DBATU publishes cutoff details for B.Tech, MCA, M.Tech and MBA admissions through MHT-CET, MAH-MCA-CET, MHTCET-MTech-Counselling, MAHCET, JEE-Main and Maharashtra-JEE-Main. The latest available year is 2026 for MHT-CET, MAH-MCA-CET and MAHCET, while the M.Tech counselling figures are from 2025 and the JEE-Main figures are from 2022.
Cutoffs differ by course, category, year and counselling round. B.Tech Chemical Engineering had the lower JEE-Main closing rank of 25746 in 2022, compared with 42787 for Electrical Engineering. The table below lists the complete cutoff range across all categories for each course and accepted exam.
| Course | Exam | Cutoff |
|---|---|---|
| B.Tech | MHT-CET | 0.24 - 94.21 |
| MCA | MAH-MCA-CET | 5.13 - 77.32 |
| M.Tech | MHTCET-MTech-Counselling | 1 - 68.59 |
| MBA | MAHCET | 21.18 - 70.38 |
| B.Tech | JEE-Main | 25746 - 42787 (All India) |
| B.Tech | Maharashtra-JEE-Main | 25746 - 42787 |
Table of Contents
- DBATU MHT-CET Cutoff 2026
- DBATU MHT-CET Cutoff Trends
- DBATU MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026
- DBATU MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Trends
- DBATU MHTCET-MTech-Counselling Cutoff 2026
- DBATU MHTCET-MTech-Counselling Cutoff Trends
- DBATU MAHCET Cutoff 2026
- DBATU MAHCET Cutoff Trends
- DBATU JEE-Main Cutoff 2026
- DBATU JEE-Main Cutoff Trends
- DBATU Maharashtra-JEE-Main Cutoff 2026
- DBATU Maharashtra-JEE-Main Cutoff Trends
DBATU MHT-CET Cutoff 2026
MHT-CET scores are used for DBATU B.Tech admission. In Round 4 of 2026, the overall B.Tech cutoff across all categories was 0.24 - 94.21.
B.Tech Computer Engineering was the leading choice among MHT-CET applicants. Its EWS closing percentile in Round 4 was 72.04 - 87.93. The category-wise figures are listed below.
DBATU B.Tech Computer Engineering Cutoff 2026
| Category | Closing percentile |
|---|---|
| EWS | 72.04 - 87.93 |
| GOBCS | 81.91 - 82.95 |
| GOPENS | 76.32 - 87.73 |
| GSCS | 71.59 - 82.78 |
| LOBCS | 83.2 - 87.57 |
| LOPENS | 86.58 - 88.55 |
| GNT2S | 78.83 - 80.5 |
| LSCS | 73.9 - 84.34 |
| GVJS | 71.44 |
| GNT1S | 84.78 - 85.94 |
| DEFOPENS | 72.58 - 77.74 |
| GSTS | 55.47 - 56.68 |
| LSTS | 50.84 |
| LNT3S | 77.35 - 85.26 |
| PWDOPENS | 58.13 |
| DEFROBCS | 72.58 |
| TFWS | 82.62 - 85.54 |
DBATU MHT-CET Cutoff Trends
The lowest closing percentile across all B.Tech categories was 0.24 in 2026, compared with 2.03 in 2025. Category-wise and course-wise trends are shown from the newest year to the oldest.
