Zollege is here for to help you!!
Need Counselling

Home > Colleges in Guntur > VFSTR > Admission 2026

Vignan's Foundation for Science, Technology, and Research Guntur Admission 2025: Courses, Eligibility, Selection Criteria

Guntur, Andhra Pradesh
Deemed to be UniversityAICTE, UGC Approved
NAAC Grade A+

Sazmeen Reyaz's profile photo

Sazmeen Reyaz

Content Writer | Updated On - Oct 18, 2026

Vignan University Admission Updates

VIGNAN University has started receiving applications for the B.Tech, B.Pharma, and BSc(Hons). Apply through the official website.


Vignan’s University handles its own admissions at its Guntur campus in Andhra Pradesh. Also known as VFSTR, it is a UGC-recognised Deemed University. B.Tech and MBA are among its main programmes. Category A B.Tech tuition costs INR 1,20,000, INR 2,00,000 or INR 2,80,000 per year, depending on the branch, with a one-time admission charge of INR 20,000. MBA tuition is INR 2,00,000 annually, plus an admission fee of INR 10,000.

For engineering entry after Class 12, students can use V-SAT, JEE Main or AP/TS EAMCET scores. V-SAT stands for Vignan’s Scholastic Aptitude Test. Postgraduate admissions use scores from exams such as GATE, ICET, CAT and MAT. Counselling and interview requirements depend on the programme.

  • B.Tech and B.Pharm: V-SAT 2026 results have been released. The admission routes include AP EAPCET counselling and VFSTR’s direct counselling for students who qualify through V-SAT.
  • MBA, M.Tech and MCA: Applications are open. CAT, ICET or GATE scores apply according to the course, along with the university’s selection requirements. Students should ask the admissions office for the exact dates of each round.
  • PhD: Applications are considered throughout the year, with preference given to students who hold UGC-NET or CSIR-NET qualifications.
  • Students enter through either Category A, which uses V-SAT, EAMCET or JEE ranks, or Category B, which uses qualifying-exam merit. Category B applicants need at least 60% aggregate and pay higher fees.
  • Applying for V-SAT costs INR 1,200. Its question pattern follows JEE Main and EAMCET, and practice papers can be downloaded from vignan.ac.in.
  • Merit scholarships cover 25% of the total approved seats in every programme. The annual scholarship allocation is up to INR 16 crores.
  • A tuition reduction of 25% applies automatically to SC/ST students in all undergraduate and postgraduate programmes.
  • Under the stated UGC reservation norms for Deemed Universities, the shares are 27% for OBC, 15% for SC, 7.5% for ST and 10% for EWS.
  • VFSTR also has management quota and NRI/PIO sponsorship seats. Details are available from its admissions office through admissions.vignan.ac.in.

Apply through the VFSTR Admission Portal 2026.

VFSTR Important Dates

Institute Applications and Selection Rounds

EventDate
VFSTR MBA applicationsOpen through admissions.vignan.ac.in
VFSTR MBA Group Discussion and Personal Interview roundsHeld on a rolling basis; contact the admissions office for individual round dates
VFSTR M.Tech applicationsOpen through admissions.vignan.ac.in
VFSTR MCA direct applicationsOpen through admissions.vignan.ac.in
VFSTR PhD applicationsRolling admissions

Disclaimer: Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

MAT December 2026

EventDate
MAT paper-based test registration deadlineDecember 14, 2026
MAT paper-based test admit card releaseDecember 17, 2026
MAT paper-based examinationDecember 20, 2026
MAT computer-based test registration deadlineDecember 21, 2026
MAT computer-based test admit card releaseDecember 24, 2026
MAT computer-based examinationDecember 27, 2026
MAT December resultsBy the first week of January 2027

Disclaimer: Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

Check the official MAT schedule for these examination dates.

