CU Haryana fee for 2026 ranges from INR 17,044 for MA to INR 2.88 Lakhs for B.Tech for the full course length. The main courses include B.Tech, M.Sc, Ph.D and MCA. B.Tech costs INR 2.88 Lakhs, M.Sc costs INR 31,922 based on specialization, Ph.D ranges from INR 60,924 - 68,424, and MCA costs INR 31,922.

  • CU Haryana runs 94 courses across streams such as Engineering, Computer Applications, Science, Commerce.
  • The Total Fees, last verified on 29-Aug-2026, fall between INR 17,044 - 2.88 Lakhs for the complete course duration in 2026.
  • Prominent courses at CU Haryana are B.Tech, M.Sc, Ph.D, MCA. Key specializations include B.Tech(Computer Science and Engineering), M.Sc(Data Science), Ph.D(Yoga), MCA.
  • B.Tech (Computer Science and Engineering) Fees at CU Haryana is INR 2.88 Lakhs for the full 4 years.
  • M.Sc (Data Science) Fees at CU Haryana is INR 31,922 in total.
  • Ph.D (Yoga) Fees at CU Haryana is INR 68,424 in total.

CU Haryana Courses and Fees 2026

CU Haryana course fees in 2026 cover UG, PG and Ph.D programmes. Among the listed courses, B.Tech has a total fee of INR 2.88 Lakhs, while M.Sc and MCA are listed at INR 31,922 each for the full course cycle.

Course LevelCourseTotal Fees (INR)
UGB.Tech2.88 Lakhs
UGB.Voc39,256
UGB.Ed64,004
UGL.L.B44,688
UGBA + L.L.B87,550
UGB.Sc {Hons.}55,086 - 87,550
PGM.Sc31,922
PGMCA31,922
PGMA17,044 - 31,922
Ph.DPh.D60,924 - 68,424

Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

CU Haryana Fees Comparison With Previous Year

CU Haryana average fee in 2026 is higher by INR 39,982 when compared with 2025. The year-wise figures below keep the latest year first.

Course2026 Fees (INR)2025 Fees (INR)Fees ChangeFees Verdict
B.Tech2.88 Lakhs2.06 Lakhs - 2.41 Lakhs59,089increased
M.Sc31,92225,800 - 27,4185,241increased
Ph.D60,924 - 68,42439,350 - 52,80019,707increased
MCA31,9222,000 - 36,65012,597increased
B.Voc39,25631,646 - 37,7204,560increased
B.Ed64,00454,664 - 58,6006,862increased
L.L.B44,68830,808 - 36,80010,649increased
MA17,044 - 31,92214,800 - 27,6581,610increased

Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

Note: These details are from official sources and may change as per the college. Students should visit the official website for updated details.

CU Haryana Undergraduate UG Fees 2026

CU Haryana B.Tech is a 4 years UG programme with 4 specializations and a seat intake of 210 seats across all specializations. The total fee is INR 2.88 Lakhs, and admission eligibility is 10+2+CUET-UG.

UG CourseSpecialization or Course DetailTotal Fees (INR) - General
B.TechComputer Science and Engineering2.88 Lakhs
B.TechCivil Engineering2.88 Lakhs
B.TechElectrical Engineering2.88 Lakhs
B.TechPrinting and Packing Technology2.88 Lakhs
B.VocCourse fee39,256
B.EdCourse fee64,004
L.L.BCourse fee44,688
BA + L.L.BCourse fee87,550
B.Sc {Hons.}Course fee range55,086 - 87,550

Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

CU Haryana B.Tech Specializations Fees

CU Haryana offers B.Tech in 4 specializations. The listed options are:

  • Computer Science and Engineering
  • Civil Engineering
  • Electrical Engineering
  • Printing and Packing Technology

The specialization-wise B.Tech fee details are given below.

  1. B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering Fees: The total fee for B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering is INR 2.88 Lakhs.

    • B.Tech Civil Engineering Fees: The total fee for B.Tech Civil Engineering is INR 2.88 Lakhs.

