Zollege is here for to help you!!
Need Counselling

MMMUT: Admission 2026, Fees, Courses, Cutoff, Ranking, Placement

Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
Deemed UniversityAICTE, UGC, NBA Approved
Zollege Team's profile photo

Zollege Team

Content Curator | Updated On - Oct 1, 2026

MMMUT Latest Updates

MMMUT Placement 2023 offered the highest package of INR 52 LPA whereas the average package stands at INR 6.8 LPA.

Madan Mohan Malaviya University of Technology (MMMUT) is a state government university located in Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh. It began in 1962 as Madan Mohan Malaviya Engineering College and became a full technical university in 2013 under the Government of Uttar Pradesh. MMMUT is recognised by UGC, approved by AICTE, and has NAAC A Grade accreditation awarded in 2022. It is the first state technical university in Uttar Pradesh to receive this grade.

In NIRF Engineering 2025, MMMUT holds the #60 rank among engineering colleges in India after moving up from #84 in 2024. It is also ranked #68 in the NIRF University 2025 list. India Today 2025 places the institute at #30 among Government Engineering Institutes.

The university campus covers 354 acres in Gorakhpur. It includes engineering laboratories, a central library, a central computing facility, sports grounds, and separate hostel blocks for boys and girls.

  • B.Tech is the main programme at MMMUT and is available in 8 branches:
    • Computer Science and Engineering, Information Technology, Internet of Things
    • Electronics and Communication Engineering, Electrical Engineering
    • Mechanical Engineering, Civil Engineering, Chemical Engineering
  • M.Tech has 12 specialisations across Computer Science, Electrical, Electronics, Mechanical, Civil, Chemical, and Environmental Engineering
  • B.Pharma and M.Pharma are offered, with M.Pharma options in Pharmaceutical Chemistry and Pharmaceutics
  • MBA, MCA
  • M.Sc is available in Chemistry, Mathematics, and Physics
  • BBA (Hons.)
  • Ph.D. programmes are offered in more than 10 disciplines

The full 4-year B.Tech fee is INR 5.27 Lakhs for General category students across all branches. The total fee for MBA and MCA is INR 2.38 Lakhs for 2 years. M.Tech has low fees because it is government subsidised.

Students at MMMUT can apply for UP Government Post-Matric scholarships, AICTE Pragati scholarships for girls, and institute-level merit awards.

During the 2025-26 placement cycle, the highest package reached INR 59 LPA, while the average package stood at INR 7 LPA. The placement cell received more than 1,100 offers from over 80 companies, including JPMorgan Chase, Amazon, TCS, Wipro, Infosys, and L&T.

Admission Update: MMMUT 2026-27 B.Tech admissions are based on JEE Main 2026 and UPTAC counselling. MBA, MCA, and M.Sc admissions use UPCET 2026. Candidates should check the official UPTAC portal (uptac.admissions.nic.in) and MMMUT website for current round status and seat availability.

MMMUT Courses and Fees

MMMUT runs UG, PG, and doctoral courses in engineering, pharmacy, management, science, and computer applications. The fee pattern is the same for all 8 B.Tech branches. The amounts below show the total fee for the full course duration for General category students.

CourseDurationEligibilityFee
B.Tech (8 branches)4 years10+2 PCM, 55% min (50% SC/ST), JEE MainINR 5.27 Lakhs
B.Tech Lateral Entry3 yearsDiploma, 45% min, UPCET DiplomaINR 3.97 Lakhs
B.Pharma4 years10+2 PCB/PCM, 50% min, UPCETINR 5.27 Lakhs
BBA (Hons.)4 years10+2, 50% minINR 3.07 Lakhs
M.Tech (12 specialisations)2 yearsB.E./B.Tech, valid GATE scoreMinimal (government subsidised)
MBA2 yearsGraduation, 50% min, UPCETINR 2.38 Lakhs
MCA2 yearsGraduation with Maths, 50% min, UPCETINR 2.38 Lakhs
M.Pharm (2 specialisations)2 yearsB.Pharma, GPAT / CUET PGINR 2.67 Lakhs
M.Sc (Chemistry, Mathematics, Physics)2 yearsRelevant B.Sc, UPCETMinimal (government subsidised)

Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

For B.Tech admission, Computer Science and Engineering, Information Technology, and Internet of Things usually see the highest demand in JEE Main counselling and therefore have the lowest closing ranks. Electronics and Communication Engineering and Electrical Engineering come next. Mechanical, Civil, and Chemical Engineering usually have lower cutoffs and may admit students with higher JEE Main ranks.

