KJSCE fees 2026 cover B.Tech, M.Tech and B.Tech {Lateral}, with total course fees starting at INR 1 Lakh for M.Tech and going up to INR 22.68 Lakhs for B.Tech. The main courses include B.Tech, M.Tech, B.Tech {Lateral} and M.Tech + Ph.D, while students also have to check application, hostel, mess, scholarship and refund details before admission.

  • KJSCE offers 41 courses in Engineering.
  • The total fees, last verified on 20-Aug-2026, range from INR 1 Lakh - 22.68 Lakhs for the full course duration.
  • Major courses include B.Tech, M.Tech, B.Tech {Lateral} and M.Tech + Ph.D. Key specializations include B.Tech Computer Engineering, M.Tech Artificial Intelligence & Data Science, B.Tech {Lateral} Robotics and Artificial Intelligence and Ph.D Computer Engineering.
  • B.Tech Computer Engineering has a full 4 years fee of INR 22.68 Lakhs.
  • M.Tech Artificial Intelligence & Data Science has a total fee of INR 1.01 Lakhs.
  • B.Tech {Lateral} Robotics and Artificial Intelligence has a total fee of INR 16.25 Lakhs.

KJSCE Courses and Fees 2026

KJSCE has course-wise fees from INR 1 Lakh - 22.68 Lakhs. Among the main programmes, B.Tech costs INR 20.8 Lakhs - 22.68 Lakhs, M.Tech costs INR 1 Lakh - 3.01 Lakhs, B.Tech {Lateral} costs INR 16.23 Lakhs - 17.7 Lakhs and Ph.D costs INR 1.5 Lakhs.

LevelCourseTotal Fees (INR)
UGB.Tech20.8 Lakhs - 22.68 Lakhs
UG LateralB.Tech {Lateral}16.23 Lakhs - 17.7 Lakhs
PGM.Tech1 Lakh - 3.01 Lakhs
DoctoralPh.D1.5 Lakhs

Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

KJSCE Fees Comparison with Previous Year

KJSCE fees in 2026 are compared below with 2025. The average fee rose by INR 6.96 Lakhs in 2026 compared with 2025.

CourseFees ChangeFees Verdict2026 Fees (INR)2025 Fees (INR)
B.Tech2.14 Lakhsincreased20.8 Lakhs - 22.68 Lakhs17.28 Lakhs - 21.98 Lakhs
M.Tech15,071increased1 Lakh - 3.01 Lakhs1 Lakh
B.Tech {Lateral}1.92 Lakhsincreased16.23 Lakhs - 17.7 Lakhs12.96 Lakhs - 16.45 Lakhs
Ph.D-remained same1.5 Lakhs1.5 Lakhs

Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

Note: The details above come from official sources and may change as per the college. Students should visit the official website for updated information.

KJSCE Undergraduate Fees 2026

KJSCE offers B.Tech as a 4 years UG course in 11 specializations. The B.Tech fee is INR 20.8 Lakhs - 22.68 Lakhs, based on the specialization. Admission eligibility for B.Tech is 10+2+MHT-CET/JEE-MAINS.

Fee BandB.Tech SpecializationTotal Fees (INR) - General
Highest listed feeB.Tech Computer Engineering22.68 Lakhs
Highest listed feeB.Tech Artificial Intelligence & Data Science22.68 Lakhs
Lower listed feeB.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering20.8 Lakhs
Lower listed feeB.Tech Robotics and Artificial Intelligence20.8 Lakhs
Lower listed feeB.Tech Mechanical Engineering20.8 Lakhs

Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

KJSCE B.Tech Fees for General Candidates

General category students applying for B.Tech at KJSCE have to pay INR 20.82 Lakhs. The fee component given for this amount is listed below.

  • Tuition Fee: INR 20.8 Lakhs

KJSCE B.Tech Fees for NRI Candidates

NRI students applying for B.Tech at KJSCE have to pay INR 26.02 Lakhs - 28.3 Lakhs. The fee component mentioned for this range is listed below.

  • Tuition Fee: INR 26 Lakhs - 28.28 Lakhs

KJSCE B.Tech Specializations Fees

B.Tech is available in 11 specializations at KJSCE. The listed popular options are Computer Engineering, Artificial Intelligence & Data Science, Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering, Robotics and Artificial Intelligence and Mechanical Engineering.

  1. B.Tech Computer Engineering Fees: Total fee is INR 22.68 Lakhs.

    • B.Tech Artificial Intelligence & Data Science Fees: Total fee is INR 22.68 Lakhs.

      • B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering Fees: Total fee is INR 20.8 Lakhs.

        • B.Tech Robotics and Artificial Intelligence Fees: Total fee is INR 20.8 Lakhs.

          • B.Tech Mechanical Engineering Fees: Total fee is INR 20.8 Lakhs.