UGC-NET December 2026

EventDate
UGC-NET online application windowOctober 08 to October 28, 2026, until 11:50 PM
UGC-NET examination fee payment deadlineOctober 28, 2026, until 11:50 PM
UGC-NET late application window with an additional INR 500 feeOctober 29 to October 31, 2026, until 11:50 PM
UGC-NET fee payment deadline for late applicationsOctober 31, 2026, until 11:50 PM
UGC-NET application correction windowNovember 02 to November 04, 2026, until 11:50 PM
UGC-NET exam city informationNovember 23, 2026
UGC-NET admit card download beginsDecember 07, 2026
UGC-NET examinations under the revised scheduleDecember 14 to December 18, 2026, and December 21, 2026

Disclaimer: Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

The revised official UGC-NET information bulletin lists the application and examination schedule.

Joint CSIR-UGC NET December 2026, Tentative Schedule

EventDate
Joint CSIR-UGC NET online registration and application submissionOctober 07 to November 05, 2026, until 11:50 PM
Joint CSIR-UGC NET application deadline at the applicable feeNovember 05, 2026, until 11:50 PM
Joint CSIR-UGC NET late application window with an additional INR 500 feeNovember 06 to November 09, 2026, until 11:50 PM
Joint CSIR-UGC NET late fee transaction deadlineNovember 09, 2026, until 11:50 PM
Joint CSIR-UGC NET application correction windowNovember 10 to November 12, 2026, until 11:50 PM
Joint CSIR-UGC NET examinationsDecember 19, December 22 and December 27, 2026

Disclaimer: Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

Refer to the official Joint CSIR-UGC NET information bulletin for the tentative dates.

VFSTR Undergraduate Admission 2026

VFSTR groups its undergraduate admission routes by programme and seat category. Engineering applicants may use an entrance rank or apply through the direct-merit category. Pharmacy, business, computer application and integrated law courses have their own qualifying-mark requirements and selection routes.

B.Tech: Courses and Entry Requirements

The B.Tech degree takes four years and has 15-plus specialisations. Choices include Computer Science and Engineering (CSE), Electronics and Communication Engineering (ECE), Mechanical Engineering, Civil Engineering, and Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning (AI and ML). V-SAT qualifiers attend the university’s merit counselling. Applicants using AP/TS EAMCET ranks can take part in state counselling and then submit a direct application to VFSTR.

Admission RouteAcademic RequirementBasis for Entry
Regular B.Tech, Category AClass 12 with Physics, Chemistry and Mathematics (PCM), with at least 60% aggregateV-SAT, JEE Main, AP EAPCET or TS EAMCET
B.Tech, Category BClass 12 with PCM and at least 60% aggregate; an entrance rank is not neededQualifying board-exam marks; the annual fee is higher than Category A
B.Tech lateral entryA diploma in the relevant engineering branch with at least 50% marksDiploma merit or AP ECET

B.Tech Merit List and Branch Allotment

Entrance performance decides the B.Tech merit list, and admission does not include a Group Discussion or Personal Interview. VFSTR uses the V-SAT rank, JEE Main percentile or AP/TS EAMCET rank. Better ranks in V-SAT, JEE Main and AP EAPCET receive priority when branches are allotted.

  • For Category A, an entrance rank is considered only when the applicant also meets the Class 12 minimum of 60% aggregate.
  • For Category B, selection depends entirely on marks in the qualifying examination.
  • Students seeking management quota allocation must speak directly to the admissions office.

B.Tech Category A Fees

Branch or ChargeAmount
CSE variants, yearly tuitionINR 2,80,000
ECE and Bioengineering, yearly tuitionINR 2,00,000
Core engineering branches, yearly tuitionINR 1,20,000
One-time admission chargeINR 20,000

Disclaimer: Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

Course-wise details are available on the official VFSTR UG and PG fees page for 2026.

B.Tech Application and Seat Confirmation

  1. Create an account at admissions.vignan.ac.in using an active email address and mobile number.
  2. Enter your personal information, academic record and category in the online form.
  3. If taking V-SAT, pay its online application charge of INR 1,200. Applicants using only JEE Main or AP EAPCET scores can skip this payment.
  4. Take V-SAT at the nearest examination centre when applying through that route.
  5. Obtain the V-SAT rank card from vignan.ac.in/vsatresult/.
  6. Join VFSTR counselling with the original certificates. Pay the INR 20,000 admission charge to confirm the allotted seat.
  7. Complete payment of the first-year tuition for your allotted branch and category.