DBATU MHT-CET B.Tech Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
| Category | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEFROBCS | 72.58 | 12.58 | - | 54 | 38.17 |
| PWDOBCS | 65.16 | 68.49 | 65.72 | - | - |
| ORPHAN | 59.36 | 46.4 | 69.07 | - | - |
| DEFOBCS | 57.87 | 66.39 | 72.15 | - | - |
| TFWS | 51.8 | 36.12 | 52.2 | 29.41 | 29.23 |
| LNT2S | 41.19 | 6.54 | 4.54 | 5.03 | 32.11 |
| GOPENS | 39.97 | 2.41 | 15.2 | 3.86 | 10.46 |
| GNT3S | 39.2 | 9.11 | 4.96 | 21.54 | 13.77 |
| GOBCS | 38.07 | 8.54 | 0.17 | 2.92 | 0.64 |
| DEFOPENS | 37.83 | 12.58 | 11.05 | 3.98 | 8.6 |
| LSTS | 34.89 | 2.16 | 16.24 | 5.3 | - |
| LNT3S | 30.63 | 16.69 | 34.8 | 53.17 | 52.23 |
| GVJS | 27.57 | 20.33 | 20.94 | 6.3 | 10.49 |
| LOPENS | 26.59 | 18.15 | 6.79 | 1.92 | 1.91 |
| LNT1S | 26.32 | 5.72 | 13.59 | 41.16 | - |
| LVJS | 25.06 | 14.91 | 3.87 | 15.93 | - |
| GNT1S | 23.21 | 2.03 | 13.59 | 36.16 | 36.15 |
| GNT2S | 19.02 | 13.95 | 11.02 | 21.71 | 25.46 |
| GSTS | 16.82 | 5.62 | 20.94 | 1.98 | 30.56 |
| GSCS | 15.46 | 2.15 | 5.01 | 9.1 | 5.55 |
| LSCS | 9.58 | 2.15 | 13.7 | 7.74 | 11.31 |
| PWDOPENS | 4.24 | 15.44 | 24.3 | 12.14 | - |
| EWS | 4.21 | 3 | 7.79 | 9.68 | 1.43 |
| LOBCS | 0.24 | 4.53 | 1.62 | 0.45 | 2.65 |
| PWDROBCS | - | - | - | 59.68 | - |
| DEFRSCS | - | - | - | - | 45.98 |
DBATU MHT-CET B.Tech Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
| Courses | Closing percentile 2026 | Closing percentile 2025 | Closing percentile 2024 | Closing percentile 2023 | Closing percentile 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Computer Engineering | 50.84 | 12.58 | 11.05 | 17.7 | 38.17 |
| Computer Science and Engineering | 31.83 | 25.47 | - | - | - |
| Electronics Engineering in VLSI Design and Technology | 22.49 | 16.69 | - | - | - |
| Information Technology | 16.82 | 12.58 | 55.36 | 1.98 | 12.2 |
| Electrical Engineering | 14.69 | 9.81 | 3.87 | 4.2 | 0.64 |
| Mechanical Engineering | 9.58 | 2.03 | 1.62 | 2.24 | 1.91 |
| Civil Engineering | 7.53 | 6.54 | 9.62 | 3.7 | 8.59 |
| Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering | 4.24 | 11.59 | 4.54 | 5.03 | 2.65 |
| Chemical Engineering | 4.21 | 5.71 | 7.25 | 0.45 | 2.71 |
| Petrochemical Engineering | 0.24 | 2.15 | 0.17 | 1.92 | 1.43 |
DBATU MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026
DBATU considers MAH-MCA-CET scores for MCA admission. The Round 1 cutoff across all categories in 2026 extended from 5.13 to 77.32.
MCA was the main programme listed for MAH-MCA-CET applicants. In Round 1, the AI category closed at 77.32 marks.
DBATU MCA Cutoff 2026
| Category | Closing marks |
|---|---|
| AI | 77.32 |
| EWS | 45 |
| GOBCO | 5.13 |
| GSCO | 26.43 |
DBATU MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Trends
Across all MCA categories, admission closed at 5.13 marks in 2026 and 0.17 marks in 2025. The following tables compare the category and course figures.
DBATU MAH-MCA-CET MCA Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
| Category | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AI | 77.32 | 80 | 34.12 | 16.35 |
| EWS | 45 | 36.5 | 12.35 | 21.94 |
| GSCO | 26.43 | - | - | - |
| GOBCO | 5.13 | - | - | - |
| GOBCS | - | 0.17 | 9.85 | - |
| GOPENS | - | 13.54 | 30.79 | 21.94 |
| GSCS | - | 25.48 | 29.9 | 13.81 |
| GSTS | - | 25.48 | 14.7 | - |
| GNTDS | - | - | 14.88 | - |
| TFWS | - | - | - | 31.94 |
DBATU MAH-MCA-CET MCA Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
| Courses | Closing marks 2026 | Closing marks 2025 | Closing marks 2024 | Closing marks 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Master of Computer Applications [MCA] | 5.13 | 0.17 | 9.85 | 13.81 |
DBATU MHTCET-MTech-Counselling Cutoff 2026
Admission to DBATU M.Tech programmes is based on MHTCET-MTech-Counselling. The available Round 3 cutoff for 2025 ranged from 1 to 68.59 across all categories.
M.Tech Manufacturing Engineering was the leading choice in this counselling data. Its GOPENS closing percentile in Round 3 was 13.