            KJSCE Fees for Other B.Tech Specializations

            B.Tech CourseTotal Fees (INR)
            Computer Science and Business Systems22.68 Lakhs
            Information Technology22.68 Lakhs
            Civil Engineering20.82 Lakhs
            Computer And Communication Engineering20.8 Lakhs
            VLSI Design20.8 Lakhs

            Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

            KJSCE B.Tech {Lateral} Fees 2026

            B.Tech {Lateral} at KJSCE runs for 3 years and has 10 specializations. The total fee range is INR 16.23 Lakhs - 17.7 Lakhs. Students need Diploma eligibility for admission.

            Fee BandB.Tech {Lateral} SpecializationTotal Fees (INR) - General
            Higher listed feeB.Tech {Lateral} Computer Science and Business Systems17.7 Lakhs
            Higher listed feeB.Tech {Lateral} Computer Engineering17.7 Lakhs
            Higher listed feeB.Tech {Lateral} Information Technology17.7 Lakhs
            Middle listed feeB.Tech {Lateral} Robotics and Artificial Intelligence16.25 Lakhs
            Lower listed feeB.Tech {Lateral} Mechanical Engineering16.23 Lakhs

            Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

            KJSCE B.Tech {Lateral} Fees for General Candidates

            General category students applying for B.Tech {Lateral} at KJSCE have to pay INR 16.25 Lakhs. The listed component is given below.

            • Tuition Fee: INR 16.23 Lakhs

            KJSCE B.Tech {Lateral} Specializations Fees

            KJSCE offers B.Tech {Lateral} in 10 specializations. The listed top choices are Robotics and Artificial Intelligence, Computer Science and Business Systems, Computer Engineering, Mechanical Engineering and Information Technology.

            1. B.Tech {Lateral} Robotics and Artificial Intelligence Fees: Total fee is INR 16.25 Lakhs.
              • Tuition Fee: 16.23 Lakhs (Total)

            2. B.Tech {Lateral} Computer Science and Business Systems Fees: Total fee is INR 17.7 Lakhs.

              • B.Tech {Lateral} Computer Engineering Fees: Total fee is INR 17.7 Lakhs.

                • B.Tech {Lateral} Mechanical Engineering Fees: Total fee is INR 16.23 Lakhs.

                  • B.Tech {Lateral} Information Technology Fees: Total fee is INR 17.7 Lakhs.

                    KJSCE Fees for Other B.Tech {Lateral} Specializations

                    B.Tech {Lateral} CourseTotal Fees (INR)
                    VLSI Design System16.25 Lakhs
                    Computer & Communication Engineering16.23 Lakhs
                    Electronics & Computer Engineering16.23 Lakhs
                    Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering16.23 Lakhs

                    Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

                    Note: The above fees are from the official website and may change after the latest college notification. Students should check the college official website for the latest fees.

                    KJSCE Postgraduate Fees 2026

                    KJSCE offers M.Tech as a 2 years PG programme in 13 specializations. The total fee is INR 1 Lakh - 3.01 Lakhs, depending on the specialization. M.Tech admission eligibility is Graduation+CUET-PG/GATE.

                    Fee BandM.Tech SpecializationTotal Fees (INR) - General
                    Same listed feeM.Tech Artificial Intelligence & Data Science1.01 Lakhs
                    Same listed feeM.Tech Computer Engineering1.01 Lakhs
                    Same listed feeM.Tech Energy Engineering1.01 Lakhs
                    Same listed feeM.Tech Agricultural Science & Technology1.01 Lakhs
                    Same listed feeM.Tech Automation & Robotics1.01 Lakhs

                    Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

                    KJSCE M.Tech Fees for General Candidates

                    General category students applying for M.Tech at KJSCE have to pay INR 1.01 Lakhs. The mentioned component is below.

                    • Tuition Fee: INR 72,200

                    KJSCE M.Tech Specializations Fees

                    M.Tech at KJSCE includes 13 specializations. The listed major options are Artificial Intelligence & Data Science, Computer Engineering, Energy Engineering, Agricultural Science & Technology and Automation & Robotics.

                    1. M.Tech Artificial Intelligence & Data Science Fees: Total fee is INR 1.01 Lakhs.
                      • Tuition Fee: 72,200 (Total)

                    2. M.Tech Computer Engineering Fees: Total fee is INR 1.01 Lakhs.
                      • Tuition Fee: 72,200 (Total)

                    3. M.Tech Energy Engineering Fees: Total fee is INR 1.01 Lakhs.
                      • Tuition Fee: 72,200 (Total)

                    4. M.Tech Agricultural Science & Technology Fees: Total fee is INR 1.01 Lakhs.
                      • Tuition Fee: 72,200 (Total)

                    5. M.Tech Automation & Robotics Fees: Total fee is INR 1.01 Lakhs.
                      • Tuition Fee: 72,200 (Total)

                    KJSCE Fees for Other M.Tech Specializations

                    Total Fees (INR)M.Tech Course
                    1.01 LakhsElectronics & Telecommunications Engineering
                    1.01 LakhsInformation Security
                    1.01 LakhsQuantum Computing
                    1.01 LakhsVlsi Design
                    1 LakhElectronics Engineering
                    1 LakhNuclear Engineering
                    1 LakhSpace Engineering

                    Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

                    KJSCE PhD Fees 2026

                    KJSCE lists Ph.D under other courses for 2026. The fee remains the same as the previous year.