V-SAT is available in online and offline modes. Multiple attempts are allowed during its annual January-to-April examination window, and the highest score determines the rank and scholarship assessment. Scholarship places account for 25% of intake and are filled on a first-come-first-served basis according to rank. Applying early helps students seek their preferred branch and an available scholarship place.

Pharmacy, Business, Computer Applications and Integrated Law

Students applying to these programmes must meet the relevant Class 12 requirement. VFSTR conducts counselling for pharmacy and integrated law admissions, while BBA and BCA use V-SAT or a university written test.

ProgrammeMinimum QualificationSelection and Counselling
B.Pharm and Pharm.DClass 12 with PCM or Physics, Chemistry and Biology (PCB), with at least 60% aggregateV-SAT, AP EAPCET or EAMCET for Pharmacy, followed by VFSTR counselling
BBA and BCAClass 12 in any stream with at least 50% aggregateV-SAT or the university’s written examination
BA.LLB and BBA.LLB (Hons.)Class 12 in any stream with at least 45% aggregateV-SAT, V-JET or qualifying-exam merit, with counselling conducted by VFSTR
ProgrammeAnnual Fee
BBA and BCAINR 1,20,000

Disclaimer: Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

Management quota and NRI/PIO sponsorship seats are available for B.Tech and other undergraduate and postgraduate programmes. Category B requires at least 60% in the qualifying examination and has higher fees than Category A. For seat availability, allocation and exact charges, contact VFSTR through admissions.vignan.ac.in or visit the Guntur campus.


VFSTR Postgraduate Admission 2026

Postgraduate selection at VFSTR combines the course’s academic requirements with an accepted entrance score or university assessment. MBA applicants attend a Group Discussion and Personal Interview. M.Tech and MCA seats are allotted through merit after entrance scores and academic documents are checked.

MBA: Eligibility and Entrance Cutoffs

Graduates from any subject can seek entry to the two-year MBA if they have at least 55% marks. Accepted routes include AP/TS ICET, CAT and MAT. The CAT threshold is the 70th percentile, while MAT applicants need a score of 500 or above. The university written test is another listed entrance route.

RequirementDetailsAccepted Entrance Route
Bachelor’s degreeAt least 55% marks in any discipline from a recognised universityAP ICET; CAT at the 70th percentile or higher; MAT with a 500-plus score; or the university written test
Applicants awaiting graduationStudents in their final year may submit a provisional application
CAT cutoff recordThe 2024 Round 1 cutoff was the 70th percentile for every specialisation

MBA Selection and Application Steps

The MBA merit decision has two parts: the entrance result and VFSTR’s Group Discussion and Personal Interview, commonly called GD and PI. The final merit assessment combines both. A CAT result at or above the 70th percentile qualifies an applicant for interview shortlisting. CAT, ICET and MAT results are accepted only for the current admission cycle.

  1. Submit the MBA form through the VFSTR admissions portal.
  2. Upload your valid ICET, CAT or MAT scorecard.
  3. Check the shortlist notification issued by VFSTR for its GD and PI round.
  4. Attend both assessments on the assigned date, either online or at the Guntur campus.
  5. Pay the admission charge and first-year tuition to accept the seat.

MBA Fees and Merit Support

Fee ComponentAmount
Tuition for each year of the two-year MBAINR 2,00,000
Admission chargeINR 10,000

Disclaimer: Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

MBA merit support can cover up to 50% of tuition. The listed qualifying criteria are an ICET rank from 1 to 5000, a CAT score of 6 to 6.9, or more than 80% in the qualifying degree.

M.Tech and MCA: Eligibility

M.Tech and MCA each take two years. GATE is a main entry route for M.Tech, while MCA uses ICET. Students without a valid GATE result can take VUGATE, the university’s postgraduate entrance examination, if they meet that route’s academic requirement.

