TNDALU fees 2026 range from INR 67,200 for L.L.M to INR 3.8 Lakhs for B.Com + L.L.B {Hons.} for the full course. The university offers major law courses such as L.L.B, L.L.M and BALLB {Hons.}, along with Ph.D. For L.L.B, the total fee is between INR 2.03 Lakhs - 3.8 Lakhs, while L.L.M costs INR 67,200 for the complete course cycle.

  • L.L.M total fee: INR 67,200
  • L.L.B total fee: INR 2.03 Lakhs - 3.8 Lakhs
  • BALLB {Hons.} total fee: INR 3.8 Lakhs
  • Ph.D total fee: INR 1.5 Lakhs

TNDALU Course and Fees Quick Overview

  • TNDALU runs 17 courses in the Law stream.
  • The Total Fees, last verified on 27-Sep-2026, range from INR 67,200 - 3.8 Lakhs for the full course duration in 2026.
  • Popular TNDALU courses include L.L.B, L.L.M, L.L.B {Hons.}, and B.Com + L.L.B {Hons.}. Major specializations include L.L.B, L.L.M(Business Law), BALLB {Hons.}, and Ph.D(Interdisciplinary).
  • L.L.M (Business Law) has a total fee of INR 67,200.

Students can check the sections below for the course-wise TNDALU fee structure.


TNDALU Undergraduate (UG) Fees 2026

At the UG level, TNDALU offers law courses such as L.L.B, L.L.B {Hons.}, BALLB {Hons.} and B.Com + L.L.B {Hons.}. The available fee details, duration, seats and eligibility are listed below.

UG CourseCourse DetailsTotal Fees (INR)
L.L.B3 years, 396 seats, eligibility: 10+22.03 Lakhs - 3.8 Lakhs
L.L.B {Hons.}3 years, 396 seats, eligibility: 10+2+3Not stated
BALLB {Hons.}Full course fee listed for 20263.8 Lakhs
B.Com + L.L.B {Hons.}Highest fee range mentioned for the full course3.8 Lakhs

Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

TNDALU Postgraduate (PG) Fees 2026

TNDALU offers L.L.M as a 2 years PG course. It has 9 specializations and a total seat intake of 180 seats across all specializations. Students need L.L.B. eligibility for admission.

PG CourseEligibilitySpecializationsSeat IntakeTotal Fees (INR)
L.L.ML.L.B.9180 seats67,200

Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

TNDALU PhD Fees 2026

TNDALU also lists Ph.D among its higher study options. Ph.D(Interdisciplinary) is given as a top specialization.

Research CourseSpecialization MentionedTotal Fees (INR)
Ph.DPh.D(Interdisciplinary)1.5 Lakhs

Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

TNDALU Fees Comparison With Previous Year

The 2026 fees are compared below with the 2020 fees. The average TNDALU fee in 2026 decreased by INR 10,520 when compared with 2020.

CourseFees ChangeFees Verdict2026 Fees (INR)2020 Fees (INR)
L.L.B44,302increased2.03 Lakhs - 3.8 Lakhs1.97 Lakhs - 3.36 Lakhs
L.L.M3,000decreased67,20070,200
BALLB {Hons.}44,075increased3.8 Lakhs3.36 Lakhs

Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

Note: All the above mentioned data has been sourced from the official sources and may change as per the college. Students are advised to visit the official website to get the updated details.

TNDALU L.L.M Specializations Fees

L.L.M at TNDALU is offered in 9 specializations. Business Law, Criminal Law, Taxation Law, Labour Law And Administrative Law, and Intellectual Property Rights are listed among the main options.

  • Business Law
  • Criminal Law
  • Taxation Law
  • Labour Law And Administrative Law
  • Intellectual Property Rights
  1. L.L.M Business Law Fees: The total fee for L.L.M Business Law is INR 67,200.

    • L.L.M Criminal Law Fees: The total fee for L.L.M Criminal Law is INR 67,200.

      • L.L.M Taxation Law Fees: The total fee for L.L.M Taxation Law is INR 67,200.

        • L.L.M Labour Law And Administrative Law Fees: The total fee for L.L.M Labour Law And Administrative Law is INR 67,200.

          • L.L.M Intellectual Property Rights Fees: The total fee for L.L.M Intellectual Property Rights is INR 67,200.
            Specialization GroupL.L.M SpecializationTotal Fees (INR) - General
            Business and commercial lawL.L.M Business Law67,200
            Criminal lawL.L.M Criminal Law67,200
            Tax lawL.L.M Taxation Law67,200
            Labour and administrationL.L.M Labour Law And Administrative Law67,200
            Intellectual propertyL.L.M Intellectual Property Rights67,200

            Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

            TNDALU Fees For Other L.L.M Specializations

            The remaining L.L.M specialization fees mentioned for TNDALU are the same as the other L.L.M options listed above.

            Total Fees (INR)L.L.M Courses
            67,200Human Rights
            67,200International Law
            67,200Constitutional Law

            Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

            Note: All the above mentioned fees has been sourced from the official website and may change as per the latest notification released by the college. Students are advised to check the college official website to get the latest fees.

            TNDALU Fees for Other Courses 2026

            Other TNDALU course fees include BALLB {Hons.} and Ph.D. The available previous year fee is also shown where it is given.

            CoursePrevious Year Fees (INR)Fees (INR)
            BALLB {Hons.}INR 3.36 LakhsINR 3.8 Lakhs
            Ph.D-INR 1.5 Lakhs

            Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

            TNDALU Scholarship & Financial Aid

            TNDALU provides scholarships for meritorious students so that the total study cost can be reduced. The university and the government offer financial aid options. The listed government scholarships are:

            • NSP (PM-USP) Yojana
            • National Scholarship for Postgraduate Studies (UGC)

            TNDALU Refund Policy

            TNDALU follows the fee refund rules issued by the University Grants Commission (UGC). The refund amount depends on the withdrawal date and the university admission schedule.

            Students who cancel admission earlier may receive a refund after the applicable processing or administrative charges are deducted.

            Important Points regarding TNDALU refund policy

            • Refund eligibility depends on withdrawal date and university rules
            • A processing/administrative fee may be deducted
            • Refunds are usually processed within a few weeks after approval
            • Students must refer to the official TNDALU refund policy for exact details

            TNDALU Courses and Fees FAQs

            Ques. How much does the L.L.B course cost at TNDALU?

            Ans. TNDALU charges a total L.L.B fee in the range of INR 2.03 Lakhs - 3.8 Lakhs for the complete course.

            Ques. What is the fee for L.L.M specializations at TNDALU?

            Ans. The full L.L.M fee at TNDALU is INR 67,200. L.L.M Business Law also costs INR 67,200. Criminal Law, Taxation Law, Labour Law And Administrative Law, and Intellectual Property Rights each have a total fee of INR 67,200.

            Ques. What total fee is listed for BALLB {Hons.} at TNDALU?

            Ans. The complete course fee for BALLB {Hons.} at TNDALU is INR 3.8 Lakhs.

            Ques. What is the TNDALU Ph.D fee?

            Ans. The total Ph.D fee at TNDALU is INR 1.5 Lakhs. Ph.D in Interdisciplinary is also listed with a fee of INR 1.5 Lakhs.

            Ques. How does TNDALU handle fee refunds?

            Ans. TNDALU follows UGC refund guidelines. Students should check the official website for exact refund details.