students are advised to check the college official website to get the latest fees.

    VVCE Mysore MBA Specializations Fees

    Finance, Business Analytics, Marketing, Digital Marketing and Supply Chain Management are among the listed MBA specializations. The course has 8 specializations in all.

    1. MBA Finance Fees: The total fee for MBA Finance is INR 4.46 Lakhs.

      • MBA Business Analytics Fees: The total fee for MBA Business Analytics is INR 4.46 Lakhs.

        • MBA Marketing Fees: The total fee for MBA Marketing is INR 4.46 Lakhs.

          • MBA Digital Marketing Fees: The total fee for MBA Digital Marketing is INR 4.46 Lakhs.

            • MBA Supply Chain Management Fees: The total fee for MBA Supply Chain Management is INR 4.46 Lakhs.

              VVCE Mysore PhD Fees 2026

              Ph.D is the listed doctoral course at VVCE Mysore. Its total fee for 2026 is INR 1.35 Lakhs.

              Total Fees (INR)Previous Year Fees (INR)Course
              INR 1.35 Lakhs-Ph.D

              Disclaimer: Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

              VVCE Mysore Hostel & Mess Fees

              VVCE Mysore provides hostel accommodation for students. The male hostel fee is INR 92,500, while the female hostel fee ranges from INR 74,000 - 93,500.

              Hostel TypeFees (INR)
              MaleINR 92,500
              FemaleINR 74,000 - 93,500

              Disclaimer: Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

              VVCE Mysore Scholarship & Financial Aid

              VVCE Mysore has scholarship and financial aid options for meritorious students. The college and the government provide aid options that can help students manage education costs.

              • NSP (PM-USP) Yojana
              • National Scholarship for Postgraduate Studies (UGC)

              VVCE Mysore Refund Policy

              VVCE Mysore follows refund rules issued by the University Grants Commission (UGC). The amount refunded depends on the withdrawal date and the official admission schedule of the college.

              When a student cancels admission early, the refund is usually decided according to the timing of cancellation. The college may deduct a processing or administrative charge.

              Important Points regarding VVCE Mysore refund policy

              • Refund eligibility depends on withdrawal date and university rules
              • A processing/administrative fee may be deducted
              • Refunds are usually processed within a few weeks after approval
              • Students must refer to the official VVCE Mysore refund policy for exact details

              Students considering VVCE Mysore can also compare it with another listed option that offers a similar or nearly similar quality of education.

              Return on InvestmentAverage PackageFeesCollege Name
              100%9 Lakhs2.68 LakhsNIE Mysore

              Disclaimer: Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

              VVCE Mysore Courses and Fees FAQs

              Ques. How much does BE cost at VVCE Mysore?

              Ans. BE at VVCE Mysore costs between INR 5.3 Lakhs - 12.88 Lakhs for the full course. BE Computer Science And Engineering has a total fee of INR 12.88 Lakhs. The listed fees for BE Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning, BE Electronics & Communication Engineering and BE Mechanical Engineering are INR 5.3 Lakhs, INR 11.24 Lakhs and INR 8.8 Lakhs respectively.

              Ques. What total fee should MCA students pay at VVCE Mysore?

              Ans. The full MCA course fee at VVCE Mysore is INR 2.56 Lakhs.

              Ques. Do MBA specializations at VVCE Mysore have different fees?

              Ans. MBA at VVCE Mysore has a total fee of INR 4.46 Lakhs. MBA Finance also costs INR 4.46 Lakhs. MBA Business Analytics, Marketing and Digital Marketing are also listed with total fees of INR 4.46 Lakhs, INR 4.46 Lakhs and INR 4.46 Lakhs respectively.

              Ques. What is the fee for BE {Lateral} specializations at VVCE Mysore?

              Ans. BE {Lateral} at VVCE Mysore has a total fee of INR 3.95 Lakhs. BE {Lateral} Civil Engineering costs INR 3.95 Lakhs. BE {Lateral} Electrical & Electronics Engineering, Mechanical Engineering and Computer Science & Engineering are also listed at INR 3.95 Lakhs, INR 3.95 Lakhs and INR 3.95 Lakhs respectively.

              Ques. What is the M.Tech fee at VVCE Mysore?

              Ans. M.Tech at VVCE Mysore has a total course fee of INR 2.32 Lakhs. M.Tech Electronics And Communication Engineering is listed at INR 2.32 Lakhs. M.Tech Computer Science And Engineering and Civil are also listed with fees of INR 2.32 Lakhs and INR 2.32 Lakhs respectively.

              Ques. Which other college is listed for comparison with VVCE Mysore?

              Ans. NIE Mysore is listed as another option apart from VVCE Mysore.

              Ques. How does the VVCE Mysore refund process work?

              Ans. VVCE Mysore follows UGC refund guidelines. Students should check the official website for exact refund details.

              Ques. What hostel fee is charged at VVCE Mysore?

              Ans. The annual hostel fees at VVCE Mysore are listed below:

              • Male: INR 92,500
              • Female: INR 74,000 - 93,500

              Ques. What placement figure is mentioned for VVCE Mysore?

              Ans. VVCE Mysore is described as a good option with good ROI. The average package mentioned for the college is INR 6.6 Lakhs.