CU Karnataka cutoff is based on CUET, CUET-PG, JEE-Main, CSAB-Counselling, GATE, Karnataka-PGCET and DASA scores. The latest cutoff data covers 2026 for JEE-Main, CSAB-Counselling, GATE, Karnataka-PGCET and DASA, while CUET and CUET-PG tables include 2025 cutoffs and year-wise trends.

For 2026, the lowest listed closing rank is 20496 for MCA through Karnataka-PGCET, while B.Tech cutoffs are listed through JEE-Main, CSAB-Counselling and DASA. In 2025, CUET closing marks range from 5 - 475, and CUET-PG closing marks range from 9 - 271 across the courses shown below.

CU Karnataka Cutoff Overview

Admission cutoffs differ by course, entrance exam, category and round. The overall cutoff ranges below cover all categories for the listed course and exam combinations.

CourseExamCutoff
B.S.WCUET5 - 76
BACUET13 - 118
B.ScCUET24 - 468
BBACUET42 - 112
BA + L.L.BCUET51 - 124
B.TechCUET159 - 475
M.ScCUET-PG31 - 271
MBACUET-PG9 - 92
MACUET-PG11 - 204
MCACUET-PG31 - 123
B.EdCUET-PG46 - 145
M.ACUET-PG66 - 92
MSWCUET-PG39 - 115
B.TechJEE-Main1955 - 85529 (All India)
B.TechCSAB-Counselling88201 - 1343690 (All India)
M.TechGATE244 - 419
MCAKarnataka-PGCET20496
MBAKarnataka-PGCET24892
B.TechDASA890304

CU Karnataka CUET Cutoff 2026

CUET scores are used for B.S.W, BA, B.Sc, BBA, BA + L.L.B and B.Tech admission at CU Karnataka. In Round 5 of 2025, the overall cutoff was 5 - 76 for B.S.W, 13 - 118 for BA, 24 - 468 for B.Sc, 42 - 112 for BBA, 51 - 124 for BA + L.L.B and 159 - 475 for B.Tech across all categories.

Among the listed CUET choices, B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering had a General cutoff of 384 - 475. The General cutoffs were 56 - 76 for B.S.W, 81 - 118 for BA Economics, 287 - 468 for B.Sc Geology, 89 - 112 for BBA General and 97 - 124 for BA + L.L.B Bachelor of Arts + Bachelor of Laws [B.A.L.L.B.].

CU Karnataka B.S.W Cutoff 2025

CategoryClosing marks
General56 - 76
SC5 - 42
ST27 - 58
EWS16 - 64
OBC NCL9 - 64

CU Karnataka BA Economics Cutoff 2025

CategoryClosing marks
General81 - 118
SC42 - 94
ST63 - 98
EWS44 - 99
OBC NCL66 - 98

CU Karnataka B.Sc Geology Cutoff 2025

CategoryClosing marks
General287 - 468
SC194 - 332
ST211 - 325
EWS174 - 325
OBC NCL225 - 372

CU Karnataka BBA General Cutoff 2025

CategoryClosing marks
General89 - 112
SC42 - 83
ST64 - 85
EWS68 - 92
OBC NCL75 - 100

CU Karnataka BA + L.L.B Cutoff 2025

CategoryClosing marks
General97 - 124
SC73 - 103
ST51 - 84
EWS87 - 111
OBC NCL87 - 113

CU Karnataka B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering Cutoff 2025

CategoryClosing marks
General384 - 475
SC303 - 388
ST230 - 299
EWS368 - 432
OBC NCL373 - 437

CUET trend data shows year-wise closing marks by category and course. In 2025, the lowest listed closing marks were 5 for B.S.W, 13 for BA, 24 for B.Sc, 42 for BBA, 51 for BA + L.L.B and 159 for B.Tech.