      • B.Tech Electrical Engineering Fees: The total fee for B.Tech Electrical Engineering is INR 2.88 Lakhs.

        • B.Tech Printing and Packing Technology Fees: The total fee for B.Tech Printing and Packing Technology is INR 2.88 Lakhs.

          CU Haryana Postgraduate PG Fees 2026

          CU Haryana M.Sc is a 2 years PG course offered in 13 specializations, with a total seat intake of 435 seats across all specializations. Its fee is INR 31,922 depending on specialization, and the eligibility is Graduation+CUET-PG.

          PG CourseSpecialization or Course DetailTotal Fees (INR) - General
          M.ScData Science31,922
          M.ScBiotechnology31,922
          M.ScMicrobiology31,922
          M.ScGeography31,922
          M.ScGeoinformatics31,922
          MCACourse fee31,922
          MACourse fee range17,044 - 31,922

          Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

          CU Haryana M.Sc Specializations Fees

          CU Haryana has 13 specializations in M.Sc. The major specializations listed are:

          • Data Science
          • Biotechnology
          • Microbiology
          • Geography
          • Geoinformatics

          The fee for each of the listed M.Sc specializations is shown below.

          1. M.Sc Data Science Fees: The total fee for M.Sc Data Science is INR 31,922.

            • M.Sc Biotechnology Fees: The total fee for M.Sc Biotechnology is INR 31,922.

              • M.Sc Microbiology Fees: The total fee for M.Sc Microbiology is INR 31,922.

                • M.Sc Geography Fees: The total fee for M.Sc Geography is INR 31,922.

                  • M.Sc Geoinformatics Fees: The total fee for M.Sc Geoinformatics is INR 31,922.

                    CU Haryana Fees For Other M.Sc Specializations

                    M.Sc SpecializationTotal Fees (INR)
                    Chemistry31,922
                    Physics31,922
                    Mathematics31,922
                    Biochemistry31,922
                    Statistics31,922
                    Environmental Science31,922
                    Nutrition Biology31,922

                    Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

                    CU Haryana Ph.D Fees 2026

                    CU Haryana Ph.D is a 3 years doctorate programme available in 30 specializations. The combined seat intake is 42 seats, the fee ranges from INR 60,924 - 68,424 by specialization, and the eligibility is Post Graduation+NET.

                    Ph.D SpecializationTotal Fees (INR) - General
                    Yoga68,424
                    Hindi61,164
                    Computer Science And Engineering68,424
                    Geography61,164
                    Law50,858

                    Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

                    CU Haryana Ph.D Specializations Fees

                    CU Haryana offers Ph.D in 30 specializations. The main listed specializations include:

                    • Yoga
                    • Hindi
                    • Computer Science And Engineering
                    • Geography
                    • Law

                    The detailed fee for these Ph.D specializations is listed below.

                    1. Ph.D Yoga Fees: The total fee for Ph.D Yoga is INR 68,424.

                      • Ph.D Hindi Fees: The total fee for Ph.D Hindi is INR 61,164.

                        • Ph.D Computer Science And Engineering Fees: The total fee for Ph.D Computer Science And Engineering is INR 68,424.

                          • Ph.D Geography Fees: The total fee for Ph.D Geography is INR 61,164.

                            • Ph.D Law Fees: The total fee for Ph.D Law is INR 50,858.

                              CU Haryana Fees For Other Ph.D Specializations

                              Ph.D SpecializationTotal Fees (INR)
                              Political Science61,164
                              Nutrition Biology68,424
                              Physics68,424
                              Sociology61,164
                              Education61,164
                              Tourism and Hotel Management68,424
                              Pharmaceutical Sciences68,424
                              Physical Education68,424
                              Civil Engineering68,424
                              Management Studies68,424
                              Chemistry68,424
                              Economics61,164
                              English61,164
                              Mathematics68,424
                              Commerce61,164
                              Biochemistry68,424
                              Biotechnology68,424
                              Computer Science And Information Technology60,924
                              Electrical Engineering68,424
                              Journalism And Mass Communication60,924
                              Microbiology68,424
                              Psychology68,424
                              Sanskrit53,664
                              Statistics50,858

                              Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

                              Note: The fees are taken from the official website and may change after the latest notification released by the college. Students should check the college official website for the latest fees.