MMMUT Admission Process

MMMUT admissions depend on the programme. B.Tech seats are filled through JEE Main rank and UPTAC counselling. M.Tech uses GATE and UPCET routes. MBA, MCA, and M.Sc admissions are based on UPCET scores, while some programmes also use MMMUT direct admission processes.

B.Tech (Flagship)

For B.Tech, MMMUT considers JEE Main rank, and UPTAC handles seat allotment over several counselling rounds.

  • Eligibility: 10+2 with Physics, Chemistry, and Mathematics. Minimum 55% aggregate (50% for SC/ST). UP domicile is needed for the Home State quota
  • Entrance exam: JEE Main, with both sessions accepted
  • Process: Register on the UPTAC portal, complete online document verification, fill choices, take part in allotment, pay the seat acceptance fee, and report to MMMUT

In 2025 counselling, the Round 1 closing JEE Main rank for CSE in the General Home State category was 62,179. Chemical Engineering closed at 1,84,885 in Round 4. Depending on branch and category, MMMUT B.Tech seats generally fall within the 60,000 to 2,00,000 JEE Main rank range.

M.Tech

M.Tech is offered in 12 specialisations across Computer Science, Electrical, Electronics, Mechanical, Civil, Chemical, and Environmental Engineering. Applicants need a relevant B.E. or B.Tech degree and a valid GATE score. Admission is through UPCET counselling or MMMUT direct admission for GATE-qualified students.

MBA and MCA

MMMUT uses UPCET scores for MBA and MCA admission. MBA applicants need graduation in any stream with at least 50% aggregate. MCA applicants must have studied Mathematics at the graduation level and must also have 50% aggregate. Shortlisted students appear for a group discussion and personal interview. Admissions usually finish after UPCET counselling rounds by October each year.

B.Pharma, M.Pharm, and M.Sc

B.Pharma admission is through UPCET and requires 10+2 with PCB or PCM and at least 50%. For M.Pharm, students need B.Pharma along with GPAT or CUET PG. M.Sc is offered in Chemistry, Mathematics, and Physics for students with a relevant B.Sc background through UPCET. These programmes have low fees because they are government subsidised.

MMMUT Placements

MMMUT has shown steady growth in placements. In 2025-26, the highest package was INR 59 LPA and the average package was INR 7 LPA. More than 1,100 offers came from over 80 companies. Computer Science and IT students usually record placement rates close to 90 to 100%. Mechanical, Civil, and Chemical Engineering see lower placement rates, but they continue to receive offers from manufacturing and infrastructure recruiters.

Metric2025-262024-252023-24
Highest Package (LPA)595249
Average Package (LPA)76.86.91
Total Offers1,100+973961

Recruiters at MMMUT come from IT, finance, analytics, manufacturing, and infrastructure. JPMorgan Chase, Amazon, Myntra, Accenture, Juspay, and Uber recruit CS and IT students for high-paying roles. TCS, Wipro, Infosys, HCL, and IBM hire in large numbers. JSW, L&T, and BEL recruit students from core engineering branches.

MMMUT Rankings

MMMUT improved in the NIRF Engineering ranking from #84 in 2024 to #60 in 2025. Its improved position reflects stronger academic quality, placements, and research performance. The university is among the leading state government technical universities in Uttar Pradesh.

Ranking BodyCategory2025 Rank2024 Rank
NIRFEngineering6084
NIRFUniversity6894
India TodayEngineering (Government)30Not published
India TodayTech Institutes2526

MMMUT Scholarships

MMMUT students can receive financial support through government schemes and university-level awards. UP domicile students from SC, ST, OBC, and EBC categories can apply for the UP Government Post-Matric Scholarship through the official UP scholarship portal. AICTE also offers specific scholarships for girl students and orphaned students in technical programmes.