ProgrammeAcademic and Rank ConditionsEntrance Examinations
M.TechBE or B.Tech with at least 50% marks and GATE qualification; the VUGATE route requires 80% in B.TechGATE, PGECET or VUGATE
MCAA bachelor’s degree with Mathematics studied in Class 12 or during the degree; at least 60% marks and an ICET rank below 5,000, or 80% in the qualifying examination when applying without a rankAP ICET or TS ICET

M.Tech and MCA: Merit Assessment

For M.Tech, VFSTR considers the GATE score or VUGATE rank. B.Tech graduates with at least 80% who do not have a valid GATE score may use VUGATE. PGECET scores are also accepted. MCA selection follows ICET merit. Neither programme requires a separate interview.

M.Tech and MCA Fees

ProgrammeYearly TuitionAdmission Charge
M.TechINR 1,00,000INR 10,000
MCAINR 1,40,000INR 10,000

Disclaimer: Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

A strong GATE score may make an M.Tech applicant eligible for a tuition scholarship of up to 100%.

Applying for M.Tech or MCA

  1. Register at admissions.vignan.ac.in and complete the online application.
  2. For M.Tech, attach the GATE or PGECET result. For MCA, attach the ICET rank card.
  3. Check the merit list released by the university’s admissions cell.
  4. Accept the offer by paying the admission charge and tuition for the first semester.

M.Pharm, M.Sc and MA English

VFSTR also admits students to pharmacy, science and English programmes at the postgraduate level. Their entry requirements and assessment routes are listed below.

ProgrammeAcademic RequirementSelection Route
M.Pharm in PharmaceuticsB.Pharm with at least 55% marksGATE (Pharmacy), PGECET or VUGATE, followed by VFSTR counselling
M.Sc and MA EnglishA relevant undergraduate degree with at least 60% marksThe university’s written examination and interview, with VFSTR counselling

VFSTR PhD Admission 2026

Doctoral applications at VFSTR are considered on a rolling basis. Students qualified through UGC-NET or CSIR-NET receive preference, and selection includes a Personal Interview.

ProgrammeQualifying RequirementAdmission Route
PhDA postgraduate qualification in the relevant field with at least 55% marks, or an undergraduate Engineering qualification with 60% CGPACSIR-NET or UGC-NET qualification and a Personal Interview; applications are considered throughout the year

Applicants should contact the admissions office for the applicable interview round and submit their relevant academic and NET qualification details for consideration.

VFSTR Scholarships 2026

VFSTR’s yearly scholarship allocation reaches up to INR 16 crores. Merit awards apply to exactly 25% of AICTE-approved seats in each programme. The general merit scheme reduces tuition by 10% to 75%, depending on the student’s entrance rank or qualifying marks.

To retain a merit award, students need at least 70% marks, equivalent to 7.0 CGPA, in the preceding year. They must clear every subject on the first attempt, have no backlogs and leave no fee dues unpaid. Renewal is checked each year. If any condition is missed, the scholarship is cancelled for that year.

B.Tech and B.Pharm Merit Awards

Tuition ReductionQualifying Rank or MarksShare of Seats
75%V-SAT rank 1 to 50, JEE Main at the 95th percentile or above, or EAMCET rank below 10,0005% of intake
50%V-SAT rank 51 to 100, JEE Main percentile 89 to 94.9, or Intermediate marks above 97010% of intake
25%V-SAT rank 101 to 400, JEE Main percentile 80 to 88.9, or Intermediate marks from 950 to 96910% of intake
10%V-SAT rank 401 to 2000, JEE Main percentile 70 to 79.9, or Intermediate marks from 920 to 949The remaining scholarship pool

Students with EAMCET ranks above 10,000 have also secured seats with scholarship support. For V-SAT, ranks within the top 50 receive a 75% tuition reduction, while ranks from 401 to 2000 qualify for a 10% reduction. Scholarship support can continue across all four B.Tech years when the renewal conditions are met.