CUET B.S.W Category-wise Trend

Category20252024
General5640
ST2740
EWS1616
OBC NCL9-
SC533

CUET B.S.W Course-wise Trend

CoursesClosing marks 2025Closing marks 2024
Bachelor of Social Work [BSW]516

CUET BA Category-wise Trend

Category2025202420232022
General7060112.55206.84
OBC NCL563294.4193.3
ST435065.92178.19
SC253487.58178.77
EWS132358.45196.55
Defence Service Personal---187.24
KALYANA KARNATAKA REGION---122.6
NCC---197.11
Sports Quota---197.11
PwD---215.94

CUET BA Course-wise Trend

CoursesClosing marks 2025Closing marks 2024Closing marks 2023Closing marks 2022
Economics426360.27122.6
History252358.45-
English132861.48-

CUET B.Sc Category-wise Trend

Category202520242023
General5642114.62
ST403271.6
OBC NCL401081.62
SC373477.35
EWS242356.3

CUET B.Sc Course-wise Trend

CoursesClosing marks 2025Closing marks 2024Closing marks 2023
Geology17414487.92
Physics9710064.33
Chemistry613279.5
Psychology475156.3
Geography241071.6

CUET BBA Category-wise Trend

Category2025202420232022
General8982128.37222.9
OBC NCL7566108.87210.21
EWS686489.23208.22
ST6463100.03197.37
SC426590.05185.73
Defence Service Personal---203.71
KALYANA KARNATAKA REGION---170.37
NCC---201.55
Sports Quota---201.55
PwD---103.16
Kashmiri Migrants---119.76

CUET BBA Course-wise Trend

CoursesClosing marks 2025Closing marks 2024Closing marks 2023Closing marks 2022
General426389.23103.16

CUET BA + L.L.B Category-wise Trend

Category2025
General97
EWS87
OBC NCL87
SC73
ST51

CUET BA + L.L.B Course-wise Trend

CoursesClosing marks 2025
Bachelor of Arts + Bachelor of Laws [B.A.L.L.B.]51

CUET B.Tech Category-wise Trend

Category2025202420232022
General298218277.56245.83
OBC NCL292203239.06235.12
EWS274212208.37230.57
SC230174154.06212.64
ST159129154164.58
Defence Service Personal---188.15
KALYANA KARNATAKA REGION---154.78
NCC---164.62
Sports Quota---164.62

CUET B.Tech Course-wise Trend

CoursesClosing marks 2025Closing marks 2024Closing marks 2023Closing marks 2022
Computer Science and Engineering230---
Electronics & Communication Engineering173145154160.61
Electrical Engineering172134154.06154.78
Mathematics And Computing159129157.9-

CU Karnataka CUET-PG Cutoff 2026

CUET-PG is used for M.Sc, MBA, MA, MCA, B.Ed, M.A, MSW, M.Com, M.Tech, M.Ed, L.L.M and M.P.A admission at CU Karnataka. In Round 5 of 2025, overall closing marks were 31 - 271 for M.Sc, 9 - 92 for MBA, 11 - 204 for MA, 31 - 123 for MCA, 46 - 145 for B.Ed, 66 - 92 for M.A and 39 - 115 for MSW.

For the listed CUET-PG courses, the 2025 Round 5 cutoffs include 105 - 120 for M.Sc Life Science in OBC, 45 - 76 for MBA Travel & Tourism in OBC, 100 - 169 for MA English in OBC, 63 - 91 for MCA Master of Computer Applications [MCA] in OBC, 132 - 137 for B.Ed General in OBC, 66 for M.A Folkloristics & Tribal Studies in SC and 70 for MSW Master in Social Work [MSW] in OBC.

CU Karnataka M.Sc Life Science Cutoff 2025

CategoryClosing marks
OBC105 - 120
General130 - 147
SC85 - 142
ST89

CU Karnataka MBA Travel & Tourism Cutoff 2025

CategoryClosing marks
OBC45 - 76
General70 - 92
SC9 - 47
ST10 - 45
EWS62

CU Karnataka MA English Cutoff 2025

CategoryClosing marks
OBC100 - 169
General131 - 204
SC72 - 143
ST71 - 158
EWS76 - 189

CU Karnataka MCA Cutoff 2025

CategoryClosing marks
OBC63 - 91
General83 - 123
SC53 - 72
ST31 - 75
PwD61

CU Karnataka B.Ed General Cutoff 2025

CategoryClosing marks
OBC132 - 137
General136 - 145
SC121 - 126
ST127 - 132
EWS120 - 122
PwD46 - 89

CU Karnataka M.A Folkloristics & Tribal Studies Cutoff 2025

CategoryClosing marks
SC66
ST92

CU Karnataka MSW Cutoff 2025

CategoryClosing marks
OBC70
SC39
General115

CUET-PG trend tables show closing marks across categories and courses. The 2025 lowest listed marks were 31 for M.Sc, 9 for MBA, 11 for MA, 31 for MCA, 46 for B.Ed, 66 for M.A and 39 for MSW.