                    Course2026 Fees (INR)Previous Year Fees (INR)
                    Ph.DINR 1.5 LakhsINR 1.5 Lakhs

                    Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

                    KJSCE Application Fees

                    Students applying to KJSCE need to pay an application fee during admission to book a seat in the selected course. The course-wise application fees are given below.

                    • B.Tech: INR 2,000
                    • M.Tech: INR 1,000
                    • M.Tech + Ph.D: INR 1,000
                    • Ph.D: INR 2,000

                    Note: The application fees listed above are indicative and may change as per the college notice. Students should check the official website or visit the campus for updated information.

                    KJSCE Hostel & Mess Fees

                    KJSCE provides hostel accommodation for students. The annual hostel fee for both male and female students is INR 1.64 Lakhs - 4.12 Lakhs.

                    Student CategoryAnnual Hostel Fees (INR)
                    Male1.64 Lakhs - 4.12 Lakhs
                    Female1.64 Lakhs - 4.12 Lakhs

                    Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

                    KJSCE Scholarship & Financial Aid

                    KJSCE has scholarship and financial aid options for meritorious students to reduce education costs. The college and the government provide multiple support options. The listed government scholarships are given below.

                    • NSP (PM-USP) Yojana
                    • National Scholarship for Postgraduate Studies (UGC)

                    KJSCE Refund Policy

                    KJSCE follows the refund rules issued by the University Grants Commission (UGC). The refund amount depends on when the student withdraws admission and on the college official admission schedule.

                    In general, the earlier a student cancels admission, the better the refund chance. The college may deduct a processing or administrative fee.

                    Important points about the KJSCE refund policy are listed below.

                    • Refund eligibility depends on the withdrawal date and university rules
                    • A processing/administrative fee may be deducted
                    • Refunds are usually processed within a few weeks after approval
                    • Students must refer to the official KJSCE refund policy for exact details

                    KJSCE Courses and Fees FAQs

                    Ques. How much does the B.Tech course cost at KJSCE?

                    Ans. B.Tech fees at KJSCE are INR 20.8 Lakhs - 22.68 Lakhs for the full course. B.Tech Computer Engineering costs INR 22.68 Lakhs. Other listed B.Tech specializations include Artificial Intelligence & Data Science at INR 22.68 Lakhs, Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering at INR 22.68 Lakhs, Robotics and Artificial Intelligence at INR 20.8 Lakhs and another listed specialization at INR 20.8 Lakhs.

                    Ques. What are the KJSCE M.Tech specialization fees?

                    Ans. The total M.Tech fee at KJSCE is INR 1 Lakh - 3.01 Lakhs for the complete programme. M.Tech Artificial Intelligence & Data Science has a total fee of INR 1.01 Lakhs. M.Tech Computer Engineering, Energy and Agricultural Science & Technology are also listed with fees of INR 1.01 Lakhs, INR 1.01 Lakhs, INR 1.01 Lakhs and INR 1.01 Lakhs respectively.

                    Ques. What fee range applies to B.Tech {Lateral} at KJSCE?

                    Ans. B.Tech {Lateral} at KJSCE has total fees of INR 16.23 Lakhs - 17.7 Lakhs. Robotics and Artificial Intelligence is listed at INR 16.25 Lakhs. Other listed specializations include Computer Science and Business Systems, Computer Engineering and Mechanical Engineering, with fees of INR 16.25 Lakhs, INR 17.7 Lakhs, INR 17.7 Lakhs and INR 16.23 Lakhs respectively.

                    Ques. What is the Ph.D fee at KJSCE?

                    Ans. The Ph.D fee at KJSCE is INR 1.5 Lakhs for the full course. Ph.D Computer Engineering is listed at INR 1.5 Lakhs. Other Ph.D specializations, including Electronics and Telecommunication, Electronics Engineering and Energy, are listed with fees of INR 1.5 Lakhs, INR 1.5 Lakhs, INR 1.5 Lakhs and INR 1.5 Lakhs respectively.

                    Ques. How much is the KJSCE application fee?

                    Ans. KJSCE application fees are listed below.

                    • B.Tech: INR 2,000
                    • M.Tech: INR 1,000
                    • M.Tech + Ph.D: INR 1,000
                    • Ph.D: INR 2,000

                    Ques. How does the KJSCE refund rule work?

                    Ans. KJSCE follows UGC refund guidelines. Students should check the official website for exact refund details.

                    Ques. What hostel fee does KJSCE charge?

                    Ans. The annual hostel fee at KJSCE is listed below.

                    • Male: INR 1.64 Lakhs - 4.12 Lakhs
                    • Female: INR 1.64 Lakhs - 4.12 Lakhs

                    Ques. What placement package is mentioned for KJSCE?

                    Ans. KJSCE is described as a good option with good ROI and placements. The average package mentioned is INR 9.45 Lakhs.