DBATU M.Tech Manufacturing Engineering Cutoff 2025
| Category | Closing percentile |
|---|---|
| GOPENS | 13 |
DBATU MHTCET-MTech-Counselling Cutoff Trends
The M.Tech admission cutoff closed at 1 percentile in 2025. Category-wise and course-wise closing percentiles are given below.
DBATU MHTCET-MTech-Counselling M.Tech Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
| Category | 2025 |
|---|---|
| GOEPNS | 63.19 |
| GNT2S | 4.42 |
| GNT1S | 3.57 |
| GVJS | 3.33 |
| GSCS | 2.37 |
| EWS | 2 |
| GNT3S | 1.96 |
| GOBCS | 1.15 |
| GOPENS | 1 |
DBATU MHTCET-MTech-Counselling M.Tech Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
| Courses | Closing percentile 2025 |
|---|---|
| Manufacturing Engineering | 13 |
| Vlsi Design | 8.67 |
| Environmental Engineering | 6.19 |
| Remote Sensing | 6 |
| Cyber Security | 3.24 |
| Artificial Intelligence & Data Science | 2.37 |
| Electrical Power System | 2 |
| Computer Engineering | 1.15 |
| Chemical Engineering | 1 |
DBATU MAHCET Cutoff 2026
MAHCET scores are accepted for the DBATU MBA programme. In Round 3 of 2026, the overall cutoff across all categories was 21.18 - 70.38.
MBA Innovation, Entrepreneurship and Venture Development was the leading programme among MAHCET applicants. Its GOPENS closing percentile in Round 3 was 21.18 - 70.38.
DBATU MBA Innovation, Entrepreneurship and Venture Development Cutoff 2026
| Category | Closing percentile |
|---|---|
| GOPENS | 21.18 - 70.38 |
DBATU MAHCET Cutoff Trends
The lowest MBA closing percentile across all categories was 21.18 in 2026, while it was 9.21 in 2025. The year-wise category and course figures follow.
DBATU MAHCET MBA Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
| Category | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOPENS | 21.18 | 9.21 | 42.5 | 44.95734 | 13.83 |
| AI | - | 76 | 36.95 | 49.86 | - |
| EWS | - | - | - | 61.00608 | 21.27 |
| GNTAS | - | - | - | 29.96 | - |
| GOBCS | - | - | - | 42.15 | 19.38 |
| GSCS | - | - | - | 3.53 | 28.24 |
| PWDRSCH | - | - | - | - | 75.59 |
| TFWS | - | - | - | - | 19.38 |
DBATU MAHCET MBA Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
| Courses | Closing percentile 2026 | Closing percentile 2025 | Closing percentile 2024 | Closing percentile 2023 | Closing percentile 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Innovation, Entrepreneurship and Venture Development | 21.18 | 9.21 | 36.95 | 3.53 | 13.83 |
DBATU JEE-Main Cutoff 2026
DBATU uses JEE-Main scores for B.Tech admission. The available 2022 Round 3 cutoff under the AI quota ranged from 25746 to 42787 across all categories.
B.Tech Chemical Engineering was the leading JEE-Main choice. For the General category under the AI quota, its Round 3 closing rank was 25746.
DBATU B.Tech Chemical Engineering Cutoff 2022
| Category | Closing rank |
|---|---|
| General | 25746 (AI) |
DBATU JEE-Main Cutoff Trends
The B.Tech cutoff under the AI quota closed at rank 42787 in 2022. The category-wise and course-wise ranks are listed below.
DBATU JEE-Main B.Tech Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
| Category | 2022 |
|---|---|
| General | 42787 (AI) |
DBATU JEE-Main B.Tech Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
| Courses | Closing rank 2022 |
|---|---|
| Chemical Engineering | 25746 (AI) |
| Electrical Engineering | 42787 (AI) |
DBATU Maharashtra-JEE-Main Cutoff 2026
Maharashtra-JEE-Main scores are also considered for DBATU B.Tech admission. In Round 3 of 2022, the overall cutoff across all categories was 25746 - 42787.
B.Tech Chemical Engineering was the leading programme for Maharashtra-JEE-Main applicants. Its General category closing rank in Round 3 was 25746.
DBATU B.Tech Chemical Engineering Cutoff 2022
| Category | Closing rank |
|---|---|
| General | 25746 |
DBATU Maharashtra-JEE-Main Cutoff Trends
The Maharashtra-JEE-Main B.Tech cutoff closed at rank 42787 in 2022. Category-wise and course-wise closing ranks are provided below.