Other Scholarship Categories

  • SC/ST students receive an automatic 25% tuition waiver in every undergraduate and postgraduate programme. This is additional to any merit scholarship for which they qualify.
  • High-scoring, GATE-qualified M.Tech students may receive a tuition scholarship of up to 100%.
  • MBA students can receive up to a 50% waiver with an ICET rank of 1 to 5000, a CAT score of 6 to 6.9, or qualifying-degree marks above 80%.
  • MCA students qualify for a 25% waiver when their ICET rank is below 5,000 and their marks are above 60%.
  • Children of alumni receive a 10% waiver if a parent studied at a Vignan institution.
  • Children of armed forces personnel receive a 10% waiver across all undergraduate and postgraduate programmes.
  • SC, ST, OBC and EWS students can also access Government of India Post-Matric scholarships through the National Scholarship Portal.

VFSTR Admission FAQs

Ques. Which entrance routes let a student join VFSTR without taking V-SAT?

Ans. A valid JEE Main score or AP/TS EAMCET rank allows a student to apply directly for B.Tech without V-SAT. The university conducts V-SAT, short for Vignan’s Scholastic Aptitude Test, for B.Tech, B.Pharm and other undergraduate programmes. Students seeking merit scholarships often choose this route: the top 50 V-SAT rankers receive a 75% tuition waiver.

Ques. How does VFSTR assess repeated V-SAT attempts, and what does the application cost?

Ans. Ranking and scholarship assessment use the student’s highest score when V-SAT is taken more than once. Multiple attempts are permitted within the January-to-April testing window. The application charge for V-SAT 2026 is INR 1,200.

Ques. How do JEE Main results affect basic B.Tech entry and scholarship awards?

Ans. Basic B.Tech eligibility does not carry a fixed minimum JEE Main percentile at VFSTR. Scholarships start at the 70th percentile, which gives a 10% tuition reduction. At the 95th percentile or higher, the tuition scholarship rises to 75%.

Ques. What are the marks and fee conditions for direct-merit or sponsored seats?

Ans. VFSTR has management quota and NRI/PIO sponsorship seats. For Category B, students need at least 60% in Class 12, and they can apply without an entrance rank. The yearly charge is higher than Category A. Students should use admissions.vignan.ac.in to contact the admissions office, or visit the Guntur campus, for quota availability and exact fees.

Ques. Which MBA entrance options are available if a student falls below the CAT threshold?

Ans. Students can use an AP ICET rank or a MAT score of 500 or above if their CAT percentile does not meet the requirement. VFSTR’s CAT shortlisting threshold is the 70th percentile, based on 2024 Round 1 data. Every shortlisted applicant must complete the university’s Group Discussion and Personal Interview.

Ques. What alternative tests can an M.Tech applicant use instead of GATE?

Ans. M.Tech applicants may use VUGATE, the postgraduate entrance test run by Vignan, or an accepted PGECET score. PGECET means AP Postgraduate Common Entrance Test. Students with at least 80% in B.Tech can take the VUGATE route even without a valid GATE result.

Ques. How does category-based financial support work for SC/ST students?

Ans. Admission to any VFSTR undergraduate or postgraduate programme brings SC/ST students an automatic 25% tuition reduction. They can receive this alongside an eligible merit scholarship. Government Post-Matric support is also available through the National Scholarship Portal for SC, ST, OBC and EWS students.

Ques. Which original certificates should a student bring when joining VFSTR?

Ans. Bring Class 10 and Class 12 marksheets and certificates, the relevant V-SAT, JEE Main, EAMCET, GATE or ICET rank card, a transfer certificate and passport-size photographs. A migration certificate is needed for students from another state board, and a caste certificate is needed where applicable. NRI and foreign national applicants must also provide the extra documents requested by the admissions office.

Ques. At what stage can students awaiting their final degree results seek MBA or M.Tech admission?