ScholarshipEligibilityCoverage
UP Government Post-Matric ScholarshipSC, ST, OBC, EBC category students with UP domicile; income below prescribed limitTuition fee and maintenance allowance as per category norms
AICTE Pragati ScholarshipGirl students enrolled in AICTE-approved technical programmes, family income below INR 8 LakhsINR 30,000 per annum plus contingency
AICTE SWANATH ScholarshipOrphaned students in technical programmesINR 50,000 per annum plus contingency
Institutional Merit ScholarshipAcademic performance and rank in semester examinationsINR 2,000 per month to INR 40,000 per annum
National Scholarship Portal (NSP) SchemesVarious categories as per Ministry of Education normsVaries by scheme

MMMUT Campus and Infrastructure

MMMUT has a 354-acre campus in Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh. The campus has engineering departments with specialised labs, a central computing facility, a central library with digital resources, seminar halls, and an auditorium. Separate boys' and girls' hostels are available, and mess facilities are provided on campus.

Gorakhpur is an important city in eastern Uttar Pradesh and has good rail and road links. MMMUT is 3 kilometres from Gorakhpur Railway Station. Students also have access to medical facilities, sports grounds, and a bank on the campus. The research facilities include labs for IoT, embedded systems, chemical processes, structural testing, and high-voltage engineering.

MMMUT vs HBTU Kanpur vs KNIT Sultanpur

MMMUT, HBTU Kanpur, and KNIT Sultanpur are government technical institutions in Uttar Pradesh. All three admit students through JEE Main and UPCET routes. The comparison below can help UP candidates review these engineering options by rank, fee, placement, location, and institutional type.

ParameterMMMUT GorakhpurHBTU KanpurKNIT Sultanpur
Established1962 (college), 2013 (university)1921 (institute), 2016 (university)1962 (government polytechnic origin)
TypeState Government UniversityState Government UniversityGovernment Institute (AKTU-affiliated)
NAAC GradeA (2022)AB++
NIRF Engineering 2025#60Not in top 100Not ranked
B.Tech Fee (General)INR 5.27 LakhsINR 4-5 LakhsINR 4-5 Lakhs
Highest Placement (2025)INR 59 LPAINR 30-40 LPAINR 10-15 LPA
LocationGorakhpur (eastern UP)Kanpur (central UP)Sultanpur (central UP)

MMMUT is ahead in NIRF rank and the recorded highest placement package among these UP state government options. HBTU Kanpur has a much older history and its Kanpur location may suit students looking at the NCR-Kanpur belt. KNIT Sultanpur is a lower-cost option within the AKTU system and usually has lower cutoff requirements. Students choosing between MMMUT and HBTU should compare branch availability, location, and their JEE Main score.

MMMUT FAQs

Ques. Where does MMMUT stand in NIRF 2025?

Ans. MMMUT is ranked #60 in the NIRF Engineering 2025 category, improving from #84 in 2024. In the NIRF University 2025 list, it is placed at #68. It is one of the top-ranked state government technical universities in Uttar Pradesh.

Ques. Which JEE Main rank range can help in getting CSE at MMMUT?

Ans. During 2025 UPTAC counselling, Computer Science and Engineering closed at 62,179 in Round 1 for the General Home State category. Students aiming for CSE should treat the 50,000 to 80,000 rank range as a useful target across counselling rounds. IT and IoT usually close at slightly higher ranks, while Civil, Chemical, and Mechanical may be available up to 2,00,000 rank.

Ques. How much does B.Tech cost at MMMUT?

Ans. The total B.Tech fee for the complete 4-year course is INR 5.27 Lakhs for General category students. The same fee applies to all 8 B.Tech branches. Home State and All India quota students follow the same fee structure. M.Tech fees are low because the programme is government subsidised.

Ques. What package did MMMUT record in recent placements?

Ans. In the 2025-26 placement cycle, MMMUT recorded an average package of INR 7 LPA and a highest package of INR 59 LPA. The placement cell received more than 1,100 offers. CS and IT usually see 90 to 100% placement, while core engineering branches get steady hiring from manufacturing and infrastructure firms.

Ques. How should students compare MMMUT with HBTU Kanpur?

Ans. MMMUT and HBTU Kanpur are both state government technical universities in Uttar Pradesh. MMMUT has the stronger NIRF Engineering 2025 rank at #60, while HBTU is outside the top 100. MMMUT also recorded the higher highest package in 2025. HBTU has a longer history since 1921 and is located in Kanpur, which offers better access to the NCR job market. The better option depends on branch choice, JEE Main rank, and preferred location in UP.

Ques. Is CUET accepted for MMMUT B.Tech admission?

Ans. No. MMMUT does not use CUET for B.Tech admission. B.Tech seats are filled only through JEE Main scores via UPTAC counselling. UPCET, which may include CUET PG components, is used for MBA, MCA, M.Sc, and some other postgraduate programmes.