DBATU Maharashtra-JEE-Main B.Tech Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
| Category | 2022 |
|---|---|
| General | 42787 |
DBATU Maharashtra-JEE-Main B.Tech Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
| Courses | Closing rank 2022 |
|---|---|
| Chemical Engineering | 25746 |
| Electrical Engineering | 42787 |
![Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Technological University - [DBATU]](https://static.zollege.in/public/college_data/images/logos/1440677430jpp.jpg?tr=h-94,w-94,c-force)


![Padmabhooshan Vasantdada Patil Institute of Technology - [PVPIT]](https://static.zollege.in/public/college_data/images/appImage/24324_0.jpg?tr=h-100,w-200,c-force)
![Rajarshi Shahu College of Engineering - [RSCOE] Tathawade](https://static.zollege.in/public/college_data/images/appImage/14714_RSCE.jpg?tr=h-100,w-200,c-force)

![Sinhgad College of Engineering - [SCOE] Vadgaon Ambegaon](https://static.zollege.in/public/college_data/images/appImage/15143_Sinhgadcollegecover.jpg?tr=h-100,w-200,c-force)
![Government College of Engineering - [GCOEA]](https://static.zollege.in/public/college_data/images/appImage/1648042496governmentcollegeofengineeringgcoeamravati.jpg?tr=h-100,w-200,c-force)
![Government College of Engineering - [GCOE]](https://static.zollege.in/public/college_data/images/appImage/13584_cvr.png?tr=h-100,w-200,c-force)
![Padmabhooshan Vasantdada Patil Institute of Technology - [PVPIT] Bavdhan](https://static.zollege.in/public/college_data/images/appImage/1493881717accamh.jpg?tr=h-100,w-200,c-force)
![Walchand College of Engineering - [WCE]](https://static.zollege.in/public/college_data/images/appImage/1648187721WalchandCollegeofEngineeringSangli2.jpg?tr=h-100,w-200,c-force)
![Nutan College of Engineering and Research - [NCER]](https://static.zollege.in/public/college_data/images/appImage/15494442313.jpg?tr=h-100,w-200,c-force)
![Government College of Engineering - [GCE]](https://static.zollege.in/public/college_data/images/appImage/13593_GCEMC_APP.jpg?tr=h-100,w-200,c-force)
![Government College of Engineering - [GECA]](https://static.zollege.in/public/college_data/images/appImage/1648042450aboutMV.jpg?tr=h-100,w-200,c-force)
![Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering - [PCCOE]](https://static.zollege.in/public/college_data/images/appImage/1648117063download30.jpg?tr=h-100,w-200,c-force)
![Shri Guru Gobind Singhji Institute of Engineering and Technology - [SGGSIE&T]](https://static.zollege.in/public/college_data/images/appImage/1649956668Img118.jpg?tr=h-100,w-200,c-force)
![Government College of Engineering - [GCOEN]](https://static.zollege.in/public/college_data/images/appImage/1492498038ccaaaaaaaaaaa.png?tr=h-100,w-200,c-force)
![AISSMS College of Engineering - [AISSMSCOE]](https://static.zollege.in/public/college_data/images/appImage/1579265613COE.png?tr=h-100,w-200,c-force)
![Zeal Education Society's Zeal College of Engineering and Research - [ZCOER]](https://static.zollege.in/public/college_data/images/appImage/1628582946DSC02091.jpg?tr=h-100,w-200,c-force)
![Padmabhooshan Vasantdada Patil Institute of Technology - [PVPIT]](https://static.zollege.in/public/college_data/images/logos/1615986277Logo.png?tr=h-40,w-40,c-force)
![Rajarshi Shahu College of Engineering - [RSCOE] Tathawade](https://static.zollege.in/public/college_data/images/logos/1594872940Annotation20200716094003.jpg?tr=h-40,w-40,c-force)

![Sinhgad College of Engineering - [SCOE] Vadgaon Ambegaon](https://static.zollege.in/public/college_data/images/logos/1515153163logoedtnew10244541.png?tr=h-40,w-40,c-force)
![Government College of Engineering - [GCOEA]](https://static.zollege.in/public/college_data/images/logos/1515676464Capturelogo1.jpg?tr=h-40,w-40,c-force)
![Government College of Engineering - [GCOE]](https://static.zollege.in/public/college_data/images/logos/1513678199gcoejlogo.jpg?tr=h-40,w-40,c-force)