MMCOE Pune cutoff data covers MHT-CET, MAHCET, Maharashtra-JEE-Main, JEE-Main and MHTCET-MTech-Counselling. The latest B.Tech figures are for 2026, while the listed M.Tech cutoff is for 2025. Mechanical Engineering is identified as the leading MHT-CET choice, and Computer Engineering has the lowest listed 2026 Maharashtra-JEE-Main closing rank at 11453.

Across all categories, the 2026 B.Tech cutoff spans 9.17 - 97.16 for MHT-CET and 9770 - 20729 for Maharashtra-JEE-Main. The MHT-CET closing percentile changed from 11.7 in 2025 to 9.17 in 2026, while the Maharashtra-JEE-Main closing rank changed from 28548 to 20729. For M.Tech, the 2025 MHTCET-MTech-Counselling range is 1.31 - 70.69.

Table of Contents

  1. MMCOE Pune Cutoff Overview
  2. MMCOE Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026
  3. MMCOE Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Trends
  4. MMCOE Pune Maharashtra-JEE-Main Cutoff 2026
  5. MMCOE Pune Maharashtra-JEE-Main Cutoff Trends
  6. MMCOE Pune MHTCET-MTech-Counselling Cutoff 2026
  7. MMCOE Pune MHTCET-MTech-Counselling Cutoff Trends

MMCOE Pune Cutoff Overview

MHT-CET and Maharashtra-JEE-Main scores are accepted for admission to B.Tech. M.Tech admission uses the MHTCET-MTech-Counselling score. The ranges below include all categories.

CourseAccepted examCutoff range
B.TechMHT-CET9.17 - 97.16
B.TechMaharashtra-JEE-Main9770 - 20729
M.TechMHTCET-MTech-Counselling1.31 - 70.69

MMCOE Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026

MHT-CET scores are used for B.Tech admission at MMCOE Pune. In Round 4 of 2026, the overall B.Tech cutoff across all categories is 9.17 - 97.16.

Mechanical Engineering is the main choice stated for MHT-CET students. Its Round 4 closing percentile for the DEFOPENS category is 83.05 - 84.03. The category-level figures are listed below.

MMCOE Pune B.Tech Mechanical Engineering Cutoff 2026

CategoryClosing percentile
DEFOPENS83.05 - 84.03
EWS80.25 - 87.74
GNT2S89.92 - 91.21
GOBCS91.51 - 93.48
GOPENS92.34 - 94.37
GSCS81.61 - 86.58
GSTS27.88 - 92.04
GVJS82.78
LOBCS89.9 - 92.63
LOPENS91.86 - 94.07
LSCS77.9 - 81.5
LVJS79.38 - 82.35
DEFOBCS80.58
GNT1S86.71 - 87.26
GNT3S90.48
LNT2S83.77 - 88.74
TFWS80.58 - 94.66
LSTS92.05 - 94.38
PWDOPENS92.12
ORPHAN92.12
PWDOBCS92.05
DEFROBCS81.36
DEFSCS83.28

For B.Tech across all categories, admission closed at 9.17 percentile in 2026 compared with 11.7 percentile in 2025. The following tables compare the category and course cutoffs, with the newest year shown first.

Category20262025
GOPENS92.2688.08
ORPHAN92.1287.69
LOPENS91.8687.14
GOBCS91.5186.35
GNT3S90.4882.13
GNT2S89.9278.62
LOBCS89.983.56
LNT1S87.0184.56
PWDOBCS86.8888.63
GNT1S86.7180
LNT3S84.4777.23
LNT2S83.7776.76
GVJS82.7871.66
DEFSCS81.7711.7
GSCS81.6175.19
DEFOBCS80.5876.9
TFWS80.5888.08
EWS80.2545.36
LVJS79.3862.14
LSCS77.961.13
DEFOPENS74.1376.9
DEFROBCS71.7588.73
PWDOPENS28.7235.93
PWDROBCS28.71-
LSTS15.4516.86
GSTS9.1715.44
DEFRNT2S-88.56
CoursesClosing percentile 2026Closing percentile 2025
Mechanical Engineering27.8845.36
Artificial Intelligence & Data Science27.8816.86
Computer Engineering26.6917.85
Information Technology24.5811.7
Electrical Engineering14.6962.14
Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering9.1715.44

MMCOE Pune Maharashtra-JEE-Main Cutoff 2026

MMCOE Pune considers Maharashtra-JEE-Main scores for B.Tech admission. The Round 4 cutoff across all categories in 2026 is 9770 - 20729.

Computer Engineering is stated as the preferred B.Tech course for Maharashtra-JEE-Main students. In Round 4, its General category closing-rank range is 9770 - 11453.

MMCOE Pune B.Tech Computer Engineering Cutoff 2026

CategoryClosing rank
General9770 - 11453

The B.Tech closing rank across all categories was 20729 in 2026 and 28548 in 2025. Category and course comparisons appear below.

Category20262025
General2072928548
CoursesClosing rank 2026Closing rank 2025
Computer Engineering1145311615
Information Technology1301813058
Artificial Intelligence & Data Science1331213635
Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering1460116178
Electrical Engineering2015523546
Mechanical Engineering2072928548

MMCOE Pune MHTCET-MTech-Counselling Cutoff 2026

M.Tech admission at MMCOE Pune is based on the MHTCET-MTech-Counselling score. The available 2025 Round 3 cutoff across all categories ranges from 1.31 - 70.69.

Computer Engineering is listed as the leading M.Tech option for students taking part in MHTCET-MTech-Counselling. Its 2025 Round 3 closing percentile for the GOEPNS category is 59 - 70.69.

MMCOE Pune M.Tech Computer Engineering Cutoff 2025

CategoryClosing percentile
GOEPNS59 - 70.69
GOPENS9.74 - 13.64
GOBCS6.87 - 10.56
GSCS6.87 - 10.56
GNT3S1.31 - 8.67
GSTS4.22
GSEBCS9.42
GNT2S4.01

For M.Tech admission in 2025, the closing percentile reached 1.31. The category and course figures are shown separately below.

Category2025
GOEPNS59
GOPENS9.74
GSEBCS9.42
GOBCS6.87
GSCS6.87
GSTS4.22
GNT2S4.01
GNT3S1.31
CoursesClosing percentile 2025
Computer Engineering1.31