CUET-PG M.Sc Category-wise Trend

Category2025202420232022
NCC238817549
Sports Quota23831111-
General757522.6770
OBC564482.8370
ST3556337
EWS354083.1971
SC31426020
PwD-21133108
KM-238-144
cw--19792

CUET-PG M.Sc Course-wise Trend

CoursesClosing marks 2025Closing marks 2024Closing marks 2023Closing marks 2022
Life Science858915092
Applied Geology8451117178
Psychology7595110147
Physics513122.67-
Applied Geography And Geoinformatics424375-
Chemistry35218720
Mathematics3156049

CUET-PG MBA Category-wise Trend

Category2025202420232022
General707196160
EWS625874-
OBC454387146
ST104554126
SC93055139
Sports Quota-1685-
NCC--85-
PwD--37-

CUET-PG MBA Course-wise Trend

CoursesClosing marks 2025Closing marks 2024Closing marks 2023Closing marks 2022
Travel & Tourism91637126

CUET-PG MA Category-wise Trend

Category2025202420232022
EWS50957.4364
General38544140
OBC331739116
ST211171131
SC11203650
NCC--4992
Sports Quota--78-
cw--118129
PwD--6870

CUET-PG MA Course-wise Trend

CoursesClosing marks 2025Closing marks 2024Closing marks 2023Closing marks 2022
English715557.43157
Linguistics66705750
Kannada55828140
Mass Communication & Journalism473671-
Hindi434241-
Economics20347364
History20118090
Public Administration and Governance11936116

CUET-PG MCA Category-wise Trend

Category2025202420232022
General8311181.65198
OBC63110115185
PwD61--30
SC537879155
ST317574.37160
EWS--80189
NCC---151
cw---189

CUET-PG MCA Course-wise Trend

CoursesClosing marks 2025Closing marks 2024Closing marks 2023Closing marks 2022
Master of Computer Applications [MCA]317574.3730

CUET-PG B.Ed Category-wise Trend

Category20252023
General136193
OBC132174
ST127167
SC121140
EWS120136
PwD46-

CUET-PG B.Ed Course-wise Trend

CoursesClosing marks 2025Closing marks 2023
General46136

CUET-PG M.A Category-wise Trend

Category202520242023
ST9259-
SC6649-
General--31

CUET-PG M.A Course-wise Trend

CoursesClosing marks 2025Closing marks 2024Closing marks 2023
Folkloristics & Tribal Studies664931

CUET-PG MSW Category-wise Trend

Category2025202420232022
General115118187191
OBC70110155179
SC3945142137
ST-45100137
EWS-58155149
Sports Quota-106--
NCC---184
cw---155

CUET-PG MSW Course-wise Trend

CoursesClosing marks 2025Closing marks 2024Closing marks 2023Closing marks 2022
Master in Social Work [MSW]3945100137

CUET-PG M.Com Category-wise Trend

Category202420232022
General60113163
SC2573120
OBC30105150
EWS85105107
ST1587145
NCC--154
cw--140
PwD--88

CUET-PG M.Tech Category-wise Trend

Category20242023
General2830
OBC-30
SC-25
ST-60

CUET-PG M.Ed Category-wise Trend

Category20242023
General59122
SC59116
OBC11131
ST7932

CUET-PG L.L.M Category-wise Trend

Category202420232022
General57114175
SC428395
OBC2968129
ST536984
EWS--159
NCC--137
cw--121
PwD--62

CUET-PG M.P.A Category-wise Trend

Category2023
General74.3

CU Karnataka JEE-Main Cutoff 2026

JEE-Main scores are used for B.Tech admission at CU Karnataka. In Round 5 of 2026, the overall AI Quota cutoff for B.Tech was 1955 - 85529 across all categories.

B.Tech Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning is the listed JEE-Main course. Its 2026 Round 5 General AI Quota closing rank was 55944 - 63803.

CU Karnataka B.Tech Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning Cutoff 2026

CategoryClosing rank
General55944 - 63803 (AI)
SC10103 - 10798 (AI)
ST3997 (AI)
EWS8881 - 10655 (AI)
GeneralPwD2903 - 2998 (AI)
OBCNCL20394 - 24094 (AI)

The 2026 B.Tech admission cutoff through JEE-Main closed at 85529 (AI). Category-wise and course-wise closing ranks are listed below.