Ans. A provisional MBA application is allowed during the final year of graduation. Students completing their final B.Tech year can likewise apply provisionally for M.Tech. The seat is confirmed only when the final marksheets establish that the required minimum aggregate has been achieved.

Ques. What academic and payment conditions apply when renewing a merit scholarship?

Ans. Renewal takes place annually. Students must clear all subjects in their first attempt and earn at least 70%, or 7.0 CGPA, in the preceding year. All fee payments must also be up to date. Missing any of these conditions cancels the scholarship for that year.


COURSEADMISSION LINK
B.Pharm, B.Sc Mathematics, BBA, BCA, MBA Marketing, M.C.A, M.Tech Farm Power & Machinery Admission Link

VFSTR Admission 2026 Dates

Important Events

EventDate
CLAT 2027 Registration DateAug 03, 2026 - Nov 07, 2026
CLAT 2027 Admit CardNov 19, 2026
JEE Main 2027 RegistrationOct 24, 2026 - Nov 22, 2026
JEE Main 2027 NotificationOct 24, 2026 - Nov 22, 2026
CMAT Form CorrectionNov 20, 2026 - Nov 22, 2026
CAT Admit CardNov 06, 2026 - Nov 29, 2026
CAT Exam DateNov 29, 2026
JEE Main 2027 Form CorrectionNov 27, 2026 - Nov 29, 2026
CLAT 2027 Exam DateDec 06, 2026
MAT PBT RegistrationSep 28, 2026 - Dec 14, 2026

Engineering (90)
Science (12)
Law (2)
Agriculture (1)
Computer Applications (1)

Reviews found (106)

Overall Rating7.5
placement
7.0
college
8.0
course
6.0
hostel
8.0
internship
7.0
campus life
9.0
Remarks:

During the year 2020 the no of placements are good that made me to choose that college and I wrote an entrance exam conducted by the college. There is no other interviews for students because while joining as I mentioned your JEE mains percentage is essential to get scholarship.

Read Full Review
Reviewed on March 6, 2025|
Overall Rating9.3
placement
10.0
college
10.0
course
10.0
hostel
9.0
internship
9.0
campus life
8.0
Remarks:

I will face group discussions and the mock interviews in our campus. We also written company examinations regarding the placements in college, also provided the training sessions for the test and the interviews.

Read Full Review
Reviewed on March 5, 2025|
Overall Rating9
placement
9.0
college
9.0
course
9.0
hostel
9.0
internship
9.0
campus life
9.0
Remarks:

I get to know about this college through my seniors, comparing to other agricultural engineering colleges I choose vignan best in labs and qualified professors. I have joined in this college through diploma based, due to my grades which is above 80% they gave me 60% of concession

Read Full Review
Reviewed on March 1, 2025|
Overall Rating8.2
placement
8.0
college
8.0
course
8.0
hostel
9.0
internship
8.0
campus life
8.0
Remarks:

Some of my college faculty are not saying nice.some of faculty are saying very good.I think this college is nice.my college take admission by emacet rank,jee Mains or ipe marks. I joined by ipe Marks in this vignan university

Read Full Review
Reviewed on February 20, 2025|
Overall Rating9.2
placement
8.0
college
10.0
course
10.0
hostel
10.0
internship
7.0
campus life
10.0
Remarks:

I didn't have any other choice because first I choosen saveetha college later they culture and food not good compared to our telugu states their staff suggested vignan demed to be university guntur after alla suggestion I choosen vignan

Read Full Review
Reviewed on February 19, 2025|
Overall Rating6.5
placement
7.0
college
6.0
course
6.0
hostel
7.0
internship
6.0
campus life
7.0
Remarks:

No as per the I know it's a best college I come and taken my admission with my parents without involving of others The university facilities and education is good I'm satisfied but not as my expectations

Read Full Review
Reviewed on February 19, 2025|
Overall Rating5.5
placement
6.0
college
6.0
course
6.0
hostel
6.0
internship
4.0
campus life
5.0
Remarks:

I chose this college because of its placements and its not too far away from my home. There is a entrance exam but its not compulsory , if you want good amount of scholarship then you can write the exam. The good aspect is that the college will prepare you for future and will provide many opportunities to prove your talents. You can gain so much knowledge and skills . While coming to bad aspect is high fee structure and the workload is overwhelming. The admission process is quite easy . They conduct a entrance exam called VSAT through which we can get admission in the college with high chances of scholarship. One can also directly get admission into the college through JEE mains or the local state level exam. The cut off is reachable and the exam is online based so getting good score is not that hard. I actually prepared for state level exam along with my 12th exams because almost all the topics are covered itself in inter only.