MMMUT Popular Courses

Full Time Courses

Top Courses
1st Year FeesTotal FeesEligibilityRankingApplication DatesCutoff
B.Tech (Computer Science and Engineering)

+7 More B.Tech Courses 

₹10.43 Lakhs₹14.32 Lakhs10+2 + JEE Main109 out of 308 by India Today View More17 July - 25 Jul 2026
22554JEE-MainCheck Details
B.Tech {Lateral} (Computer Science & Engineering)

+7 More B.Tech {Lateral} Courses 

₹7.84 Lakhs₹10.44 LakhsDiploma+ CUET UG109 out of 308 by India Today View More4 May - 04 Jun 2026
-
M.Tech (Structural Engineering)

+11 More M.Tech Courses 

₹42,400₹79,600Graduation+GATE109 out of 308 by India Today View More4 May - 30 May 2026
-
M.Sc (Mathematics)

+2 More M.Sc Courses 

₹42,200₹79,400Graduation+CUET PG
-
4 May - 30 May 2026
-
Ph.D (Electronics And Communications Engineering)

+11 More Ph.D Courses 

₹75,200₹1.84 LakhsPost Graduation+MET109 out of 308 by India Today View More20 Apr - 30 May 2026
-

Top Courses, Fees & Eligibility

Select degree :
B.TechM.C.AMBAB.Tech {Lateral}M.TechM.ScPh.D
View 4 More
Select stream :
EngineeringComputer ApplicationsManagementScienceArts
View 1 More

1st Yr Fees

₹ 10,43,000
Duration4 Year(s)
Exams accepted
Application Date17 July - 25 Jul 2026
Eligibility10+2 + JEE Main
Cut off54125 B.Tech Internet of ThingsRanking# 109 by India Today

1st Yr Fees

₹ 1,22,700
Duration2 Year(s)
Exams accepted
Application Date4 May - 30 May 2026
EligibilityGraduation+CMAT
Cut off-Ranking# 1 by IIRF

1st Yr Fees

₹ 1,22,700
Duration2 Year(s)
Exams accepted
Application Date4 May - 30 May 2026
EligibilityGraduation+CUET PG
Cut off-Ranking# 88 by India Today

1st Yr Fees

₹ 7,84,300
Duration3 Year(s)
Exams accepted
Application Date4 May - 04 Jun 2026
EligibilityDiploma+ CUET UG
Cut off-Ranking# 109 by India Today

1st Yr Fees

₹ 42,400
Duration2 Year(s)
Exams accepted
Application Date4 May - 30 May 2026
EligibilityGraduation+GATE
Cut off-Ranking# 109 by India Today

1st Yr Fees

₹ 42,200
Duration2 Year(s)
Exams accepted
Application Date4 May - 30 May 2026
EligibilityGraduation+CUET PG
Cut off-RankingNo Ranking Found

1st Yr Fees

₹ 75,200
Duration3 Year(s)
Exams accepted
No Exams Found

Application Date20 Apr - 30 May 2026
EligibilityPost Graduation+MET
Cut off-Ranking# 109 by India Today

1st Yr Fees

₹ 82,700
Duration4 Year(s)
Exams accepted
Application Date3 Jan - 30 Jan 2026
Eligibility10+2+CUET UG
Cut off-Ranking# 88 by India Today

1st Yr Fees

₹ 7,84,100
Duration3 Year(s)
Exams accepted
Application Date3 Jan - 30 Jan 2026
EligibilityDiploma+ CUET UG
Cut off-RankingNo Ranking Found

Total Fees

₹ 4,54,800
Duration3 Year(s)
Exams accepted
No Exams Found

Application Date20 Apr - 30 May 2026
Eligibility-
Cut off-Ranking# 109 by India Today

MMMUT Admission 2026 Dates

Important Events

EventDate
Examination - CAT 2026 [MBA/PGDM]Nov 29, 2026
JEE Main 2027 RegistrationNov 02, 2026 (Tentative)
CMAT Form CorrectionNov 20, 2026 - Nov 22, 2026
Examination - Session 1 JEE Main 2027 [BE/B.Tech]Jan 22, 2027 - Jan 30, 2027 (Tentative)
CUET NotificationJan 03, 2027
GATE 2027 Admit Card DateJan 04, 2027
GPAT Registration TimelineDec 12, 2026 - Jan 12, 2027
JEE Main 2027 Exam DateJan 22, 2027 (Tentative)
CUET- PG 2026 RegistrationDec 02, 2026 - Jan 23, 2027
JEE Main 2027 Exam DateJan 24, 2027 (Tentative)