JEE-Main B.Tech Category-wise Trend

Category2026
GeneralPwD4001 (AI)
ST5111 (AI)
SC12783 (AI)
EWS13010 (AI)
OBCNCL29568 (AI)
General85529 (AI)

JEE-Main B.Tech Course-wise Trend

CoursesClosing rank 2026
Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning63803 (AI)
Mathematics And Computing70672 (AI)
Electronics & Communication Engineering73957 (AI)
Electrical Engineering85529 (AI)

CU Karnataka CSAB-Counselling Cutoff 2026

CSAB-Counselling is another route for CU Karnataka B.Tech admission. In Round 2 of 2026, the overall AI Quota cutoff for B.Tech stood at 88201 - 1343690 across all categories.

B.Tech Electronics & Communication Engineering is the listed CSAB-Counselling choice. In 2026 Round 2, the General AI Quota closing rank was 124573 - 178810.

CU Karnataka B.Tech Electronics & Communication Engineering Cutoff 2026

CategoryClosing rank
General124573 - 178810 (AI)
SC256171 - 267525 (AI)
ST349113 (AI)
EWS134433 - 216229 (AI)
OBCNCL131909 - 198603 (AI)

For B.Tech admission through CSAB-Counselling, the 2026 closing rank reached 1343690 (AI). The tables show category and course trends for 2026.

CSAB-Counselling B.Tech Category-wise Trend

Category2026
General251256 (AI)
SC294771 (AI)
OBCNCL301538 (AI)
EWS327881 (AI)
ST392483 (AI)
GeneralPwD1343690 (AI)

CSAB-Counselling B.Tech Course-wise Trend

CoursesClosing rank 2026
Electronics & Communication Engineering349113 (AI)
Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning986330 (AI)
Mathematics And Computing1180090 (AI)
Electrical Engineering1343690 (AI)

CU Karnataka GATE Cutoff 2026

GATE scores are accepted for M.Tech admission at CU Karnataka. In Round 4 of 2026, the overall M.Tech cutoff was 244 - 419 across all categories.

M.Tech Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning is the listed GATE option. For the General category, its 2026 Round 4 closing marks were 358 - 419.

CU Karnataka M.Tech Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning Cutoff 2026

CategoryClosing marks
General358 - 419
OBC316 - 375
SC305 - 314
ST266
EWS327 - 403

The 2026 M.Tech cutoff through GATE closed at 244. Category-wise and course-wise closing marks are given below.

GATE M.Tech Category-wise Trend

Category2026
General358
EWS327
OBC316
ST266
SC244

GATE M.Tech Course-wise Trend

CoursesClosing marks 2026
Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning266
Radio Frequency & Microwave Engineering244

CU Karnataka Karnataka-PGCET Cutoff 2026

Karnataka-PGCET is accepted for MCA and MBA admission at CU Karnataka. In Round 1 of 2026, the overall MCA closing rank was 20496 and the MBA closing rank was 24892 across all categories.

For GM category students, the 2026 Round 1 closing rank was 20496 for MCA and 24892 for MBA General.

CU Karnataka MCA Cutoff 2026

CategoryClosing rank
GM20496

CU Karnataka MBA General Cutoff 2026

CategoryClosing rank
GM24892

For Karnataka-PGCET, MCA closed at 20496 in 2026 and 17656 in 2025. MBA closed at 24892 in 2026.

Karnataka-PGCET MCA Category-wise Trend

Category20262025
GM2049617656
3BG-15381
GMH-17524

Karnataka-PGCET MCA Course-wise Trend

CoursesClosing rank 2026Closing rank 2025
Master of Computer Applications [MCA]2049617656

Karnataka-PGCET MBA Category-wise Trend

Category2026
GM24892

Karnataka-PGCET MBA Course-wise Trend

CoursesClosing rank 2026
General24892
Travel & Tourism24892

CU Karnataka DASA Cutoff 2026

DASA is used for B.Tech admission at CU Karnataka. In Round 1 of 2026, the overall B.Tech cutoff was 890304 across all categories.

B.Tech Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning is the listed DASA course. The 2026 Round 1 closing rank for the CIWG category was 890304.

CU Karnataka B.Tech Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning Cutoff 2026

CategoryClosing rank
CIWG890304

The 2026 DASA B.Tech closing rank was 890304. The same figure is listed for the CIWG category and for Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning.

DASA B.Tech Category-wise Trend

Category2026
CIWG890304

DASA B.Tech Course-wise Trend

CoursesClosing rank 2026
Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning890304