Read Full Review
Reviewed on February 16, 2025|
Overall Rating8.2
placement
8.0
college
7.0
course
8.0
hostel
9.0
internship
8.0
campus life
9.0
Remarks:

Interview were taken in our college and the placements were very good in our college mock interview will also be conducted during the fourth year of our college a group discussion will be done with a group of 6 members

Read Full Review
Reviewed on February 9, 2025|
Overall Rating8.7
placement
9.0
college
9.0
course
9.0
hostel
8.0
internship
8.0
campus life
9.0
Remarks:

Vignan is the deemed university in the Guntur district, Andhra Pradesh. This college has the NAC grade of A+ and NIRF rank was 72. The playground in this college is very large. The eligibility criteria for the admission of this university is a student must contain more than 60% marks in the intermediate. The admission process for this college is according to the ranks, cutoffs and the merit students has different types of processes are there. For the merit students, id they got rank in the JEE Mains and EAMCET exam then they will apply the college in the counselling time. If the students doesn't get the good rank or not qualified then that student needs to apply for the admission. The application fees will be one thousand two hundred Rupees for the BTech course. They need to apply if they are shortlisted then they need to pay the admission fees and the tuition fees as well. Some students will buy the college seat by paying Donations also.

Read Full Review
Reviewed on January 22, 2025|
Overall Rating9.2
placement
9.0
college
10.0
course
8.0
hostel
8.0
internship
10.0
campus life
10.0
Remarks:

For admission in the college they will conduct one entrance exam called VSAT exam. Based on the score in the exam the scholarship will be provided. And also based on the intermediate marks the scholarship will be provided

Read Full Review
Reviewed on January 18, 2025|


Ask your question


Similar Colleges You Might Be Interested In

8.3/10(76 Reviews)
Follow
7.8/10(191 Reviews)
Follow
7.6/10(8 Reviews)
Follow
7.4/10(33 Reviews)
Follow
8.4/10(71 Reviews)
Follow
Bapatla Engineering College - [BEC]

Bapatla Engineering College - [BEC]

Guntur, Andhra Pradesh
BE/B.Tech ₹3.40 LTotal Fees courses & fees >
8.3/10(30 Reviews)
Follow
Gudlavalleru Engineering College - [GEC]
BE/B.Tech ₹2.98 LTotal Fees courses & fees >
7.9/10(23 Reviews)
Follow
8.4/10(33 Reviews)
Follow
K L University - [KLU]

K L University - [KLU]

Guntur, Andhra Pradesh
BE/B.Tech ₹7.36 LFirst year Fees courses & fees >
8.5/10(90 Reviews)
Follow
8.4/10(26 Reviews)
Follow
Gayatri Vidya Parishad College of Engineering

Gayatri Vidya Parishad College of Engineering

Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
BE/B.Tech ₹4.20 LTotal Fees courses & fees >
7.9/10(112 Reviews)
Follow
6.9/10(30 Reviews)
Follow
7.1/10(28 Reviews)
Follow
8.6/10(22 Reviews)
Follow
RVR and JC College of Engineering

RVR and JC College of Engineering

Guntur, Andhra Pradesh
BE/B.Tech ₹4.20 LTotal Fees courses & fees >
8/10(66 Reviews)
Follow
8.1/10(99 Reviews)
Follow

Subscribe To Our News Letter

Get Latest Notification Of Colleges, Exams and News

© 2026 Patronum Web Private Limited