                              CU Haryana Fees for Other Courses 2026

                              CU Haryana also lists the following fees for MCA, B.Voc, B.Ed, L.L.B, MA, BA + L.L.B and B.Sc {Hons.}.

                              Course2026 Fees (INR)Previous Year Fees (INR)
                              MCAINR 31,922INR 2,000 - 36,650
                              B.VocINR 39,256INR 31,646 - 37,720
                              B.EdINR 64,004INR 54,664 - 58,600
                              L.L.BINR 44,688INR 30,808 - 36,800
                              MAINR 17,044 - 31,922INR 14,800 - 27,658
                              BA + L.L.BINR 87,550INR 50,608 - 73,600
                              B.Sc {Hons.}INR 55,086 - 87,550INR 42,208 - 73,600

                              Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

                              CU Haryana Scholarship & Financial Aid

                              CU Haryana provides scholarships for meritorious students so that the total cost of study can come down. The university and the government offer several financial aid options. The main government scholarships listed for students are:

                              • NSP (PM-USP) Yojana
                              • National Scholarship for Postgraduate Studies (UGC)

                              CU Haryana Refund Policy

                              CU Haryana follows the fee refund guidelines issued by the University Grants Commission (UGC). Refunds depend on when a student withdraws and on the university's official admission schedule.

                              In general, the earlier a student cancels admission, the more the refund depends on that timing. The university may deduct processing or administrative charges.

                              Important Points regarding CU Haryana refund policy

                              • Refund eligibility depends on withdrawal date and university rules
                              • A processing/administrative fee may be deducted
                              • Refunds are usually processed within a few weeks after approval
                              • Students must refer to the official CU Haryana refund policy for exact details

                              CU Haryana Courses and Fees FAQs

                              Ques. How much does B.Tech cost at CU Haryana?

                              Ans. CU Haryana charges a total B.Tech fee of INR 2.88 Lakhs for the full course. B.Tech in CSE is also listed at INR 2.88 Lakhs. Civil Engineering, EE, and Printing and Packing Technology each have a total fee of INR 2.88 Lakhs, INR 2.88 Lakhs, and INR 2.88 Lakhs respectively.

                              Ques. What are the M.Sc specialization fees at CU Haryana?

                              Ans. The full M.Sc fee at CU Haryana is INR 31,922. M.Sc Data Science costs INR 31,922. Biotechnology, Microbiology, and Geography are also listed with fees of INR 31,922, INR 31,922, and INR 31,922 respectively.

                              Ques. What is the Ph.D fee range at CU Haryana?

                              Ans. CU Haryana Ph.D fees range from INR 60,924 - 68,424 for the complete course. Ph.D Yoga costs INR 68,424. Hindi, Computer Science And Engineering, and Geography have fees of INR 61,164, INR 68,424, and INR 61,164 respectively.

                              Ques. What is the MCA fee at CU Haryana?

                              Ans. CU Haryana MCA has a total fee of INR 31,922 for the complete course duration.

                              Ques. What total fee is listed for B.Voc at CU Haryana?

                              Ans. CU Haryana B.Voc costs INR 39,256 for the full course. B.Voc Biomedical Science has a total fee of INR 39,256. Retail Management and Logistic Management, and Industrial Waste Management are also listed at INR 39,256 and INR 39,256 respectively.

                              Ques. How does CU Haryana handle fee refunds?

                              Ans. CU Haryana follows UGC guidelines for refunds. Students should check the official website for the detailed refund rules.

                              Ques. What placement package is mentioned for CU Haryana?

                              Ans. CU Haryana is mentioned as a good ROI option with placements, and the highest package listed is INR 48 Lakhs.