College Compared

Popular Colleges Compared With Madan Mohan Malaviya University of Technology - [MMMUT] , Gorakhpur

Ranking
# 51 - 100 by NIRF (university)
Avg Fees/Year
₹ 1,29,375
Ranking
# 597 by QS
Avg Fees/Year
₹ 6,41,950
Ranking
# 88 by IIRF (public)
Avg Fees/Year
₹ 89,700
Ranking
# 133 by IIRF (public)
Avg Fees/Year
₹ 73,850
Ranking
# 151 - 200 by NIRF
Avg Fees/Year
₹ 1,88,375
Ranking
# 1001 - 1200 by QS
Avg Fees/Year
₹ 4,62,750
Ranking
# 1001 - 1200 by QS
Avg Fees/Year
₹ 1,23,850
Ranking
# 1201 - 1400 by QS
Avg Fees/Year
₹ 3,53,200
Ranking
# 1201 - 1400 by QS
Avg Fees/Year
₹ 4,19,750
Ranking
# 1001 - 1200 by QS
Avg Fees/Year
₹ 25,500

MMMUT, Overall Rating & Reviews

7.1Based on 186 Reviews
1
0%
2
1%
3
18%
4
54%
5
27%
academic7.4/10
accommodation6.3/10
infrastructure7.7/10
placement6.9/10
Engineering (176)
Computer Applications (4)
Management (3)
Pharmacy (3)

Reviews found (186)

Overall Rating7.8
placement
7.0
college
8.0
course
9.0
internship
7.0
campus life
8.0
Course Curriculum Overview:

At that time it was said there is a higher opportunity in cs it so i was given IT according to my rank Most of the faculty were completed phd and having experience of 1 to 4 year teaching while some of pursuing PhD All of them are good teachers but only thing is that they all taught the text book lines so they have to include industry examples There is 3 exams in each semester and you have to pass ....passing level is easy like if you are know what teacher has taught or you prepare important topic easily you will pass that are of easy level

Placement Experience:

eligibility creteria is depend on company to company sometime it's based on cgpa sometime backlog and sometimes open to everyone sometime specific to branch Tcs - offers 70 Finnable -5 Highest is 12 lpa Average is 6.5 lpa According to me it's 60 % I will be going with job

Read Full Review
Reviewed on September 29, 2026|
Overall Rating7.7
placement
6.0
college
8.0
course
9.0
hostel
8.0
internship
7.0
campus life
8.0
Course Curriculum Overview:

Curriculum is top notch..If u works on curriculum u can do web dev within year along with c and basic subject.Just carriculum is industry based All facilities are good and helping in nature.most of then have all of btech ,mtech and phd degree.And ofcourse their in one lab per week and 3 classes per subject per week .so lot of holiday s and classes. Mainly their are 2 exam per sem except pratical. One is monor 20 for pratical subject and 30 for non practical subject and other is major 50 marks for all subjects.

Placement Experience:

Last year they placed about 94 percent of students.Which was great and highest placement was 58lacks.So students get placed for no doubt.But they goes in mass recruitments by tcs for 5lakhs or other companies.but MMMUT has a dedicated Training & Placement Cell that helps students secure jobs and internships. Top recruiters visit the campus every year for placement drives and pool campus interviews. Companies from IT, Core Engineering, Analytics, Consulting, Finance, and R&D participate. Students get opportunities for pre-placement offers (PPOs) through internships as well. So they help alot

Read Full Review
Reviewed on February 9, 2026|
Overall Rating6.2
placement
6.0
college
7.0
course
8.0
hostel
5.0
internship
3.0
campus life
8.0
Course Curriculum Overview:

Faculty are mostly phd hold and from reputed institute like iit and nit . But faculty don't want to teach they send phd pursuing or mtech pursuing to teach . Exam are help two minor in a sem and then end sem . Minor are of 10/15 marks and major are of 50 marks Scoring and academic is easy teachers notes and little attention is required for easy 8 cgpa

Placement Experience:

Placments is average and mostly be 4 to 6 lpa some of good recruiter is accenture, servicenoe , humming wave , aditya birla , bharat electronics limited , and many mass recruiter is there like ibm tcs etc . Placments is very avg and no any condition on cgpa is there highest goes around 45 lpa and avg 7 lpa according to training and placement cell put 4.5 according to seniors

Read Full Review
Reviewed on June 21, 2025|
Overall Rating6.7
placement
6.0
college
7.0
course
6.0
hostel
8.0
internship
6.0
campus life
7.0
Course Curriculum Overview:

I want to become an Engineer, that's why I chose B.Tech as a course. Academics are good and professors are having good knowledge and studied from IITs and NITs. classes run between 9:30 AM to 5:00 PM . The academic calendar is provided in starting of the session, and most term exams take place according to the calendar. term exams are same as you study in classrooms not very difficult . in absence of professor guest faculty handle the class.

Placement Experience:

placements are offered by the reputed companies in the core, tech, and sales domains. According to your preference, you can sit in any domain. The highest package is 50 LPA, and the average of about 7 LPA. About 60% of students get the placement. after placements I thought for preparation of government job.

Read Full Review
Reviewed on April 15, 2025|
Overall Rating7.3
placement
8.0
college
8.0
course
7.0
hostel
7.0
internship
7.0
campus life
7.0
Course Curriculum Overview:

I am interested in technical field so that's why i choose this course .Faculty is well qualified and highly skilled .There teaching methods are OK-OK.Term exams will be conducted two times in a semester.Difficulty level is OK-OK.

Placement Experience:

Eligibility criteria for placements depends on the companies but generally it requires CGPA above 7 . So many recruiters visited here like TCS, HCL, AMAZON, Wipro, BHEL, JSW, Infosys, Tata steel,etc. Around 80 to 85 percent students got placed.Highest package is 52 LPA

Read Full Review
Reviewed on March 19, 2025|
Overall Rating6
placement
6.0
college
6.0
course
7.0
hostel
6.0
internship
5.0
campus life
6.0
Course Curriculum Overview:

I choose BBA because, I was always keen to learn more about business and finance so I thought it would be great for my career to choose BBA with specialization in finance. The teachers and staff are very supportive and the exams ,test and presentations are conducted regularly and timely.

Placement Experience:

The campus placement is very decent for engineering students and management students. The highest placement was 50 LPA by Google.. And the summer interships is also great.. Overall this college provides decent campus placement.

Read Full Review
Reviewed on March 5, 2025|
Overall Rating8.7
placement
8.0
college
9.0
course
9.0
hostel
9.0
internship
8.0
campus life
9.0
Course Curriculum Overview:

Academic and faculty are very supportive in this collage.but some of professior are very strict they did not coperate with tha student with good behaviour.but academic carriculam is good for students.

Placement Experience:

Placement and job opportunity is very less for core branches students .but here non core students gets package highest 52 lacs off campus.oncampus placeyis good .averayfir core brances is 6 to 8 lacs.

Read Full Review
Reviewed on March 4, 2025|
Overall Rating8.8
placement
9.0
college
10.0
course
8.0
hostel
8.0
internship
8.0
campus life
10.0
Course Curriculum Overview:

I have choose b.tech civil engineering in the college. Faculty of civil engineering is highly qualified and do their phd from foreign University and from IITs.There are one major exams and one minor exam.

Placement Experience:

From 3rd semester you are eligible for campus placement and job opportunities.The highest package of my college is 52 lpa and average package is 8 lpa which is not bad .My plan after getting degree is to prepare for gate exam.

Read Full Review
Reviewed on February 25, 2025|
Overall Rating6.8
placement
8.0
college
9.0
course
8.0
hostel
2.0
internship
6.0
campus life
8.0
Course Curriculum Overview:

I choose b.tech civil engineering in the college .Faculty of college is very supportive and highly qualified as they are studied from foreign university and iits also which is very impressive .There are one major and one minor exams.

Placement Experience:

Placements and job opprtunities are quite good here.In last year 809 offers were come and 80%students get placed in technical branch but in core branch it is difficult to get placemnent .But you can go for govt job

Read Full Review
Reviewed on February 25, 2025|
Overall Rating5.7
placement
5.0
college
6.0
course
7.0
hostel
4.0
internship
4.0
campus life
8.0
Course Curriculum Overview:

courses curriculum is good in 1st semester there is 5 subjects are engineering mathematics , engineering , web designing , introduction to c programming and human values. faculties are overall good and

Placement Experience:

7.5 cpga compulsory for on-campus and off campus placement is overall good . 6.5 lpa approx average package no interships facility . i dont know exact mostly students are placed in mass recuiter

Read Full Review
Reviewed on February 25, 2025|

College Faculty

Basic Information About Faculty

Prof. A. K. Mishra

Associate professor, Department of Civil Engineering


Prof. Govind Pandey

Associate professor, Department of Civil Engineering


Prof. D. K. Singh

Professor, Department of Mechanical Engineering


Prof. Devesh Kumar

Assistant Professor, Department of Mechanical Engineering


Prof. A. K. Pandey

Professor, Department of Electrical Engineering


Prof. A. N. Tiwari

Professor, Department of Electrical Engineering


Prof. A. K. Daniel

Associate Professor, Department of Computer Science Engineering

Prof. Anupam Sahu

Assistant Professor, Department of Electronics and Communication Engineering

Prof. Brijesh Kumar

Associate Professor, Department of Electronics & Communication


Admission Brochures & Forms

UG Admission Brochure
UG Admission Brochure
MET-PhD Brochure
MET-PhD Brochure
M.Sc Brochure
M.Sc Brochure

College Facilities

Basic Information About Facilities

Medical
Sports
Comp Labs
Laboratory
Library
Auditorium
Cafeteria
Classrooms
Hostel
Security
Banks
Transport

Placement

Find Placement Details about Madan Mohan Malaviya University of Technology - [MMMUT] here.

companyAdobe
companyCognizant
companyEricsson India Pvt Ltd

College Ranking

Ranking of Madan Mohan Malaviya University of Technology - [MMMUT]


In News

Catch All Media Coverage Of This College

MMMUT PhD Admission Open Via MET
Madan Mohan Malaviya University Of Technology is inviting applications for PhD for the January session even semester via MET. The last date to apply and fill out the application form is Dec 26, 2024. MMMUT PhD Admission Brochure Eligibility Criteria For PhD Admissi
JoSAA Round 4 Seat Allotment Released
The Joint Seat Allocation Authority released the round 4 seat allotment on July 10, 2024. Candidates who registered for JoSAA can check the round 4 seat allocation on the official website @josaa.nic.in. Candidates having their names in the list need to pay for the seat is July 15, 2024. Candidate

Contact details & location

Get contact details of Madan Mohan Malaviya University of Technology - [MMMUT]

Deoria Road, Singhariya, Kunraghat, India - 273010
Get Email ContactGet SMS Contact


Ask your question


Similar Colleges You Might Be Interested In

6.8/10(49 Reviews)
Follow
5.8/10(34 Reviews)
Follow
5.8/10(28 Reviews)
Follow
Galgotias College of Engineering and Technology - [GCET]
BE/B.Tech ₹1.16 LFirst year Fees courses & fees >
7.5/10(237 Reviews)
Follow
Rajkiya Engineering College - [REC]

Rajkiya Engineering College - [REC]

Ambedkar Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
BE/B.Tech ₹4.08 LFirst year Fees courses & fees >
7.5/10(5 Reviews)
Follow
5.8/10(15 Reviews)
Follow
7.7/10(120 Reviews)
Follow
7.1/10(246 Reviews)
Follow
6.9/10(8 Reviews)
Follow
KIET Group of Institutions - [KIET]

KIET Group of Institutions - [KIET]

Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
BE/B.Tech ₹13.59 LFirst year Fees courses & fees >
7.8/10(311 Reviews)
Follow
8/10(192 Reviews)
Follow
Rajkiya Engineering College - [REC]

Rajkiya Engineering College - [REC]

Azamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
BE/B.Tech ₹1.19 LFirst year Fees courses & fees >
7/10(2 Reviews)
Follow
Rajkiya Engineering College [REC]

Rajkiya Engineering College [REC]

Banda, Uttar Pradesh
BE/B.Tech ₹61.80 KFirst year Fees courses & fees >
6.7/10(14 Reviews)
Follow
7.1/10(172 Reviews)
Follow
7.4/10(58 Reviews)
Follow
Institute of Engineering and Technology - [IET]
BE/B.Tech ₹1.52 LFirst year Fees courses & fees >
6.8/10(65 Reviews)
Follow

Subscribe To Our News Letter

Get Latest Notification Of Colleges, Exams and News

© 2026 Patronum Web Private Limited